Track & FieldTF
Cross CountryXC
Learn More Log In
Team Results Management

Michael Gilbert Track & Field ProfileGo To XC Profile

{{tab.long}}{{tab.short}}
Click the next to the incorrect mark below. Corrections are the responsibility of the team coach. Tell your coach about the error.

Season Records

100 Meters
2008 Outdoor1012.83 PR
2009 Outdoor1113.25
2010 Outdoor1213.00
200 Meters
2008 Outdoor1026.51 PR
2009 Outdoor1126.84c
2010 Outdoor1226.76
400 Meters - Relay Split
2008 Outdoor1058.74c PR
800 Meters
2010 Outdoor122:15.3h PR
110m Hurdles - 39"
2008 Outdoor1018.48
2009 Outdoor1117.64 *
2010 Outdoor1217.21 PR *
200m Hurdles - 36"
2010 Outdoor1229.38 PR
300m Hurdles - 36"
2008 Outdoor1045.20
2009 Outdoor1144.04 *
2010 Outdoor1242.91 PR *
Shot Put - 12lb
2009 Outdoor1126' 7 PR
2010 Outdoor1225' 6
High Jump
2010 Outdoor124' 4 PR
Long Jump
2009 Outdoor1117' 7.75
2010 Outdoor1218' 5.5 PR *
Triple Jump
2009 Outdoor1133' 6.5
2010 Outdoor1236' 0.75 PR *
Pentathlon Score (Outdoor)
2010 Outdoor122336 PR
*Improvement
2010 Outdoor Season 
Kodiak HS12th Grade
100 Meters
 13.00 SRApr 2Day 2 Odell's PentathlonV F
 13.28Apr 16Kodiak vs. South Anchorage co-ed DualV F
200 Meters
26.76 SRMar 26Blue/Gold MeetV F
 27.30Apr 17Kodiak vs. South Anchorage DualV F
800 Meters
 2:27.7hApr 3Day 3 Odell's PentathlonV F
2:15.3h PRApr 29Kodiak-ACS DualV F
110m Hurdles - 39"
17.41Apr 9Big C Relays - April 9-10, 2010V S
17.98Apr 9Big C Relays - April 9-10, 2010V P
17.64cApr 17Kodiak vs. South Anchorage DualV F
17.70Apr 23Kodiak / West / Port Lions Tri meetV F
18.04cApr 29Kodiak-ACS DualV F
17.95Apr 30Palmer InviteV F
17.21 PRMay 7Kodiak Quad InvitationalV F
17.67May 15Region III Championship Day 2V P
17.64May 15Region III Championship Day 2V F
200m Hurdles - 36"
29.38 PRMar 26Blue/Gold MeetV F
300m Hurdles - 36"
 45.25Apr 2Day 2 Odell's PentathlonV F
45.28Apr 16Kodiak vs. South Anchorage co-ed DualV F
44.45Apr 24Kodiak-West- Port Lions Double DualV F
44.81Apr 30Palmer InviteV F
45.14May 7Kodiak Quad InvitationalV F
43.81May 15Region III Championship Day 2V P
42.95May 15Region III Championship Day 2V F
11 42.91 PRMay 22ASAA 4A State Champs - Day 24A P
Shot Put - 12lb
 25' 6 SRApr 2Day 2 Odell's PentathlonV F
High Jump
 4' 4 PRApr 1Day 1 Odell's PentathlonV F
Long Jump
18' 0.25Mar 26Blue/Gold MeetV F
16 17' 11.25Apr 9Big C Relays - April 9-10, 2010V F
18' 1.25Apr 17Kodiak vs. South Anchorage DualV F
17' 5Apr 23Kodiak / West / Port Lions Tri meetV F
10 17' 4.25May 1Palmer Relays V F
18' 4.5May 7Kodiak Quad InvitationalV F
18' 5.5 PRMay 15Region III Championship Day 2V F
13 18' 1.5 (-.4)May 22ASAA 4A State Champs - Day 24A P
Triple Jump
33' 2.5Apr 16Kodiak vs. South Anchorage co-ed DualV F
34' 3.25Apr 24Kodiak-West- Port Lions Double DualV F
19 36' 0.75 PRApr 30Palmer InviteV F
35' 0.5May 7Kodiak Quad InvitationalV F
15 34' 3.75May 15Region III Championship Day 2V F
Pentathlon Score (Outdoor)
2336 PRApr 3Day 3 Odell's PentathlonV F
4x100 Relay
50.99Mar 26Blue/Gold Meet
Jordan Fogle, Gage Cubbedge, Brandon Canete, Michael Gilbert
V F
4x400 Relay
4:44.97Mar 26Blue/Gold Meet
Michael Gilbert, Johannes Holtz, Ethan Stobbe, Gage Cubbedge
V F
3:57.96Apr 17Kodiak vs. South Anchorage Dual
Karsten Schick, Riley McFarlin, Michael Gilbert, Brandon Gilbert
V F
4:09.14Apr 24Kodiak-West- Port Lions Double Dual
Brandon Gilbert, David Castonguay, Cole Christiansen, Michael Gilbert
V F
4:00.6hMay 1Palmer Relays
Michael Gilbert, Nathan Deer, James Osowski, Brandon Gilbert
V F
4x110 Shuttle Hurdles
 NTMay 1Palmer Relays
Karsten Schick, Michael Gilbert, Brandon Gilbert, Nathan Sterns
V F