View Athletic.net Ad Free

Daphne Kieling Track & Field BioGo To XC Bio

{{tab.long}}{{tab.short}}
Click the next to the incorrect mark below. Corrections are the responsibility of the team coach. Tell your coach about the error.

Season Records

50 Meter Dash
2013 Outdoor128.14cPR
100 Meters
2010 Outdoor914.17 *
2011 Outdoor1014.04 *
2012 Outdoor1113.98PR *
2013 Outdoor1214.31
200 Meters
2011 Outdoor1029.12PR
2012 Outdoor1129.15
2013 Outdoor1229.73
200 Meters - Relay Split
2011 Outdoor1028.64cPR
400 Meters - Relay Split
2010 Outdoor91:09.04c
2012 Outdoor111:04.44cPR *
2013 Outdoor121:06.54c
75m Hurdles - 30"
100m Hurdles - 33"
2010 Outdoor917.85
2011 Outdoor1017.26 *
2012 Outdoor1116.64cPR *
2013 Outdoor1216.95
200m Hurdles - 30"
2013 Outdoor1233.34cPR
300m Hurdles - 30"
2010 Outdoor951.25
2011 Outdoor1050.01 *
2012 Outdoor1147.99PR *
2013 Outdoor1248.75
Shot Put - 4kg
2012 Outdoor1122' 10PR
Javelin - 600g
2010 Outdoor974' 11PR
2011 Outdoor1066' 0
2012 Outdoor1157' 9.5
High Jump
Long Jump
2010 Outdoor914' 7.75PR *
2011 Outdoor1014' 5
Triple Jump
2011 Outdoor1030' 2
2012 Outdoor1130' 5PR *
2013 Outdoor1228' 7.5
Standing Triple Jump - One-Legged
2013 Outdoor1218' 3PR
*Improvement
2013 Outdoor Season 
King's HS12th Grade
50 Meter Dash
 8.14cPRMar 2King's IntrasquadV F
100 Meters
14 14.52Mar 28King's Hosting; Cedarcrest, Lakewood & Sultan V F
14.31SRApr 18King's and Archbishop @ Granite FallsV F
13 14.42Apr 25King's Hosts SultanV F
200 Meters
30.32Apr 18King's and Archbishop @ Granite FallsV F
29.73SRApr 25King's Hosts SultanV F
400 Meters - Relay Split
 1:10.9hMar 14Shoreline JambreeV F
 1:10.6hMar 21Cedarcrest Mar 21stV F
 1:09.3hMar 23Tri-district Preview meet V F
 1:08.2hMar 28King's Hosting; Cedarcrest, Lakewood & Sultan V F
 1:07.4hApr 11Kings, Cedarcrest and Coupeville @ SultanV F
 1:07.8hApr 25King's Hosts SultanV F
 1:06.4hSRApr 27Tomahawk ClassicV F
100m Hurdles - 33"
17.59Mar 14Shoreline JambreeV F
18.04Mar 21Cedarcrest Mar 21stV F
18.43Mar 23Tri-district Preview meet V F
17.95Apr 11Kings, Cedarcrest and Coupeville @ SultanV F
17.30Apr 13Cashmere InvitationalV F
18.04Apr 18King's and Archbishop @ Granite FallsV F
17.28Apr 20King's Invitational V F
17.66Apr 27Tomahawk ClassicV F
17.10May 2Cascade Conference League FinalsV F
17.24May 81A District Prelims V P
17.24May 101A District championshipV P
16.96May 101A District championshipV F
17.39May 161A Tri-District PrelimsV P
17.39May 181A Tri-District FinalsV P
16.95SRMay 181A Tri-District FinalsV F
12 17.50 (-3.0)May 251A, 1B, 2B State Championship Meet1A P
200m Hurdles - 30"
 33.34cPRMar 2King's IntrasquadV F
300m Hurdles - 30"
51.62Mar 21Cedarcrest Mar 21stV F
52.08Mar 23Tri-district Preview meet V F
50.84Mar 28King's Hosting; Cedarcrest, Lakewood & Sultan V F
50.97Apr 11Kings, Cedarcrest and Coupeville @ SultanV F
49.77Apr 13Cashmere InvitationalV F
48.93Apr 20King's Invitational V F
50.60Apr 27Tomahawk ClassicV F
48.88May 2Cascade Conference League FinalsV F
49.34May 81A District Prelims V P
49.34May 101A District championshipV P
48.95May 101A District championshipV F
49.67May 161A Tri-District PrelimsV P
49.67May 181A Tri-District FinalsV P
48.75SRMay 181A Tri-District FinalsV F
10 49.02May 251A, 1B, 2B State Championship Meet1A P
Triple Jump
28' 6.25Mar 21Cedarcrest Mar 21stV F
28' 6.75Mar 23Tri-district Preview meet V F
28' 7.5SRMar 28King's Hosting; Cedarcrest, Lakewood & Sultan V F
28' 0Apr 11Kings, Cedarcrest and Coupeville @ SultanV F
27' 9.5Apr 18King's and Archbishop @ Granite FallsV F
Standing Triple Jump - One-Legged
 18' 3PRMar 2King's IntrasquadV F
4x100 Relay
54.09Apr 13Cashmere Invitational
Daphne Kieling, Madi Hauck, Miqueala Ishmael, Hope Hollinrake
V F
53.87Apr 25King's Hosts Sultan
Michaela Hendrix, Miqueala Ishmael, Daphne Kieling, Anna Parker
V F
4x400 Relay
4:44.42Mar 14Shoreline Jambree
Jubilee Zevenbergen, Grace Diede, Delaney Foster, Daphne Kieling
V F
4:45.33Mar 21Cedarcrest Mar 21st
Daphne Kieling, Morgan Grimm, Amelia Culp, Whitney Naber
V F
4:32.24Mar 23Tri-district Preview meet
Whitney Naber, Daphne Kieling, Amelia Culp, Gillian Edgar
V F
4:26.05Mar 28King's Hosting; Cedarcrest, Lakewood & Sultan
Anna Parker, Daphne Kieling, Rachel Mills, Kacey Kemper
V F
4:45.96Apr 11Kings, Cedarcrest and Coupeville @ Sultan
Daphne Kieling, Gillian Edgar, Lily Kleven, Kacey Kemper
V F
4:31.40Apr 25King's Hosts Sultan
Daphne Kieling, Lily Kleven, Anna Parker, Kacey Kemper
V F
4:24.34Apr 27Tomahawk Classic
Daphne Kieling
V F
4:24.34Apr 27Tomahawk Classic
Grace Diede
V F
4:24.34Apr 27Tomahawk Classic
Grace Diede
V F
4:24.34Apr 27Tomahawk Classic
Anna Parker, Daphne Kieling
V F
4:24.34Apr 27Tomahawk Classic
Gillian Edgar, Kacey Kemper
V F
4:24.34Apr 27Tomahawk Classic
Kacey Kemper
V F
2012 Outdoor Season 
King's HS11th Grade
100 Meters
14.15Mar 16King's Hosting; Cascade, Cashmere & Meridian V F
14.03Mar 22King's @ Archbishop MurphyV F
13.98PRApr 12Coupeville, Granite Falls and Kings @ SultanV F
14.06May 3Battle of ShorelineV F
200 Meters
 30.74cApr 19King's @ CoupevilleV F
29.36Apr 26King's Hosting Cedarcrest & South WhidbeyV F
29.15SRMay 3Battle of ShorelineV F
400 Meters - Relay Split
 1:07.6hMar 29King's Hosting Archbishop, Coupeville & LakewoodV F
 1:05.5hApr 28Tomahawk T&F ClassicV F
 1:04.3hPRMay 3Battle of ShorelineV F
 1:05.2hMay 171A Tri-District 1,2 & 3 PrelimsV F
 1:05.9hMay 191A Tri-District 1,2 & 3 FinalsV F
100m Hurdles - 33"
18.41Mar 16King's Hosting; Cascade, Cashmere & Meridian V F
17.38Mar 22King's @ Archbishop MurphyV F
17.64Mar 29King's Hosting Archbishop, Coupeville & LakewoodV F
17.53Apr 12Coupeville, Granite Falls and Kings @ SultanV F
17.48Apr 21King's Invitational V F
18.16Apr 26King's Hosting Cedarcrest & South WhidbeyV F
16.64cPRApr 28Tomahawk T&F ClassicV F
17.74May 3Battle of ShorelineV F
17.14May 9Cascade Conference - Day 1V P
17.14May 11Cascade Conference - Day 2V P
16.85May 11Cascade Conference - Day 2V F
17.47May 171A Tri-District 1,2 & 3 PrelimsV P
17.47May 191A Tri-District 1,2 & 3 FinalsV P
17.18May 191A Tri-District 1,2 & 3 FinalsV F
13 17.05 (4.0)May 252012 1A, 1B & 2B State Championship meet Day 11A P
13 17.05 (4.0)May 262012 1A, 1B & 2B State Championship meet Day 21a P
300m Hurdles - 30"
51.29Mar 16King's Hosting; Cascade, Cashmere & Meridian V F
49.70Mar 22King's @ Archbishop MurphyV F
49.38Mar 29King's Hosting Archbishop, Coupeville & LakewoodV F
49.98Apr 12Coupeville, Granite Falls and Kings @ SultanV F
49.58Apr 21King's Invitational V F
48.54cApr 28Tomahawk T&F ClassicV F
49.74May 9Cascade Conference - Day 1V P
49.74May 11Cascade Conference - Day 2V P
47.99PRMay 11Cascade Conference - Day 2V F
49.14May 171A Tri-District 1,2 & 3 PrelimsV P
49.14May 191A Tri-District 1,2 & 3 FinalsV P
48.99May 191A Tri-District 1,2 & 3 FinalsV F
11 49.30May 252012 1A, 1B & 2B State Championship meet Day 11A P
11 49.30May 262012 1A, 1B & 2B State Championship meet Day 21a P
Shot Put - 4kg
 22' 10PRApr 19King's @ CoupevilleV F
11 22' 8Apr 26King's Hosting Cedarcrest & South WhidbeyV F
Javelin - 600g
 57' 9.5SRApr 19King's @ CoupevilleV F
Triple Jump
29' 11Mar 16King's Hosting; Cascade, Cashmere & Meridian V F
30' 1Mar 22King's @ Archbishop MurphyV F
30' 5PRMar 29King's Hosting Archbishop, Coupeville & LakewoodV F
28' 0.75Apr 12Coupeville, Granite Falls and Kings @ SultanV F
4x100 Relay
 55.94cApr 19King's @ Coupeville
Michaela Hendrix, Daphne Kieling, Miqueala Ishmael, Emily Cline
V F
52.77Apr 21King's Invitational
Ashley Driscoll, Daphne Kieling, Michaela Hendrix, Miqueala Ishmael
V F
54.54Apr 26King's Hosting Cedarcrest & South Whidbey
Miqueala Ishmael, Karlie Storkson, Michaela Hendrix, Daphne Kieling
V F
53.34cApr 28Tomahawk T&F Classic
Michaela Hendrix, Karlie Storkson, Daphne Kieling, Miqueala Ishmael
V F
53.03May 11Cascade Conference - Day 2
Michaela Hendrix, Daphne Kieling, Miqueala Ishmael, Emily Cline
V F
51.90May 171A Tri-District 1,2 & 3 Prelims
Michaela Hendrix, Daphne Kieling, Emily Cline, Ashley Driscoll
V P
52.62May 191A Tri-District 1,2 & 3 Finals
Michaela Hendrix, Daphne Kieling, Emily Cline, Ashley Driscoll
V F
51.90May 191A Tri-District 1,2 & 3 Finals
Michaela Hendrix, Daphne Kieling, Emily Cline, Ashley Driscoll
V P
11 52.04cMay 252012 1A, 1B & 2B State Championship meet Day 1
Michaela Hendrix, Daphne Kieling, Emily Cline, Ashley Driscoll
1A P
11 52.04cMay 262012 1A, 1B & 2B State Championship meet Day 2
Michaela Hendrix, Daphne Kieling, Emily Cline, Ashley Driscoll
1a P
4x200 Relay
1:47.92Apr 21King's Invitational
Michaela Hendrix, Daphne Kieling, Ashley Driscoll, Karlie Storkson
V F
4x400 Relay
4:34.85Mar 29King's Hosting Archbishop, Coupeville & Lakewood
Becca Richards, Daphne Kieling, Kristen Maggs, Makenna Dreher
V F
4:34.1hApr 28Tomahawk T&F Classic
Isabella Galindo, Daphne Kieling, Kristen Maggs, Savanna Hanson
V F
4:09.58May 3Battle of Shoreline
Daphne Kieling, Kacey Kemper, Savanna Hanson, Karlie Storkson
V F
4:16.63May 171A Tri-District 1,2 & 3 Prelims
Kristen Maggs, Daphne Kieling, Savanna Hanson, Kacey Kemper
V P
4:16.25May 191A Tri-District 1,2 & 3 Finals
Savanna Hanson, Kristen Maggs, Daphne Kieling, Kacey Kemper
V F
4:16.63May 191A Tri-District 1,2 & 3 Finals
Kristen Maggs, Daphne Kieling, Savanna Hanson, Kacey Kemper
V P
2011 Outdoor Season 
King's HS10th Grade
100 Meters
14.04SRApr 28King's Hosting Cedarcrest, Granite & South WhidbeyV F
200 Meters
29.12PRMay 6Battle of ShorelineV F
200 Meters - Relay Split
 28.4hPRMay 11Cascade Conference ChampionshipsV F
100m Hurdles - 33"
17.90Mar 18King's w/Cashmere, Meridian & CascadeV F
18.25Mar 24King's Hosting Cedarcrest, Sultan & Arch BishopV F
17.97Apr 7King's hosting Lakewood & Arch BishopV F
18.15Apr 9The NK Lil' Norway InviteV F
18.54cApr 14Coupeville Hosting King'sV F
17.55Apr 16King's Invitational V F
17.90Apr 21AMHS vs Granite, Coupeville & King'sV F
17.52Apr 28King's Hosting Cedarcrest, Granite & South WhidbeyV F
17.68May 6Battle of ShorelineV F
17.85May 11Cascade Conference ChampionshipsV P
17.26SRMay 11Cascade Conference ChampionshipsV F
10 17.47May 191A Tri-Disrtict 1,2 & 3 PrelimsV P
10 17.47May 211A Tri-District 1,2 & 3 ChampionshipsV P
300m Hurdles - 30"
52.47Mar 18King's w/Cashmere, Meridian & CascadeV F
50.86Mar 24King's Hosting Cedarcrest, Sultan & Arch BishopV F
53.02Apr 7King's hosting Lakewood & Arch BishopV F
53.28Apr 9The NK Lil' Norway InviteV F
52.94cApr 14Coupeville Hosting King'sV F
52.17Apr 16King's Invitational V F
50.48Apr 21AMHS vs Granite, Coupeville & King'sV F
50.98Apr 28King's Hosting Cedarcrest, Granite & South WhidbeyV F
50.58May 11Cascade Conference ChampionshipsV P
50.01SRMay 11Cascade Conference ChampionshipsV F
50.35May 191A Tri-Disrtict 1,2 & 3 PrelimsV P
50.35May 211A Tri-District 1,2 & 3 ChampionshipsV P
Javelin - 600g
10 57' 0Mar 18King's w/Cashmere, Meridian & CascadeV F
12 58' 4Mar 24King's Hosting Cedarcrest, Sultan & Arch BishopV F
66' 0SRApr 7King's hosting Lakewood & Arch BishopV F
58' 6Apr 14Coupeville Hosting King'sV F
14 60' 8Apr 21AMHS vs Granite, Coupeville & King'sV F
Long Jump
14' 0Mar 18King's w/Cashmere, Meridian & CascadeV F
14' 5SRMar 24King's Hosting Cedarcrest, Sultan & Arch BishopV F
13' 7Apr 7King's hosting Lakewood & Arch BishopV F
13' 9Apr 9The NK Lil' Norway InviteV F
11' 9Apr 14Coupeville Hosting King'sV F
13 13' 8.25Apr 16King's Invitational V F
13' 8.25Apr 21AMHS vs Granite, Coupeville & King'sV F
16 13' 6.5Apr 23Viking RelaysV F
Triple Jump
16 29' 3Apr 23Viking RelaysV F
30' 1.5Apr 28King's Hosting Cedarcrest, Granite & South WhidbeyV F
30' 2SRMay 6Battle of ShorelineV F
4x100 Relay
53.23May 11Cascade Conference Championships
Olivia Baker, Michaela Hendrix, Daphne Kieling, Taylor Hauck
V F
4x200 Relay
1:53.47Apr 9The NK Lil' Norway Invite
Daphne Kieling, Karlie Storkson, Michaela Hendrix, Maddy Shinn
V F
1:51.64May 11Cascade Conference Championships
Olivia Baker, Michaela Hendrix, Daphne Kieling, Taylor Hauck
V F
2010 Outdoor Season 
King's HS9th Grade
100 Meters
13 14.17SRMay 7Battle of Shoreline (Shorewood, Shorecrest, Kings, Shoreline Christian)V F
400 Meters - Relay Split
 1:10.7hApr 22Archbiship Murphy, Coupeville, Granite Falls, Kings, LakewoodV F
 1:08.9hSRApr 29King's with South WhidbeyV F
100m Hurdles - 33"
20.14Mar 19King's with Cascade and CashmereV F
19.13Mar 25King's w/ Cedarcrest & LaConnorV F
19.12Apr 8King's w/ Lakewood & Granite FallsV F
19.06Apr 10Cashmere InvitationalV F
18.84cApr 15Granite Falls, Kings, and South Whidbey @ SultanV F
23 18.49Apr 17Eason InvitationalV P
18.23Apr 22Archbiship Murphy, Coupeville, Granite Falls, Kings, LakewoodV F
10 18.42Apr 24King's Invitational V F
18.39Apr 29King's with South WhidbeyV F
11 18.66May 7Battle of Shoreline (Shorewood, Shorecrest, Kings, Shoreline Christian)V F
10 17.90May 14Cascade Conference Championships - Day 2V P
10 17.85SRMay 201A Tri-District 1/2/3 Meet - PrelimsV P
10 17.85May 221A Tri-District 1/2/3 Meet - FinalsV P
300m Hurdles - 30"
54.49Mar 19King's with Cascade and CashmereV F
54.89Mar 25King's w/ Cedarcrest & LaConnorV F
54.22Apr 8King's w/ Lakewood & Granite FallsV F
52.26Apr 10Cashmere InvitationalV F
53.54cApr 15Granite Falls, Kings, and South Whidbey @ SultanV F
29 53.70Apr 17Eason InvitationalV F
51.64Apr 22Archbiship Murphy, Coupeville, Granite Falls, Kings, LakewoodV F
16 53.46Apr 24King's Invitational V F
52.52Apr 29King's with South WhidbeyV F
51.28May 14Cascade Conference Championships - Day 2V P
51.85May 14Cascade Conference Championships - Day 2V F
10 51.25SRMay 201A Tri-District 1/2/3 Meet - PrelimsV P
10 51.25May 221A Tri-District 1/2/3 Meet - FinalsV P
Javelin - 600g
74' 11PRMar 19King's with Cascade and CashmereV F
50' 10Mar 25King's w/ Cedarcrest & LaConnorV F
14 54' 7Apr 8King's w/ Lakewood & Granite FallsV F
14 61' 2Apr 15Granite Falls, Kings, and South Whidbey @ SultanV F
Long Jump
13' 11.25Mar 19King's with Cascade and CashmereV F
14' 3Mar 25King's w/ Cedarcrest & LaConnorV F
13' 4Apr 8King's w/ Lakewood & Granite FallsV F
14' 4.25Apr 10Cashmere InvitationalV F
13' 10.5Apr 15Granite Falls, Kings, and South Whidbey @ SultanV F
13' 8.75Apr 22Archbiship Murphy, Coupeville, Granite Falls, Kings, LakewoodV F
16 13' 7.25Apr 24King's Invitational V F
14' 7.75PRApr 29King's with South WhidbeyV F
14' 5.25May 7Battle of Shoreline (Shorewood, Shorecrest, Kings, Shoreline Christian)V F
13' 8.75May 14Cascade Conference Championships - Day 2V F
4x400 Relay
5:07.17Apr 22Archbiship Murphy, Coupeville, Granite Falls, Kings, Lakewood
Natalie Kim, Dana Dashti, Daphne Kieling, Becca Richards
V F
4:55.68Apr 29King's with South Whidbey
Maddy Shinn, Kate Watters, Morgan Hamm, Daphne Kieling
V F
Log In or Create Free Account to View All Stats Log In / Create Free Account to View
Athlete stats are free.