View Athletic.net Ad Free

Marika PaceTrack & Field Bio Hidden in search results 

{{tab.long}}{{tab.short}}
Click the next to the incorrect mark below. Corrections are the responsibility of the team coach. Tell your coach about the error.

Season Records

55 Meter Dash
2009 Indoor108.51PR
60 Meter Dash
2009 Indoor109.28PR
100 Meters
2008 Outdoor914.61
2009 Outdoor1014.24c *
2010 Outdoor1114.17PR *
200 Meters
2008 Outdoor930.37
2009 Indoor1032.19PR
2009 Outdoor1029.76 *
2010 Outdoor1129.36PR *
2011 Outdoor1229.54c
400 Meters
2009 Outdoor101:16.28
2010 Outdoor111:09.45PR *
2011 Outdoor121:15.99
800 Meters
2010 Outdoor113:22.3hPR
Long Jump
2009 Outdoor1013' 1PR
*Improvement
2011 Outdoor Season 
Hamilton Township HS12th Grade
200 Meters
29.71Apr 19Tri Meet - Bloom Carroll, Amanda CC, Hamilton TwpV F
 29.54cSRApr 26Hamilton Township v WestfallV F
400 Meters
11 1:15.99SRApr 29Ranger InvitationalV F
4x100 Relay
57.05Mar 29Hamilton Township Booster Invitational
Sarah Brush, Abigail Dillon, Ayanna Thomas, Marika Pace
V F
1:00.17Apr 5Tri Meet - Col. Academy, Fairfield Union
Marika Pace, Ayanna Thomas, Taylor Ayers, Alexa Shoffstall
V F
56.14cApr 9Joe Ramsey Invitational
Ayanna Thomas, Brandee Edwards, Megan Phimmasone, Marika Pace
V F
54.14cApr 16Stallion Invitational
Sarah Brush, Abigail Dillon, Brandee Edwards, Marika Pace
V F
55.62Apr 19Tri Meet - Bloom Carroll, Amanda CC, Hamilton Twp
Sarah Brush, Abigail Dillon, Brandee Edwards, Marika Pace
V F
55.02Apr 23Kallner Invitational
Sarah Brush, Abigail Dillon, Marika Pace, Brandee Edwards
V F
 55.94cApr 26Hamilton Township v Westfall
Sarah Brush, Abigail Dillon, Marika Pace, Brandee Edwards
V F
54.62Apr 29Ranger Invitational
Sarah Brush, Abigail Dillon, Marika Pace, Megan McClain
V F
11 55.84cMay 4Red Devil Relays
Marika Pace, Megan McClain, Brandee Edwards, Abigail Dillon
V F
55.04cMay 6Under the Lights Invitational
Brandee Edwards, Abigail Dillon, Marika Pace, Megan McClain
V F
12 53.79May 18Girls District Prelims
Marika Pace, Abigail Dillon, Brandee Edwards, Sarah Brush
V P
4x200 Relay
2:00.12Mar 29Hamilton Township Booster Invitational
Sarah Brush, Abigail Dillon, Brandee Edwards, Marika Pace
V F
2:08.78Apr 5Tri Meet - Col. Academy, Fairfield Union
Marika Pace, Brandee Edwards, Taylor Ayers, Sarah Scarberry
V F
2:02.6hApr 9Joe Ramsey Invitational
Sarah Scarberry, Brandee Edwards, Kristina Pickett, Marika Pace
V F
1:57.5hApr 16Stallion Invitational
Sarah Brush, Abigail Dillon, Brandee Edwards, Marika Pace
V F
1:55.95Apr 19Tri Meet - Bloom Carroll, Amanda CC, Hamilton Twp
Sarah Brush, Abigail Dillon, Brandee Edwards, Marika Pace
V F
1:56.59Apr 23Kallner Invitational
Sarah Brush, Abigail Dillon, Marika Pace, Brandee Edwards
V F
 1:57.4hApr 26Hamilton Township v Westfall
Sarah Brush, Abigail Dillon, Marika Pace, Brandee Edwards
V F
1:56.28Apr 29Ranger Invitational
Sarah Brush, Abigail Dillon, Marika Pace, Megan McClain
V F
11 1:58.8hMay 4Red Devil Relays
Marika Pace, Megan McClain, Brandee Edwards, Abigail Dillon
V F
1:59.9hMay 6Under the Lights Invitational
Brandee Edwards, Abigail Dillon, Marika Pace, Megan McClain
V F
1:53.55May 10MSL Buckeye Prelims & Field Event Finals
Sarah Brush, Abigail Dillon, Marika Pace, Brandee Edwards
V F
1:53.55May 13MSL Buckeye Finals
Sarah Brush, Abigail Dillon, Marika Pace, Brandee Edwards
V F
14 1:54.84May 18Girls District Prelims
Sarah Brush, Abigail Dillon, Marika Pace, Brandee Edwards
V P
4x400 Relay
 4:44.0hApr 26Hamilton Township v Westfall
Brandee Edwards, Kristina Pickett, Sarah Brush, Marika Pace
V F
4:38.00Apr 29Ranger Invitational
Marika Pace, Sarah Brush, Kristina Pickett, Sarah Scarberry
V F
10 4:53.5hMay 4Red Devil Relays
Marika Pace, Samantha Rakes, Kristina Pickett, Sarah Scarberry
V F
4:47.0hMay 6Under the Lights Invitational
Sarah Brush, Marika Pace, Samantha Rakes, Kristina Pickett
V F
12 4:40.26May 18Girls District Prelims
Marika Pace, Sarah Brush, Kristina Pickett, Sarah Scarberry
V P
2010 Outdoor Season 
Hamilton Township HS11th Grade
100 Meters
11 14.17PRApr 24Kallner InvitationalV F
 14.34cApr 27Westfall/Hamilton Twp.V F
14.40Apr 30Ranger InvitationalV F
 14.64cMay 7Grandview Heights InvitationalV F
14 14.68May 11Mid State League Buckeye Division Championships (Prelims/Field Events)V P
14.47May 18Division I, Central District I PrelimsV P
21 14.47May 22Division I, Central District I Finals - Dublin CoffmanV P
200 Meters
 30.74cApr 13Amanda Clearcreek InvitationalV F
29.68Apr 30Ranger InvitationalV F
12 29.98May 11Mid State League Buckeye Division Championships (Prelims/Field Events)V P
29.36PRMay 18Division I, Central District I PrelimsV P
18 29.36May 22Division I, Central District I Finals - Dublin CoffmanV P
400 Meters
27 1:12.85Apr 17Shadyside RelaysV F
1:12.87Apr 20Hamilton Twp/Bloom Carroll/Fairfield UnionV F
14 1:11.28Apr 24Kallner InvitationalV F
1:09.45PRApr 30Ranger InvitationalV F
800 Meters
 3:22.3hPRApr 27Westfall/Hamilton Twp.V F
4x100 Relay
57.25Mar 30Hamilton Township Booster Invitational
Sarah Brush, Marika Pace, Sarah Scarberry, Danielle Robbins
V F
 56.94cApr 3London Red Raider Relays
Sarah Brush, Marika Pace, Denerica Curry, Danielle Robbins
V F
56.54Apr 6Hamilton Twp/Columbus Academy/Amanda CC
Sarah Brush, Marika Pace, Sarah Scarberry, Denerica Curry
V F
57.14Apr 10Cedarville Athletic Boosters Impson Invitational
Sarah Brush, Marika Pace, Ayanna Thomas, Sarah Scarberry
V F
11 55.99May 5Marion-Franklin Red Devil Relays
Marika Pace, Ayanna Thomas, Madison Davisson, Megan Phimmasone
V F
 56.54cMay 7Grandview Heights Invitational
Sarah Brush, Marika Pace, Ayanna Thomas, Madison Davisson
V F
56.23May 11Mid State League Buckeye Division Championships (Prelims/Field Events)
Sarah Brush, Marika Pace, Megan Phimmasone, Danielle Robbins
V F
56.23May 14Mid State League Buckeye Division Championships (Running Finals) NO ENTRIES ON THIS PAGE!
Sarah Brush, Marika Pace, Megan Phimmasone, Danielle Robbins
V F
4x200 Relay
1:58.14Mar 30Hamilton Township Booster Invitational
Sarah Brush, Marika Pace, Sarah Scarberry, Denerica Curry
V F
 2:03.3hApr 3London Red Raider Relays
Sarah Brush, Marika Pace, Megan McClain, Danielle Robbins
V F
1:57.14Apr 6Hamilton Twp/Columbus Academy/Amanda CC
Sarah Brush, Marika Pace, Sarah Scarberry, Denerica Curry
V F
 1:57.1hApr 13Amanda Clearcreek Invitational
Marika Pace, Megan McClain, Sarah Scarberry, Denerica Curry
V F
2:00.35Apr 20Hamilton Twp/Bloom Carroll/Fairfield Union
Sarah Brush, Marika Pace, Megan McClain, Ayanna Thomas
V F
2:00.60Apr 24Kallner Invitational
Sarah Brush, Gabrielle Dotson, Ayanna Thomas, Marika Pace
V F
 2:02.5hApr 27Westfall/Hamilton Twp.
Sarah Brush, Marika Pace, Gabrielle Dotson, Ayanna Thomas
V F
-- DQApr 30Ranger Invitational
Sarah Brush, Gabrielle Dotson, Megan McClain, Marika Pace
V F
 2:01.3hMay 7Grandview Heights Invitational
Sarah Brush, Marika Pace, Gabrielle Dotson, Danielle Robbins
V F
1:57.26May 11Mid State League Buckeye Division Championships (Prelims/Field Events)
Sarah Brush, Marika Pace, Megan McClain, Danielle Robbins
V F
1:57.26May 14Mid State League Buckeye Division Championships (Running Finals) NO ENTRIES ON THIS PAGE!
Sarah Brush, Marika Pace, Megan McClain, Danielle Robbins
V F
4x400 Relay
-- 5:04.21Apr 6Hamilton Twp/Columbus Academy/Amanda CC
Marika Pace, Maili Morales, Gabrielle Dotson, Darby Adams
V F
 5:00.0hApr 27Westfall/Hamilton Twp.
Sarah Brush, Marika Pace, Gabrielle Dotson, Megan Phimmasone
V F
SMR 1600m
 4:57.6hApr 3London Red Raider Relays
Sarah Brush, Marika Pace, Denerica Curry, Samantha Rakes
V F
DMR 1200-400-800-1600m
10:28.24aMay 5Marion-Franklin Red Devil Relays
Denerica Curry
V F
10:28.24aMay 5Marion-Franklin Red Devil Relays
Denerica Curry
V F
10:28.24aMay 5Marion-Franklin Red Devil Relays
Marika Pace
V F
10:28.24aMay 5Marion-Franklin Red Devil Relays
Marika Pace
V F
10:28.24aMay 5Marion-Franklin Red Devil Relays
Sarah Scarberry
V F
10:28.24aMay 5Marion-Franklin Red Devil Relays
Sarah Scarberry, Samantha Rakes
V F
10:28.24aMay 5Marion-Franklin Red Devil Relays
Samantha Rakes
V F
2009 Outdoor Season 
Hamilton Township HS10th Grade
100 Meters
15.21Apr 21Hamilton Twp/Liberty Union/Fairfield ChristianV F
10 15.29Apr 28Hamilton Twp/FU/BC/LE/FCV F
14.31May 5Hamilton Twp & Westfall DualV F
14 14.25May 12MSL Buckeye Prelims and Field FinalsV P
17 14.24cSRMay 23Central Ohio District Div. IIV P
200 Meters
29.83Mar 31Hamilton Township Booster InvitationalV F
32.41Apr 21Hamilton Twp/Liberty Union/Fairfield ChristianV F
15 30.91Apr 25Kallner InvitationalV F
31.23Apr 28Hamilton Twp/FU/BC/LE/FCV F
-- FSMay 23Central Ohio District Div. IIV S
12 29.76SRMay 23Central Ohio District Div. IIV P
400 Meters
1:16.28SRMay 5Hamilton Twp & Westfall DualV F
19 1:18.96May 9Viking InvitationalV F
Long Jump
13' 1PRMar 31Hamilton Township Booster InvitationalV F
 12' 11Apr 4London Red Raider RelaysV F
12' 10May 5Hamilton Twp & Westfall DualV F
4x100 Relay
57.43Mar 31Hamilton Township Booster Invitational
Roena Campbell, Marika Pace, Megan McClain, Ayanna Thomas
V F
 57.34cApr 4London Red Raider Relays
Marika Pace, Megan McClain, Madison Davisson, Denerica Curry
V F
58.14cApr 9Licking Valley Relays
Marika Pace, Ayanna Thomas, Madison Davisson, Denerica Curry
V F
59.47Apr 21Hamilton Twp/Liberty Union/Fairfield Christian
Zhanee Blevins, Megan McClain, Ayanna Thomas, Marika Pace
V F
57.47Apr 25Kallner Invitational
Madison Davisson, Ayanna Thomas, Megan McClain, Marika Pace
V F
57.84Apr 28Hamilton Twp/FU/BC/LE/FC
Megan McClain, Marika Pace, Madison Davisson, Ayanna Thomas
V F
54.88May 15MSL Buckeye Finals
Madison Davisson, Megan McClain, Ayanna Thomas, Marika Pace
V F
56.67May 23Central Ohio District Div. II
Ayanna Thomas, Megan McClain, Marika Pace, Madison Davisson
V P
4x200 Relay
 2:01.6hApr 4London Red Raider Relays
Marika Pace, Megan McClain, Roena Campbell, Denerica Curry
V F
1:56.7hApr 9Licking Valley Relays
Marika Pace, Megan McClain, Denerica Curry, Sarah Scarberry
V F
2:03.92Apr 21Hamilton Twp/Liberty Union/Fairfield Christian
Sarah Scarberry, Megan McClain, Marika Pace, Madison Davisson
V F
2:00.16Apr 25Kallner Invitational
Gabrielle Dotson, Marika Pace, Sarah Scarberry, Megan McClain
V F
2:04.78Apr 28Hamilton Twp/FU/BC/LE/FC
Madison Davisson, Marika Pace, Sarah Scarberry, Megan McClain
V F
2:02.19May 1Ranger Invitational
Marika Pace, Madison Davisson, Roena Campbell, Gabrielle Dotson
V F
1:59.90May 5Hamilton Twp & Westfall Dual
Sarah Scarberry, Megan McClain, Madison Davisson, Marika Pace
V F
1:57.10May 15MSL Buckeye Finals
Ayanna Thomas, Megan McClain, Sarah Scarberry, Marika Pace
V F
1:58.97May 23Central Ohio District Div. II
Ayanna Thomas, Megan McClain, Sarah Scarberry, Marika Pace
V F
1:58.31May 23Central Ohio District Div. II
Ayanna Thomas, Megan McClain, Sarah Scarberry, Marika Pace
V P
4x400 Relay
4:38.24Apr 25Kallner Invitational
Marika Pace, Sarah Scarberry, Denerica Curry, Gabrielle Dotson
V F
SMR 100-100-200-400m
2:01.9hApr 9Licking Valley Relays
Zhanee Blevins, Madison Davisson, Marika Pace, Denerica Curry
V F
SMR 1600m
4:52.7hApr 4London Red Raider Relays
Marika Pace, Megan McClain, Sarah Scarberry, Denerica Curry
V F
Log In or Create Free Account to View All Stats Log In / Create Free Account to View
Athlete stats are free.