Track & FieldTF
Cross CountryXC
Learn More Log In
Team Results Management

Kory Bennett Track & Field Profile

{{tab.long}}{{tab.short}}
Click the next to the incorrect mark below. Corrections are the responsibility of the team coach. Tell your coach about the error.

Season Records

100 Meters
2011 Outdoor912.14c *
2012 Outdoor1011.64c *
2013 Outdoor1111.48 PR *
200 Meters
2012 Outdoor1024.48 *
2013 Outdoor1123.13 PR *
Long Jump
2013 Outdoor1119' 2 PR
*Improvement
2012 Outdoor Season 
Crater HS10th Grade
100 Meters
11.64c SRMar 21Crater @ North MedfordV F
12.24cApr 4Ashland @ CraterV F
12.74cApr 11Crater @ RoseburgV F
12.05Apr 25Crater vs Grants PassV F
12.18May 2Eagle Point @ CraterV F
11.89May 5Grants Pass Rotary Invitational Track and Field MeetFS F
12 12.03May 9South Medford @ CraterV F
12.08May 12Southern Oregon Hybrid JV District MeetJv F
200 Meters
24.48 SRApr 25Crater vs Grants PassV F
 NTMay 9South Medford @ CraterV F
24.51May 12Southern Oregon Hybrid JV District MeetJv F
4x100 Relay
47.94cMar 21Crater @ North Medford
Tanner Jaasko, David McCollum, Jonathon Wagenet, Kory Bennett
Jv F
46.94cApr 4Ashland @ Crater
Tyler Wolf, Sam Schimke, Dan Wood, Kory Bennett
V F
44.75Apr 7Medford Rotary Relays
Kory Bennett, Dan Wood, Tyler Wolf, Brently Sturm
V F
47.34cApr 11Crater @ Roseburg
Sam Schimke, Hector Villa, Kory Bennett, Tyler Wolf
V F
44.61Apr 21Crater Classic
Dan Wood, Hector Villa, Derik Turituri, Kory Bennett
V F
44.84Apr 25Crater vs Grants Pass
Dan Wood, Derik Turituri, Kory Bennett, Rylan Pruett
V F
44.16May 2Eagle Point @ Crater
Dan Wood, Kory Bennett, Hector Villa, Rylan Pruett
V F
46.97May 5Grants Pass Rotary Invitational Track and Field Meet
Kory Bennett, David McCollum, Tanner Jaasko, Austin Crider
FS F
44.80May 9South Medford @ Crater
Dan Wood, Derik Turituri, Kory Bennett, Rylan Pruett
V F
46.29May 12Southern Oregon Hybrid JV District Meet
Kory Bennett, Tanner Jaasko, Austin Crider, Tyler Wolf
Jv F
 DQMay 19 6A District 1 Championships Day 2
Dan Wood, Hector Villa, Derik Turituri, Kory Bennett
V F
4x400 Relay
3:53.91May 2Eagle Point @ Crater
Austin Crider, Carlos Higuera, Kory Bennett, David McCollum
V F
3:34.11May 9South Medford @ Crater
Neil Seibert, Kory Bennett, Austin Sanders, Erix Jensen
V F
2010 Outdoor Season 
Scenic MS8th Grade
100 Meters
12.84c PRMar 31Hedrick vs Scenic 8th F
12.94cApr 7Mac Vs Scenic & South Grants Pass8th F
13.14cApr 14Scenic Vs North GP8th F
13.04cApr 21Scenic Vs Talent & Ruch ( 3 way meet)8th F
200 Meters
28.24cMar 31Hedrick vs Scenic 8th F
 NTApr 7Mac Vs Scenic & South Grants Pass8th F
26.94cApr 14Scenic Vs North GP8th F
26.64cApr 21Scenic Vs Talent & Ruch ( 3 way meet)8th F
26.34cApr 29SOMSAC Boys Prelims (results only) Sign up at SOMSAC District Finals on 5/18th P
26.34cMay 1SOMSAC District Finals (Boys and Girls Prelims sign up here.)8th P
26.44cMay 1SOMSAC District Finals (Boys and Girls Prelims sign up here.)8th F
10 26.15 PRJun 5Oregon Middle School State ChampionshipsV P
4x100 Relay
50.24cMar 31Hedrick vs Scenic
Justen Matsuo, Kory Bennett, Tanner Jaasko, Dom Kulpa
8th F
50.44cApr 7Mac Vs Scenic & South Grants Pass
Justen Matsuo, Kory Bennett, Tanner Jaasko, Dom Kulpa
8th F
49.94cApr 14Scenic Vs North GP
Justen Matsuo, Kory Bennett, Tanner Jaasko, Dom Kulpa
8th F
50.44cApr 21Scenic Vs Talent & Ruch ( 3 way meet)
Justen Matsuo, Kory Bennett, Tanner Jaasko, David McCollum
8th F
49.74cApr 29SOMSAC Boys Prelims (results only) Sign up at SOMSAC District Finals on 5/1
Kory Bennett, Justen Matsuo, Tanner Jaasko, David McCollum
8th P
49.74cMay 1SOMSAC District Finals (Boys and Girls Prelims sign up here.)
Kory Bennett, Justen Matsuo, Tanner Jaasko, David McCollum
8th P
50.20Jun 5Oregon Middle School State Championships
Kory Bennett, Tanner Jaasko, David McCollum, Justen Matsuo
V F