Team Results Management

Alex Brown Track & Field Profile

{{tab.short}}
Click the next to the incorrect mark below. Corrections are the responsibility of the team coach. Tell your coach about the error.

Season Records

100 Meters
2011 Outdoor912.69 *
2012 Outdoor1012.21 *
2013 Outdoor1112.14c PR *
200 Meters
2011 Outdoor925.45
2012 Outdoor1024.71 *
2013 Outdoor1124.29 *
2014 Outdoor1223.94c PR *
400 Meters
2011 Outdoor91:01.44c
2013 Outdoor1154.25 *
2014 Outdoor1253.18 PR *
400 Meters - Relay Split
2011 Outdoor959.44c
2012 Outdoor1055.74c *
2013 Outdoor1154.34c *
2014 Outdoor1253.24c PR *
Javelin - 800g
2011 Outdoor996' 0
2012 Outdoor10123' 9 *
2013 Outdoor11123' 2
2014 Outdoor12130' 6 PR *
Javelin - 300g TJ
High Jump
Long Jump
2013 Outdoor1116' 3 PR
Triple Jump
2013 Outdoor1136' 2.5
2014 Outdoor1238' 3 PR *

2014 Outdoor SeasonMarshfield HS12th Grade

200 Meters
400 Meters
400 Meters - Relay Split
Javelin - 800g
Triple Jump
4x100 Relay
46.53Mar 20Marshfield Icebreaker F
Matt McAllister, Rylee Trendell, Hunter Drops, Alex Brown
45.84cApr 5Marist Track Classic F
Matt McAllister, Rylee Trendell, Hunter Drops, Alex Brown
46.27Apr 15Farwest League Varsity Meet F
Matt McAllister, Rylee Trendell, James Miranda, Alex Brown
45.60Apr 19"The Pre" - 14th annual Rotary Invitational F
Matt McAllister, Rylee Trendell, James Miranda, Alex Brown
45.39May 9106th Annual Coos County Championships F
Rylee Trendell, Matt McAllister, James Miranda, Alex Brown
45.59May 174A-3 Far West League Championships F
Matt McAllister, Rylee Trendell, James Miranda, Alex Brown
4x400 Relay
3:44.55Mar 20Marshfield Icebreaker F
James Miranda, Taylor Dornbusch, Isaac Smith, Alex Brown
3:39.5hApr 5Marist Track Classic F
Justin Holman, James Miranda, Taylor Dornbusch, Alex Brown
3:39.60Apr 15Farwest League Varsity Meet F
Justin Holman, Rylee Trendell, Taylor Dornbusch, Alex Brown
3:43.95May 9106th Annual Coos County Championships F
Rylee Trendell, James Miranda, Matt McAllister, Alex Brown
3:38.56May 174A-3 Far West League Championships F
Taylor Dornbusch, James Miranda, Colby Gillett, Alex Brown

2013 Outdoor SeasonMarshfield HS11th Grade

100 Meters
200 Meters
400 Meters
400 Meters - Relay Split
Javelin - 800g
Long Jump
Triple Jump
4x100 Relay
 47.64cMar 20Sheldon Icebreaker F
Vincent Tine, Rylee Trendell, Alex Brown, John Ibay-Tullis
 NTMar 20Sheldon Icebreaker F
Timmy Wilder, Rylee Trendell, Alex Brown, Kristopher Ibay-Tullis
47.94cApr 4Marshfield @ Marist F
Timmy Wilder, Alex Brown, Jason Sweet, John Ibay-Tullis
49.04cApr 9Marshfield, Sheldon @ Springfield F
James Miranda, John Ibay-Tullis, Vincent Tine, Alex Brown
 DQApr 12105th annual Coos County Championship F
James Miranda, John Ibay-Tullis, Vincent Tine, Alex Brown
 DQApr 17Marshfield host Thurston F
Vincent Tine, James Miranda, John Ibay-Tullis, Alex Brown
47.52Apr 2013th annual Prefontaine Rotary Invitational F
Vincent Tine, John Ibay-Tullis, James Miranda, Alex Brown
48.27May 1Marshfield host North Eugene and Churchill F
Vincent Tine, John Ibay-Tullis, Jason Sweet, Alex Brown
46.12May 7Marshfield host Willamette F
Jason Sweet, Alex Brown, Rylee Trendell, John Ibay-Tullis
4x400 Relay
3:47.2hMar 20Sheldon Icebreaker F
James Miranda, David Walters, Alex Brown, Connor Devereux
3:44.1hApr 9Marshfield, Sheldon @ Springfield F
James Miranda, Rylee Trendell, Alex Brown, Dakota Pittullo
3:41.20Apr 12105th annual Coos County Championship F
Vincent Tine, Rylee Trendell, Alex Brown, Connor Devereux
3:51.47Apr 17Marshfield host Thurston F
Alex Brown, Rylee Trendell, Justin Holman, Dakota Pittullo
3:37.56Apr 2013th annual Prefontaine Rotary Invitational F
Rylee Trendell, Alex Brown, Vincent Tine, Connor Devereux
17 3:38.33Apr 2749th Centennial Invitational F
Rylee Trendell, Alex Brown, Vincent Tine, Connor Devereux
3:38.95May 4Grants Pass Rotary F
Rylee Trendell, Alex Brown, Dakota Pittullo, Connor Devereux
3:38.57May 7Marshfield host Willamette F
Alex Brown, Rylee Trendell, Dakota Pittullo, Connor Devereux
3:35.60May 17MWL Districts Day 2 F
Rylee Trendell, Alex Brown, Dakota Pittullo, Connor Devereux

2012 Outdoor SeasonMarshfield HS10th Grade

100 Meters
200 Meters
400 Meters
400 Meters - Relay Split
Javelin - 800g
4x100 Relay
 DQMar 14Sheldon Icebreaker F
Shayne Sadler, Jacob McAvoy, Chase Messerle, Alex Brown
47.10Apr 3Marist @ Marshfield F
Darrin Curle, Jacob McAvoy, Alex Brown, Chase Messerle
48.09Apr 7BHHS Rotary Invitational F
Darrin Curle, Jacob McAvoy, Chase Messerle, Alex Brown
 DQApr 10Springfield and Reedsport vs Marshfield F
Jason Sweet, Jacob McAvoy, Chase Messerle, Alex Brown
47.94Apr 13104th Annual Coos County Championship F
Jason Sweet, Jacob McAvoy, Chase Messerle, Alex Brown
47.64cApr 17Marshfield @ Thurston F
Jason Sweet, Jacob McAvoy, Chase Messerle, Alex Brown
47.84Apr 2112th Annual Prefontaine Rotary Invitational F
Jason Sweet, Jacob McAvoy, Chase Messerle, Alex Brown
48.74cApr 24Marshfield host Sheldon F
Jason Sweet, Jacob McAvoy, Chase Messerle, Alex Brown
 DQApr 27Central Coast Invitational F
Jason Sweet, David Walters, Taylor Dornbusch, Alex Brown
48.44cMay 1Marshfield, North Eugene @ Churchill F
Jason Sweet, David Walters, Taylor Dornbusch, Alex Brown
48.52May 16Midwestern League Championships F
Jason Sweet, David Walters, Taylor Dornbusch, Alex Brown
4x400 Relay
3:45.0hMar 14Sheldon Icebreaker F
Alex Brown, Jacob McAvoy, Taylor Dornbusch, Sergio Marroquin
3:37.27Apr 3Marist @ Marshfield F
Alex Brown, Jacob McAvoy, Colton Thurman, Sergio Marroquin
3:36.34Apr 13104th Annual Coos County Championship F
Alex Brown, Jacob McAvoy, Sergio Marroquin, Colton Thurman
4:05.0hApr 24Marshfield host Sheldon F
Alex Brown, Taylor Dornbusch, Jason Sweet, Timmy Wilder
3:50.47May 5Grants Pass Rotary Invitational Track and Field Meet F
Taylor Dornbusch, Alex Brown, Dakota Pittullo, Colby Gillett

2011 Outdoor SeasonMarshfield HS9th Grade

100 Meters
200 Meters
400 Meters
400 Meters - Relay Split
Javelin - 800g
4x100 Relay
50.54cMar 17Marshfield @ Springfield F
Rij Duncan, Taylor Dornbusch, Alex Brown, David Walters
46.79Mar 29Marshfield host North Bend F
Jose Torres, Alex Brown, Kody Crook, Ryan Scoville
49.67Apr 2North Bend Frosh-Soph Invitational F
David Eckes, Alex Brown, David Walters, Jose Torres
48.14cApr 15103rd Coos County Championship F
Jose Torres, Taylor Dornbusch, Alex Brown, David Walters
48.34cApr 20Marshfield, McKenzie @ Marist F
Jose Torres, Ty Bunnell, Alex Brown, David Walters
 DQApr 2311th Annual Prefontaine Rotary Invitational Track and Field Meet F
Jose Torres, Taylor Dornbusch, Alex Brown, David Walters
48.33Apr 26Marshfield host Churchill, Siuslaw, and Bandon F
Jose Torres, Ty Bunnell, Alex Brown, Matt Woods
48.19May 3Marshfield host Willamette and North Eugene F
Jose Torres, Ty Bunnell, Alex Brown, Matt Woods
47.55May 13Midwestern League Districts Day 2 F
Jose Torres, Ty Bunnell, Alex Brown, David Walters
4x400 Relay
4:04.3hMar 29Marshfield host North Bend F
Alex Brown, Rodrigo Serrallonga, Rij Duncan, Taylor Dornbusch
3:59.65Apr 2North Bend Frosh-Soph Invitational F
Alex Brown, Taylor Dornbusch, David Walters, Jose Torres
3:41.71Apr 26Marshfield host Churchill, Siuslaw, and Bandon F
Zach Hammond, Jose Torres, Eddie Rodriguez, Alex Brown
3:59.59May 3Marshfield host Willamette and North Eugene F
Alex Brown, Ty Bunnell, Rij Duncan, Paul Harlow

2010 Outdoor SeasonSunset MS8th Grade

100 Meters
Javelin - 300g TJ
4x100 Relay
51.34cApr 8Reedsport, Sunset, Gold Beach F
David Batty, Ty Bunnell, Alex Brown, Matt Woods
50.42Apr 15HLMS vs Sunset, North Bend F
David Batty, Ty Bunnell, Alex Brown, Matt Woods
50.54cApr 22NB vs Sunset, Riley Creek F
David Batty, Ty Bunnell, Matt Woods, Alex Brown
50.71May 1Farwest Subdistrict @ Bandon F
David Batty, Alex Brown, Dakota Miranda, Matt Woods
50.56May 7Far West League District Meet F
David Batty, Alex Brown, Dakota Miranda, Matt Woods
4x400 Relay
4:35.7hApr 8Reedsport, Sunset, Gold Beach F
Taylor Dornbusch, Luis Gallo, Alex Brown, Anthony Ross
4:26.80Apr 15HLMS vs Sunset, North Bend F
Luis Gallo, Taylor Dornbusch, Anthony Ross, Alex Brown
4:29.6hApr 22NB vs Sunset, Riley Creek F
Alex Brown, Taylor Dornbusch, Dakota Miranda, Anthony Ross
4:21.24May 1Farwest Subdistrict @ Bandon F
Alex Brown, Taylor Dornbusch, Luis Gallo, Anthony Ross
4:06.8hMay 7Far West League District Meet F
Matt Woods, Taylor Dornbusch, Luis Gallo, Alex Brown

2009 Outdoor SeasonSunset MS7th Grade

100 Meters
Javelin - 300g TJ
High Jump
4x400 Relay
5:11.49Apr 16HLMS vs. Sunset, North Bend F
Tracy Hockema, Taylor Dornbusch, Luke Riley, Alex Brown
5:09.1hApr 22NB vs Sunset, Gold Beach F
Taylor Dornbusch, Luke Riley, Alex Brown, Tracy Hockema
5:00.42May 2Far West South SubDistrict @ Bandon F
Luke Riley, Taylor Dornbusch, Austin Howerton, Alex Brown
4:45.07May 9Far West League District Track Meet 2009 F
Alex Brown, Taylor Dornbusch, Austin Howerton, Chris Long