Track & FieldTF
Cross CountryXC
Learn More Log In
Team Results Management

Marjie Dupea Track & Field ProfileGo To XC Profile

{{tab.long}}{{tab.short}}
Click the next to the incorrect mark below. Corrections are the responsibility of the team coach. Tell your coach about the error.

Season Records

100 Meters
2009 Outdoor1114.1h PR
100 Meters - Relay Split
2009 Outdoor1113.0h PR
200 Meters
2008 Outdoor1030.9h
2009 Outdoor1128.5h PR *
200 Meters - Relay Split
2009 Outdoor1128.0h PR
400 Meters
2008 Outdoor101:05.47 PR
400 Meters - Relay Split
2007 Outdoor91:06.90
2009 Outdoor111:06.8h PR *
800 Meters
2007 Outdoor92:36.5h PR
2008 Outdoor102:44.70
2009 Outdoor112:39.2h
800 Meters - Relay Split
2007 Outdoor92:48.00
2009 Outdoor112:32.2h PR *
100m Hurdles - 33"
2007 Outdoor918.4h
2009 Outdoor1117.63 PR *
300m Hurdles - 30"
2007 Outdoor949.35 PR
2008 Outdoor101:09.0h
2009 Outdoor1150.79
High Jump
2009 Outdoor114' 0 PR
Long Jump
2007 Outdoor913' 3.25 PR
*Improvement
2009 Outdoor Season 
Grace Christian HS11th Grade
100 Meters
 14.1h PRApr 21Pentathlon - 100mV F
100 Meters - Relay Split
 13.0h PRMay 22009 Palmer Relays V F
200 Meters
28.5h PRMar 28Mini "A" Meet - All ASD SchoolsV F
200 Meters - Relay Split
 28.0h PRMay 22009 Palmer Relays V F
400 Meters - Relay Split
 1:07.4hMay 12009 Palmer InvitationalV F
 1:06.8h PRMay 22009 Palmer Relays V F
800 Meters
2:39.2h SRMay 5Seward InvitationalV F
800 Meters - Relay Split
2:38.0hMar 28Mini "A" Meet - All ASD SchoolsV F
 2:32.2h PRMay 12009 Palmer InvitationalV F
 2:39.0hMay 22009 Palmer Relays V F
 2:32.8hMay 5Seward InvitationalV F
100m Hurdles - 33"
17.63 PRMar 28Mini "A" Meet - All ASD SchoolsV F
18.55May 12009 Palmer InvitationalV F
18.68May 15Region III ChampionshipsV P
300m Hurdles - 30"
50.79 SRApr 3Big C RelaysV F
51.38May 12009 Palmer InvitationalV F
52.7hMay 5Seward InvitationalV F
55.22May 15Region III ChampionshipsV P
52.77May 15Region III ChampionshipsV F
50.86May 23ASAA 1A/2A/3A State Championship Meet (Day 2)V F
High Jump
 4' 0 PRApr 17Pentathlon - High JumpV F
4x100 Relay
53.83May 22009 Palmer Relays
Bailey Coulombe, Caitlin Hatter, Marjie Dupea, Gabriella Serventi
V F
4x200 Relay
1:58.00Mar 28Mini "A" Meet - All ASD Schools
Marjie Dupea, Bailey Coulombe, Alice Harris, Hannah J. Johnson
V F
1:54.44May 22009 Palmer Relays
Bailey Coulombe, Alice Harris, Marjie Dupea, Gabriella Serventi
V F
1:59.18May 9Su Valley Invitational
Bailey Coulombe, Caitlin Hatter, Marjie Dupea, Gabriella Serventi
V F
1:55.30May 15Region III Championships
Sarah Cresap, Alice Harris, Caitlin Hatter, Marjie Dupea
V F
1:54.00May 23ASAA 1A/2A/3A State Championship Meet (Day 2)
Bailey Coulombe, Caitlin Hatter, Hannah J. Johnson, Marjie Dupea
V F
4x400 Relay
4:29.78Apr 3Big C Relays
Nicole Leman, Alice Harris, Marjie Dupea, Holly Kopp
V F
4:34.28May 12009 Palmer Invitational
Nicole Leman, BethAnne Davis, Mariah Applegate, Marjie Dupea
V F
4:30.84May 22009 Palmer Relays
Jaala Gionet, Nicole Leman, Sarah Cresap, Marjie Dupea
V F
4:32.72May 9Su Valley Invitational
Marjie Dupea, Sarah Cresap, Jaala Gionet, Gabriella Serventi
V F
4:36.38May 15Region III Championships
Sarah Cresap, Nicole Leman, Holly Kopp, Marjie Dupea
V F
4:27.68May 23ASAA 1A/2A/3A State Championship Meet (Day 2)
Sarah Cresap, Holly Kopp, Hannah J. Johnson, Marjie Dupea
V F
4x800 Relay
10:53.63Mar 28Mini "A" Meet - All ASD Schools
Marjie Dupea, Sarah Cresap, Mariah Applegate, Hannah J. Johnson
V F
10:31.83Apr 3Big C Relays
Holly Kopp, Nicole Leman, Marjie Dupea, Mariah Applegate
V F
10:28.94May 12009 Palmer Invitational
Holly Kopp, BethAnne Davis, Nicole Leman, Marjie Dupea
V F
10:44.79May 22009 Palmer Relays
Holly Kopp, Mariah Applegate, Nicole Leman, Marjie Dupea
V F
10:36.0hMay 5Seward Invitational
Nicole Leman, Mariah Applegate, Holly Kopp, Marjie Dupea
V F
10:13.57May 23ASAA 1A/2A/3A State Championship Meet (Day 2)
Nicole Leman, Mariah Applegate, Holly Kopp, Marjie Dupea
V F
2008 Outdoor Season 
Grace Christian HS10th Grade
100 Meters
 NTApr 29Grace/ACS Pentathlon - 100m and 300mHV F
200 Meters
30.9h SRMay 6Seward Quad V F
400 Meters
1:07.86May 10Su-Valley InvitationalV F
1:05.47May 173A Region MeetV P
1:05.47 PRMay 173A Region MeetV F
1:05.80May 24ASAA State Meet - 1A-2A-3AV F
800 Meters
 2:46.8hMay 1Grace/ACS Pentathlon - 800m FinalsV F
2:44.70 SRMay 2Anchorage Invitational Field/3200Jv F
2:44.70May 3Anchorage InvitationalJv F
300m Hurdles - 30"
 1:09.0h SRApr 29Grace/ACS Pentathlon - 100m and 300mHV F
Shot Put - 4kg
 NDApr 25Grace/ACS Pentathlon - SP and High JumpV F
High Jump
 NHApr 25Grace/ACS Pentathlon - SP and High JumpV F
4x200 Relay
2:04.36May 2Anchorage Invitational Field/3200
Shannon Townsend, Heather Mabry, Marjie Dupea, Sarah Cresap
Jv F
2:04.36May 3Anchorage Invitational
Shannon Townsend, Heather Mabry, Marjie Dupea, Sarah Cresap
Jv F
1:52.85May 173A Region Meet
Bailey Coulombe, Marjie Dupea, Hannah J. Johnson, Gabriella Serventi
V F
1:54.20May 24ASAA State Meet - 1A-2A-3A
Caitlin Hatter, Marjie Dupea, Hannah J. Johnson, Gabriella Serventi
V F
4x400 Relay
4:48.04May 3Anchorage Invitational
Gabriella Serventi, Betsy Winkle, Bailey Coulombe, Marjie Dupea
V F
4:39.5hMay 6Seward Quad
Mariah Applegate, Bailey Coulombe, Marjie Dupea, Nicole Leman
V F
4:42.71May 10Su-Valley Invitational
Gabriella Serventi, Nicole Leman, Jaala Gionet, Marjie Dupea
V F
4:33.44May 173A Region Meet
Hannah J. Johnson, Sarah Cresap, Marjie Dupea, Nicole Leman
V F
4:29.40May 24ASAA State Meet - 1A-2A-3A
Hannah J. Johnson, Sarah Cresap, Marjie Dupea, Nicole Leman
V F
4x800 Relay
11:31.1hMay 3Anchorage Invitational
Sarah Cresap, Marjie Dupea, Jaala Gionet, Naomi Riopelle
Jv F
11:28.9hMay 6Seward Quad
Sarah Cresap, Marjie Dupea, Betsy Winkle, Bethany Weber
V F
11:10.31May 10Su-Valley Invitational
Bethany Weber, Betsy Winkle, Sarah Cresap, Marjie Dupea
V F
10:41.45May 173A Region Meet
Nicole Leman, Jaala Gionet, Bethany Weber, Marjie Dupea
V F
10:27.40May 24ASAA State Meet - 1A-2A-3A
Nicole Leman, Jaala Gionet, Bethany Weber, Marjie Dupea
V F
2007 Outdoor Season 
Grace Christian HS9th Grade
400 Meters - Relay Split
1:06.90 SRMay 12Kodiak InvitationalV F
800 Meters
2:36.5h PRApr 12GCS ACS DualV F
800 Meters - Relay Split
2:48.00 SRMay 12Kodiak InvitationalV F
100m Hurdles - 33"
18.4h SRApr 12GCS ACS DualV F
300m Hurdles - 30"
52.04May 1Seward InvitationalV F
52.07May 5Su-Valley InvitationalV F
49.44May 12Kodiak InvitationalV F
49.38May 19Region III MeetV P
49.35 PRMay 19Region III MeetV F
 49.44May 26Alaska State Championship FinalsV P
50.47May 26Alaska State Championship FinalsV F
Long Jump
13' 0.25May 1Seward InvitationalV F
12' 11.75May 5Su-Valley InvitationalV F
13' 3.25 PRMay 12Kodiak InvitationalV F
12 13' 1.5May 19Region III MeetV F
4x400 Relay
4:55.0hApr 12GCS ACS Dual
Sarah Cresap, Bethany Risley, Alice Harris, Marjie Dupea
V F
4:40.23May 1Seward Invitational
Bailey Coulombe, Nicole Leman, Marjie Dupea, Elizabeth Metcalf
V F
4:32.19May 5Su-Valley Invitational
Alexis Arnold, Marjie Dupea, Nicole Leman, Elizabeth Metcalf
V F
4:31.96May 12Kodiak Invitational
Alexis Arnold, Sarah Cresap, Marjie Dupea, Elizabeth Metcalf
V F
4:28.56May 19Region III Meet
Alexis Arnold, Sarah Cresap, Marjie Dupea, Nicole Leman
V F
4x800 Relay
10:44.95May 1Seward Invitational
Sarah Cresap, Nicole Leman, Marjie Dupea, Elizabeth Metcalf
V F
11:06.97May 5Su-Valley Invitational
Sarah Cresap, Marjie Dupea, Nicole Leman, Bethany Risley
V F
10:37.58May 12Kodiak Invitational
Sarah Cresap, Marjie Dupea, Nicole Leman, Elizabeth Metcalf
V F
10:24.00May 19Region III Meet
Sarah Cresap, Marjie Dupea, Nicole Leman, Elizabeth Metcalf
V F