Track & FieldTF
Cross CountryXC
Learn More Log In
Team Results Management

Tasia Baldwin Track & Field ProfileGo To XC Profile

{{tab.long}}{{tab.short}}
Click the next to the incorrect mark below. Corrections are the responsibility of the team coach. Tell your coach about the error.

Season Records

60 Meter Dash
2011 Indoor128.19 PR
100 Meters
2008 Outdoor913.22
2009 Outdoor1012.78 *
2010 Outdoor1112.38 PR *
2011 Outdoor1212.54
200 Meters
2008 Outdoor927.81
2009 Outdoor1026.95 *
2010 Outdoor1125.51 *
2011 Indoor1226.74 PR
2011 Outdoor1225.43 PR *
400 Meters
2010 Outdoor111:02.65 PR
2011 Outdoor121:02.84c
High Jump
2008 Outdoor94' 4 PR
Long Jump
2009 Outdoor1016' 4
2010 Outdoor1117' 1 *
2011 Outdoor1217' 2.5 PR *
*Improvement
2011 Outdoor Season 
Henry Foss HS12th Grade
100 Meters
13.25Mar 18City MeetV F
 13.23Mar 24Wilson, Shelton, Foss @ Gig HarborV F
12.74Apr 9Tacoma InvitationalV F
13.14Apr 13NL Tri: CK, Foss, SheltonV F
 12.84cApr 20Foss,Mt Tahoma, SK @ CapitalV V
12.61Apr 23South Kitsap InvitatinalV P
12.54 SRApr 23South Kitsap InvitatinalV F
12.83May 5Foss @ LincolnV F
13.09May 133A/4A NL Championships Day 1 & 23A F
12.95 (-2.2)May 21West Central District - Day 23A P
12.77 (.4)May 21West Central District - Day 23A F
12.75 (-1.4)May 28WIAA 2A/3A/4A State Championship - All Days3A P
12.57 (1.1)May 28WIAA 2A/3A/4A State Championship - All Days3A F
200 Meters
26.33Apr 7Foss Mt Tahoma Stadium LincolnV F
26.38Apr 9Tacoma InvitationalV F
26.90Apr 13NL Tri: CK, Foss, SheltonV F
 26.14cApr 20Foss,Mt Tahoma, SK @ CapitalV V
26.16Apr 23South Kitsap InvitatinalV P
26.33Apr 23South Kitsap InvitatinalV F
26.13May 5Foss @ LincolnV F
25.63 (1.3)May 133A/4A NL Championships Day 1 & 23A F
26.28 (-1.6)May 21West Central District - Day 23A P
26.19 (-1.2)May 21West Central District - Day 23A F
26.07 (-1.0)May 28WIAA 2A/3A/4A State Championship - All Days3A P
25.43 PR (3.4)May 28WIAA 2A/3A/4A State Championship - All Days3A F
400 Meters
1:02.84c SRApr 28Shelton, Timberline, LincolnV F
Long Jump
15' 3Mar 24Wilson, Shelton, Foss @ Gig HarborV F
15' 5Apr 7Foss Mt Tahoma Stadium LincolnV F
16' 8Apr 13NL Tri: CK, Foss, SheltonV F
 16' 2.75Apr 20Foss,Mt Tahoma, SK @ CapitalV V
17' 2.5 PRApr 23South Kitsap InvitatinalV F
17' 0Apr 28Shelton, Timberline, LincolnV F
15' 11May 5Foss @ LincolnV F
16' 9May 133A/4A NL Championships Day 1 & 23A F
17' 2.5 (1.2)May 21West Central District - Day 23A F
11 16' 3.75 (-2.8)May 28WIAA 2A/3A/4A State Championship - All Days3A F
4x100 Relay
52.29Mar 24Wilson, Shelton, Foss @ Gig Harbor
Tasia Baldwin, Sierra Brooks, Tamika Green, Diamond Ransom
V F
52.06Apr 9Tacoma Invitational
Tasia Baldwin, Charlesetta Williams, Tamika Green, Abrei Mc Clarron
V F
51.48Apr 13NL Tri: CK, Foss, Shelton
Tasia Baldwin, Charlesetta Williams, Tamika Green, Diamond Ransom
V F
51.49Apr 23South Kitsap Invitatinal
Tasia Baldwin, Charlesetta Williams, Abrei Mc Clarron, Diamond Ransom
V P
 DNSApr 28Shelton, Timberline, Lincoln
Tasia Baldwin, Charlesetta Williams, Abrei Mc Clarron, Diamond Ransom
V F
13 53.06May 21West Central District - Day 2
Tasia Baldwin, Tamika Green, Abrei Mc Clarron, Diamond Ransom
3A P
4x200 Relay
 DQApr 9Tacoma Invitational
Tasia Baldwin, Charlesetta Williams, Abrei Mc Clarron, Tamika Green
V F
2011 Indoor Season 
Henry Foss HS12th Grade
60 Meter Dash
8.19 PRFeb 13UW OpenV F
200 Meters
26.74 PRFeb 13UW OpenV F
2009 Outdoor Season 
Henry Foss HS10th Grade
100 Meters
13.21Apr 9Narrows Tri: Foss and Wilson @ Gig HarborV F
13.04cApr 11Tacoma InvitationalV F
13.06Apr 14Foss vs. Mt. TahomaV F
13.21Apr 18South Kitsap InvitationalV P
13.14Apr 18South Kitsap InvitationalV F
12.87Apr 22CK, Foss, & Wilson @ LincolnV F
13.08Apr 29South Kitsap, Foss & BellarmineV F
13.24May 7Foss, Stadium vs Mount Tahoma - 1V F
13.02May 13Narrows League Championships (Full Results Both Days)4A P
12.87May 13Narrows League Championships (Full Results Both Days)4A F
13 12.78 SR (2.2)May 22West Central District 3A, 4A (Both Day Full Results) 4A P
200 Meters
27.25Apr 9Narrows Tri: Foss and Wilson @ Gig HarborV F
27.54Apr 14Foss vs. Mt. TahomaV F
26.95 SRApr 22CK, Foss, & Wilson @ LincolnV F
Long Jump
15' 3.75Apr 29South Kitsap, Foss & BellarmineV F
16' 4 SRMay 7Foss, Stadium vs Mount Tahoma - 1V F
15' 1.75May 13Narrows League Championships (Full Results Both Days)4A F
4x100 Relay
51.86Apr 11Tacoma Invitational
Tasia Baldwin, Nataliahua Petty, Kacia Clark, Janell Jordan
V F
51.77Apr 18South Kitsap Invitational
Tasia Baldwin, Nataliahua Petty, Kacia Clark, Janell Jordan
V F
51.17May 13Narrows League Championships (Full Results Both Days)
Tasia Baldwin
4A F
52.28May 13Narrows League Championships (Full Results Both Days)
Tasia Baldwin, Janell Jordan
4A P
51.17May 13Narrows League Championships (Full Results Both Days)
Janell Jordan
4A F
52.28May 13Narrows League Championships (Full Results Both Days)
Kacia Clark
4A P
51.17May 13Narrows League Championships (Full Results Both Days)
Kacia Clark, Nataliahua Petty
4A F
52.28May 13Narrows League Championships (Full Results Both Days)
Nataliahua Petty
4A P
4x200 Relay
1:49.66Apr 18South Kitsap Invitational
Tasia Baldwin, Kacia Clark, Nataliahua Petty, Charlesetta Williams
V F
1:49.64Apr 29South Kitsap, Foss & Bellarmine
Tasia Baldwin, Janell Jordan, Kacia Clark, Nataliahua Petty
V F
1:47.11May 13Narrows League Championships (Full Results Both Days)
Tasia Baldwin
4A F
1:52.13May 13Narrows League Championships (Full Results Both Days)
Tasia Baldwin, Janell Jordan
4A P
1:47.11May 13Narrows League Championships (Full Results Both Days)
Janell Jordan, Kacia Clark
4A F
1:52.13May 13Narrows League Championships (Full Results Both Days)
Kacia Clark, Nataliahua Petty
4A P
1:47.11May 13Narrows League Championships (Full Results Both Days)
Nataliahua Petty
4A F
 DQMay 22West Central District 3A, 4A (Both Day Full Results)
Tasia Baldwin
4A F
1:46.60May 22West Central District 3A, 4A (Both Day Full Results)
Tasia Baldwin, Janell Jordan
4A P
 DQMay 22West Central District 3A, 4A (Both Day Full Results)
Janell Jordan, Kacia Clark
4A F
1:46.60May 22West Central District 3A, 4A (Both Day Full Results)
Kacia Clark
4A P
 DQMay 22West Central District 3A, 4A (Both Day Full Results)
Nataliahua Petty
4A F
1:46.60May 22West Central District 3A, 4A (Both Day Full Results)
Nataliahua Petty
4A P