Track & FieldTF
Cross CountryXC
Learn More Log In
Team Results Management

Brajohn Ellison Track & Field Profile

{{tab.long}}{{tab.short}}
Click the next to the incorrect mark below. Corrections are the responsibility of the team coach. Tell your coach about the error.

Season Records

100 Meters
2011 Outdoor1111.11
2012 Outdoor1211.00 PR *
200 Meters
2011 Outdoor1123.62
2012 Outdoor1223.16 PR *
400 Meters
2011 Outdoor1157.82 PR
400 Meters - Relay Split
2012 Outdoor1252.10 PR
High Jump
2011 Outdoor115' 4
2012 Outdoor125' 8 PR *
*Improvement
2012 Outdoor Season 
Northeast HS12th Grade
100 Meters
 11.45Feb 21Northeast v Dixie HollinsV F
18 12.17Feb 24St. Petersburg City ChampionshipV F
11.79Mar 782nd Annual West Coast InvitationalV P
13.40Mar 782nd Annual West Coast InvitationalV F
11.37Mar 9Northeast v Boca CiegaV F
11.00 PRMar 14Northeast v SeminoleV F
13 11.70Mar 20Ed Wells InvitationalV P
 11.70Mar 20Ed Wells InvitationalV F
11.28Mar 23Northeast v LakewoodV F
16 11.77Apr 4PCAC ChampionshipsV P
200 Meters
23.90Feb 21Northeast v Dixie HollinsV F
16 24.71Feb 24St. Petersburg City ChampionshipV F
23.85Mar 782nd Annual West Coast InvitationalV P
23.30Mar 9Northeast v Boca CiegaV F
23.16 PRMar 14Northeast v SeminoleV F
17 23.97Mar 20Ed Wells InvitationalV P
 23.97Mar 20Ed Wells InvitationalV F
23.90Mar 23Northeast v LakewoodV F
12 23.59Apr 4PCAC ChampionshipsV P
23.67Apr 10Northeast v Gibbs and Pinellas ParkV F
24.39Apr 19FHSAA 3A District 10 ChampionshipV P
24.18Apr 19FHSAA 3A District 10 ChampionshipV F
400 Meters - Relay Split
 54.77Mar 20Ed Wells InvitationalV F
 56.20Apr 10Northeast v Gibbs and Pinellas ParkV F
 52.10 PRApr 26FHSAA Class 3A Region 3 ChampionshipV F
High Jump
5' 8 PRFeb 21Northeast v Dixie HollinsV F
10 5' 4Feb 24St. Petersburg City ChampionshipV F
5' 6Mar 782nd Annual West Coast InvitationalV F
 5' 6Mar 9Northeast v Boca CiegaV F
5' 6Mar 14Northeast v SeminoleV F
5' 4Mar 20Ed Wells InvitationalV F
5' 6Mar 23Northeast v LakewoodV F
-- NHApr 4PCAC ChampionshipsV F
5' 6Apr 10Northeast v Gibbs and Pinellas ParkV F
-- NHApr 19FHSAA 3A District 10 ChampionshipV F
4x100 Relay
44.94Feb 21Northeast v Dixie Hollins
Jonross Briscoe, Matthew Shin, Brajohn Ellison, Jalin Hubbard
V F
43.65Feb 24St. Petersburg City Championship
Jonross Briscoe, Matthew Shin, Brajohn Ellison, Jalin Hubbard
V F
 51.13Mar 14Northeast v Seminole
Armand Haugabook, Jacob Phillippi, Richard Moore, Brajohn Ellison
V F
46.89Apr 4PCAC Championships
Brajohn Ellison, Anthony Crandon, Keith Harrington, Jermaine Manning
V P
45.33Apr 10Northeast v Gibbs and Pinellas Park
Jermaine Manning, Anthony Crandon, Keith Harrington, Brajohn Ellison
V F
46.10Apr 19FHSAA 3A District 10 Championship
Jonross Briscoe, Anthony Crandon, Keith Harrington, Brajohn Ellison
V F
4x400 Relay
 3:33.0hMar 20Ed Wells Invitational
Jermaine Manning, Brajohn Ellison, Jonross Briscoe, Michael Stenger
V F
3:46.0hApr 10Northeast v Gibbs and Pinellas Park
Jermaine Manning, Jonross Briscoe, Matthew Stenger, Brajohn Ellison
V F
3:37.82Apr 19FHSAA 3A District 10 Championship
Jermaine Manning, Jonross Briscoe, Brajohn Ellison, Michael Stenger
V F
3:31.65Apr 26FHSAA Class 3A Region 3 Championship
Brajohn Ellison, Jermaine Manning, Michael Stenger, Jonross Briscoe
V F
2011 Outdoor Season 
Northeast HS11th Grade
100 Meters
11.43Feb 25Northeast v LakewoodV F
 12.07Mar 2Northeast v Boca Ciega and GibbsV F
20 12.25Mar 9West Coast InviteV P
11.11 SRMar 16Northeast v SeminoleV F
11 11.58Mar 22Ed Wells Kiwanis InvitationalV P
11.58Apr 6Northeast v Osceola and Dixie HollinsV F
16 12.17Apr 14PCAC ChampionshipsV P
10 11.77Apr 20FHSAA 4A District 5 ChampionshipV P
200 Meters
23.80Feb 25Northeast v LakewoodV F
 24.50Mar 2Northeast v Boca Ciega and GibbsV F
15 24.68Mar 9West Coast InviteV P
23.62 SRMar 16Northeast v SeminoleV F
24 25.81Mar 22Ed Wells Kiwanis InvitationalV P
 24.26Apr 6Northeast v Osceola and Dixie HollinsV F
10 24.02Apr 20FHSAA 4A District 5 ChampionshipV P
400 Meters
 1:08.41Mar 2Northeast v Boca Ciega and GibbsV F
 57.82 PRApr 6Northeast v Osceola and Dixie HollinsV F
High Jump
 5' 4 SRFeb 25Northeast v LakewoodV F
5' 2Mar 2Northeast v Boca Ciega and GibbsV F
5' 4Mar 16Northeast v SeminoleV F
 Apr 6Northeast v Osceola and Dixie HollinsV F
4x100 Relay
 44.60Feb 25Northeast v Lakewood
Jonross Briscoe, Leon Dorsey, Brajohn Ellison, Jalin Hubbard
V F
 45.56Mar 2Northeast v Boca Ciega and Gibbs
Jonross Briscoe, Brajohn Ellison, Tim Ashmun, Answar Wright
V F
 46.33Mar 16Northeast v Seminole
Jonross Briscoe, Leon Dorsey, Brajohn Ellison, Answar Wright
V F
44.63Mar 22Ed Wells Kiwanis Invitational
Matthew Shin, Leon Dorsey, Brajohn Ellison, Answar Wright
V F
46.35Apr 14PCAC Championships
Answar Wright
V F
45.15Apr 14PCAC Championships
Answar Wright, Matthew Shin
V P
46.35Apr 14PCAC Championships
Matthew Shin
V F
45.15Apr 14PCAC Championships
Jonross Briscoe
V P
46.35Apr 14PCAC Championships
Jonross Briscoe
V F
45.15Apr 14PCAC Championships
Brajohn Ellison
V P
46.35Apr 14PCAC Championships
Brajohn Ellison
V F
-- DNFApr 20FHSAA 4A District 5 Championship
Matthew Shin, Leon Dorsey, Jonross Briscoe, Brajohn Ellison
V F