Track & FieldTF
Cross CountryXC
Learn More Log In
Team Results Management

Chase Bussing Track & Field ProfileGo To XC Profile

{{tab.long}}{{tab.short}}
Click the next to the incorrect mark below. Corrections are the responsibility of the team coach. Tell your coach about the error.

Season Records

400 Meters
2010 Outdoor1150.94c
2011 Outdoor1250.60 PR *
400 Meters - Relay Split
2009 Outdoor1051.24c
2010 Outdoor1150.64c PR *
2011 Outdoor1250.74c
800 Meters
2008 Outdoor92:07.5h
2009 Outdoor101:58.02 *
2010 Outdoor111:56.25 *
2011 Outdoor121:55.39 PR *
800 Meters - Relay Split
2008 Outdoor92:10.0h
2009 Outdoor102:00.5h PR *
2010 Outdoor112:03.4h
1200 Meters - Relay Split
2010 Outdoor113:20.4h PR
1600 Meters
2008 Outdoor94:40.9h
2009 Outdoor104:30.1h *
2010 Outdoor114:25.39 PR *
2011 Outdoor124:33.0h
1600 Meters - Relay Split
2008 Outdoor94:43.0h
2009 Outdoor104:40.1h PR *
3200 Meters
2008 Outdoor910:01.65 PR
2011 Outdoor1210:15.0h
*Improvement
2011 Outdoor Season 
Mark Morris HS12th Grade
400 Meters
52.34cApr 7Mark Morris @ RA LongV F
50.64cApr 19Mark Morris @ WoodlandV F
51.12Apr 22Kalama Twilight InviteV F
53.33May 3Washougal @ Mark MorrisV F
51.14cMay 6Southwest Washington Track ClassicV F
51.94cMay 13GSHL 2A Sub District FinalsV F
52.37May 202A District IV ChampionshipsV F
50.60 PRMay 28WIAA 2A/3A/4A State Championship - All Days2A P
51.45May 28WIAA 2A/3A/4A State Championship - All Days2A F
400 Meters - Relay Split
 50.6h SRApr 22Kalama Twilight InviteV F
 57.0hMay 3Washougal @ Mark MorrisV F
 50.8hMay 6Southwest Washington Track ClassicV F
800 Meters
1:58.7hMar 26Tiger Invite V F
2:05.6hApr 7Mark Morris @ RA LongV F
1:58.9hApr 15John Ingram TwilightV F
2:01.1hApr 19Mark Morris @ WoodlandV F
1:56.25Apr 22Kalama Twilight InviteV F
2:10.7hApr 27Mark Morris @ HockinsonV F
1:58.0hApr 29Panther TwilightV F
2:03.09May 3Washougal @ Mark MorrisV F
1:57.7hMay 6Southwest Washington Track ClassicV F
1:59.7hMay 13GSHL 2A Sub District FinalsV F
2:01.26May 202A District IV ChampionshipsV F
1:57.61May 28WIAA 2A/3A/4A State Championship - All Days2A P
1:55.39 PRMay 28WIAA 2A/3A/4A State Championship - All Days2A F
22 2:03.56Jun 4BorderDuel Track ClassicV F
1600 Meters
4:33.0h SRApr 27Mark Morris @ HockinsonV F
3200 Meters
10:15.0h SRApr 27Mark Morris @ HockinsonV F
4x400 Relay
3:39.7hApr 7Mark Morris @ RA Long
Zach Spreadborough, Nate Starr, Jamie Culver, Chase Bussing
V F
3:40.4hApr 15John Ingram Twilight
Zach Spreadborough, Keigan Baker, Mavrick Knoles, Chase Bussing
V F
3:32.1hApr 19Mark Morris @ Woodland
Jamie Culver, Zach Spreadborough, Keigan Baker, Chase Bussing
V F
3:30.17Apr 22Kalama Twilight Invite
Jamie Culver, Zach Spreadborough, Keigan Baker, Chase Bussing
V F
3:33.64Apr 29Panther Twilight
Keigan Baker, Zach Spreadborough, Jamie Culver, Chase Bussing
V F
3:41.85May 3Washougal @ Mark Morris
Jamie Culver, Niko Asbell, Keigan Baker, Chase Bussing
V F
3:32.5hMay 6Southwest Washington Track Classic
Jamie Culver, Zach Spreadborough, Keigan Baker, Chase Bussing
V F
3:35.7hMay 13GSHL 2A Sub District Finals
Jamie Culver, Niko Asbell, Keigan Baker, Chase Bussing
V F
3:29.58May 202A District IV Championships
Jamie Culver, Niko Asbell, Keigan Baker, Chase Bussing
V F
13 3:34.33May 28WIAA 2A/3A/4A State Championship - All Days
Jamie Culver, Niko Asbell, Keigan Baker, Chase Bussing
2A P
2010 Outdoor Season 
Mark Morris HS11th Grade
400 Meters
50.94c SRMay 4RA Long @ Mark MorrisV F
400 Meters - Relay Split
 52.3hMar 20Longview Rotary RelaysV F
 53.1hApr 9Twilight MeetV F
 51.6hApr 27Washougal @ Mark MorrisV F
 50.5h PRApr 30Washougal Twilight InvitationalV F
 50.7hMay 7S.W. Washington InviteV F
800 Meters
1:58.3hApr 9Twilight MeetV F
1:57.5hApr 15Mark Morris @ WoodlandV F
 DNSApr 23Kalama Twilight InvitationalV F
2:02.3hApr 27Washougal @ Mark MorrisV F
2:00.38Apr 30Washougal Twilight InvitationalV F
2:06.2hMay 4RA Long @ Mark MorrisV F
1:59.5hMay 7S.W. Washington InviteV F
1:59.73May 14GSHL 2A Sub DistrictV F
1:58.09May 21District IV 2A ChampionshipsV F
1:56.92May 28Washington 2A State Championships (Day 2)V P
1:56.92May 29Washington 2A State Championships (Day 3)V P
1:56.25 SRMay 29Washington 2A State Championships (Day 3)V F
800 Meters - Relay Split
 2:03.4h SRMar 20Longview Rotary RelaysV F
1200 Meters - Relay Split
 3:20.4h PRMar 20Longview Rotary RelaysV F
1600 Meters
4:31.8hApr 9Twilight MeetV F
4:52.32Apr 23Kalama Twilight InvitationalV F
4:34.5hApr 27Washougal @ Mark MorrisV F
4:30.58Apr 30Washougal Twilight InvitationalV F
4:28.6hMay 7S.W. Washington InviteV F
4:32.2hMay 14GSHL 2A Sub DistrictV F
4:28.62May 21District IV 2A ChampionshipsV F
4:25.39 PRMay 29Washington 2A State Championships (Day 3)V F
4x400 Relay
 3:47.4hMar 20Longview Rotary Relays
Nathan Wilson, Jamie Culver, Derrick Lecker, Chase Bussing
V F
3:41.8hApr 15Mark Morris @ Woodland
Nathan Wilson, Cristian Hernandez-DeLaGarza, Jeremiah Roffler, Chase Bussing
V F
3:37.6hApr 27Washougal @ Mark Morris
Nathan Wilson, Niko Asbell, Jeremiah Roffler, Chase Bussing
V F
3:32.33Apr 30Washougal Twilight Invitational
Nathan Wilson, Jeremiah Roffler, Andriy Boyko, Chase Bussing
V F
3:39.8hMay 4RA Long @ Mark Morris
Nathan Wilson, Andriy Boyko, Jeremiah Roffler, Chase Bussing
V F
3:36.39May 14GSHL 2A Sub District
Chase Bussing, Nathan Wilson, Andriy Boyko, Jeremiah Roffler
V F
3:31.14May 21District IV 2A Championships
Chase Bussing, Andriy Boyko, Nathan Wilson, Jeremiah Roffler
V F
15 3:36.94May 27Washington 2A State Championships (Day 1)
Chase Bussing, Andriy Boyko, Nathan Wilson, Jeremiah Roffler
2A P
15 3:36.94May 28Washington 2A State Championships (Day 2)
Chase Bussing, Andriy Boyko, Nathan Wilson, Jeremiah Roffler
V P
15 3:36.94May 29Washington 2A State Championships (Day 3)
Chase Bussing, Andriy Boyko, Nathan Wilson, Jeremiah Roffler
V P
4x800 Relay
8:38.2hMar 20Longview Rotary Relays
Andres Rodriguez, Blake Bussing, Nate Starr, Chase Bussing
V F
DMR 1200-400-800-1600m
11:11.5hMar 20Longview Rotary Relays
Chase Bussing, Andres Rodriguez, Blake Bussing, Nate Starr
V F
2009 Outdoor Season 
Mark Morris HS10th Grade
400 Meters - Relay Split
 53.6hMar 21Longview Rotary CoEd RelayV F
 53.5hApr 23Ridgefield & Hockinson @ Mark MorrisV F
 51.1h SRMay 1Washougal Twilight InvitationalV F
 51.8hMay 8S.W. Washington InvitationalV F
800 Meters
2:03.4hMar 24Mark Morris v. Columbia RiverV F
2:09.5hApr 14Woodland at Mark MorrisV F
2:02.51Apr 17Mountain InvitationalV F
2:04.9hApr 23Ridgefield & Hockinson @ Mark MorrisV F
2:00.0hApr 28Mark Morris @ WashougalV F
2:02.95May 1Washougal Twilight InvitationalV F
2:05.6hMay 5Mark Morris @ RA LongV F
1:59.0hMay 8S.W. Washington InvitationalV F
2:01.67May 152A GSHL FinalsV F
2:01.07May 22District 4 2A ChampionshipsV F
1:58.02 SRMay 30Washington State 2A, 3A, 4A Championships (All Days)2A P
1:59.54May 30Washington State 2A, 3A, 4A Championships (All Days)2A F
800 Meters - Relay Split
 2:00.5h PRMar 21Longview Rotary CoEd RelayV F
1600 Meters
4:39.0hMar 24Mark Morris v. Columbia RiverV F
4:37.8hApr 23Ridgefield & Hockinson @ Mark MorrisV F
4:35.7hApr 28Mark Morris @ WashougalV F
4:37.53May 1Washougal Twilight InvitationalV F
4:52.7hMay 5Mark Morris @ RA LongV F
4:30.1h SRMay 8S.W. Washington InvitationalV F
4:34.5hMay 152A GSHL FinalsV F
4:34.56May 22District 4 2A ChampionshipsV F
13 4:35.53May 30Washington State 2A, 3A, 4A Championships (All Days)2A F
1600 Meters - Relay Split
 4:40.1h PRMar 21Longview Rotary CoEd RelayV F
4x400 Relay
3:45.1hMar 21Longview Rotary CoEd Relay
Nathan Wilson, Casey DeVries, Chase Bussing, Nathan Gatts
V F
3:38.4hMar 24Mark Morris v. Columbia River
Nathan Wilson, Andriy Boyko, Nathan Gatts, Chase Bussing
V F
3:38.46Apr 17Mountain Invitational
Nathan Gatts, Nathan Wilson, Chase Bussing, Niko Asbell
V F
3:42.2hApr 28Mark Morris @ Washougal
Nathan Wilson, Niko Asbell, Nathan Gatts, Chase Bussing
V F
3:32.72May 1Washougal Twilight Invitational
Nathan Gatts, Chase Bussing, Nathan Wilson, Andriy Boyko
V F
3:33.1hMay 8S.W. Washington Invitational
Nathan Wilson, Andriy Boyko, Nathan Gatts, Chase Bussing
V F
3:30.74May 22District 4 2A Championships
Chase Bussing, Nathan Gatts, Nathan Wilson, Andriy Boyko
V F
16 3:37.37May 30Washington State 2A, 3A, 4A Championships (All Days)
Chase Bussing, Chris Reeves, Nathan Wilson, Andriy Boyko
2A P
4x800 Relay
8:48.7hMar 21Longview Rotary CoEd Relay
Nate Starr, Andriy Boyko, Kelly Loch, Chase Bussing
V F
DMR 1200-400-800-1600m
11:39.1hMar 21Longview Rotary CoEd Relay
Nate Starr, Derrick Lecker, Andriy Boyko, Chase Bussing
V F