View Athletic.net Ad Free

Kara JacksonTrack & Field Bio Hidden in search results 

{{tab.long}}{{tab.short}}
Click the next to the incorrect mark below. Corrections are the responsibility of the team coach. Tell your coach about the error.

Season Records

75 Meter Dash
100 Meters
2013 Outdoor1014.66 *
2014 Outdoor1114.50PR *
150 Meters
200 Meters
2013 Outdoor1030.03PR
High Jump
2012 Outdoor94' 8PR *
2013 Outdoor104' 6
2014 Outdoor114' 3
Pole Vault
2012 Outdoor97' 6
2013 Outdoor108' 6PR *
2014 Outdoor117' 6
Long Jump
2012 Outdoor914' 11 *
2013 Outdoor1014' 10.5
2014 Outdoor1115' 4PR *
Triple Jump
*Improvement
2014 Outdoor Season 
Yreka HS11th Grade
100 Meters
14.94cMar 11Siskiyou County SchoolsV F
15.14cMar 20Siskiyou County Meet - 2V F
14.50PRApr 9Corning, Anderson vs. YrekaV F
High Jump
 DNSMar 11Siskiyou County SchoolsV F
4' 0Mar 20Siskiyou County Meet - 2V F
4' 3SRMar 28Eagle Classic RelaysV F
 DNSApr 5Hornet InviteJv F
4' 0Apr 9Corning, Anderson vs. YrekaV F
4' 3Apr 30Yreka, Lassen vs. AndersonV F
4' 2May 7NAL Meet Yreka/CVV F
 FAILMay 9Dave Allen Twilight InvitationalV F
4' 3May 16NAL ChampionshipsV F
4' 2May 23Division 2 ChampionshipsV F
Pole Vault
 DNSMar 11Siskiyou County SchoolsV F
7' 6SRMar 14North State RelaysV F
7' 0Mar 28Eagle Classic RelaysV F
7' 6Apr 5Hornet InviteV F
7' 0Apr 9Corning, Anderson vs. YrekaV F
 SCRApr 12Jim Robinson Twilight InvitationalV F
7' 6Apr 30Yreka, Lassen vs. AndersonV F
7' 6May 250th Yreka Lions InvitationalV F
7' 6May 7NAL Meet Yreka/CVV F
6' 6May 9Dave Allen Twilight InvitationalV F
7' 6May 16NAL ChampionshipsV F
7' 0May 23Division 2 ChampionshipsV F
Long Jump
13' 4Mar 28Eagle Classic RelaysV F
15' 4PRApr 9Corning, Anderson vs. YrekaV F
28 13' 4.25Apr 12Jim Robinson Twilight InvitationalV F
14' 2Apr 30Yreka, Lassen vs. AndersonV F
13 13' 2.5May 250th Yreka Lions InvitationalV F
13' 4.5May 7NAL Meet Yreka/CVV F
13' 2May 9Dave Allen Twilight InvitationalV F
13' 11.25May 16NAL ChampionshipsV F
14' 9.5May 23Division 2 ChampionshipsV F
4x100 Relay
 NTMar 11Siskiyou County Schools
Kara Jackson, Jade Permenter-Barnes, Jenavieve Turner, Ashley Ensminger
V F
57.74cMar 20Siskiyou County Meet - 2
Jade Permenter-Barnes, Kara Jackson, Mariah Moser, Corina Lange
Jv F
56.08Apr 30Yreka, Lassen vs. Anderson
Bailey Fisher, Jade Permenter-Barnes, Kara Jackson, Corina Lange
V F
56.09May 7NAL Meet Yreka/CV
Jade Permenter-Barnes, Corina Lange, Kara Jackson, Bailey Fisher
V F
4x200 Relay
1:59.70Mar 14North State Relays
Claudia Duran, Bailey Fisher, Kara Jackson, Alyssa Luquin
V F
4x400 Relay
4:44.83May 9Dave Allen Twilight Invitational
Cassie Day, Arianna Brooks, Kara Jackson, Zoe Restine
V F
2013 Outdoor Season 
Yreka HS10th Grade
100 Meters
14.66SRMar 12Siskiyou County SchoolsV F
 DNSApr 24Anderson / Lassen / YrekaV F
200 Meters
11 37.74cMar 27Anderson / Corning / YrekaJv F
30.03PRApr 10Lassen / YrekaV F
32.44cApr 17Corning / YrekaV F
31.84cApr 24Anderson / Lassen / YrekaV F
22 31.17Apr 2649th Yreka Lions InvitationalV P
High Jump
4' 4Apr 10Lassen / YrekaV F
 NHApr 20Crater ClassicV F
4' 2Apr 24Anderson / Lassen / YrekaV F
4' 4Apr 2649th Yreka Lions InvitationalV F
4' 6SRMay 1Central Valley / YrekaV F
4' 2May 3Dave Allen Twilight InvitationalJv F
4' 6May 10NAL FinalsV F
4' 6May 17NSCIF Division II FinalsV F
Pole Vault
6' 6Mar 12Siskiyou County SchoolsV F
7' 0Mar 15North State RelaysV F
7' 6Mar 22Eagle Classic RelaysFS F
8' 3Mar 27Anderson / Corning / YrekaJv F
7' 6Mar 30Hornet InvitationalFS F
7' 6Apr 17Corning / YrekaV F
 NHApr 20Crater ClassicV F
10 7' 0Apr 2649th Yreka Lions InvitationalV F
8' 0May 1Central Valley / YrekaV F
8' 0May 4Grants Pass RotaryFS F
8' 6PRMay 10NAL FinalsV F
7' 6May 17NSCIF Division II FinalsV F
8' 6May 24NSCIF FinalsV F
Long Jump
13' 11.75Mar 12Siskiyou County SchoolsV F
14' 4Mar 22Eagle Classic RelaysFS F
 DNSMar 22Eagle Classic RelaysV F
14' 10.5SRMar 27Anderson / Corning / YrekaJv F
14' 7.25Mar 30Hornet InvitationalFS F
14' 6.5Apr 10Lassen / YrekaV F
13' 6Apr 17Corning / YrekaV F
13' 5.5Apr 24Anderson / Lassen / YrekaV F
14' 5Apr 2649th Yreka Lions InvitationalV F
13' 9.25May 1Central Valley / YrekaV F
12 12' 1May 3Dave Allen Twilight InvitationalJv F
14' 5.5May 10NAL FinalsV F
14' 0.5May 17NSCIF Division II FinalsV F
4x100 Relay
53.92Mar 12Siskiyou County Schools
Ashley Ensminger, Kara Jackson, Jenavieve Turner, Angela Henson
V F
57.04cMar 27Anderson / Corning / Yreka
Jade Permenter-Barnes, Kara Jackson, Bailey Fisher, Claudia Duran
Jv F
56.07Apr 10Lassen / Yreka
Angela Henson, Emily Andrus, Jade Permenter-Barnes, Kara Jackson
V F
58.34cApr 17Corning / Yreka
Angela Henson, Emily Andrus, Kara Jackson, Jade Permenter-Barnes
V F
14 55.94cApr 20Crater Classic
Jade Permenter-Barnes, Kara Jackson, Bailey Fisher, Angela Henson
V F
55.64cApr 24Anderson / Lassen / Yreka
Angela Henson, Emily Andrus, Jade Permenter-Barnes, Kara Jackson
V F
55.90May 1Central Valley / Yreka
Jade Permenter-Barnes, Kara Jackson, Angela Henson, Emily Andrus
V F
54.51May 10NAL Finals
Emily Andrus, Kara Jackson, Angela Henson, Jade Permenter-Barnes
V F
55.12May 17NSCIF Division II Finals
Emily Andrus, Kara Jackson, Angela Henson, Jade Permenter-Barnes
V F
4x400 Relay
4:48.42Mar 30Hornet Invitational
Corina Lange, Cassie Day, Kara Jackson, Bailey Fisher
FS F
2012 Outdoor Season 
Yreka HS9th Grade
100m Hurdles - 30"
 DNSMar 13Siskiyou County HSsJv F
High Jump
4' 0Mar 13Siskiyou County HSsJv F
4' 6Mar 16North State RelaysV F
17 4' 0Mar 23Eagle Classic RelaysV F
4' 8PRMar 28Yreka vs. West ValleyJv F
4' 4Apr 4Yreka vs. CorningJv F
4' 2Apr 18Yreka/West Valley/AndersonJv F
4' 4Apr 25Anderson vs. Corning / YrekaJv F
12 4' 2Apr 27Yreka Lions InvitationalV F
 NHApr 28Sterling Bank InvitationalV F
4' 4May 2CV DualJv F
4' 0May 4Dave Allen Twilight InvitationalJv F
 NHMay 5Grants Pass Rotary Invitational Track and Field MeetFS F
4' 6May 11NAL FinalsJv F
4' 6May 18Division 2 ChampionshipsJv F
Pole Vault
6' 6Mar 13Siskiyou County HSsJv F
6' 6Mar 16North State RelaysV F
6' 6Mar 23Eagle Classic RelaysV F
7' 0Mar 28Yreka vs. West ValleyJv F
6' 0Apr 4Yreka vs. CorningJv F
7' 6SRApr 18Yreka/West Valley/AndersonJv F
7' 0Apr 25Anderson vs. Corning / YrekaJv F
10 6' 6Apr 27Yreka Lions InvitationalV F
6' 0May 2CV DualJv F
 NHMay 5Grants Pass Rotary Invitational Track and Field MeetFS F
7' 0May 11NAL FinalsJv F
7' 0May 18Division 2 ChampionshipsJv F
Long Jump
12 12' 9Mar 16North State RelaysV F
13' 8Mar 28Yreka vs. West ValleyJv F
12' 0Apr 4Yreka vs. CorningJv F
13' 10.25Apr 18Yreka/West Valley/AndersonJv F
14' 3Apr 25Anderson vs. Corning / YrekaJv F
17 14' 2Apr 28Sterling Bank InvitationalV F
14' 9May 2CV DualJv F
14' 0May 4Dave Allen Twilight InvitationalJv F
14' 3May 11NAL FinalsJv F
14' 11SRMay 18Division 2 ChampionshipsJv F
4x100 Relay
57.24cMar 13Siskiyou County HSs
Savanna Peters, Kara Jackson, Cassie Day, Jade Permenter-Barnes
Jv F
1:00.50Mar 16North State Relays
Rosa Rodriguez, Kara Jackson, Jade Permenter-Barnes, Savanna Peters
V F
57.72Mar 28Yreka vs. West Valley
Savanna Peters, Kara Jackson, Rosa Rodriguez, Jade Permenter-Barnes
Jv F
55.62Apr 18Yreka/West Valley/Anderson
Kendall Nielsen, Jade Permenter-Barnes, Savanna Peters, Kara Jackson
Jv F
56.16May 2CV Dual
Kendall Nielsen, Kara Jackson, Jade Permenter-Barnes, Savanna Peters
Jv F
 DQMay 4Dave Allen Twilight Invitational
Kendall Nielsen, Jade Permenter-Barnes, Savanna Peters, Kara Jackson
Jv F
55.11May 11NAL Finals
Savanna Peters, Jade Permenter-Barnes, Kendall Nielsen, Kara Jackson
Jv F
54.53May 18Division 2 Championships
Savanna Peters, Jade Permenter-Barnes, Rosa Rodriguez, Kara Jackson
Jv F
4x200 Relay
1:59.29Mar 23Eagle Classic Relays
Kelsey Stonier, Savanna Peters, Kara Jackson, Jade Permenter-Barnes
V F
SMR 100-100-200-400m
2:11.13Mar 16North State Relays
Kara Jackson, Jade Permenter-Barnes, Rosa Rodriguez, Savanna Peters
V F
2010 Outdoor Season 
Grenada MS7th Grade
Log In or Create Free Account to View All Stats Log In / Create Free Account to View
Athlete stats are free.