Track & FieldTF
Cross CountryXC
Learn More Log In
Team Results Management

Brandon Gilbert Track & Field ProfileGo To XC Profile

{{tab.long}}{{tab.short}}
Click the next to the incorrect mark below. Corrections are the responsibility of the team coach. Tell your coach about the error.

Season Records

100 Meters
2008 Outdoor1013.39
2009 Outdoor1113.18 *
2010 Outdoor1212.70 PR *
200 Meters
2009 Outdoor1126.25
2010 Outdoor1225.93 PR *
400 Meters
2008 Outdoor1059.70
2009 Outdoor1158.03 *
2010 Outdoor1257.39 PR *
800 Meters
2010 Outdoor122:28.8h PR
110m Hurdles - 39"
2008 Outdoor1020.24c
2010 Outdoor1219.40 PR *
200m Hurdles - 36"
2010 Outdoor1230.35 PR
300m Hurdles - 36"
2009 Outdoor1149.24c
2010 Outdoor1248.51 PR *
Shot Put - 12lb
2009 Outdoor1128' 6.75 PR
2010 Outdoor1226' 9
High Jump
2009 Outdoor114' 6 PR
2010 Outdoor124' 4
Long Jump
2008 Outdoor1016' 7
2009 Outdoor1116' 8.25 *
2010 Outdoor1217' 7 PR *
Triple Jump
2008 Outdoor1033' 4.5
2009 Outdoor1135' 4 *
2010 Outdoor1235' 11.5 PR *
Pentathlon Score (Outdoor)
2010 Outdoor122185 PR
*Improvement
2010 Outdoor Season 
Kodiak HS12th Grade
100 Meters
 13.25Apr 2Day 2 Odell's PentathlonV F
12.70 PRApr 17Kodiak vs. South Anchorage DualV F
13.03Apr 23Kodiak / West / Port Lions Tri meetV F
12.77Apr 24Kodiak-West- Port Lions Double DualV F
200 Meters
25.93 PRApr 17Kodiak vs. South Anchorage DualV F
26.77Apr 24Kodiak-West- Port Lions Double DualV F
 NTApr 30Palmer InviteV F
400 Meters
 58.63Apr 16Kodiak vs. South Anchorage co-ed DualV F
58.88Apr 23Kodiak / West / Port Lions Tri meetV F
57.44cApr 29Kodiak-ACS DualV F
15 57.39 PRApr 30Palmer InviteV F
800 Meters
 2:28.8h PRApr 3Day 3 Odell's PentathlonV F
110m Hurdles - 39"
19.40 PRMay 7Kodiak Quad InvitationalV F
12 19.42May 15Region III Championship Day 2V P
200m Hurdles - 36"
30.35 PRMar 26Blue/Gold MeetV F
300m Hurdles - 36"
 48.51 PRApr 2Day 2 Odell's PentathlonV F
Shot Put - 12lb
 26' 9 SRApr 2Day 2 Odell's PentathlonV F
High Jump
 4' 4 SRApr 1Day 1 Odell's PentathlonV F
Long Jump
17' 7 PRMar 26Blue/Gold MeetV F
17' 0.5Apr 17Kodiak vs. South Anchorage DualV F
16' 2Apr 23Kodiak / West / Port Lions Tri meetV F
25 15' 10May 1Palmer Relays V F
16' 10May 7Kodiak Quad InvitationalV F
13 16' 2May 15Region III Championship Day 2V F
Triple Jump
33' 10.25Apr 24Kodiak-West- Port Lions Double DualV F
30 33' 11.5Apr 30Palmer InviteV F
35' 11.5 PRMay 7Kodiak Quad InvitationalV F
35' 10.25May 15Region III Championship Day 2V F
Pentathlon Score (Outdoor)
2185 PRApr 3Day 3 Odell's PentathlonV F
4x100 Relay
50.06Mar 26Blue/Gold Meet
Brandon Gilbert, Chaven Davidson, Riley McFarlin, Ronald Medina
V F
46.73Apr 23Kodiak / West / Port Lions Tri meet
Jerick Corpuz, Brandon Gilbert, Gage Cubbedge, Riley McFarlin
V F
47.17May 7Kodiak Quad Invitational
Jerick Corpuz, Brandon Gilbert, Gage Cubbedge, Riley McFarlin
V F
4x200 Relay
1:37.85May 15Region III Championship Day 2
Jerick Corpuz, Brandon Gilbert, Ronald Medina, Gage Cubbedge
V F
4x400 Relay
3:57.96Apr 17Kodiak vs. South Anchorage Dual
Karsten Schick, Riley McFarlin, Michael Gilbert, Brandon Gilbert
V F
4:09.14Apr 24Kodiak-West- Port Lions Double Dual
Brandon Gilbert, David Castonguay, Cole Christiansen, Michael Gilbert
V F
3:38.43Apr 30Palmer Invite
Chaven Davidson, Jordan Fogle, Karsten Schick, Brandon Gilbert
V F
4:00.6hMay 1Palmer Relays
Michael Gilbert, Nathan Deer, James Osowski, Brandon Gilbert
V F
4x110 Shuttle Hurdles
 NTMay 1Palmer Relays
Karsten Schick, Michael Gilbert, Brandon Gilbert, Nathan Sterns
V F