Track & FieldTF
Cross CountryXC
Learn More Log In
Team Results Management

Pavlo Hutsalyuk Track & Field ProfileGo To XC Profile

{{tab.long}}{{tab.short}}
Click the next to the incorrect mark below. Corrections are the responsibility of the team coach. Tell your coach about the error.

Season Records

50 Yard Dash
2012 Indoor96.94c PR
50 Meter Dash
2012 Indoor97.44c PR
100 Meters
2012 Outdoor912.84c PR
220 Yards
2012 Indoor930.44c PR
400 Meters
2012 Outdoor91:01.14c
2013 Outdoor1052.54c *
2014 Indoor1152.40 PR *
2015 Indoor1253.04c
2015 Outdoor1250.38 PR *
400 Meters - Relay Split
2012 Indoor91:04.44c
2012 Outdoor956.34c *
2013 Indoor1053.34c *
2013 Outdoor1054.04c
2014 Indoor1152.14c *
2014 Outdoor1151.54c *
2015 Indoor1250.54c PR *
2015 Outdoor1250.94c PR
440 Yards
2012 Indoor91:02.84c PR
600 Meters
2013 Indoor101:36.5h
2014 Indoor111:31.1h *
2015 Indoor121:26.7h PR *
800 Meters
2012 Outdoor92:05.6h
2013 Indoor101:58.82 *
2013 Outdoor101:57.06 *
2014 Outdoor111:55.95 *
2015 Indoor121:57.8h PR
2015 Outdoor121:51.58 PR *
800 Meters - Relay Split
2012 Indoor92:25.0h
2012 Outdoor92:09.0h *
2013 Indoor102:00.0h *
2013 Outdoor101:56.3h *
2014 Indoor111:56.4h
2014 Outdoor111:49.96 PR *
2015 Indoor121:54.5h PR
2015 Outdoor121:51.1h
880 Yards
2013 Indoor102:12.6h PR
1200 Meters - Relay Split
2014 Outdoor113:11.2h
2015 Outdoor123:07.2h PR *
1600 Meters
2012 Outdoor94:35.40
2013 Indoor104:34.54 *
2013 Outdoor104:26.93 *
2014 Indoor114:22.94 *
2014 Outdoor114:17.85 *
2015 Indoor124:19.11 PR
2015 Outdoor124:08.19 PR *
1600 Meters - Relay Split
2013 Outdoor104:35.3h
2014 Outdoor114:21.7h PR *
3200 Meters
2012 Outdoor911:00.1h
2013 Outdoor1010:10.00 *
2014 Indoor1110:06.92 PR *
2014 Outdoor119:29.08 PR *
2015 Outdoor1210:04.24
*Improvement
2015 Outdoor Season 
Lane Tech HS12th Grade
400 Meters
53.52Apr 4Intra City QuadV F
50.38 PRMay 6CPS Boys' Varsity TrialsV P
50.38May 9*CPS Varsity Championship V P
51.46May 9*CPS Varsity Championship V F
400 Meters - Relay Split
 51.2hApr 8Saint Ignatius Lane DualV F
 50.8h PRApr 11Hinsdale RelaysV F
 55.8hApr 16Lane Tech Boys 5 TeamV F
 53.5hApr 24Niles North Dan Horyn InvitationalV F
800 Meters
1:55.73Apr 16Lane Tech Boys 5 TeamV F
2:00.03May 6CPS Boys' Varsity TrialsV P
2:00.03May 9*CPS Varsity Championship V P
1:54.68May 9*CPS Varsity Championship V F
1:51.58 PRJun 13Midwest Distance ClassicV F
800 Meters - Relay Split
 1:53.6hMay 1Wanner Knights InvitationalV F
 2:03.0hMay 9*CPS Varsity Championship V F
 1:51.1h SRMay 22IHSA Boys 3A Sectional - Chicago (Northside)V F
1200 Meters - Relay Split
 3:07.2h PRApr 11Hinsdale RelaysV F
1600 Meters
4:16.86Apr 24Niles North Dan Horyn InvitationalV F
4:14.81May 1Wanner Knights InvitationalV F
4:18.25May 22IHSA Boys 3A Sectional - Chicago (Northside)V F
4:14.89May 29IHSA Boys Class 3A State Prelims3A P
4:08.19 PRMay 30IHSA Boys Class 3A State FinalsV F
3200 Meters
10:04.24 SRApr 8Saint Ignatius Lane DualV F
4x400 Relay
3:36.15Apr 8Saint Ignatius Lane Dual
Luis Ramirez, Christian Badillo, Arturo Cardiel, Pavlo Hutsalyuk
V F
3:31.1hApr 11Hinsdale Relays
Kyle Williams, Malik Hamilton, Pavlo Hutsalyuk, Arturo Cardiel
V F
3:32.36Apr 16Lane Tech Boys 5 Team
Arturo Cardiel, Chris Gibson, Malik Hamilton, Pavlo Hutsalyuk
V F
3:30.24Apr 24Niles North Dan Horyn Invitational
Kyle Williams
V F
3:30.24Apr 24Niles North Dan Horyn Invitational
Malik Hamilton, Chris Gibson
V F
3:30.24Apr 24Niles North Dan Horyn Invitational
Pavlo Hutsalyuk
V F
3:30.24Apr 24Niles North Dan Horyn Invitational
Pavlo Hutsalyuk
V F
3:30.24Apr 24Niles North Dan Horyn Invitational
Malik Hamilton, Chris Gibson
V F
3:30.24Apr 24Niles North Dan Horyn Invitational
Arturo Cardiel
V F
3:39.39May 6CPS Boys' Varsity Trials
Pavlo Hutsalyuk, Victor Jarosiewicz, Chris Gibson, Malik Hamilton
V P
3:39.39May 9*CPS Varsity Championship
Pavlo Hutsalyuk, Victor Jarosiewicz, Chris Gibson, Malik Hamilton
V P
4x800 Relay
7:58.41May 1Wanner Knights Invitational
Pavlo Hutsalyuk, Christian Badillo, Chris Gibson, Luis Ramirez
V F
8:25.45May 9*CPS Varsity Championship
Pavlo Hutsalyuk, Pedro Fernandez, Arturo Cardiel, Christian Badillo
V F
8:52.91May 9*CPS Varsity Championship
Pavlo Hutsalyuk, Pedro Fernandez, Arturo Cardiel, Christian Badillo
V P
7:53.91May 22IHSA Boys 3A Sectional - Chicago (Northside)
Christian Badillo, Arturo Cardiel, Pavlo Hutsalyuk, Luis Ramirez
V F
13 7:56.39May 29IHSA Boys Class 3A State Prelims
Arturo Cardiel, Luis Ramirez, Pavlo Hutsalyuk, Christian Badillo
3A P
DMR 1200-400-800-1600m
10:40.3hApr 11Hinsdale Relays
Pavlo Hutsalyuk, Victor Jarosiewicz, Arturo Cardiel, Christian Badillo
V F
2014 Outdoor Season 
Lane Tech HS11th Grade
400 Meters - Relay Split
 51.8hApr 17Lane Tech Boys QuadV F
 51.4h SRMay 2Prospect Wanner InviteV F
800 Meters
1:56.62Apr 8Lane Tech / St. Ignatius DualVB F
 1:58.05May 2Prospect Wanner InviteV F
1:55.95 SRMay 22IHSA AAA Boys State SectionalV F
800 Meters - Relay Split
 1:53.3hMay 2Prospect Wanner InviteV F
 2:10.0hMay 10*CPS Varsity ChampionshipsV F
 1:49.96 PRJun 14New Balance NationalsV F
1200 Meters - Relay Split
 3:11.2h SRApr 12Hinsdale Central RelaysV F
1600 Meters
 4:17.85 SRApr 25Niles North Dan Horyn InvitationalV F
4:24.30May 7*CPS Varsity Boys' TrialsV P
4:24.30May 10*CPS Varsity ChampionshipsV P
4:21.42May 10*CPS Varsity ChampionshipsV F
1600 Meters - Relay Split
 4:21.7h PRApr 12Hinsdale Central RelaysV F
3200 Meters
9:29.08 PRApr 17Lane Tech Boys QuadV F
4x400 Relay
3:29.50Apr 8Lane Tech / St. Ignatius Dual
Maciej Markiewicz, Pavlo Hutsalyuk, Volodymyr Korchevskyy, Malik Hamilton
VB F
3:28.85Apr 17Lane Tech Boys Quad
David Schmieg, Arturo Cardiel, Pavlo Hutsalyuk, Volodymyr Korchevskyy
V F
 3:29.35Apr 25Niles North Dan Horyn Invitational
David Schmieg, Maciej Markiewicz, Chris Gibson, Pavlo Hutsalyuk
V F
 3:26.25May 2Prospect Wanner Invite
Malik Hamilton, Volodymyr Korchevskyy, Pavlo Hutsalyuk, David Schmieg
V F
3:28.29May 22IHSA AAA Boys State Sectional
Malik Hamilton, Volodymyr Korchevskyy, Pavlo Hutsalyuk, David Schmieg
V F
4x800 Relay
 7:49.57May 2Prospect Wanner Invite
David Schmieg, Jonathan Vara, Christian Badillo, Pavlo Hutsalyuk
V F
7:51.19May 22IHSA AAA Boys State Sectional
David Schmieg, Christian Badillo, Jonathan Vara, Pavlo Hutsalyuk
V F
7:47.52May 31IHSA 3A Boys State Championship
David Schmieg, Christian Badillo, Jonathan Vara, Pavlo Hutsalyuk
V F
7:48.80May 31IHSA 3A Boys State Championship
David Schmieg, Christian Badillo, Jonathan Vara, Pavlo Hutsalyuk
V P
7:39.76Jun 14New Balance Nationals
David Schmieg, Jonathan Vara, Christian Badillo, Pavlo Hutsalyuk
V F
7:39.76Jun 15New Balance Outdoor Nationals
David Schmieg, Jonathan Vara, Christian Badillo, Pavlo Hutsalyuk
Ch F
4x1600 Relay
 18:02.4hApr 12Hinsdale Central Relays
Jonathan Vara, Pavlo Hutsalyuk, Christian Badillo, Oswaldo Lorenzana
V F
DMR 1200-400-800-1600m
 10:32.1hApr 12Hinsdale Central Relays
Pavlo Hutsalyuk, Volodymyr Korchevskyy, Jonathan Vara, David Schmieg
V F
12 10:24.76Jun 15New Balance Outdoor Nationals
David Schmieg, Yasser Arrocha, Jonathan Vara, Pavlo Hutsalyuk
Ch F
2013 Outdoor Season 
Lane Tech HS10th Grade
400 Meters
52.54c SRApr 3Saint Ignatius-Lane Tech Coed DualV F
400 Meters - Relay Split
 53.9h SRMar 30Intra-City QuadV F
 55.1hApr 6Hinsdale Central RelaysV F
800 Meters
2:04.35Apr 11Lane Tech Boys QuadV F
2:00.14Apr 16Niles North InvitationalV F
2:02.42May 1*CPS Boys' Varsity TrialsV P
2:02.42May 4*CPS Varsity ChampionshipsV P
1:57.81May 4*CPS Varsity ChampionshipsV F
 2:00.63May 16IHSA Boys AAA St. Ignatius SectionalV F
 1:57.06 SRMay 24IHSA AAA State PrelimsV P
800 Meters - Relay Split
 2:05.8hApr 6Hinsdale Central RelaysV F
 1:56.3h SRApr 2644th Annual Knights' Wanner Track InvitationalV F
 1:57.5hMay 16IHSA Boys AAA St. Ignatius SectionalV F
1600 Meters
4:44.81Apr 11Lane Tech Boys QuadV F
4:26.93 SRApr 16Niles North InvitationalV F
4:36.30May 1*CPS Boys' Varsity TrialsV P
4:36.30May 4*CPS Varsity ChampionshipsV P
4:42.31May 4*CPS Varsity ChampionshipsV F
1600 Meters - Relay Split
 4:35.3h SRApr 6Hinsdale Central RelaysV F
3200 Meters
10:10.00 SRMar 30Intra-City QuadV F
10:34.28Apr 11Lane Tech Boys QuadV F
4x400 Relay
3:38.44Mar 30Intra-City Quad
Marcelo Burbano
V F
3:38.44Mar 30Intra-City Quad
Marcelo Burbano, Alejandro Reyes
V F
3:38.44Mar 30Intra-City Quad
Pavlo Hutsalyuk, Alejandro Reyes
V F
3:38.44Mar 30Intra-City Quad
Jonathan Vara
V F
3:38.44Mar 30Intra-City Quad
Jonathan Vara
V F
3:38.44Mar 30Intra-City Quad
Pavlo Hutsalyuk
V F
3:35.1hApr 6Hinsdale Central Relays
David Schmieg, Celso Ramos, Pavlo Hutsalyuk, Antonio Abreu
V F
4x800 Relay
 7:57.00Apr 2644th Annual Knights' Wanner Track Invitational
Marcelo Burbano, Jonathan Vara, Oswaldo Lorenzana, Pavlo Hutsalyuk
V F
7:51.43May 16IHSA Boys AAA St. Ignatius Sectional
Marcelo Burbano, David Schmieg, Jonathan Vara, Pavlo Hutsalyuk
V F
 7:57.25May 24IHSA AAA State Prelims
Marcelo Burbano, David Schmieg, Pavlo Hutsalyuk, Jonathan Vara
V P
4x1600 Relay
18:24.8hApr 6Hinsdale Central Relays
Christian Badillo, Marcelo Burbano, Oswaldo Lorenzana, Pavlo Hutsalyuk
V F
DMR 1200-400-800-1600m
10:44.4hApr 6Hinsdale Central Relays
Marcelo Burbano, Pavlo Hutsalyuk, Antonio Abreu, Jonathan Vara
V F
2012 Outdoor Season 
Lane Tech HS9th Grade
100 Meters
 12.84c PRMar 7Myrtle & Gold #2FS F
400 Meters
 1:01.14c SRMar 7Myrtle & Gold #2FS F
400 Meters - Relay Split
 56.8hMar 31Mather InvitationalV F
 56.2h SRApr 7Hinsdale South RelaysFS F
800 Meters
2:10.42Apr 17Niles North InvitationalFS F
2:13.51Apr 28*CPS Boys Soph TrialsFS P
2:13.51May 4*CPS Boys Soph ChampionshipsFS P
2:05.6h SRMay 4*CPS Boys Soph ChampionshipsFS F
800 Meters - Relay Split
 2:14.0hMar 23Lane Tech Len Jareczek RelaysV F
 2:09.0h SRApr 7Hinsdale South RelaysFS F
 2:09.5hApr 20Highland Park, Twilight InviteFS F
1600 Meters
5:02.8hApr 3Lane Tech Dual w/St. IgnatiusFSB F
 4:35.40 SRMay 25IHSA Class 3A Boys State PrelimsV F
3200 Meters
11:00.1h SRApr 12Lane Tech QuadFS F
4x100 Relay
48.07Apr 17Niles North Invitational
Arturo Cardiel, Pavlo Hutsalyuk, Zac Prybyl, Michael Hardman
FS F
4x200 Relay
1:40.6hApr 12Lane Tech Quad
Hamzat Iretiola, Oswaldo Lorenzana, Saul Barragan, Pavlo Hutsalyuk
FS F
4x400 Relay
3:54.96Mar 23Lane Tech Len Jareczek Relays
Pavlo Hutsalyuk, Albert Villanueva, Arturo Cardiel, Zac Prybyl
V F
3:43.3hApr 7Hinsdale South Relays
Maciej Markiewicz, Pavlo Hutsalyuk, Jonathan Vara, Celso Ramos
FS F
3:53.16Apr 17Niles North Invitational
Tomasz Tutka, Pavlo Hutsalyuk, Christian Badillo, Arturo Cardiel
FS F
3:50.0hApr 20Highland Park, Twilight Invite
David Ulloa, Pavlo Hutsalyuk, Luke Clohisy, Maciej Markiewicz
FS F
3:49.69Apr 28*CPS Boys Soph Trials
David Ulloa, Pavlo Hutsalyuk, Zac Prybyl, Arturo Cardiel
FS P
3:44.2hMay 4*CPS Boys Soph Championships
David Ulloa, Pavlo Hutsalyuk, Zac Prybyl, Arturo Cardiel
FS F
3:49.69May 4*CPS Boys Soph Championships
David Ulloa, Pavlo Hutsalyuk, Zac Prybyl, Arturo Cardiel
FS P
4x800 Relay
9:00.44Mar 23Lane Tech Len Jareczek Relays
Arturo Cardiel, Pavlo Hutsalyuk, Zac Prybyl, Andrew Figueroa
V F
8:52.03Mar 31Mather Invitational
Oswaldo Lorenzana, Pavlo Hutsalyuk, Andrew Figueroa, Sultan Haji
V F
8:48.5hApr 7Hinsdale South Relays
Pavlo Hutsalyuk, Zac Prybyl, Andrew Figueroa, Christian Badillo
FS F
2012 Indoor Season 
Lane Tech HS9th Grade
50 Yard Dash
32 6.94c PRFeb 4Thornwood QuadFS F
50 Meter Dash
 7.44c PRJan 26Myrtle & GoldFS F
220 Yards
 30.44c PRFeb 21Fenton QuadFS F
400 Meters - Relay Split
 1:04.3h SRFeb 17Oak Park Tri w/Lane & St. PatsFS F
440 Yards
1:02.84c PRFeb 4Thornwood QuadFS F
800 Meters - Relay Split
 2:25.0h SRFeb 17Oak Park Tri w/Lane & St. PatsFS F
4x300 Relay
3:43.5hJan 26Myrtle & Gold
Pavlo Hutsalyuk, Andres Ramirez, William Huang, Edson Trujillo
FS P
4x400 Relay
 4:25.0hFeb 17Oak Park Tri w/Lane & St. Pats
Miles Strong-Austin, Sergio Zagala, Pavlo Hutsalyuk, Luis Ramirez
FS F