Track & FieldTF
Cross CountryXC
Learn More Log In
Team Results Management

Shayne Simshauser Track & Field ProfileGo To XC Profile

{{tab.long}}{{tab.short}}
Click the next to the incorrect mark below. Corrections are the responsibility of the team coach. Tell your coach about the error.

Season Records

100 Meters
2013 Outdoor1112.40 PR
400 Meters
2011 Outdoor91:04.90
2012 Outdoor1058.14c *
2013 Outdoor1155.74c PR *
800 Meters
2011 Outdoor92:26.88
2012 Outdoor102:18.0h PR *
800 Meters - Relay Split
2012 Outdoor102:21.0h PR
High Jump
2011 Outdoor95' 0
2012 Outdoor105' 4 PR *
*Improvement
2013 Outdoor Season 
Cuba HS11th Grade
100 Meters
12.40 PRMar 21Hermann QuadV F
12.51Apr 12Cuba HS InvitationalV F
200 Meters
 SCRApr 4Cuba JV RelaysV F
400 Meters
58.09Mar 21Hermann QuadV F
56.34cMar 28Linn InvitationalV F
 SCRApr 4Cuba JV RelaysV F
56.98Apr 6Russellville InvitationalV F
56.93Apr 12Cuba HS InvitationalV F
56.24cApr 23Hermann InvitationalV F
55.74c PRApr 29Fatima Blue & GoldV F
55.83Apr 30Gasconade Valley Conference MeetV F
56.41May 4Class 2 District 3V F
4x100 Relay
 48.84cMar 28Linn Invitational
Devin Lea, Andrew Schlegel, Shayne Simshauser, Levi Simshauser
V F
46.94cApr 29Fatima Blue & Gold
Dayton Killeen, Devin Lea, Shayne Simshauser, Andrew Schlegel
V F
47.16Apr 30Gasconade Valley Conference Meet
Dayton Killeen, Shayne Simshauser, Devin Lea, Andrew Schlegel
V F
47.15May 4Class 2 District 3
Dayton Killeen, Devin Lea, Shayne Simshauser, Andrew Schlegel
V F
46.57May 11Class 1 Sectional 3 & Class 2 Sectional 2
Dayton Killeen, Devin Lea, Shayne Simshauser, Andrew Schlegel
Cl2 F
12 45.91May 18MSHSAA Class 2 State Championships
Nate Hendrix, Parker Temple, Shayne Simshauser, Andrew Schlegel
C2 P
4x200 Relay
1:40.36Mar 21Hermann Quad
Devin Lea, Levi Simshauser, Parker Temple, Shayne Simshauser
V F
1:37.03Apr 4Cuba JV Relays
Devin Lea, Shayne Simshauser, Levi Simshauser, Parker Temple
V F
1:40.2hApr 9Salem Invitational
Devin Lea, Andrew Schlegel, Levi Simshauser, Shayne Simshauser
V F
1:40.65Apr 12Cuba HS Invitational
Nate Hendrix, Shayne Simshauser, Levi Simshauser, Devin Lea
V F
1:37.2hApr 29Fatima Blue & Gold
Devin Lea, Andrew Schlegel, Parker Temple, Shayne Simshauser
V F
1:36.46Apr 30Gasconade Valley Conference Meet
Devin Lea, Andrew Schlegel, Parker Temple, Shayne Simshauser
V F
1:36.67May 4Class 2 District 3
Devin Lea, Parker Temple, Shayne Simshauser, Nate Hendrix
V F
-- DQMay 11Class 1 Sectional 3 & Class 2 Sectional 2
Devin Lea, Parker Temple, Shayne Simshauser, Nate Hendrix
Cl2 F
4x400 Relay
 3:47.0hMar 28Linn Invitational
Parker Temple, Shayne Simshauser, Brendan Snodgrass, Dayton Killeen
V F
3:48.20Apr 4Cuba JV Relays
Austin Burlage, Parker Temple, Brendan Snodgrass, Shayne Simshauser
V F
4:02.97Apr 6Russellville Invitational
Dayton Killeen, Devin Lea, Shayne Simshauser, Parker Temple
V F
3:51.23Apr 12Cuba HS Invitational
Shayne Simshauser, Nate Hendrix, Jacob Hafley, Devin Lea
V F
3:51.4hApr 29Fatima Blue & Gold
Nate Hendrix, Shayne Simshauser, Parker Temple, Brendan Snodgrass
V F
3:44.64Apr 30Gasconade Valley Conference Meet
Nate Hendrix, Shayne Simshauser, Parker Temple, Jacob Hafley
V F
3:51.20May 4Class 2 District 3
Austin Burlage, Nate Hendrix, Shayne Simshauser, Parker Temple
V F
3:42.52May 11Class 1 Sectional 3 & Class 2 Sectional 2
Austin Burlage, Nate Hendrix, Shayne Simshauser, Parker Temple
Cl2 F
4x800 Relay
10:04.37Apr 6Russellville Invitational
Austin Burlage, Shayne Simshauser, Jacob Hafley, Brendan Snodgrass
V F
2012 Outdoor Season 
Cuba HS10th Grade
400 Meters
1:01.04cMar 20St. Clair Quad.Jv F
1:05.94Mar 22Hermann QuadJv F
58.14c SRApr 26St. Clair 9-10 Invitational RelaysFS F
800 Meters
2:27.10Mar 27Cuba RelaysV F
10 2:18.0h PRMar 29Linn InvitationalV F
 2:43.0hApr 10Salem InvitationalV F
 2:31.0hApr 16Fatima Blue and Gold InvitationalV F
2:18.0hApr 19Sullivan 9-10 RelayFS F
2:24.2hApr 21War Tribe RelaysV F
2:23.66Apr 21War Tribe RelaysV F
16 3:00.0hApr 24Hermann InvitationalV F
11 2:37.53Apr 28Gasconade Valley Conference MeetV F
 2:29.0hMay 1Steelville InvitationalV F
800 Meters - Relay Split
2:21.0h PRApr 10Salem InvitationalV F
 2:22.0hApr 16Fatima Blue and Gold InvitationalV F
 2:22.0hApr 21War Tribe RelaysV F
 2:21.00Apr 24Hermann InvitationalV F
High Jump
5' 0Mar 20St. Clair Quad.Jv F
4' 10Mar 22Hermann QuadJv F
5' 2Mar 27Cuba RelaysV F
 5' 2Apr 16Fatima Blue and Gold InvitationalV F
5' 2Apr 19Sullivan 9-10 RelayFS F
5' 4 PRApr 21War Tribe RelaysV F
5' 4Apr 24Hermann InvitationalV F
5' 4Apr 26St. Clair 9-10 Invitational RelaysFS F
5' 2Apr 28Gasconade Valley Conference MeetV F
13 5' 2May 5Class 2 District 3V F
4x400 Relay
4:09.1hMar 20St. Clair Quad.
Kegan Anderson, Devin Lea, Shayne Simshauser, Brendan Snodgrass
Jv F
4:06.72Mar 22Hermann Quad
Kegan Anderson, Shayne Simshauser, Austin Burlage, Devin Lea
Jv F
3:51.00Mar 27Cuba Relays
Parker Temple, Levi Simshauser, Shayne Simshauser, Tony Smotherman
V F
3:55.06Apr 28Gasconade Valley Conference Meet
Austin Burlage, Shayne Simshauser, Charles Buchanan, Tony Smotherman
V F
4x800 Relay
16:19.3hMar 20St. Clair Quad.
Brendan Snodgrass, Shayne Simshauser, Andrew McGinnis, Quintin Buchannan
Jv F
9:36.10Mar 27Cuba Relays
Jacob Hafley, Brendan Snodgrass, Austin Burlage, Shayne Simshauser
V F
9:36.7hApr 10Salem Invitational
Shayne Simshauser, Brendan Snodgrass, Quintin Buchannan, Austin Burlage
V F
 9:19.5hApr 16Fatima Blue and Gold Invitational
Charles Buchanan, Austin Burlage, Shayne Simshauser, Brendan Snodgrass
V F
9:43.1hApr 19Sullivan 9-10 Relay
Quintin Buchannan, Austin Burlage, Jeremiah Cook, Shayne Simshauser
FS F
9:32.94Apr 24Hermann Invitational
Charles Buchanan, Brendan Snodgrass, Austin Burlage, Shayne Simshauser
V F
9:38.0hApr 26St. Clair 9-10 Invitational Relays
Shayne Simshauser, Brendan Snodgrass, Austin Burlage, Jeremiah Cook
FS F
9:08.83Apr 28Gasconade Valley Conference Meet
Austin Burlage, Shayne Simshauser, Brendan Snodgrass, Charles Buchanan
V F
9:20.0hMay 5Class 2 District 3
Brendan Snodgrass, Shayne Simshauser, Charles Buchanan, Austin Burlage
V F
2011 Outdoor Season 
Cuba HS9th Grade
400 Meters
1:04.90 SRMar 24Hermann QuadJv F
800 Meters
 DQMar 22St. Clair Quad MeetV F
21 2:32.2hMar 31Linn InvitationalV F
2:39.0hApr 7Cuba RelaysV F
20 2:26.88 SRApr 26Hermann InvitationalV F
2:30.06Apr 30Gasconade Valley Conference MeetV F
 2:36.6hMay 7District track meetV F
High Jump
4' 10Mar 22St. Clair Quad MeetV F
4' 10Mar 24Hermann QuadJv F
 NHApr 5Owensville RelaysV F
5' 0 SRApr 7Cuba RelaysV F
11 4' 10Apr 21Sullivan 9th/10th InvitationalJv F
 NHApr 26Hermann InvitationalV F
 NHApr 28St. Clair 9th/10th InvitationalFS F
 NHApr 30Gasconade Valley Conference MeetV F
 5' 0May 3Steelville InvitationalV F
Pole Vault
 NHApr 7Cuba RelaysV F
4x200 Relay
1:45.9hMar 22St. Clair Quad Meet
Cody Alexander, Tony Smotherman, Shayne Simshauser, Austin Burlage
V F
4x400 Relay
 4:13.0hMar 22St. Clair Quad Meet
Austin Burlage, Shayne Simshauser, Andrew McGinnis, Jacob Hafley
V F
 4:09.1hMay 3Steelville Invitational
Andrew McGinnis, Jonah Shephard, Shayne Simshauser, Austin Burlage
V F
4x800 Relay
10:30.25Mar 24Hermann Quad
Matthew Campbell, Shayne Simshauser, Brendan Snodgrass, Jeremiah Cook
Jv F
12 10:04.9hMar 31Linn Invitational
Austin Burlage, Jacob Hafley, Shayne Simshauser, Brendan Snodgrass
V F
 NTApr 5Owensville Relays
Austin Burlage, Shayne Simshauser, Jeremiah Cook, Jacob Hafley
V F
10:12.0hApr 7Cuba Relays
Jacob Hafley, Justin Britton, Shayne Simshauser, Andrew McGinnis
V F
9:58.00Apr 15Cuba Invitational
Brendan Snodgrass, Austin Burlage, Shayne Simshauser, Charles Buchanan
V F
9:54.7hApr 21Sullivan 9th/10th Invitational
Austin Burlage, Brendan Snodgrass, Jeremiah Cook, Shayne Simshauser
Jv F
10 9:40.0hApr 26Hermann Invitational
Austin Burlage, Shayne Simshauser, Brendan Snodgrass, Jacob Hafley
V F
10:12.8hApr 28St. Clair 9th/10th Invitational
Jacob Hafley, Andrew McGinnis, Charles Buchanan, Shayne Simshauser
FS F
9:36.47Apr 30Gasconade Valley Conference Meet
Jacob Hafley, Austin Burlage, Brendan Snodgrass, Shayne Simshauser
V F
10:11.8hMay 7District track meet
Brendan Snodgrass, Shayne Simshauser, Austin Burlage, Jacob Hafley
V F