Track & FieldTF
Cross CountryXC
Learn More Log In
Team Results Management

Adam Fischer Track & Field Profile

{{tab.long}}{{tab.short}}
Click the next to the incorrect mark below. Corrections are the responsibility of the team coach. Tell your coach about the error.

Season Records

100 Meters
2011 Outdoor915.2h
2012 Outdoor914.5h *
2016 Outdoor1212.3h PR *
200 Meters
2011 Outdoor931.8h
2012 Outdoor932.9h
2014 Outdoor1026.2h *
2016 Outdoor1224.81 PR *
400 Meters
2011 Outdoor91:18.4h
2013 Outdoor91:06.0h PR *
400 Meters - Relay Split
2011 Outdoor91:17.2h
2014 Indoor101:05.4h PR *
2014 Outdoor101:02.3h *
2015 Outdoor1159.8h *
2016 Outdoor1256.2h PR *
800 Meters
2014 Outdoor102:42.0h
2015 Outdoor112:24.11 PR *
800 Meters - Relay Split
2014 Outdoor102:21.7h PR
1600 Meters
2015 Outdoor115:45.4h PR
High Jump
2011 Outdoor94' 6
2012 Outdoor94' 8 *
2013 Indoor94' 10 PR *
2013 Outdoor95' 0 PR *
2014 Outdoor104' 10
Long Jump
2011 Outdoor912' 7.5
2012 Outdoor913' 9.75 *
2013 Indoor916' 2 *
2013 Outdoor916' 2
2014 Indoor1016' 9 *
2014 Outdoor1018' 0.25 *
2015 Outdoor1118' 9 *
2016 Indoor1217' 8 PR
2016 Outdoor1219' 10 PR *
Triple Jump
2012 Outdoor930' 0.5
2013 Outdoor934' 3 *
2014 Indoor1033' 1
2014 Outdoor1037' 6 *
2015 Outdoor1139' 3.5 *
2016 Indoor1240' 3.5 PR *
2016 Outdoor1242' 0.5 PR *
*Improvement
2016 Outdoor Season 
Benson County HS12th Grade
100 Meters
12.3h PRMay 16Langdon InviteV F
200 Meters
24.6hMay 16Langdon InviteV F
24.81 PRMay 20North Central Region MeetV F
400 Meters - Relay Split
 1:00.2hApr 5CNDC IndoorV F
 57.9hMay 3Rugby Inv.V F
 57.4hMay 5Peace Garden InvV F
 56.2h PRMay 20North Central Region MeetV F
Long Jump
17' 8Apr 5CNDC IndoorV F
19' 3May 3Rugby Inv.V F
18' 10May 5Peace Garden InvV F
19' 1May 12Rugby Inv.V F
19' 3.5May 14CNDC (V & JH)V F
18' 2.5May 16Langdon InviteV F
19' 10 PRMay 20North Central Region MeetV F
Triple Jump
40' 3.5Apr 5CNDC IndoorV F
40' 0.5Apr 12DL Gerrels InvV F
42' 0.5 PRMay 3Rugby Inv.V F
37' 3May 5Peace Garden InvV F
40' 1May 7Carrington Inv.V F
40' 5May 12Rugby Inv.V F
39' 9May 14CNDC (V & JH)V F
37' 6.5May 16Langdon InviteV F
40' 5.25May 20North Central Region MeetV F
14 40' 0 (-.5)May 28NDHSAA Class B State ChampionshipsV F
4x100 Relay
53.7hApr 12DL Gerrels Inv
Adam Fischer, Ryan Wangler, Sam Hill, Zach Hill
V F
4x160 Relay
1:26.1hApr 5CNDC Indoor
Adam Fischer, Ryan Wangler, David Linehan, Jacob Arnold
V F
4x200 Relay
1:52.36May 3Rugby Inv.
Zach Hill, Tate Benson, Spencer Olson, Adam Fischer
V F
1:55.6hMay 5Peace Garden Inv
Adam Fischer, Kadin Neppl, Tate Benson, Zach Hill
V F
1:53.19May 12Rugby Inv.
Adam Fischer, Tate Benson, Sam Hill, Zach Hill
V F
1:49.2hMay 14CNDC (V & JH)
Sam Hill, Tate Benson, Ryan Wangler, Adam Fischer
V F
4x400 Relay
4:02.5hApr 5CNDC Indoor
Adam Fischer, Jacob Arnold, Brett O'Connell, Austin Doornbos
V F
3:51.65May 3Rugby Inv.
Adam Fischer, Jaydin Risovi, Brett O'Connell, Austin Doornbos
V F
3:55.6hMay 5Peace Garden Inv
Adam Fischer, Brett O'Connell, Jaydin Risovi, Austin Doornbos
V F
3:45.58May 20North Central Region Meet
Austin Doornbos, Adam Fischer, Jaydin Risovi, Brett O'Connell
V F
2016 Indoor Season 
Benson County HS12th Grade
Long Jump
17' 8 PRApr 5CNDC IndoorV F
Triple Jump
40' 3.5 PRApr 5CNDC IndoorV F
2015 Outdoor Season 
Benson County HS11th Grade
400 Meters - Relay Split
 1:07.2hApr 2CNDC Indoor InviteV F
 1:06.5hApr 9Valley City Boys MeetV F
 1:02.6hApr 16Rugby Panther Booster InvitationalV F
 1:00.4hApr 28Rugby Inv.V F
 1:04.7hApr 30Peace Garden JH/HSV F
 1:00.6hMay 5Cndc - Jh/hsV F
 59.8h SRMay 16NC Region MeetV F
800 Meters
2:24.11 PRMay 5Cndc - Jh/hsV F
1600 Meters
5:45.4h PRApr 30Peace Garden JH/HSV F
Long Jump
 15' 11Apr 2CNDC Indoor InviteV F
 16' 7Apr 9Valley City Boys MeetV F
17' 6Apr 11DL Gerrells InviteV F
 ???Apr 28Rugby Inv.V F
 17' 8Apr 28Rugby Inv.V F
16' 7.5Apr 30Peace Garden JH/HSV F
17' 7May 2Carrington InvV F
18' 9 SRMay 5Cndc - Jh/hsV F
14 17' 3.5May 16NC Region MeetV F
Triple Jump
 35' 11Apr 2CNDC Indoor InviteV F
38' 3Apr 9Valley City Boys MeetV F
36' 4.5Apr 11DL Gerrells InviteV F
 36' 3Apr 28Rugby Inv.V F
34' 7Apr 30Peace Garden JH/HSV F
38' 10May 2Carrington InvV F
39' 3.5 SRMay 5Cndc - Jh/hsV F
37' 8.5May 11DL Rotary/ Last ChanceV F
35' 11.5May 16NC Region MeetV F
4x100 Relay
53.4hApr 11DL Gerrells Invite
Zach Frericks, Ryan Wangler, Jakob Schmidt, Adam Fischer
V F
14 52.6hApr 16Rugby Panther Booster Invitational
Zach Frericks, Jacob Arnold, Adam Fischer, Jakob Schmidt
V F
57.2hMay 2Carrington Inv
Jakob Schmidt, Adam Fischer, Brett O'Connell, Kevin Johnson
V F
4x160 Relay
1:27.5hApr 2CNDC Indoor Invite
Zach Frericks, Adam Fischer, Ethin Johnson, Ryan Wangler
V F
4x200 Relay
1:52.7hApr 9Valley City Boys Meet
Jakob Schmidt, Ryan Wangler, Adam Fischer, Ethin Johnson
V F
1:51.4hApr 11DL Gerrells Invite
Zach Frericks, Ryan Wangler, Jakob Schmidt, Adam Fischer
V F
10 1:48.5hApr 16Rugby Panther Booster Invitational
Adam Fischer, Zach Frericks, Jacob Arnold, Brooks Duren
V F
13 1:52.32Apr 28Rugby Inv.
Zach Frericks, Jacob Arnold, Ryan Wangler, Adam Fischer
V F
1:54.59May 16NC Region Meet
Zach Frericks, Jacob Arnold, Roberto Toaza, Adam Fischer
V F
4x400 Relay
4:23.6hApr 2CNDC Indoor Invite
Hunter Buehler, Adam Fischer, Roberto Toaza, Ryan Wangler
V F
4:22.7hApr 9Valley City Boys Meet
Brett O'Connell, Hunter Buehler, Adam Fischer, Ryan Wangler
V F
13 4:06.7hApr 16Rugby Panther Booster Invitational
Hunter Buehler, Roberto Toaza, Adam Fischer, Brett O'Connell
V F
4:04.40Apr 28Rugby Inv.
Hunter Buehler, Brett O'Connell, Roberto Toaza, Adam Fischer
V F
4:13.0hApr 30Peace Garden JH/HS
Hunter Buehler, Brett O'Connell, Roberto Toaza, Adam Fischer
V F
4:24.3hMay 2Carrington Inv
Brett O'Connell, Adam Fischer, Jakob Schmidt, Zach Frericks
V F
4:06.33May 5Cndc - Jh/hs
Hunter Buehler, Roberto Toaza, Adam Fischer, Brett O'Connell
V F
4:06.05May 16NC Region Meet
Hunter Buehler, Brett O'Connell, Roberto Toaza, Adam Fischer
V F
2014 Outdoor Season 
Benson County HS10th Grade
200 Meters
 26.2h SRApr 22Wells County InvV F
400 Meters - Relay Split
 1:02.3h SRMay 8Rugby InvV F
 1:03.6hMay 9CNDC JH/VarV F
800 Meters
 2:42.0h SRMay 12Velva Last ChanceV F
800 Meters - Relay Split
 2:28.0hMay 8Rugby InvV F
 2:23.3hMay 17North Central Region Track MeetV F
 2:21.7h PRMay 23NDHSAA Class B State ChampionshipV F
High Jump
4' 10 SRMay 1Peace Garden Meet (JH/ V)V F
Long Jump
18 16' 9Mar 29ND State IndoorV F
 17' 3Apr 22Wells County InvV F
18' 0.25 SRMay 1Peace Garden Meet (JH/ V)V F
16' 11May 3Rugby InvV F
17' 11May 9CNDC JH/VarV F
13 17' 9.5May 17North Central Region Track MeetV F
Triple Jump
21 33' 1Mar 29ND State IndoorV F
37' 6 SRApr 22Wells County InvV F
36' 5.5May 1Peace Garden Meet (JH/ V)V F
35' 8.5May 3Rugby InvV F
36' 7.5May 9CNDC JH/VarV F
34' 10May 12Velva Last ChanceV F
10 34' 1May 17North Central Region Track MeetV F
4x100 Relay
52.1hApr 22Wells County Inv
Zach Frericks, Jakob Schmidt, Adam Fischer, Ethin Johnson
V F
52.93May 3Rugby Inv
Colton Wangler, Adam Fischer, Jakob Schmidt, Zach Frericks
V F
53.72May 8Rugby Inv
Jakob Schmidt, Adam Fischer, Kyler Westad, Dylan Lauinger
V F
49.85May 17North Central Region Track Meet
Austin Doornbos, Jack Schwanke, Adam Fischer, Colton Wangler
V F
4x200 Relay
10 1:53.13Mar 29ND State Indoor
Adam Fischer, Jack Schwanke, Shawn Aabrekke, Jakob Schmidt
V F
1:50.50May 1Peace Garden Meet (JH/ V)
Adam Fischer, Jakob Schmidt, Brett O'Connell, Zach Frericks
V F
1:47.77May 3Rugby Inv
Colton Wangler, Adam Fischer, Jakob Schmidt, Zach Frericks
V F
1:50.2hMay 9CNDC JH/Var
Jakob Schmidt, Adam Fischer, Jack Schwanke, Zach Frericks
V F
1:55.7hMay 12Velva Last Chance
Jakob Schmidt, Kyler Westad, Ryan Wangler, Adam Fischer
V F
4x400 Relay
10 4:13.84Mar 29ND State Indoor
Quentin Sears, Hunter Buehler, Adam Fischer, Jaydin Risovi
V F
4:01.20May 8Rugby Inv
Hunter Buehler, Quentin Sears, Adam Fischer, Jaydin Risovi
V F
4:11.6hMay 9CNDC JH/Var
Hunter Buehler, Adam Fischer, Jaydin Risovi, Brett O'Connell
V F
4x800 Relay
9:35.84May 8Rugby Inv
Hunter Buehler, Quentin Sears, Adam Fischer, Jaydin Risovi
V F
9:20.56May 17North Central Region Track Meet
Hunter Buehler, Jaydin Risovi, Adam Fischer, Quentin Sears
V F
14 9:06.05May 23NDHSAA Class B State Championship
Hunter Buehler, Jaydin Risovi, Adam Fischer, Quentin Sears
V F
2014 Indoor Season 
Benson County HS10th Grade
2013 Outdoor Season 
Benson County HS9th Grade
400 Meters
 1:06.0h PRMay 13DL Rotary (Last Chance)V F
High Jump
T-6 4' 10Apr 1CNDC IndoorV F
5' 0 PRMay 2Peace Garden V & JH InvV F
 XXXMay 7Cndc (v & Jh)V F
 XXXMay 18North Central Region MeetV F
Long Jump
 16' 2 SRApr 1CNDC IndoorV F
 15' 0May 2Peace Garden V & JH InvV F
 15' 5May 11Fessenden Lloyd Memorial InvV F
 15' 5May 18North Central Region MeetV F
Triple Jump
34' 3 SRMay 7Cndc (v & Jh)V F
33' 2May 9Carrington JH & Var.V F
32' 0.5May 11Fessenden Lloyd Memorial InvV F
 34' 2.5May 13DL Rotary (Last Chance)V F
 34' 1.5May 18North Central Region MeetV F
4x100 Relay
54.37May 2Peace Garden V & JH Inv
Zach Frericks, Adam Fischer, Jakob Schmidt, Jack Schwanke
V F
53.14May 4Rugby Inv
Zach Frericks, Adam Fischer, Jakob Schmidt, Dylan Torgerson
V F
51.69May 7Cndc (v & Jh)
Zach Frericks, Adam Fischer, Jack Schwanke, Dylan Lauinger
V F
52.0hMay 11Fessenden Lloyd Memorial Inv
Zach Frericks, Adam Fischer, Jack Schwanke, Brooks Duren
V F
53.7hMay 13DL Rotary (Last Chance)
Jakob Schmidt, Zach Frericks, Adam Fischer, Andrew Bowman
V F
51.28May 18North Central Region Meet
Zach Frericks, Jack Schwanke, Adam Fischer, Dylan Torgerson
V F
4x160 Relay
1:32.8hApr 1CNDC Indoor
Dagan Arendt, Jack Schwanke, Adam Fischer, Zach Frericks
V F
4x200 Relay
1:53.65May 2Peace Garden V & JH Inv
Zach Frericks, Brooks Duren, Jack Schwanke, Adam Fischer
V F
1:48.83May 7Cndc (v & Jh)
Zach Frericks, Adam Fischer, Jack Schwanke, Bo Lauckner
V F
1:52.8hMay 11Fessenden Lloyd Memorial Inv
Zach Frericks, Jack Schwanke, Jakob Schmidt, Adam Fischer
V F
2013 Indoor Season 
Benson County HS9th Grade
High Jump
T-6 4' 10 PRApr 1CNDC Indoor Inv.V F
Long Jump
 16' 2 SRApr 1CNDC Indoor Inv.V F
4x160 Relay
1:32.8hApr 1CNDC Indoor Inv.
Dagan Arendt, Jack Schwanke, Adam Fischer, Zach Frericks
V F
2012 Outdoor Season 
Benson County HS9th Grade
100 Meters
 14.5h SRMay 12Al Cassell relaysV F
200 Meters
 32.9h SRMay 3Peace Conf. Meet (Var. & JH)Jv F
High Jump
4' 4Apr 23Harvey/Wells Co. JH Inv.Jv F
3' 10Apr 26Rugby JH Inv.Jv F
4' 4May 3Peace Conf. Meet (Var. & JH)Jv F
4' 6May 4H-Wells County JH Inv.Jv F
4' 8 SRMay 8CNDC (Var & JH)Jv F
4' 8May 11St John JH InvJv F
Long Jump
 12' 8Apr 5Carrington JH InvJv F
12' 8May 3Peace Conf. Meet (Var. & JH)Jv F
 12' 3May 4H-Wells County JH Inv.Jv F
 13' 9.75 SRMay 8CNDC (Var & JH)Jv F
13' 3May 11St John JH InvJv F
 13' 7May 19North Central Region Track MeetV F
Triple Jump
28' 1Apr 5Carrington JH InvJv F
28' 8Apr 23Harvey/Wells Co. JH Inv.Jv F
29' 3.75Apr 26Rugby JH Inv.Jv F
28' 1May 4H-Wells County JH Inv.Jv F
27' 11.5May 8CNDC (Var & JH)Jv F
6-B 28' 8May 12Al Cassell relaysV F
30' 0.5 SRMay 14DL Rotary "Last Chance" MeetV F
4x100 Relay
1:03.0hApr 5Carrington JH Inv
Evan Eyl, Adam Fischer, Brett O'Connell, Dimitry Bashmakov
Jv F
1:07.7hMay 3Peace Conf. Meet (Var. & JH)
Dimitry Bashmakov, Adam Fischer, Ethin Johnson, Brett O'Connell
Jv F
1:04.2hMay 11St John JH Inv
Evan Eyl, Adam Fischer, Dimitry Bashmakov, Ethin Johnson
Jv F
3-B 53.8hMay 12Al Cassell relays
Zach Frericks, Adam Fischer, Jakob Schmidt, Andrew Bowman
V F
55.1hMay 14DL Rotary "Last Chance" Meet
Zach Frericks, Jakob Schmidt, Adam Fischer, Hunter Buehler
V F
4x200 Relay
2:22.39Apr 26Rugby JH Inv.
Evan Eyl, Adam Fischer, Brett O'Connell, Dimitry Bashmakov
Jv F
2:06.3hMay 4H-Wells County JH Inv.
Evan Eyl, Brett O'Connell, Adam Fischer, Brooks Duren
Jv F
2:09.6hMay 8CNDC (Var & JH)
Evan Eyl, Adam Fischer, Brett O'Connell, Ethin Johnson
Jv F
2011 Outdoor Season 
Benson County HS9th Grade
100 Meters
15.2h SRMay 19Devils Lake JH Inv.Jv F
200 Meters
31.8h SRApr 28Rugby JH Jv F
32.3hMay 19Devils Lake JH Inv.Jv F
400 Meters
 1:18.4h SRMay 2Velva JH InvJv F
400 Meters - Relay Split
 1:17.2h SRApr 28Rugby JH Jv F
 1:20.9hMay 2Velva JH InvJv F
High Jump
4' 6 SRApr 28Rugby JH Jv F
4' 6May 2Velva JH InvJv F
4' 0May 5Peace Garden Meet JH & VarJv F
4' 4May 19Devils Lake JH Inv.Jv F
Long Jump
12' 7.5 SRApr 28Rugby JH Jv F
 11' 3May 2Velva JH InvJv F
12' 7.5May 19Devils Lake JH Inv.Jv F
4x200 Relay
2:18.9hMay 5Peace Garden Meet JH & Var
Jakob Schmidt, Adam Fischer, Joe Silliman, Brooks Duren
Jv F
4x400 Relay
4:45.5hApr 28Rugby JH
Hunter Buehler, Quentin Sears, Adam Fischer, Jaydin Risovi
Jv F
4:47.5hMay 2Velva JH Inv
Quentin Sears, Jaydin Risovi, Adam Fischer, Hunter Buehler
Jv F
SMR 100-100-200-400m
2:18.9hMay 5Peace Garden Meet JH & Var
Jaden Lunde, Dagan Arendt, Jaydin Risovi, Adam Fischer
Jv F