Track & FieldTF
Cross CountryXC
Learn More Log In
Team Results Management

Bailey Haguewood Track & Field Profile

{{tab.long}}{{tab.short}}
Click the next to the incorrect mark below. Corrections are the responsibility of the team coach. Tell your coach about the error.

Season Records

55 Meter Dash
100 Meters
2011 Outdoor913.21 *
2012 Outdoor1012.91 *
2013 Outdoor1112.48 PR *
2014 Outdoor1213.05
200 Meters
2011 Outdoor927.66 PR
400 Meters
2012 Outdoor101:05.14c PR
400 Meters - Relay Split
2013 Outdoor1159.34c PR
1500 Meters
2013 Outdoor115:25.82 PR
55m Hurdles - 30"
100m Hurdles - 30"
300m Hurdles - 36"
2013 Outdoor1151.45 PR
Shot Put - 12lb
2014 Outdoor1237' 11 PR
Discus - 1.6kg
2014 Outdoor1298' 0 PR
Discus - 1kg
Javelin - 800g
2011 Outdoor9128' 4 *
2012 Outdoor10140' 1 *
2013 Outdoor11148' 9 PR *
2014 Outdoor12148' 0
Javelin - 300g TJ
High Jump
2012 Outdoor105' 8
2013 Outdoor116' 0 PR *
2014 Outdoor126' 0
Long Jump
2011 Outdoor917' 0.75 *
2012 Outdoor1019' 2 *
2013 Outdoor1120' 1.5 *
2014 Outdoor1220' 7 PR *
Triple Jump
2012 Outdoor1039' 9
2013 Outdoor1141' 0 *
2014 Outdoor1241' 10 PR *
*Improvement
2014 Outdoor Season 
Ione HS12th Grade
100 Meters
10 13.05 SRMay 9Jo- High InviteV F
Shot Put - 12lb
37' 6.75Apr 12Burns Lions/Oster Memorial InvitationalV F
37' 11 PRMay 9Jo- High InviteV F
Discus - 1.6kg
98' 0 PRMay 9Jo- High InviteV F
Javelin - 800g
141' 0Apr 4Aaron & Marie Jones InvitationalV F
140' 3Apr 11Dick Horyna InvitationalV F
138' 2Apr 12Burns Lions/Oster Memorial InvitationalV F
148' 0 SRApr 18Apple Blossom InvitationalV F
141' 6Apr 268th Annual Pepsi InvitationalV F
145' 2May 2Sisters Rotary Twilight InvitationalV F
147' 5May 10PLS 1A Track ClassicV F
144' 4May 171A-SD3 Special District 3 ChampionshipV F
High Jump
5' 8Apr 4Aaron & Marie Jones InvitationalV F
5' 10Apr 11Dick Horyna InvitationalV F
5' 8Apr 18Apple Blossom InvitationalV F
5' 8Apr 268th Annual Pepsi InvitationalV F
5' 8May 2Sisters Rotary Twilight InvitationalV F
5' 10May 10PLS 1A Track ClassicV F
5' 8May 171A-SD3 Special District 3 ChampionshipV F
6' 0 SRMay 23OSAA 1A State Championships1A F
Long Jump
18' 8Apr 4Aaron & Marie Jones InvitationalV F
18' 6Apr 12Burns Lions/Oster Memorial InvitationalV F
19' 2Apr 18Apple Blossom InvitationalV F
17' 7Apr 268th Annual Pepsi InvitationalV F
19' 11.5May 2Sisters Rotary Twilight InvitationalV F
18' 8May 10PLS 1A Track ClassicV F
20' 7 PRMay 171A-SD3 Special District 3 ChampionshipV F
20' 1.75 (4.4)May 23OSAA 1A State Championships1A F
Triple Jump
37' 7Apr 4Aaron & Marie Jones InvitationalV F
39' 0Apr 11Dick Horyna InvitationalV F
38' 7Apr 18Apple Blossom InvitationalV F
38' 4Apr 268th Annual Pepsi InvitationalV F
39' 6.5May 2Sisters Rotary Twilight InvitationalV F
39' 10May 9Jo- High InviteV F
39' 8May 10PLS 1A Track ClassicV F
41' 10 PRMay 171A-SD3 Special District 3 ChampionshipV F
39' 11.5 (-2.0)May 23OSAA 1A State Championships1A F
4x100 Relay
50.00Apr 12Burns Lions/Oster Memorial Invitational
Oskar Peterson, Luke Jobes, Cord Flynn, Bailey Haguewood
V F
2013 Outdoor Season 
Ione HS11th Grade
100 Meters
45 13.32Mar 21Bucks Track ClassicV F
22 12.48 PRApr 277th Annual Pepsi InvitationalV F
10 12.56May 11Arlington InviteV F
400 Meters - Relay Split
 59.2h PRMay 11Arlington InviteV F
1500 Meters
5:25.82 PRApr 9Arlington TwilightV F
300m Hurdles - 36"
51.45 PRApr 9Arlington TwilightV F
Javelin - 800g
136' 6Mar 16Mullin Leavitt InviteV F
12 115' 9Mar 21Bucks Track ClassicV F
133' 8Apr 5Carnival of SpeedV F
124' 4Apr 6Condon/Wheeler InvitationalV F
140' 3Apr 9Arlington TwilightV F
131' 5Apr 12Dick Horyna InvitationalV F
134' 0Apr 19River's EdgeV F
139' 3Apr 277th Annual Pepsi InvitationalV F
138' 1May 4PLS 1A Track ClassicV F
11 134' 11May 10Baker InvitationalV P
144' 11May 11Arlington InviteV F
148' 9 PRMay 18Special District 3-1A ChampionshipsV F
High Jump
5' 6Mar 16Mullin Leavitt InviteV F
5' 6Mar 21Bucks Track ClassicV F
5' 8Apr 5Carnival of SpeedV F
6' 0 PRApr 12Dick Horyna InvitationalV F
5' 8Apr 19River's EdgeV F
6' 0May 4PLS 1A Track ClassicV F
5' 8May 10Baker InvitationalV F
5' 10May 11Arlington InviteV F
5' 9May 18Special District 3-1A ChampionshipsV F
6' 0May 24OSAA 1A State Championships - Day 21A F
Long Jump
18' 8.5Mar 21Bucks Track ClassicV F
18' 1Apr 6Condon/Wheeler InvitationalV F
10 18' 2Apr 277th Annual Pepsi InvitationalV F
20' 1.5 SRMay 18Special District 3-1A ChampionshipsV F
 FOULMay 24OSAA 1A State Championships - Day 21A F
Triple Jump
40' 0.5Mar 16Mullin Leavitt InviteV F
38' 11Apr 5Carnival of SpeedV F
37' 7Apr 6Condon/Wheeler InvitationalV F
40' 3.5Apr 12Dick Horyna InvitationalV F
38' 11Apr 19River's EdgeV F
40' 3.5Apr 277th Annual Pepsi InvitationalV F
37' 10May 4PLS 1A Track ClassicV F
38' 8May 10Baker InvitationalV P
39' 8May 10Baker InvitationalV F
39' 11.5May 18Special District 3-1A ChampionshipsV F
41' 0 SR (1.4)May 24OSAA 1A State Championships - Day 21A F
4x100 Relay
50.05Mar 16Mullin Leavitt Invite
Bailey Haguewood, Luke Jobes, Justin Estabrook, Evan Rietmann
V F
47.99Apr 12Dick Horyna Invitational
Justin Estabrook, Luke Jobes, Evan Rietmann, Bailey Haguewood
V F
47.64cApr 19River's Edge
Bailey Haguewood, August Peterson, Evan Rietmann, Luke Jobes
V F
47.47May 4PLS 1A Track Classic
Bailey Haguewood, Luke Jobes, Evan Rietmann, August Peterson
V F
46.54May 10Baker Invitational
Bailey Haguewood, Justin Estabrook, Evan Rietmann, August Peterson
V F
4x400 Relay
4:02.7hApr 6Condon/Wheeler Invitational
Luke Jobes, Francisco Ramirez, Bailey Haguewood, Evan Rietmann
V F
3:54.76May 11Arlington Invite
Bailey Haguewood, Luke Jobes, August Peterson, Evan Rietmann
V F
2012 Outdoor Season 
Ione HS10th Grade
100 Meters
16 13.28Mar 17Mullin Leavitt InviteV F
18 13.17Apr 6McKenzie InvitationalV F
15 13.21Apr 13Dick Horyna InvitationalV F
10 12.91 SRApr 27Goldendale MeetV F
400 Meters
10 1:05.14c PRApr 10Arlington TwilightV F
Javelin - 800g
136' 0Mar 17Mullin Leavitt InviteV P
136' 0Mar 17Mullin Leavitt InviteV F
125' 1Apr 6McKenzie InvitationalV F
121' 0Apr 10Arlington TwilightV F
133' 10Apr 13Dick Horyna InvitationalV F
140' 1 SRApr 20River's EdgeV F
132' 0Apr 27Goldendale MeetV F
133' 11Apr 28Bowerman ClassicV F
129' 7May 4Mustang InvitationalV F
131' 9May 5PLS 1A Track ClassicV F
134' 2May 12Big Sky 1A District ChampionshipsV F
High Jump
5' 8 SRApr 10Arlington TwilightV F
5' 6Apr 13Dick Horyna InvitationalV F
5' 6Apr 20River's EdgeV F
5' 6Apr 27Goldendale MeetV F
5' 6Apr 28Bowerman ClassicV F
5' 6May 4Mustang InvitationalV F
5' 6May 5PLS 1A Track ClassicV F
5' 6May 12Big Sky 1A District ChampionshipsV F
Long Jump
20 16' 9Apr 6McKenzie InvitationalV F
19' 2 SRMay 4Mustang InvitationalV F
18' 7.5May 12Big Sky 1A District ChampionshipsV F
Triple Jump
36' 9Apr 20River's EdgeV F
38' 2.5Apr 28Bowerman ClassicV F
39' 9 SRMay 4Mustang InvitationalV F
37' 10.5May 5PLS 1A Track ClassicV F
39' 0May 12Big Sky 1A District ChampionshipsV F
4x100 Relay
48.87Apr 6McKenzie Invitational
Evan Rietmann, Bailey Haguewood, Luke Emmel, Justin Estabrook
V F
 DQApr 10Arlington Twilight
Evan Rietmann, Bailey Haguewood, Luke Emmel, Justin Estabrook
V F
51.19Apr 13Dick Horyna Invitational
Evan Rietmann, Bailey Haguewood, Luke Emmel, Steven Holland
V F
48.14cApr 20River's Edge
Evan Rietmann, Bailey Haguewood, Justin Estabrook, Luke Emmel
V F
50.13Apr 27Goldendale Meet
Evan Rietmann, Bailey Haguewood, Luke Emmel, Justin Estabrook
V F
47.74Apr 28Bowerman Classic
Evan Rietmann, Bailey Haguewood, Luke Emmel, Justin Estabrook
V F
49.83May 5PLS 1A Track Classic
Francisco Ramirez, Bailey Haguewood, Luke Emmel, Steven Holland
V F
2010 Outdoor Season 
Ione MS8th Grade
2008 Outdoor Season 
Ione MS6th Grade