Track & FieldTF
Cross CountryXC
Learn More Log In
Team Results Management

Luke Anderson Track & Field ProfileGo To XC Profile

{{tab.long}}{{tab.short}}
Click the next to the incorrect mark below. Corrections are the responsibility of the team coach. Tell your coach about the error.

Season Records

100 Meters
2013 Outdoor1012.74c
2014 Outdoor1112.04c *
2015 Outdoor1211.61 PR *
200 Meters
2012 Outdoor926.64
2015 Outdoor1224.42 PR *
400 Meters
2012 Outdoor91:00.94c
2015 Outdoor1253.40 PR *
800 Meters
2012 Outdoor92:15.36 *
2013 Outdoor102:08.09 PR *
2014 Outdoor112:09.55
1600 Meters
2014 Outdoor115:13.3h PR *
3200 Meters
2013 Outdoor1015:44.1h PR
Long Jump
2012 Outdoor914' 4 PR *
Triple Jump
2012 Outdoor936' 5 *
2013 Outdoor1035' 8.5
2014 Outdoor1139' 5.5 PR *
2015 Outdoor1237' 2
*Improvement
2015 Outdoor Season 
Ocosta HS12th Grade
2014 Outdoor Season 
Ocosta HS11th Grade
100 Meters
12.04c SRMar 20Pacific League Meet@NaselleV F
12.44cApr 12Ocosta InvitationalV F
800 Meters
2:15.3hMar 20Pacific League Meet@NaselleV F
 NTApr 3Pacific League Meet @ OcostaV F
2:23.8hApr 12Ocosta InvitationalV F
 NTApr 24Pacific League Meet @ OcostaV F
2:19.9hMay 1Pacific League Meet @ North BeachV F
2:14.4hMay 8Pacific League Meet @ OcostaV F
2:13.63May 16Pacific League Sub-District FinalsV P
2:10.38May 16Pacific League Sub-District FinalsV F
2:09.55 SRMay 222B District 4 ChampionshipsV F
14 2:10.58May 311A, 1B & 2B State Championship2B P
1600 Meters
 NTApr 24Pacific League Meet @ OcostaV F
5:13.3h PRMay 1Pacific League Meet @ North BeachV F
Triple Jump
35' 3Apr 12Ocosta InvitationalV F
35' 9May 8Pacific League Meet @ OcostaV F
37' 10May 16Pacific League Sub-District FinalsV F
39' 5.5 PRMay 222B District 4 ChampionshipsV F
13 37' 11.5 (1.1)May 311A, 1B & 2B State Championship2B F
4x100 Relay
47.34cMay 1Pacific League Meet @ North Beach
Ryan Short, Luis Caballero, Dan Sobrera, Luke Anderson
V F
48.94cMay 8Pacific League Meet @ Ocosta
Ryan Short, Luis Caballero, Luke Anderson, Dan Sobrera
V F
46.81May 16Pacific League Sub-District Finals
Dan Sobrera, Edgar Aragon, Luke Anderson, Luis Caballero
V F
46.58May 222B District 4 Championships
Dan Sobrera, Luis Caballero, Edgar Aragon, Luke Anderson
V F
12 46.13May 311A, 1B & 2B State Championship
Dan Sobrera, Luis Caballero, Edgar Aragon, Luke Anderson
2B P
4x400 Relay
4:04.9hMar 20Pacific League Meet@Naselle
Ryan Short, Cosmo Silver, Luke Anderson, Duncan Jones
V F
3:59.48Mar 27Pacific League Meet @ Raymond
Ryan Short, Luke Anderson, Griffin Wright, Duncan Jones
V F
3:56.9hApr 12Ocosta Invitational
Viely Chum, Luke Anderson, Ryan Short, Duncan Jones
V F
3:58.3hMay 1Pacific League Meet @ North Beach
Luke Anderson, Griffin Wright, Dan Sobrera, Ryan Short
V F
4:16.1hMay 8Pacific League Meet @ Ocosta
Dan Sobrera, Griffin Wright, Luke Anderson, Ryan Short
V F
3:47.94May 16Pacific League Sub-District Finals
Luke Anderson, Griffin Wright, Dan Sobrera, Ryan Short
V F
3:47.06May 222B District 4 Championships
Luke Anderson, Ryan Short, Dan Sobrera, Griffin Wright
V F
2013 Outdoor Season 
Ocosta HS10th Grade
100 Meters
12.74c SRMar 21Pac League MeetV F
 NTMar 28Ocosta vs. Raymond, WV, NB, MMK, TahV F
800 Meters
2:19.3hMar 14Pac League Meet @ NaselleV F
2:21.7hMar 21Pac League MeetV F
 NTMar 28Ocosta vs. Raymond, WV, NB, MMK, TahV F
2:19.9hApr 11Pacific League MMK, OC, TAH & WV @ NB V F
2:18.1hApr 18Pac League Meet @ OcostaV F
 SCRApr 19Chehalis Activator's ClassicV F
2:12.04May 8Pacific "2B" Sub DistrictV P
2:10.34May 8Pacific "2B" Sub DistrictV F
2:08.09 PRMay 162B District IV ChampionshipsV F
3200 Meters
15:44.1h PRMar 14Pac League Meet @ NaselleV F
Triple Jump
33' 4Mar 14Pac League Meet @ NaselleV F
35' 5Mar 21Pac League MeetV F
34' 10Mar 28Ocosta vs. Raymond, WV, NB, MMK, TahV F
 NDApr 11Pacific League MMK, OC, TAH & WV @ NB V F
35' 1Apr 18Pac League Meet @ OcostaV F
35' 8.5 SRApr 19Chehalis Activator's ClassicV F
 NDMay 8Pacific "2B" Sub DistrictV P
4x100 Relay
50.24cApr 11Pacific League MMK, OC, TAH & WV @ NB
Edgar Aragon, Luke Anderson, Griffin Wright, Matthew Torres
V F
 NTApr 18Pac League Meet @ Ocosta
Luke Anderson, Edgar Aragon, Luis Caballero, Matthew Torres
V F
11 49.67Apr 19Chehalis Activator's Classic
Luke Anderson, Luis Caballero, Matthew Torres, Edgar Aragon
V P
4x400 Relay
4:10.0hMar 28Ocosta vs. Raymond, WV, NB, MMK, Tah
Luke Anderson, Griffin Wright, Luis Caballero, Matthew Torres
V F
4:15.8hApr 11Pacific League MMK, OC, TAH & WV @ NB
Matthew Torres, Griffin Wright, Luke Anderson, Edgar Aragon
V F
 NTApr 18Pac League Meet @ Ocosta
Matthew Torres, Luis Caballero, Edgar Aragon, Luke Anderson
V F
 SCRApr 19Chehalis Activator's Classic
Luke Anderson, Luis Caballero, Matthew Torres, Edgar Aragon
V P
4:09.57May 8Pacific "2B" Sub District
Matthew Torres, Griffin Wright, Luke Anderson, Edgar Aragon
V F
2012 Outdoor Season 
Ocosta HS9th Grade
200 Meters
27.94cApr 12Ocosta, NW Christian, Wishkah, North River, TaholahV F
10 27.29Apr 19Ocosta,South Bend,etc@ NCHSV F
 NTApr 24Ocosa InvitationalV F
10 26.84cApr 26Raymond, SB, Ocosta, Ilwaco, Wahkiakum,NaselleV F
23 26.64 SRMay 5Freshman InvitationalV P
400 Meters
1:00.94c SRApr 12Ocosta, NW Christian, Wishkah, North River, TaholahV F
800 Meters
2:28.0hMar 29Raymond, NWC, Ocosta, Wishkah, NR @ NaselleV F
2:24.1hApr 14Grays Harbor ChampionshipsV F
2:25.6hApr 24Ocosa InvitationalV F
2:16.95May 5Freshman InvitationalV F
2:17.09May 9Pacific League Sub DistrictV P
2:15.36 SRMay 9Pacific League Sub DistrictV F
2:17.09May 11Pacific League Sub-DistrictV P
2:15.36May 11Pacific League Sub-DistrictV F
2:17.60May 172B District IV ChampionshipsV F
Long Jump
21 14' 4 PRMay 5Freshman InvitationalV F
Triple Jump
10 33' 3Mar 15Naselle, Ocosta, WV @South BendV F
31' 11.5Mar 22Ocosta, North Beach, Taholah, WV, Wishkah Valley V F
31' 0Mar 29Raymond, NWC, Ocosta, Wishkah, NR @ NaselleV F
33' 10Apr 12Ocosta, NW Christian, Wishkah, North River, TaholahV F
 33' 4Apr 14Grays Harbor ChampionshipsV F
34' 9.5Apr 19Ocosta,South Bend,etc@ NCHSV F
32' 11.25Apr 24Ocosa InvitationalV F
10 33' 7Apr 26Raymond, SB, Ocosta, Ilwaco, Wahkiakum,NaselleV F
36' 5 SRMay 3Ocosta, NB, Naselle, Wishkah, Taholah @ RaymondV F
35' 2May 5Freshman InvitationalV F
12 35' 5May 9Pacific League Sub DistrictV P
12 35' 5May 11Pacific League Sub-DistrictV P
4x100 Relay
50.94cMar 15Naselle, Ocosta, WV @South Bend
William Helman, Luke Anderson, Dan Sobrera, Griffin Wright
V F
52.84cMar 22Ocosta, North Beach, Taholah, WV, Wishkah Valley
Luke Anderson, William Helman, Griffin Wright, Dan Sobrera
V F
50.24cApr 12Ocosta, NW Christian, Wishkah, North River, Taholah
William Helman, Luke Anderson, Griffin Wright, Dan Sobrera
V F
52.24cApr 14Grays Harbor Championships
William Helman, Luke Anderson, Dan Sobrera, Carlos Alegria
V F
51.24Apr 19Ocosta,South Bend,etc@ NCHS
William Helman, Griffin Wright, Dan Sobrera, Luke Anderson
V F
51.04cApr 24Ocosa Invitational
William Helman, Luke Anderson, Griffin Wright, Dan Sobrera
V F
50.44May 3Ocosta, NB, Naselle, Wishkah, Taholah @ Raymond
Luke Anderson, Griffin Wright, Dan Sobrera, William Helman
V F
50.07May 9Pacific League Sub District
William Helman, Luke Anderson, Griffin Wright, Dan Sobrera
V F
49.60May 9Pacific League Sub District
William Helman, Luke Anderson, Griffin Wright, Dan Sobrera
V P
50.07May 11Pacific League Sub-District
William Helman, Luke Anderson, Griffin Wright, Dan Sobrera
V F
49.60May 11Pacific League Sub-District
William Helman, Luke Anderson, Griffin Wright, Dan Sobrera
V P
4x400 Relay
4:03.5hMar 15Naselle, Ocosta, WV @South Bend
Luke Anderson, Griffin Wright, Dale Howerton, Alex Herrera
V F
4:01.0hMar 22Ocosta, North Beach, Taholah, WV, Wishkah Valley
Alex Herrera, William Helman, Luke Anderson, Mitchell McConkey
V F
4:05.00Mar 29Raymond, NWC, Ocosta, Wishkah, NR @ Naselle
Dale Howerton, Luke Anderson, Alex Herrera, Mitchell McConkey
V F
4:01.5hApr 19Ocosta,South Bend,etc@ NCHS
Luke Anderson, Dale Howerton, Alex Herrera, Mitchell McConkey
V F
4:00.5hApr 24Ocosa Invitational
Luke Anderson, Cory Ramberg, Mitchell McConkey, Alex Herrera
V F
3:51.3hApr 26Raymond, SB, Ocosta, Ilwaco, Wahkiakum,Naselle
Luke Anderson, Mitchell McConkey, Cory Ramberg, Griffin Wright
V F
2011 Outdoor Season 
Ocosta MS8th Grade
800 Meters
2:43.4hMar 23@South Bend, North Beach, Ocosta, Oakville, Taholah, North River8 F
2:44.1hApr 13Naselle, Ocosta, North River, Oakville, Taholah, Willapa Valley8M F
2:42.0hApr 20Naselle, North River, Oakville @ North Beach8 F
3:05.0hApr 27Raymond, NB, NR, Taholah, Wishkah @ Ocosta8 F
2:46.4hMay 4MMK, Ocosta, Raymond, Taholah, Wishkah, Willapa Valley8B F
2:36.8hMay 9Sub League @ Ocosta8 F
2:34.7h PRMay 12Pacific League Jr. High Championships8 F
1600 Meters
6:08.07Apr 6Ocosta, Valley @ Raymond8 F
6:19.1hApr 13Naselle, Ocosta, North River, Oakville, Taholah, Willapa Valley8M F
6:16.4hApr 20Naselle, North River, Oakville @ North Beach8 F
5:44.1h PRApr 27Raymond, NB, NR, Taholah, Wishkah @ Ocosta8 F
6:00.9hMay 4MMK, Ocosta, Raymond, Taholah, Wishkah, Willapa Valley8B F
6:16.5hMay 9Sub League @ Ocosta8 F
5:44.7hMay 12Pacific League Jr. High Championships8 F
Long Jump
 NDApr 20Naselle, North River, Oakville @ North Beach8 F
Triple Jump
30' 4.5Mar 23@South Bend, North Beach, Ocosta, Oakville, Taholah, North River8 F
30' 10.5Apr 6Ocosta, Valley @ Raymond8 F
30' 10.5Apr 13Naselle, Ocosta, North River, Oakville, Taholah, Willapa Valley8M F
30' 10Apr 20Naselle, North River, Oakville @ North Beach8 F
31' 4.5Apr 27Raymond, NB, NR, Taholah, Wishkah @ Ocosta8 F
31' 3May 4MMK, Ocosta, Raymond, Taholah, Wishkah, Willapa Valley8B F
32' 2 PRMay 9Sub League @ Ocosta8 F
31' 11May 12Pacific League Jr. High Championships8 F
4x100 Relay
 DQApr 20Naselle, North River, Oakville @ North Beach
Luke Anderson, Taryn Girard, Griffin Wright, Dan Sobrera
8 F
56.54cApr 27Raymond, NB, NR, Taholah, Wishkah @ Ocosta
Griffin Wright, Luke Anderson, Taryn Girard, Dan Sobrera
8 F
1:01.54cMay 4MMK, Ocosta, Raymond, Taholah, Wishkah, Willapa Valley
Jordan Dungey, Dan Sobrera, Luke Anderson, Taryn Girard
8B F
56.34cMay 9Sub League @ Ocosta
Taryn Girard, Luke Anderson, Jordan Dungey, Dan Sobrera
8 F
58.24cMay 12Pacific League Jr. High Championships
Taryn Girard, Luke Anderson, Jordan Dungey, Dan Sobrera
8 F
4x400 Relay
5:21.1hMar 23@South Bend, North Beach, Ocosta, Oakville, Taholah, North River
Luke Anderson, Griffin Wright, George Prigmore, Taylor Miller
8 F
5:29.06Apr 6Ocosta, Valley @ Raymond
Luke Anderson, Marvin Watkins, Taryn Girard, George Prigmore
8 F
2010 Outdoor Season 
Ocosta MS7th Grade
800 Meters
2:53.8hApr 7Ocosta, Willapa Valley, North Beach, Oakville7 F
3:01.0hApr 14Ocosta, Raymond, North River7 F
3:02.66Apr 21Raymond, Ocosta, Naselle, Mary M Knight7 F
3:01.3hApr 28North Beach, Ocosta, Oakville, Taholah, WishkahJv F
3:01.3hApr 28North Beach, Ocosta, Oakville, Taholah, Wishkah7 F
2:46.8h SRMay 5Ocosta, North Beach, Raymond, TaholahJv F
 NTMay 10Sub-League: Ocosta, North Beach, Taholah, Wishkah, OakvilleJv F
1600 Meters
6:17.7hApr 7Ocosta, Willapa Valley, North Beach, Oakville7 F
6:28.0hApr 14Ocosta, Raymond, North River7 F
6:13.13Apr 21Raymond, Ocosta, Naselle, Mary M Knight7 F
5:55.5hApr 28North Beach, Ocosta, Oakville, Taholah, WishkahJv F
5:55.5hApr 28North Beach, Ocosta, Oakville, Taholah, Wishkah7 F
6:24.0hMay 5Ocosta, North Beach, Raymond, TaholahJv F
7:20.4hMay 10Sub-League: Ocosta, North Beach, Taholah, Wishkah, OakvilleJv F
5:54.6h SRMay 13League: NB, Oc, Ray, Nas, Tah, WV, Oak, NR, Wish, MMK, SB7 F
Long Jump
10' 10 PRMar 24North Beach, Ocosta, Naselle, TaholahJv F
Triple Jump
27' 3Mar 24North Beach, Ocosta, Naselle, TaholahJv F
27' 2Apr 7Ocosta, Willapa Valley, North Beach, Oakville7 F
28' 10Apr 14Ocosta, Raymond, North River7 F
27' 7Apr 21Raymond, Ocosta, Naselle, Mary M Knight7 F
29' 4Apr 28North Beach, Ocosta, Oakville, Taholah, WishkahJv F
29' 4Apr 28North Beach, Ocosta, Oakville, Taholah, Wishkah7 F
30' 9 SRMay 5Ocosta, North Beach, Raymond, TaholahJv F
28' 11May 10Sub-League: Ocosta, North Beach, Taholah, Wishkah, OakvilleJv F
4x100 Relay
1:03.74cMar 24North Beach, Ocosta, Naselle, Taholah
Luke Anderson, Marvin Watkins, Taryn Girard, Casey Fletcher
Jv F
1:00.04cApr 7Ocosta, Willapa Valley, North Beach, Oakville
Luke Anderson, Griffin Wright, Marvin Watkins, Casey Fletcher
7 F
1:01.54cApr 28North Beach, Ocosta, Oakville, Taholah, Wishkah
Griffin Wright
Jv F
1:01.54cApr 28North Beach, Ocosta, Oakville, Taholah, Wishkah
Griffin Wright
7 F
1:01.54cApr 28North Beach, Ocosta, Oakville, Taholah, Wishkah
Luke Anderson
Jv F
1:01.54cApr 28North Beach, Ocosta, Oakville, Taholah, Wishkah
Luke Anderson
7 F
1:01.54cApr 28North Beach, Ocosta, Oakville, Taholah, Wishkah
Marvin Watkins
Jv F
1:01.54cApr 28North Beach, Ocosta, Oakville, Taholah, Wishkah
Marvin Watkins
7 F
1:01.54cApr 28North Beach, Ocosta, Oakville, Taholah, Wishkah
George Prigmore
Jv F
1:01.54cApr 28North Beach, Ocosta, Oakville, Taholah, Wishkah
George Prigmore
7 F
1:03.04cMay 5Ocosta, North Beach, Raymond, Taholah
Griffin Wright, Luke Anderson, Marvin Watkins, George Prigmore
Jv F
1:04.94cMay 10Sub-League: Ocosta, North Beach, Taholah, Wishkah, Oakville
Griffin Wright, George Prigmore, Luke Anderson, Marvin Watkins
Jv F
1:03.24cMay 13League: NB, Oc, Ray, Nas, Tah, WV, Oak, NR, Wish, MMK, SB
Griffin Wright, Luke Anderson, Marvin Watkins, George Prigmore
7 F