Track & FieldTF
Cross CountryXC
Learn More Log In
Team Results Management

Connor Smith Track & Field Profile

{{tab.long}}{{tab.short}}
Click the next to the incorrect mark below. Corrections are the responsibility of the team coach. Tell your coach about the error.

Season Records

100 Meters
2008 Outdoor912.10
2009 Outdoor1011.94c *
2010 Outdoor1111.54c PR *
2011 Outdoor1211.62
200 Meters
2008 Outdoor925.30
2009 Outdoor1024.46 *
2010 Outdoor1123.94c *
2011 Outdoor1223.81 PR *
200 Meters - Relay Split
2008 Outdoor924.94c
2010 Outdoor1124.14c PR *
400 Meters - Relay Split
2009 Outdoor1057.24c
2010 Outdoor1151.84c PR *
2011 Outdoor1254.64c
Shot Put - 12lb
2011 Outdoor1232' 5 PR
Javelin - 800g
2008 Outdoor9113' 9 PR
*Improvement
2011 Outdoor Season 
W F West HS12th Grade
100 Meters
12.04cMar 23W.F. West vs. Black HillsV F
11.62 SRApr 20WFWest @ CentraliaV F
11.66Apr 22Chehalis Activators InviteV P
 DQApr 22Chehalis Activators InviteV F
11.97Apr 23Chehalis Activators InviteV F
14 12.00May 647th Shaner InviteV F
11.86May 132A Evergreen Sub-DistrictsV F
200 Meters
23.81 PRApr 20WFWest @ CentraliaV F
23 25.13Apr 22Chehalis Activators InviteV P
 DNSMay 647th Shaner InviteV F
400 Meters - Relay Split
 54.8hMar 19Longview Rotary RelaysV F
 56.1hMar 26Tiger Invite V F
 54.5h SRApr 16Pasco InvitationalV F
 54.7hApr 23Chehalis Activators InviteV F
Shot Put - 12lb
32' 5 PRMar 23W.F. West vs. Black HillsV F
4x100 Relay
46.84cMar 23W.F. West vs. Black Hills
Joe Rothlin, Connor Smith, Shane Treznoski, Hunter Jones
V F
46.84cMar 26Tiger Invite
Joe Rothlin, Connor Smith, Shane Treznoski, Hunter Jones
V F
46.76Apr 20WFWest @ Centralia
Connor Smith, Dale Cash, Shane Treznoski, Joe Rothlin
V F
 45.67Apr 22Chehalis Activators Invite
Dale Cash, Joe Rothlin, Shane Treznoski, Connor Smith
V P
45.63Apr 23Chehalis Activators Invite
Dale Cash, Joe Rothlin, Shane Treznoski, Connor Smith
V F
45.90May 647th Shaner Invite
Joe Rothlin, Dale Cash, Shane Treznoski, Connor Smith
V F
45.31May 132A Evergreen Sub-Districts
Joe Rothlin, Shane Treznoski, Dale Cash, Connor Smith
V F
4x400 Relay
3:31.2hMar 26Tiger Invite
Connor Smith, Andy Robertson, Dakota Parker, Dallas Snider
V F
3:46.3hApr 14Aberdeen, North Thurston @ W.F. West
Max Smith, Dallas Snider, Danny Robertson, Connor Smith
V F
12 3:29.64Apr 16Pasco Invitational
Dakota Parker, Dallas Snider, Connor Smith, Andy Robertson
V F
3:35.10Apr 23Chehalis Activators Invite
Connor Smith, Danny Robertson, Dallas Snider, Andy Robertson
V F
DMR 1200-400-800-1600m
10:39.2hMar 19Longview Rotary Relays
Dallas Snider, Connor Smith, Andy Robertson, Dakota Parker
V F
2010 Outdoor Season 
W F West HS11th Grade
100 Meters
11.92Mar 24WF West, Aberdeen @ TumwaterV F
10 11.85Mar 26Eastmont Wildcat InviteV F
11.94cApr 14Black Hills, WF West @ River RidgeV F
16 11.85 (.3)Apr 16Mountain InvitationalV F
11.54c PRApr 21Hoquiam/WF. WestV F
11.72Apr 23Chehalis Activators InviteV P
12.16Apr 24Chehalis Activators InviteV F
11.66Apr 28W.F. West vs. CentraliaV F
11.64cMay 1Lewis River InvitationalV F
13 11.62May 746th Bob Shaner InviteV F
11.62May 14Evergreen League ChampionshipsV F
200 Meters
24.21Mar 24WF West, Aberdeen @ TumwaterV F
23.94c SRApr 21Hoquiam/WF. WestV F
10 24.24Apr 23Chehalis Activators InviteV P
25.28Apr 23Chehalis Activators InviteV F
25.02Apr 28W.F. West vs. CentraliaV F
24.34cMay 1Lewis River InvitationalV F
200 Meters - Relay Split
 23.9h PRMar 20Longview Rotary RelaysV F
400 Meters - Relay Split
 52.1hMay 746th Bob Shaner InviteV F
 53.9hMay 14Evergreen League ChampionshipsV F
 52.8hMay 21District IV 2A ChampionshipsV F
 53.8hMay 27Washington 2A State Championships (Day 1)2A F
 51.7h PRMay 29Washington 2A State Championships (Day 3)V F
4x100 Relay
 46.64cMar 20Longview Rotary Relays
Joe Rothlin, Connor Smith, Shane Treznoski, Ben Ternan
V F
48.07Mar 26Eastmont Wildcat Invite
Q Davis, Shane Treznoski, Ben Ternan, Connor Smith
V F
46.84cApr 14Black Hills, WF West @ River Ridge
Joe Rothlin, Connor Smith, Shane Treznoski, Ben Ternan
V F
13 46.99Apr 16Mountain Invitational
Connor Smith, Joe Rothlin, Shane Treznoski, Ben Ternan
V F
47.14cApr 21Hoquiam/WF. West
Joe Rothlin, Connor Smith, Shane Treznoski, Ben Ternan
V F
47.94cMay 1Lewis River Invitational
Matthew Byrd, Connor Smith, Shane Treznoski, Dale Cash
V F
45.57May 746th Bob Shaner Invite
Ben Ternan, Connor Smith, Dale Cash, Joe Rothlin
V F
45.89May 14Evergreen League Championships
Shane Treznoski, Joe Rothlin, Ben Ternan, Connor Smith
V F
 DQMay 21District IV 2A Championships
Joe Rothlin, Connor Smith, Shane Treznoski, Ben Ternan
V F
4x200 Relay
1:37.5hMar 20Longview Rotary Relays
Joe Rothlin, Connor Smith, Shane Treznoski, Ben Ternan
V F
4x400 Relay
3:26.98May 746th Bob Shaner Invite
Jesse Cummins, Dakota Parker, Connor Smith, Andy Robertson
V F
3:27.95May 14Evergreen League Championships
Jesse Cummins, Connor Smith, Dakota Parker, Andy Robertson
V F
3:27.24May 21District IV 2A Championships
Jesse Cummins, Dakota Parker, Connor Smith, Andy Robertson
V F
3:27.09May 27Washington 2A State Championships (Day 1)
Jesse Cummins, Dakota Parker, Connor Smith, Andy Robertson
2A P
3:27.09May 28Washington 2A State Championships (Day 2)
Jesse Cummins, Dakota Parker, Connor Smith, Andy Robertson
V P
3:24.16May 29Washington 2A State Championships (Day 3)
Jesse Cummins
V F
3:27.09May 29Washington 2A State Championships (Day 3)
Jesse Cummins
V P
3:24.16May 29Washington 2A State Championships (Day 3)
Dakota Parker
V F
3:27.09May 29Washington 2A State Championships (Day 3)
Dakota Parker, Connor Smith
V P
3:24.16May 29Washington 2A State Championships (Day 3)
Connor Smith
V F
3:27.09May 29Washington 2A State Championships (Day 3)
Andy Robertson
V P
3:24.16May 29Washington 2A State Championships (Day 3)
Andy Robertson
V F
SMR 200-200-400-800m
4:10.2hMar 20Longview Rotary Relays
Aaron Mohney, Kyle Huston, Connor Smith, Ben Schanz
V F
2008 Outdoor Season 
W F West HS9th Grade
100 Meters
 12.74cMar 11W.F West, R.A. Long @ KelsoV F
12.64cMar 25W.F. West vs. CentraliaV F
12.14cApr 16Aberdeen,WF.WestV F
20 12.39Apr 18Activators ClassicV P
 12.24cApr 22Tumwater, W.F. West vs. HoquiamV F
 12.44cApr 30Evergreen Conference JV MeetV F
12.10 SRMay 3Elma Freshman MeetV F
12.54cMay 7Developmental meetV F
200 Meters
26.24cMar 11W.F West, R.A. Long @ KelsoV F
 26.04cMar 19Black Hills, W.F. West @ River Ridge V F
 26.84cMar 25W.F. West vs. CentraliaV F
25.64cApr 16Aberdeen,WF.WestV F
31 26.34Apr 18Activators ClassicV P
 25.94cApr 22Tumwater, W.F. West vs. HoquiamV F
 26.54cApr 30Evergreen Conference JV MeetV F
25.30 SRMay 3Elma Freshman MeetV F
26.54cMay 7Developmental meetV F
200 Meters - Relay Split
 24.7h SRMar 15Rotary RelaysV F
 24.7hMay 312008 Season PR'sV F
Javelin - 800g
 98' 0Mar 19Black Hills, W.F. West @ River Ridge V F
 99' 0Mar 25W.F. West vs. CentraliaV F
 113' 9 PRApr 16Aberdeen,WF.WestV F
 NDApr 18Activators ClassicV P
 107' 2.5Apr 22Tumwater, W.F. West vs. HoquiamV F
 105' 6.5Apr 30Evergreen Conference JV MeetV F
4x100 Relay
49.07May 3Elma Freshman Meet
Derek Roundtree, Nolan Lininger, Andy Robertson, Connor Smith
V F
50.04cMay 7Developmental meet
Derek Roundtree, Nolan Lininger, Tyler Shoemaker, Connor Smith
V F
4x400 Relay
 3:58.5hMar 11W.F West, R.A. Long @ Kelso
Connor Smith, Andy Robertson, Dakota Parker, Luke Bonagofski
Jv F
4:00.9hMar 19Black Hills, W.F. West @ River Ridge
Jesse Cummins, Andy Robertson, Luke Bonagofski, Connor Smith
Jv F
3:58.3hApr 16Aberdeen,WF.West
Derek Roundtree, Connor Smith, Andy Robertson, Luke Bonagofski
Jv F
3:57.83May 3Elma Freshman Meet
Derek Roundtree, Andy Robertson, Tanner Moon, Connor Smith
V F