Track & FieldTF
Cross CountryXC
Learn More Log In
Team Results Management

Taylor Hartman Track & Field Profile

{{tab.long}}{{tab.short}}
Click the next to the incorrect mark below. Corrections are the responsibility of the team coach. Tell your coach about the error.

Season Records

100 Meters
2006 Outdoor1012.26 PR
100 Meters - Relay Split
2007 Outdoor1110.94c PR
200 Meters
2005 Outdoor926.09
2007 Outdoor1124.80 PR *
200 Meters - Relay Split
2007 Outdoor1123.34c PR
400 Meters
2005 Outdoor955.27
2006 Outdoor1054.04c PR *
400 Meters - Relay Split
2005 Outdoor954.44c
2007 Outdoor1152.34c PR *
2008 Outdoor1253.24c
110m Hurdles - 39"
2007 Outdoor1119.34c
2008 Outdoor1217.85 PR *
300m Hurdles - 36"
2007 Outdoor1142.12 PR
2008 Outdoor1242.61
High Jump
2005 Outdoor95' 8
2006 Outdoor105' 10 *
2007 Outdoor115' 8
2008 Outdoor126' 0 PR *
Long Jump
2005 Outdoor918' 1.25 PR
Triple Jump
2006 Outdoor1036' 10.25 PR
*Improvement
2008 Outdoor Season 
Shorewood HS12th Grade
400 Meters - Relay Split
 54.5hApr 24Mariner VS Meadowdale & ShorewoodV F
 54.9hApr 26Shoreline InviteV F
 53.1h SRMay 7WESCO SOUTH 4A/3A ChampionshipsV F
 53.8hMay 16DISTRICT 1 4A Championship Finals V P
110m Hurdles - 39"
17.85 PRMay 2Battle of Shoreline V F
300m Hurdles - 36"
 44.34cMar 8Blue and GreenV F
44.69Mar 13Marysville Pilchuck, Monroe and ShorecrestV F
44.62Apr 10Arlington vs Meadowdale and ShorewoodV F
10 44.75Apr 12Birger Solberg Team InvitationalV F
44.08Apr 24Mariner VS Meadowdale & ShorewoodV F
21 42.80Apr 26Shoreline InviteV F
42.90May 7WESCO SOUTH 4A/3A ChampionshipsV P
42.61 SRMay 7WESCO SOUTH 4A/3A ChampionshipsV F
11 42.80May 16DISTRICT 1 4A Championship Finals V P
High Jump
 5' 8Mar 8Blue and GreenV F
5' 10Mar 13Marysville Pilchuck, Monroe and ShorecrestV F
11 5' 10Apr 12Birger Solberg Team InvitationalV F
 NHApr 17Kamiak and JacksonV F
14 5' 10Apr 26Shoreline InviteV F
6' 0 PRMay 2Battle of Shoreline V F
5' 8May 7WESCO SOUTH 4A/3A ChampionshipsV F
11 5' 6May 16DISTRICT 1 4A Championship Finals V F
4x400 Relay
3:38.00Apr 10Arlington vs Meadowdale and Shorewood
Tory Brediger, Taylor Hartman, Kane Thomas, Blaine Weber
V F
3:40.12Apr 24Mariner VS Meadowdale & Shorewood
Tory Brediger, Jake Schiffler, Taylor Hartman, Kane Thomas
V F
28 3:38.78Apr 26Shoreline Invite
Blaine Weber, Jake Schiffler, Taylor Hartman, Kane Thomas
V F
3:45.50May 2Battle of Shoreline
Tory Brediger, Taylor Hartman, Kane Thomas, Jake Schiffler
V F
3:38.44May 7WESCO SOUTH 4A/3A Championships
Tory Brediger, Taylor Hartman, Samuel Mariga, Jake Schiffler
V F
11 3:47.37May 16DISTRICT 1 4A Championship Finals
Ryan Madsen, Samuel Mariga, Jake Schiffler, Taylor Hartman
V P
2007 Outdoor Season 
Shorewood HS11th Grade
100 Meters - Relay Split
 11.2hMar 21Kamiak, Mariner, ShorewoodV F
 10.7h PRMar 24Ray Cockrum RelaysV F
11.2hMar 29Shorewood/Mountlake Terrace/ShorecrestV F
200 Meters
24.80 PRApr 18Edmonds Woodway, LynnwoodV F
200 Meters - Relay Split
 23.1h PRMar 24Ray Cockrum RelaysV F
400 Meters - Relay Split
 55.5hMar 21Kamiak, Mariner, ShorewoodV F
55.4hApr 18Edmonds Woodway, LynnwoodV F
 53.38Apr 28Shoreline Invitational(Boys)V F
52.8hMay 11WESCO South ChampionshipV F
 52.2h PRMay 16District 1 4A ChampionshipV P
52.2hMay 18District 1 4A ChampionshipsV F
16 52.4hMay 254A State Championships V P
110m Hurdles - 39"
 19.34c SRMar 10Blue and GreenV F
300m Hurdles - 36"
 45.14cMar 10Blue and GreenV F
44.24cMar 24Ray Cockrum RelaysV F
44.74cMar 29Shorewood/Mountlake Terrace/ShorecrestV F
44.37Apr 26Jackson, Meadowdale,ShorewoodV F
27 43.97Apr 28Shoreline Invitational(Boys)V F
44.00May 4Shoreline City ChampionshipV F
42.12 PRMay 11WESCO South ChampionshipV P
43.22May 11WESCO South ChampionshipV F
12 42.82May 16District 1 4A ChampionshipV P
High Jump
5' 8 SRMar 24Ray Cockrum RelaysV F
5' 8Mar 29Shorewood/Mountlake Terrace/ShorecrestV F
 5' 8May 4Shoreline City ChampionshipV F
4x100 Relay
47.04cMar 21Kamiak, Mariner, Shorewood
Erik Lee, Kane Thomas, Taylor Hartman, Shane Gruger
V F
46.34cMar 24Ray Cockrum Relays
Erik Lee, Kane Thomas, Taylor Hartman, Shane Gruger
V F
45.90Mar 29Shorewood/Mountlake Terrace/Shorecrest
Blaine Weber, Kane Thomas, Taylor Hartman, Shane Gruger
V F
4x200 Relay
1:35.4hMar 24Ray Cockrum Relays
Erik Lee, Kane Thomas, Taylor Hartman, Shane Gruger
V F
4x400 Relay
3:49.4hMar 21Kamiak, Mariner, Shorewood
Tory Brediger, Kane Thomas, Taylor Hartman, Joseph Rhie
V F
3:38.0hApr 18Edmonds Woodway, Lynnwood
Shane Gruger, Tory Brediger, Taylor Hartman, Kane Thomas
V F
3:30.6hMay 16District 1 4A Championship
Erik Lee, Taylor Hartman, Kane Thomas, Shane Gruger
V P
3:27.8hMay 18District 1 4A Championships
Erik Lee, Taylor Hartman, Shane Gruger, Kane Thomas
V F
16 3:28.6hMay 254A State Championships
Erik Lee, Taylor Hartman, Shane Gruger, Kane Thomas
V P
2006 Outdoor Season 
Shorewood HS10th Grade
100 Meters
 12.54cMar 11Blue and GreenV F
 12.26 PRMar 23Edmonds Woodway, JacksonV F
400 Meters
 55.14cMar 16Marysville Pilchuck, ShorecrestV F
 54.94cMar 23Edmonds Woodway, JacksonV F
 54.94cMar 30Lynnwood, Mountlake TerraceV F
 55.24cApr 6Shorewood/Shorecrest/Mariner/KamiakV F
 55.14cApr 15Pasco InvitationalV F
 54.54cApr 29Shoreline InvitationalV F
 54.04c PRMay 17Wesco 4A District Meet - Day 1V F
High Jump
 5' 6Mar 11Blue and GreenV F
1st 5' 8Mar 16Marysville Pilchuck, ShorecrestV F
1st 5' 8Mar 23Edmonds Woodway, JacksonV F
1st 5' 8Mar 30Lynnwood, Mountlake TerraceV F
 5' 6Apr 6Shorewood/Shorecrest/Mariner/KamiakV F
5' 6Apr 20Everett, MeadowdaleV F
 5' 4Apr 22Bellevue InviteV F
 NHApr 29Shoreline InvitationalV F
5' 6May 5Shoreline City ChampionshipV F
5' 6May 10Wesco South League Meet - Day 1V F
5' 10 SRMay 17Wesco 4A District Meet - Day 1V F
Triple Jump
36' 10.25 PRApr 20Everett, MeadowdaleV F
4x100 Relay
48.10Mar 16Marysville Pilchuck, Shorecrest
Erik Lee, Taylor Hartman, Taylor Williams
V F
46.00Apr 6Shorewood/Shorecrest/Mariner/Kamiak
Erik Lee, Taylor Hartman, Matt Goiney, Taylor Williams
V F
 45.79Apr 15Pasco Invitational
Erik Lee, Taylor Hartman, Matt Goiney, Taylor Williams
V F
13 46.43Apr 22Bellevue Invite
Shane Gruger, Taylor Hartman, Matt Goiney, Taylor Williams
V F
 DQApr 29Shoreline Invitational
Shane Gruger, Taylor Hartman, Matt Goiney, Taylor Williams
V F
46.33May 5Shoreline City Championship
Shane Gruger, Taylor Hartman, Matt Goiney, Taylor Williams
V F
45.76May 17Wesco 4A District Meet - Day 1
Shane Gruger, Taylor Hartman, Matt Goiney, Taylor Williams
V F
4x400 Relay
3:41.7hMar 16Marysville Pilchuck, Shorecrest
Matt Goiney, Taylor Hartman, Brock Hartman, Taylor Williams
V F
3:40.9hMar 23Edmonds Woodway, Jackson
Matt Goiney, Taylor Hartman, Brock Hartman, Taylor Williams
V F
3:42.33Mar 30Lynnwood, Mountlake Terrace
Matt Goiney, Taylor Hartman, Brock Hartman, Taylor Williams
V F
3:37.5hApr 6Shorewood/Shorecrest/Mariner/Kamiak
Erik Lee, Taylor Hartman, Brock Hartman, Matt Goiney
V F
 3:41.80Apr 15Pasco Invitational
Matt Goiney, Taylor Hartman, Brock Hartman, Taylor Williams
V F
3:33.38Apr 29Shoreline Invitational
Matt Goiney, Taylor Hartman, Brock Hartman, Taylor Williams
V F
3:42.1hMay 17Wesco 4A District Meet - Day 1
Matt Goiney, Taylor Hartman, Brock Hartman, Taylor Williams
V F