Track & FieldTF
Cross CountryXC
Learn More Log In
Team Results Management

Lela Stemple Track & Field ProfileGo To XC Profile

{{tab.long}}{{tab.short}}
Click the next to the incorrect mark below. Corrections are the responsibility of the team coach. Tell your coach about the error.

Season Records

100 Meters
2008 Outdoor518.04c PR
200 Meters
2011 Outdoor833.14c PR
400 Meters
2011 Outdoor81:08.54c PR
800 Meters
2009 Outdoor62:56.3h
2010 Outdoor72:43.1h *
2011 Outdoor82:33.4h PR *
1500 Meters
2009 Outdoor65:44.7h
2010 Outdoor75:23.8h *
2011 Outdoor85:17.22 PR *
1600 Meters
2011 Outdoor85:38.37 PR
1 Mile
2010 Outdoor75:52.88 PR
3000 Meters
2008 Outdoor513:22.6h
2009 Outdoor612:23.1h *
2010 Outdoor711:40.5h *
2011 Outdoor811:19.1h PR *
Shot Put - 6lb
2008 Outdoor511' 3 PR
Discus - 1kg
2010 Outdoor742' 6 PR
Javelin - 300g TJ
2010 Outdoor761' 5 PR
Javelin - 500g TJ
2011 Outdoor860' 4 PR
Long Jump
2008 Outdoor57' 3.5
2009 Outdoor69' 10 PR *
*Improvement
2011 Outdoor Season 
Ruch MS8th Grade
200 Meters
33.14c PRApr 13NGP, Ashland, Ruch8 F
400 Meters
1:10.64cMar 30Fleming, Ruch, Lincoln Savage8 F
1:08.54c PRApr 6White Mountain vs Ponderosa,RuchV F
800 Meters
2:38.7hApr 6White Mountain vs Ponderosa,RuchV F
2:33.4h PRApr 13NGP, Ashland, Ruch8 F
2:41.8hApr 20Eagle Point vs Ruch & MAC8 F
2:40.34May 28Oregon Middle School State ChampionshipsV F
1500 Meters
5:23.2hMar 30Fleming, Ruch, Lincoln Savage8 F
5:34.1hApr 27Talent, Scenic, Ruch8 F
 5:17.22 PRMay 6Oregon Twilight Meet - MS MileMS F
5:36.8hMay 14SOMSAC District8 F
5:26.40May 28Oregon Middle School State ChampionshipsV F
1600 Meters
5:38.37 PRMay 6Oregon Twilight Meet - MS MileMS F
5:38.37May 6Oregon TwilightV F
3000 Meters
11:34.4hApr 20Eagle Point vs Ruch & MAC8 F
11:30.8hApr 27Talent, Scenic, Ruch8 F
11:19.1h PRMay 14SOMSAC District8 F
11:34.82May 18Mid-Valley Meet of ChampionsCh F
Javelin - 500g TJ
60' 4 PRMay 28Oregon Middle School State ChampionshipsV F
4x400 Relay
5:18.4hMar 30Fleming, Ruch, Lincoln Savage
Caitlin Lee, Oshauna Schattler, Adeline Brinkley, Lela Stemple
8 F
5:21.1hApr 6White Mountain vs Ponderosa,Ruch
Erika Adams, Caitlin Lee, Kenya Hokanson, Lela Stemple
V F
5:14.9hApr 13NGP, Ashland, Ruch
Lela Stemple, Oshauna Schattler, Caitlin Lee, Erika Adams
8 F
5:21.3hApr 20Eagle Point vs Ruch & MAC
Lela Stemple, Caitlin Lee, Erika Adams, Oshauna Schattler
8 F
5:21.0hApr 27Talent, Scenic, Ruch
Lela Stemple, Kenya Hokanson, Erika Adams, Adeline Brinkley
8 F
5:07.9hMay 5SOMSAC Girls Prelims
Erika Adams, Kenya Hokanson, Adeline Brinkley, Lela Stemple
V P
5:07.9hMay 14SOMSAC District
Erika Adams, Kenya Hokanson, Adeline Brinkley, Lela Stemple
8 P
14 5:01.91May 18Mid-Valley Meet of Champions
Erika Adams, Adeline Brinkley, Lela Stemple, Amy Watson
Ch F
5:20.95May 28Oregon Middle School State Championships
Oshauna Schattler, Lela Stemple, Kenya Hokanson, Amy Watson
V F
2010 Outdoor Season 
Ruch MS7th Grade
800 Meters
2:43.1h SRApr 7Ashland vs North GP and RuchJv F
2:43.4hApr 21Scenic Vs Talent & Ruch ( 3 way meet)7th F
11 2:46.13Jun 5Oregon Middle School State ChampionshipsV F
1500 Meters
5:35.6hApr 7Ashland vs North GP and RuchJv F
5:23.8h SRApr 21Scenic Vs Talent & Ruch ( 3 way meet)7th F
5:38.67Jun 5Oregon Middle School State ChampionshipsV F
1 Mile
5:59.1hApr 2Medford RelaysV F
5:52.88 PRMay 8Middle School MileJv F
3000 Meters
11:51.9hApr 15Eagle Point, McLoughlin, and Ruch7th F
11:40.5h SRMay 1SOMSAC District Finals (Boys and Girls Prelims sign up here.)7th F
Discus - 1kg
 SCRApr 2Medford RelaysV F
41' 2Apr 7Ashland vs North GP and RuchJv F
 37' 9Apr 15Eagle Point, McLoughlin, and Ruch7th F
 NDApr 21Scenic Vs Talent & Ruch ( 3 way meet)7th F
10 42' 6 PRMay 1SOMSAC District Finals (Boys and Girls Prelims sign up here.)7th F
Javelin - 300g TJ
61' 5 PRJun 5Oregon Middle School State ChampionshipsV F
4x400 Relay
5:17.3hApr 2Medford Relays
Annie Watson, Caitlin Lee, Lela Stemple, Zoe Brown
V F
5:25.7hApr 7Ashland vs North GP and Ruch
Lela Stemple, Kenya Hokanson, Adeline Brinkley, Zoe Brown
V F
 5:03.0hApr 15Eagle Point, McLoughlin, and Ruch
Lela Stemple, Lael Smith, Zoe Brown, Annie Watson
8th F
4:52.8hApr 21Scenic Vs Talent & Ruch ( 3 way meet)
Lela Stemple, Annie Watson, Lael Smith, Zoe Brown
8th F
5:05.7hApr 27SOMSAC Girls Prelims (results only) Sign up at SOMSAC District Finals on 5/1
Adeline Brinkley, Caitlin Lee, Zoe Brown, Lela Stemple
7th P
5:05.7hMay 1SOMSAC District Finals (Boys and Girls Prelims sign up here.)
Adeline Brinkley, Caitlin Lee, Zoe Brown, Lela Stemple
7th P
4x800 Relay
12:14.0hApr 2Medford Relays
Lael Smith, Caitlin Lee, Lela Stemple, Zoe Brown
V F