Track & FieldTF
Cross CountryXC
Learn More Log In
Team Results Management

Emily Childers Track & Field ProfileGo To XC Profile

{{tab.long}}{{tab.short}}
Click the next to the incorrect mark below. Corrections are the responsibility of the team coach. Tell your coach about the error.

Season Records

100 Meters
2012 OutdoorFr14.20 PR
200 Meters
2012 OutdoorFr28.37
2013 OutdoorSo28.09 PR
400 Meters
2012 OutdoorFr1:01.60
2013 OutdoorSo1:00.65 PR
800 Meters
2012 OutdoorFr2:20.40 *
2013 IndoorSo2:25.44 PR
2013 OutdoorSo2:20.13 PR *
2014 OutdoorJr2:20.52
2015 OutdoorSr2:21.35
1500 Meters
2013 IndoorSo5:07.80 PR
2013 OutdoorSo5:07.80
2014 OutdoorJr4:57.77 PR *
2015 OutdoorSr4:59.73
5000 Meters
2014 OutdoorJr18:54.76 PR
Javelin - 600g
Long Jump
*Improvement
2013 Outdoor Season 
Corban CollegiateSophomore
200 Meters
28.43 (.2)Mar 23Lewis and Clark InviteV F
15 28.34cApr 25Lane TwilightV F
15 28.09 PRApr 25Lane TwilightV F
400 Meters
1:01.31Mar 23Lewis and Clark InviteV F
1:01.64Apr 6Willamette InvitationalV F
1:00.69Apr 20Pioneer InvitationalV F
1:01.02Apr 25Lane TwilightV F
1:00.65 PRMay 3Pacific TwilightV F
1:00.65May 4Pacific TwilightV F
14 1:01.67May 11Cascade Collegiate ConferenceV F
800 Meters
2:25.44Mar 2Erik Anderson Memorial IcebreakerV F
-- SCRMar 23Lewis and Clark InviteV F
13 2:22.32Apr 6Willamette InvitationalV F
2:21.60Apr 20Pioneer InvitationalV F
2:20.13 PRMay 11Cascade Collegiate ConferenceV F
1500 Meters
5:07.80 SRMar 2Erik Anderson Memorial IcebreakerV F
4x400 Relay
4:07.46Mar 2Erik Anderson Memorial Icebreaker
Becca Cox, Hannah Whitehead, Emily Childers, Rachael Estabrook
V F
4:04.98Mar 23Lewis and Clark Invite
Haley Holboke, Hannah Whitehead, Rachael Estabrook, Emily Childers
V F
4:06.00Apr 20Pioneer Invitational
Cecilee Russell, Hannah Whitehead, Rachael Estabrook, Emily Childers
V F
4:05.51Apr 25Lane Twilight
Cecilee Russell
V F
4:05.51Apr 25Lane Twilight
Cecilee Russell
V F
4:05.51Apr 25Lane Twilight
Emily Childers
V F
4:05.51Apr 25Lane Twilight
Hannah Whitehead
V F
4:05.51Apr 25Lane Twilight
Haley Holboke
V F
4:05.51Apr 25Lane Twilight
Rachael Estabrook
V F
4:05.51Apr 25Lane Twilight
Rachael Estabrook
V F
4:05.51Apr 25Lane Twilight
Emily Childers
V F
4:01.47May 11Cascade Collegiate Conference
Cecilee Russell, Hannah Whitehead, Emily Childers, Rachael Estabrook
V F
4x800 Relay
10:00.07Apr 12Pacific NW Relays
Elizabeth Weber, Emily Childers, Hannah Whitehead, Becca Cox
V F
DMR 1200-400-800-1600m
13:50.57Apr 12Pacific NW Relays
Emily Childers, Rachael Estabrook, Mesha Perkins, McKenzie Poe
V F
2012 Outdoor Season 
Corban CollegiateFreshman
100 Meters
14.20 PRMar 10Saints OpenV F
200 Meters
24 28.61 (-1.0)Mar 3Erik Anderson IcebreakerV F
28.37 SR (1.5)Apr 6Pacific Northwest RelaysV F
400 Meters
12 1:03.98Mar 3Erik Anderson IcebreakerV F
1:03.19Mar 24Spring Break OpenV F
1:01.80Mar 31Willamette InvitationalV F
1:01.73Apr 21Clackamas OpenV F
1:01.60 SRMay 12Cascade Conference ChampionshipsV F
800 Meters
2:27.19Mar 15Willamette Corban DualV F
10 2:20.40 SRApr 28Pacific TwilightV F
10 2:20.60May 12Cascade Conference ChampionshipsV F
4x100 Relay
52.42Mar 3Erik Anderson Icebreaker
Emily Childers, Jocelynn Smith, Eliya Kohl, Lyndee Elmer
V F
52.95Mar 10Saints Open
Emily Childers, Jocelynn Smith, Eliya Kohl, Lyndee Elmer
V F
51.06Mar 24Spring Break Open
Emily Childers, Jocelynn Smith, Eliya Kohl, Hannah Whitehead
V F
51.25Mar 31Willamette Invitational
Emily Childers, Jocelynn Smith, Eliya Kohl, Hannah Whitehead
V F
50.55Apr 28Pacific Twilight
Eliya Kohl, Jocelynn Smith, Emily Childers, Hannah Whitehead
V F
4x400 Relay
4:20.56Mar 3Erik Anderson Icebreaker
Maddie Elliot, Emily Childers, Jocelynn Smith, Lyndee Elmer
V F
4:11.99Mar 10Saints Open
Emily Childers, Becca Cox, Rachael Estabrook, Jocelynn Smith
V F
4:16.47Mar 15Willamette Corban Dual
Emily Childers, Hannah Whitehead, Jocelynn Smith, Rachael Estabrook
V F
4:11.35Mar 24Spring Break Open
Emily Childers, Jocelynn Smith, Rachael Estabrook, Hannah Whitehead
V F
4:06.87Mar 31Willamette Invitational
Emily Childers, Jocelynn Smith, Rachael Estabrook, Hannah Whitehead
V F
4:10.84Apr 21Clackamas Open
Jocelynn Smith, Emily Childers, Haley Holboke, Hannah Whitehead
V F
4:01.87Apr 28Pacific Twilight
Becca Cox, Emily Childers, Rachael Estabrook, Hannah Whitehead
V F
4:13.85May 5Linfield Twilight
Hannah Whitehead, Emily Childers, Haley Holboke, Kelsey Childers
V F
4x800 Relay
9:36.57Apr 6Pacific Northwest Relays
Emily Childers, Courtney Welling, Hannah Whitehead, Rachael Estabrook
V F
DMR 1200-400-800-1600m
13:06.37Apr 6Pacific Northwest Relays
Courtney Welling, Emily Childers, Amy Renfro, Rachael Estabrook
V F
2011 Outdoor Season 
McLoughlin HS12th Grade
100 Meters
13.45 SRApr 1Carnival Of SpeedV F
13.61Apr 9Riverside InvitationalV F
200 Meters
27.31 SRApr 1Carnival Of SpeedV F
27.63Apr 15La Grande InvitationalV F
400 Meters
1:01.76Mar 17Buck ClassicV F
1:02.34Apr 1Carnival Of SpeedV F
1:03.73Apr 15La Grande InvitationalV F
1:01.74cApr 22River's Edge InvitationalV F
1:02.34cApr 27District 9 2BV F
1:00.86May 6Baker InviteV F
1:00.17May 7Heinz InvitationalV F
1:00.53May 13GOL District Meet Day 1 V P
1:00.53May 13GOL District Meet Day 1 V F
1:00.53May 14GOL District Meet day 2V P
1:00.53May 14GOL District Meet day 2V F
59.83May 21OSAA 4A State Championships Day 2V P
59.83 SRMay 21OSAA 4A State Championships Day 2V F
800 Meters
2:30.34Apr 9Riverside InvitationalV F
2:25.3hApr 22River's Edge InvitationalV F
2:32.26May 6Baker InviteV F
2:28.80May 7Heinz InvitationalV F
2:25.91May 13GOL District Meet Day 1 V P
2:25.91May 13GOL District Meet Day 1 V F
2:25.91May 14GOL District Meet day 2V P
2:25.91May 14GOL District Meet day 2V F
2:22.98May 21OSAA 4A State Championships Day 2V P
2:21.64 PRMay 21OSAA 4A State Championships Day 2V F
4x100 Relay
55.68Mar 17Buck Classic
Erandeni Trevino, Veronica Garcia, Erica Torres, Emily Childers
V F
53.85Apr 9Riverside Invitational
Emily Childers, Kathleen Hopkins, Erica Torres, Veronica Garcia
V F
54.36Apr 15La Grande Invitational
Emily Childers, Veronica Garcia, Kathleen Hopkins, Erandeni Trevino
V F
53.84cApr 22River's Edge Invitational
Emily Childers, Erica Torres, Kathleen Hopkins, Veronica Garcia
V F
54.04cApr 27District 9 2B
Erica Torres, Veronica Garcia, Emily Childers, Kathleen Hopkins
V F
53.03May 6Baker Invite
Emily Childers, Kathleen Hopkins, Veronica Garcia, Erica Torres
V F
 DQMay 13GOL District Meet Day 1
Veronica Garcia, Emily Childers, Erica Torres, Kathleen Hopkins
V F
 DQMay 14GOL District Meet day 2
Veronica Garcia, Emily Childers, Erica Torres, Kathleen Hopkins
V F
4x400 Relay
4:42.77Mar 17Buck Classic
Erandeni Trevino, Ellie Meza, Erica Torres, Emily Childers
V F
4:29.59Apr 1Carnival Of Speed
Emily Childers, Kathleen Hopkins, Erica Torres, Veronica Garcia
V F
4:40.13Apr 9Riverside Invitational
Emily Childers, Veronica Garcia, Erica Torres, Kathleen Hopkins
V F
 SCRApr 15La Grande Invitational
Emily Childers, Ellie Meza, Kathleen Hopkins, Veronica Garcia
V F
4:28.7hApr 22River's Edge Invitational
Emily Childers, Erica Torres, Kathleen Hopkins, Veronica Garcia
V F
4:28.6hApr 27District 9 2B
Erica Torres, Veronica Garcia, Kathleen Hopkins, Emily Childers
V F
4:19.01May 6Baker Invite
Kathleen Hopkins, Emily Childers, Erica Torres, Veronica Garcia
V F
4:12.25May 13GOL District Meet Day 1
Veronica Garcia, Kathleen Hopkins, Erica Torres, Emily Childers
V F
4:12.25May 14GOL District Meet day 2
Veronica Garcia, Kathleen Hopkins, Erica Torres, Emily Childers
V F
13 4:30.32May 21OSAA 4A State Championships Day 2
Erica Torres, Erandeni Trevino, Veronica Garcia, Emily Childers
V P
2010 Outdoor Season 
McLoughlin HS11th Grade
100 Meters
13.04cApr 9Lewiston Twilight Invitational V F
13.40Apr 16La Grande InviteV F
13.17Apr 24Heinz InvitationalV F
12.91 PRMay 7Baker InviteV F
13.08May 8Columbia River InvitationalV F
13.22May 13Hermiston TwilightV F
200 Meters
27.14cApr 9Lewiston Twilight Invitational V F
26.81Apr 16La Grande InviteV F
26.58Apr 24Heinz InvitationalV F
26.64May 7Baker InviteV F
26.70May 8Columbia River InvitationalV F
27.62May 22GOL ChampionshipsV P
26.35 PRMay 22GOL ChampionshipsV F
26.47 (.3)May 28OSAA 4A State Championships Day 14A P
26.47 (.3)May 29OSAA 4A State Championships Day 24A P
26.36 (1.0)May 29OSAA 4A State Championships Day 24A F
400 Meters
1:01.35Mar 18Buck ClassicV F
59.14cApr 9Lewiston Twilight Invitational V F
1:00.68Apr 16La Grande InviteV F
1:00.04cApr 24Heinz InvitationalV F
1:00.18May 7Baker InviteV F
59.93May 8Columbia River InvitationalV F
59.14May 22GOL ChampionshipsV P
1:03.43May 22GOL ChampionshipsV F
59.26May 28OSAA 4A State Championships Day 14A P
59.26May 29OSAA 4A State Championships Day 24A P
58.35 PRMay 29OSAA 4A State Championships Day 24A F
800 Meters
2:27.05Apr 15Union InviteV F
2:28.0hApr 30JO-High Invit.V F
2:22.75 SRMay 13Hermiston TwilightV F
Javelin - 600g
22 17.25m PRMar 18Buck ClassicV F
4x100 Relay
54.35Mar 18Buck Classic
Emily Childers, Mica Epifanio, Kathleen Hopkins, Erica Torres
V F
10 52.54May 28OSAA 4A State Championships Day 1
Erica Torres, Kathleen Hopkins, Mica Epifanio, Emily Childers
4A P
10 52.54May 29OSAA 4A State Championships Day 2
Erica Torres, Kathleen Hopkins, Mica Epifanio, Emily Childers
4A P
4x400 Relay
4:37.23Mar 18Buck Classic
Emily Childers, Mica Epifanio, Kathleen Hopkins, Carol Trevino
V F
4:31.2hApr 9Lewiston Twilight Invitational
Kathleen Hopkins, Erica Torres, Mica Epifanio, Emily Childers
V F
4:21.53Apr 15Union Invite
Emily Childers, Mica Epifanio, Kathleen Hopkins, Erica Torres
V F
4:24.65Apr 16La Grande Invite
Emily Childers, Erica Torres, Kathleen Hopkins, Mica Epifanio
V F
4:23.3hApr 21WWVA INV
Kathleen Hopkins, Mica Epifanio, Emily Childers, Erica Torres
V F
4:36.6hApr 30JO-High Invit.
Emily Childers, Mica Epifanio, Kathleen Hopkins, Sierra Burchell
V F
4:16.95May 7Baker Invite
Emily Childers, Mica Epifanio, Kathleen Hopkins, Erica Torres
V F
 NTMay 8Columbia River Invitational
Emily Childers, Mica Epifanio, Kathleen Hopkins, Erica Torres
V F
4:26.26May 13Hermiston Twilight
Emily Childers, Mica Epifanio, Kathleen Hopkins, Erica Torres
V F
4:16.95May 22GOL Championships
Carol Trevino, Stefania Schaeffer, Emily Childers, Mica Epifanio
V P
11 4:19.91May 28OSAA 4A State Championships Day 1
Erica Torres, Mica Epifanio, Kathleen Hopkins, Emily Childers
4A P
11 4:19.91May 29OSAA 4A State Championships Day 2
Erica Torres, Mica Epifanio, Kathleen Hopkins, Emily Childers
4A P
2009 Outdoor Season 
McLoughlin HS10th Grade
100 Meters
13.45Mar 19Buck ClassicV F
13.63Apr 3Carnival of SpeedV F
13.18 SRApr 11Riverside InviteV F
13.20May 8Baker InvitationalV F
200 Meters
27.59Apr 3Carnival of SpeedV F
27.31Apr 11Riverside InviteV F
27.13Apr 17La Grande InvitationalV F
27.94cApr 24Blue Mtn Three WayV F
26.84cApr 29Blue Mountain 2B Track MeetV F
26.86May 16Greater Oregon League Championships Day 2V P
27.12May 16Greater Oregon League Championships Day 2V F
26.41 SR (2.2)May 23OSAA 4A State Championships Day 2V P
26.42 (1.6)May 23OSAA 4A State Championships Day 2V F
400 Meters
1:03.46Mar 19Buck ClassicV F
1:01.00Apr 3Carnival of SpeedV F
1:00.93Apr 17La Grande InvitationalV F
1:02.54cApr 24Blue Mtn Three WayV F
1:02.24cApr 29Blue Mountain 2B Track MeetV F
1:02.19May 8Baker InvitationalV F
1:09.55May 16Greater Oregon League Championships Day 2V P
1:01.53May 16Greater Oregon League Championships Day 2V F
59.63May 23OSAA 4A State Championships Day 2V P
59.51 SRMay 23OSAA 4A State Championships Day 2V F
800 Meters
2:29.6h SRApr 21Pendleton JV Meet #1Jv F
4x100 Relay
55.05Mar 19Buck Classic
Andrea Roeder, Kelsey Childers, Emily Childers, Mica Epifanio
V F
54.80Apr 11Riverside Invite
Emily Childers, Kelsey Childers, Andrea Roeder, Mica Epifanio
V F
53.50Apr 17La Grande Invitational
Emily Childers, Mica Epifanio, Andrea Roeder, Kelsey Childers
V F
53.14cApr 21Pendleton JV Meet #1
Mica Epifanio, Kelsey Childers, Andrea Roeder, Emily Childers
Jv F
54.04cApr 29Blue Mountain 2B Track Meet
Mica Epifanio, Emily Childers, Andrea Roeder, Kelsey Childers
V F
53.57May 8Baker Invitational
Emily Childers, Andrea Roeder, Kelsey Childers, Mica Epifanio
V F
52.22May 16Greater Oregon League Championships Day 2
Emily Childers, Andrea Roeder, Kelsey Childers, Mica Epifanio
V F
13 1:03.02May 23OSAA 4A State Championships Day 2
Mica Epifanio, Andrea Roeder, Kelsey Childers, Emily Childers
V P
4x400 Relay
4:31.85Mar 19Buck Classic
Emily Childers, Ellie Meza, Andrea Roeder, Kelsey Childers
V F
4:31.56Apr 3Carnival of Speed
Emily Childers, Ellie Meza, Andrea Roeder, Kelsey Childers
V F
4:38.59Apr 11Riverside Invite
Emily Childers, Kelsey Childers, Andrea Roeder, Ellie Meza
V F
4:35.01Apr 17La Grande Invitational
Emily Childers, Mica Epifanio, Ellie Meza, Kelsey Childers
V F
4:29.1hApr 21Pendleton JV Meet #1
Mica Epifanio, Ellie Meza, Emily Childers, Kelsey Childers
Jv F
4:28.3hApr 24Blue Mtn Three Way
Mica Epifanio, Emily Childers, Andrea Roeder, Kelsey Childers
V F
4:25.5hApr 29Blue Mountain 2B Track Meet
Emily Childers, Kelsey Childers, Andrea Roeder, Mica Epifanio
V F
4:23.17May 8Baker Invitational
Emily Childers, Andrea Roeder, Kelsey Childers, Mica Epifanio
V F
4:21.08May 16Greater Oregon League Championships Day 2
Emily Childers, Andrea Roeder, Kelsey Childers, Mica Epifanio
V F
13 4:22.57May 23OSAA 4A State Championships Day 2
Ellie Meza, Kelsey Childers, Mica Epifanio, Emily Childers
V P
2008 Outdoor Season 
McLoughlin HS9th Grade
100 Meters
 13.64cApr 8Weston-McEwen JV meetV F
13.16Apr 18La Grande InvitationalV F
13.14cApr 22Pendleton JV InviteJv F
13.34Apr 26Columbia River InvitationalV F
13.01 SRMay 3Ontario Heinz InvitationalV F
13.42May 16GOL District ChampionshipV P
13.34May 16GOL District ChampionshipV F
13.32 (-.9)May 24OSAA 4A State ChampionshipsV P
13.15 (1.3)May 24OSAA 4A State ChampionshipsV F
200 Meters
27.82Mar 20Buck ClassicV F
28.49Apr 4Carnival of SpeedV F
 28.54cApr 8Weston-McEwen JV meetV F
27.08Apr 12Riverside DualsV F
28.04cApr 22Pendleton JV InviteJv F
26.78Apr 26Columbia River InvitationalV F
26.86May 3Ontario Heinz InvitationalV F
26.94cMay 9Baker InviteV F
27.31May 16GOL District ChampionshipV P
26.70 SRMay 16GOL District ChampionshipV F
27.09 (-.3)May 24OSAA 4A State ChampionshipsV P
400 Meters
1:03.10Mar 20Buck ClassicV F
1:03.14Apr 4Carnival of SpeedV F
1:04.29Apr 12Riverside DualsV F
1:05.14cApr 22Pendleton JV InviteJv F
1:03.34Apr 26Columbia River InvitationalV F
1:01.16May 3Ontario Heinz InvitationalV F
1:01.24cMay 9Baker InviteV F
1:03.51May 16GOL District ChampionshipV P
1:00.75May 16GOL District ChampionshipV F
1:00.22 SRMay 24OSAA 4A State ChampionshipsV P
1:01.06May 24OSAA 4A State ChampionshipsV F
800 Meters
2:33.5hMar 14Hermiston Time TrialsV F
2:31.46 SRApr 18La Grande InvitationalV F
Long Jump
3.95m PRMar 14Hermiston Time TrialsV F
4x400 Relay
4:42.2hMar 14Hermiston Time Trials
Emily Childers, Kelsey Childers, Hailey Rambo, Alaura Sutton
V F
4:42.39Mar 20Buck Classic
Emily Childers, Kelsey Childers, Alaura Sutton, Hailey Rambo
V F
4:49.17Apr 4Carnival of Speed
Emily Childers, Katria Dony, Hailey Rambo, Kelsey Childers
V F
 4:47.0hApr 8Weston-McEwen JV meet
Katria Dony, Kelsey Childers, Hailey Rambo, Emily Childers
V F
4:43.19Apr 12Riverside Duals
Kelsey Childers, Emily Childers, Alaura Sutton, Hailey Rambo
V F
4:41.49Apr 18La Grande Invitational
Emily Childers, Katria Dony, Kelsey Childers, Hailey Rambo
V F
4:44.5hApr 22Pendleton JV Invite
Emily Childers, Katria Dony, Kelsey Childers, Hailey Rambo
Jv F
4:23.12May 16GOL District Championship
Alaura Sutton, Hailey Rambo, Kelsey Childers, Emily Childers
V F
12 4:22.85May 24OSAA 4A State Championships
Alaura Sutton, Emily Childers, Kelsey Childers, Hailey Rambo
V P