Track & FieldTF
Cross CountryXC
Learn More Log In
Team Results Management

Austin Blume Track & Field Profile

{{tab.long}}{{tab.short}}
Click the next to the incorrect mark below. Corrections are the responsibility of the team coach. Tell your coach about the error.

Season Records

100 Meters
2012 Outdoor1011.70 *
2014 Outdoor1211.44c PR *
200 Meters
2014 Outdoor1224.84c PR *
400 Meters
2011 Outdoor954.60 *
2012 Outdoor1054.80
2013 Outdoor1151.10 *
2014 Outdoor1250.86 PR *
400 Meters - Relay Split
2012 Outdoor1056.50
2013 Outdoor1152.90 PR *
800 Meters
2011 Outdoor92:04.80 *
2012 Outdoor101:59.62 *
2013 Outdoor111:58.70 *
2014 Outdoor121:56.83 PR *
800 Meters - Relay Split
2012 Outdoor102:10.32 PR
1600 Meters
2011 Outdoor94:45.84
2012 Outdoor104:39.00 PR *
2013 Outdoor114:48.42
2014 Outdoor125:03.3h
3200 Meters
2011 Outdoor911:36.50
2012 Outdoor1010:57.60 PR *
High Jump
2011 Outdoor95' 6 PR
Long Jump
2011 Outdoor917' 4
2013 Outdoor1119' 9.5 PR *
2014 Outdoor1219' 4.75
*Improvement
2014 Outdoor Season 
Hitchcock County HS12th Grade
100 Meters
11.54cApr 11Rawlins County InvitationalV F
11.74cApr 17Medicine Valley InviteV P
11.44c PRApr 17Medicine Valley InviteV F
200 Meters
24.84c PRApr 11Rawlins County InvitationalV F
400 Meters
53.74cMar 29Maywood InviteV F
51.90Apr 5Sutherland Booster InviteV F
51.84cApr 11Rawlins County InvitationalV F
50.94cApr 17Medicine Valley InviteV F
52.34cApr 23Hayes Center InviteV F
52.26May 2RPACV F
50.86 PRMay 24NSAA Class D State ChampionshipsV P
51.66May 24NSAA Class D State ChampionshipsV F
800 Meters
2:17.0hMar 29Maywood InviteV F
2:06.40Apr 5Sutherland Booster InviteV F
2:09.9hApr 17Medicine Valley InviteV F
2:05.4hApr 23Hayes Center InviteV F
2:00.94May 2RPACV F
1:56.83 PRMay 24NSAA Class D State ChampionshipsV F
1600 Meters
5:03.3h SRApr 17Medicine Valley InviteV F
Long Jump
19' 4.75 SRApr 5Sutherland Booster InviteV F
18' 11.5Apr 11Rawlins County InvitationalV F
4x100 Relay
46.64cApr 23Hayes Center Invite
Morgen Wimer, Daniel Arp, John Rippen, Austin Blume
V F
47.75May 2RPAC
Morgen Wimer, John Rippen, Daniel Arp, Austin Blume
V F
4x400 Relay
3:53.0hMar 29Maywood Invite
Daniel Arp, John Rippen, Morgen Wimer, Austin Blume
V F
3:46.40Apr 5Sutherland Booster Invite
Daniel Arp, John Rippen, Morgen Wimer, Austin Blume
V F
3:42.2hApr 23Hayes Center Invite
Daniel Arp, John Rippen, Morgen Wimer, Austin Blume
V F
3:42.52May 2RPAC
Morgen Wimer, John Rippen, Daniel Arp, Austin Blume
V F
3:37.1hMay 14D-9 Districts
John Rippen, Morgen Wimer, Daniel Arp, Austin Blume
V F
2012 Outdoor Season 
Hitchcock County HS10th Grade
100 Meters
11.70 SRApr 23McCook JV InviteV F
 11.70Apr 27RPACV F
12.30May 4Stapleton InviteV F
400 Meters
54.80 SRApr 18Hayes Center InviteV F
400 Meters - Relay Split
 56.50 SRApr 23McCook JV InviteV F
800 Meters
2:02.20Mar 24Maywood InvitationalV F
2:09.00Mar 30Sutherland Booster MeetV F
2:11.20Apr 10Rawlins County InvitationalV F
2:08.90Apr 18Hayes Center InviteV F
2:05.00Apr 23McCook JV InviteV F
2:04.90Apr 27RPACV F
2:07.00May 1Best in the Midwest @ SutherlandV F
2:13.00May 4Stapleton InviteV F
2:02.40May 9D-10 District MeetV F
1:59.62 SRMay 19Class D State MeetV F
800 Meters - Relay Split
 2:10.56Mar 30Sutherland Booster MeetV F
 2:10.32 PRApr 18Hayes Center InviteV F
1600 Meters
4:59.10Mar 24Maywood InvitationalV F
 5:16.00Mar 30Sutherland Booster MeetV F
4:56.48Apr 10Rawlins County InvitationalV F
4:58.00Apr 18Hayes Center InviteV F
4:47.90Apr 27RPACV F
4:44.90May 1Best in the Midwest @ SutherlandV F
4:47.10May 9D-10 District MeetV F
4:39.00 PRMay 19Class D State MeetV F
3200 Meters
10:57.60 PRMay 4Stapleton InviteV F
4x100 Relay
48.30Mar 24Maywood Invitational
Cale Brown, Jacke Viox, Keagan Harberg, Austin Blume
V F
49.90Mar 30Sutherland Booster Meet
Cale Brown, Alex Pollmann, Chris Nichols, Austin Blume
V F
48.20Apr 27RPAC
Keagan Harberg, Alex Pollmann, Jacke Viox, Austin Blume
V F
4x400 Relay
3:49.90Apr 23McCook JV Invite
Austin Blume, Jacke Viox, John Rippen, Zack Wright
V F
3:52.30May 4Stapleton Invite
Jacke Viox, Keagan Harberg, Zack Wright, Austin Blume
V F
4x800 Relay
9:24.00Mar 30Sutherland Booster Meet
Austin Blume, Nathan Rick, Daniel Arp, Jacke Viox
V F
9:46.60Apr 18Hayes Center Invite
Austin Blume, Nathan Rick, Joe Jones, Zack Wright
V F
2011 Outdoor Season 
Hitchcock County HS9th Grade
400 Meters
54.60 SRApr 2Booster Club InviteV F
56.40Apr 5Dundy County-Stratton INVV F
56.94cApr 12Rawlins County InviteV F
56.20Apr 20Hayes Center InviteV F
54.80Apr 29RPAC Conference MeetV F
800 Meters
2:09.42Mar 19UNK IndoorV F
2:09.10Apr 2Booster Club InviteV F
2:12.80Apr 5Dundy County-Stratton INVV F
2:15.2hApr 12Rawlins County InviteV F
2:08.00Apr 20Hayes Center InviteV F
2:07.30Apr 25McCook JV InviteV F
2:07.30Apr 29RPAC Conference MeetV F
2:13.60May 3Best of the MidwestV F
 2:21.60May 6Dave Blevins Memorial InviteV F
2:06.40May 11D 9 District MeetV F
2:04.80 SRMay 20Class D State Track MeetV F
1600 Meters
4:57.20Apr 29RPAC Conference MeetV F
4:47.90May 3Best of the MidwestV F
5:16.20May 6Dave Blevins Memorial InviteV F
4:55.80May 11D 9 District MeetV F
4:45.84 SRMay 20Class D State Track MeetV F
3200 Meters
11:36.50 SRMay 6Dave Blevins Memorial InviteV F
High Jump
13 5' 2Mar 19UNK IndoorV F
 5' 2Apr 2Booster Club InviteV F
5' 6 PRApr 5Dundy County-Stratton INVV F
5' 2Apr 12Rawlins County InviteV F
Long Jump
 17' 4 SRApr 20Hayes Center InviteV F
4x100 Relay
49.00Apr 2Booster Club Invite
Cale Brown, Clive Brown, Gabe Ware, Austin Blume
V F
48.70Apr 5Dundy County-Stratton INV
Clive Brown, Cale Brown, Austin Blume, Gabe Ware
V F
48.24cApr 12Rawlins County Invite
Clive Brown, Cale Brown, Gabe Ware, Austin Blume
V F
49.50Apr 20Hayes Center Invite
Clive Brown, Cale Brown, Gabe Ware, Austin Blume
V F
49.60Apr 25McCook JV Invite
Jacke Viox, Cale Brown, Gabe Ware, Austin Blume
V F
50.30May 11D 9 District Meet
Cale Brown, Austin Blume, Gabe Ware, Jacke Viox
V F
4x400 Relay
3:54.30Apr 25McCook JV Invite
Jacke Viox, Cale Brown, Gabe Ware, Austin Blume
V F
3:54.00Apr 29RPAC Conference Meet
Cale Brown, Gabe Ware, Tanner Bauer, Austin Blume
V F
2010 Outdoor Season 
Hitchcock County MS8th Grade