Track & FieldTF
Cross CountryXC
Learn More Log In
Team Results Management

Jacob Larson Track & Field Profile

{{tab.long}}{{tab.short}}
Click the next to the incorrect mark below. Corrections are the responsibility of the team coach. Tell your coach about the error.

Season Records

200 Meters
2012 Outdoor927.76
2013 Outdoor1026.29 PR *
200 Meters - Relay Split
2012 Outdoor925.34c
2013 Outdoor1026.14c
2014 Outdoor1125.04c PR *
400 Meters
2012 Outdoor91:02.44c
2013 Outdoor1057.24c *
2014 Outdoor1156.19 PR *
400 Meters - Relay Split
2012 Outdoor959.74c
2013 Outdoor1056.04c *
2014 Outdoor1155.54c PR *
800 Meters
2013 Outdoor102:22.2h PR
800 Meters - Relay Split
2013 Outdoor102:24.3h PR
High Jump
2012 Outdoor95' 6
2013 Outdoor105' 6
2014 Outdoor115' 10 PR *
*Improvement
2014 Outdoor Season 
Winterset HS11th Grade
200 Meters - Relay Split
 24.8h PRApr 8ADM Hugh Norman CO-ED RelaysV F
 24.8hApr 25Winterset Coed InvitationalV F
 25.4hMay 2Mustang InvitationalV F
 25.0hMay 10Raccoon River Conference Track MeetV F
 25.1hMay 15Class 3A State Qualifying MeetV F
400 Meters
56.19 PRApr 10Crawford InvitationalV F
57.63Apr 18ADM Boys Tiger InvitationalV F
 57.04cMay 10Raccoon River Conference Track MeetV F
400 Meters - Relay Split
 55.4h PRApr 8ADM Hugh Norman CO-ED RelaysV F
 56.2hApr 10Crawford InvitationalV F
 56.6hApr 18ADM Boys Tiger InvitationalV F
 1:00.8hApr 25Winterset Coed InvitationalV F
 55.8hApr 25Winterset Coed InvitationalV F
 57.4hMay 2Mustang InvitationalV F
 56.1hMay 15Class 3A State Qualifying MeetV F
High Jump
5' 4Apr 8ADM Hugh Norman CO-ED RelaysV F
5' 8Apr 10Crawford InvitationalV F
5' 6Apr 18ADM Boys Tiger InvitationalV F
5' 4Apr 25Winterset Coed InvitationalV F
5' 6May 2Mustang InvitationalV F
5' 10 PRMay 10Raccoon River Conference Track MeetV F
5' 8May 15Class 3A State Qualifying MeetV F
4x200 Relay
1:46.01Apr 8ADM Hugh Norman CO-ED Relays
Jacob Larson, Cullen Donohoe, Brandon Ryerson, Cole Seiler
V F
1:41.61Apr 25Winterset Coed Invitational
Chris Dillinger, Jacob Larson, Brandon Ryerson, Noah Hanson
V F
1:42.01May 10Raccoon River Conference Track Meet
Brandon Ryerson, Cullen Donohoe, Jacob Larson, Cole Seiler
V F
1:43.49May 15Class 3A State Qualifying Meet
Brandon Ryerson, Cullen Donohoe, Jacob Larson, Cole Seiler
V F
4x400 Relay
3:46.37Apr 8ADM Hugh Norman CO-ED Relays
Nick Nelson, Brad Benshoof, Tyler VanPelt, Jacob Larson
V F
3:44.49Apr 10Crawford Invitational
Nick Nelson, Brad Benshoof, Tyler VanPelt, Jacob Larson
V F
3:47.22Apr 18ADM Boys Tiger Invitational
Nick Nelson, Brad Benshoof, Tyler VanPelt, Jacob Larson
V F
3:44.88Apr 25Winterset Coed Invitational
Brad Benshoof, Jacob Larson, Tyler VanPelt, Chris Dillinger
V F
3:49.06May 2Mustang Invitational
Nick Nelson, Brad Benshoof, Jacob Larson, Chris Dillinger
V F
3:50.08May 10Raccoon River Conference Track Meet
Nick Nelson, Brad Benshoof, Jacob Larson, Chris Dillinger
V F
3:52.6hMay 15Class 3A State Qualifying Meet
Jacob Larson, Noah Larson, Tyler VanPelt, Chris Dillinger
V F
4x110 Shuttle Hurdles
1:03.48May 10Raccoon River Conference Track Meet
Jacob Jenkins, Jacob Larson, Jalen Kleemeier, Brad Benshoof
V F
2013 Outdoor Season 
Winterset HS10th Grade
200 Meters
18 26.65Mar 29Winterset InviteV F
17 26.36Apr 8Norwalk InviteV F
13 26.29 PRMay 9Class 2A State Qualifying MeetV F
200 Meters - Relay Split
 25.9h SRApr 15Norwalk InviteV F
 25.9hApr 30Dallas Center-Grimes InviteV F
400 Meters
 57.24c SRApr 4Crawford InvitationalV F
 59.94cMay 4RRC MeetV F
400 Meters - Relay Split
 56.9hMar 29Winterset InviteV F
 59.1hApr 8Norwalk InviteV F
 57.4hApr 15Norwalk InviteV F
 57.6hApr 30Dallas Center-Grimes InviteV F
 55.9h SRMay 9Class 2A State Qualifying MeetV F
800 Meters
 2:22.2h PRApr 4Crawford InvitationalV F
800 Meters - Relay Split
 2:24.3h PRMay 4RRC MeetV F
High Jump
5' 2Mar 29Winterset InviteV F
5' 4Apr 4Crawford InvitationalV F
 5' 6 SRApr 8Norwalk InviteV F
5' 4Apr 15Norwalk InviteV F
12 5' 4Apr 30Dallas Center-Grimes InviteV F
4x400 Relay
3:42.02Mar 29Winterset Invite
Adam Purdy, CJ Caudle, Jacob Larson, Alex Forgy
V F
3:37.6hApr 4Crawford Invitational
Alex Forgy, CJ Caudle, Jacob Larson, Adam Purdy
V F
4:03.93Apr 8Norwalk Invite
CJ Caudle, Jacob Larson, Derek Koster, Cole Seiler
V F
3:39.74Apr 15Norwalk Invite
Alex Forgy, CJ Caudle, Jacob Larson, Adam Purdy
V F
3:35.68May 9Class 2A State Qualifying Meet
Alex Forgy, CJ Caudle, Jacob Larson, Adam Purdy
V F
4x800 Relay
9:54.1hApr 4Crawford Invitational
Caanan Gassmann, Gabe Esser, Andrew Dick, Jacob Larson
V F
9:17.56May 4RRC Meet
CJ Caudle, Gabe Esser, Jacob Larson, Chris Dillinger
V F
SMR 200-200-400-800m
4:24.37Apr 15Norwalk Invite
Jacob Larson, Cullen Donohoe, Chris Dillinger, Derek Koster
V F
4:02.60Apr 30Dallas Center-Grimes Invite
Jacob Jenkins, Marc Drey, Jacob Larson, Chris Dillinger
V F
2012 Outdoor Season 
Winterset HS9th Grade
200 Meters
16 27.76 SRApr 3ADM Hugh Norman Coed RelaysV F
200 Meters - Relay Split
 26.0hMar 30Winterset InvitationalV F
 27.3hApr 5Crawford InvitationalA F
 27.8hApr 9Norwalk InvitationalV F
 27.2hApr 16Norwalk InvitationalV F
 25.1h SRApr 24Carlisle InvitationalV F
 26.3hMay 1Dallas Center-Grimes InvitationalV F
 27.4hMay 1Dallas Center-Grimes InvitationalV F
 26.4hMay 3Perry InvitationalV F
 26.3hMay 10Class 3A DistrictsV F
400 Meters
 1:02.44c SRApr 9Norwalk InvitationalV F
400 Meters - Relay Split
 59.6h SRMar 30Winterset InvitationalV F
 1:03.6hApr 3ADM Hugh Norman Coed RelaysV F
 1:01.4hApr 5Crawford InvitationalA F
 59.9hApr 13ADM V/JV Boys Tiger InvitationalV F
 1:01.6hApr 16Norwalk InvitationalV F
 1:01.7hApr 20Winterset InvitationalV F
 1:02.2hApr 20Winterset InvitationalV F
 1:03.3hApr 24Carlisle InvitationalV F
 1:00.5hMay 3Perry InvitationalV F
 1:01.3hMay 5RRC MeetV F
High Jump
13 5' 4Mar 30Winterset InvitationalV F
5' 4Apr 3ADM Hugh Norman Coed RelaysV F
5' 6 SRApr 5Crawford InvitationalA F
5' 4Apr 20Winterset InvitationalV F
5' 4May 3Perry InvitationalV F
4x200 Relay
1:53.84Apr 5Crawford Invitational
Austin Sellers, Jacob Larson, Cullen Donohoe, Brandon Herr
A F
1:48.06Apr 9Norwalk Invitational
Zach Barker, Jacob Larson, Cole Seiler, Brandon Wightman
V F
1:49.63Apr 16Norwalk Invitational
Travis Light, Cole Seiler, Jacob Larson, Tanner Porter
V F
1:47.64Apr 24Carlisle Invitational
Tanner Porter, Jacob Larson, Cole Seiler, Zak Goodwin
V F
11 1:46.09May 1Dallas Center-Grimes Invitational
Brandon Wightman, Cole Seiler, Jacob Larson, Tanner Porter
V F
4x400 Relay
4:10.21Apr 3ADM Hugh Norman Coed Relays
Cole Seiler, Jacob Larson, Brandon Wightman, Zach Barker
V F
4:10.40Apr 5Crawford Invitational
Cole Seiler, Zach Barker, Jacob Larson, Caanan Gassmann
A F
4:05.11Apr 9Norwalk Invitational
CJ Caudle, Cole Seiler, Jacob Larson, Brandon Wightman
V F
4:01.42Apr 13ADM V/JV Boys Tiger Invitational
Ryan Scheetz, Cole Seiler, Jacob Larson, Zach Barker
V F
4:11.22Apr 16Norwalk Invitational
Brandon Wightman, Cole Seiler, Jacob Larson, Brandon Ryerson
V F
3:56.90Apr 20Winterset Invitational
CJ Caudle, Brandon Wightman, Jacob Larson, Cole Seiler
V F
4:05.00Apr 24Carlisle Invitational
Zach Barker, Jacob Larson, Cole Seiler, Brandon Wightman
V F
 3:57.5hMay 3Perry Invitational
Zach Barker, Brandon Wightman, Jacob Larson, Tanner Porter
V F
SMR 200-200-400-800m
14 4:24.23Mar 30Winterset Invitational
Brandon Ryerson, Marc Drey, Jacob Larson, Caanan Gassmann
V F
4:18.46Apr 20Winterset Invitational
Tanner Porter, Cole Seiler, Jacob Larson, Aaron Pavlica
V F
11 4:28.60May 1Dallas Center-Grimes Invitational
Tanner Porter, Jacob Larson, Zach Barker, Aaron Pavlica
V F
3:59.6hMay 3Perry Invitational
Brandon Ryerson, Jacob Larson, Alex Forgy, CJ Caudle
V F
10 4:25.46May 5RRC Meet
Zach Barker, Cole Seiler, Jacob Larson, Aaron Pavlica
V F
4:15.89May 10Class 3A Districts
Jacob Larson, Cole Seiler, Zach Barker, Caanan Gassmann
V F