Track & FieldTF
Cross CountryXC
Learn More Log In
Team Results Management

Jack Gibbens Track & Field Profile

{{tab.long}}{{tab.short}}
Click the next to the incorrect mark below. Corrections are the responsibility of the team coach. Tell your coach about the error.

Season Records

200 Meters
2012 Outdoor1024.8h
2013 Outdoor1124.5h *
2014 Outdoor1223.7h PR *
400 Meters
2011 Outdoor958.3h PR
2012 Outdoor1054.7h *
2013 Outdoor1154.0h *
2014 Outdoor1253.6h PR *
400 Meters - Relay Split
2012 Outdoor1053.6h
2013 Outdoor1155.0h
2014 Outdoor1253.5h PR *
800 Meters
2012 Outdoor102:08.6h PR
2013 Outdoor112:16.0h
2014 Outdoor122:15.4h
300m Hurdles - 36"
2011 Outdoor947.1h PR
2012 Outdoor1046.3h PR *
High Jump
2011 Outdoor95' 2 PR
Long Jump
2013 Outdoor1119' 7
2014 Outdoor1221' 4 PR *
Triple Jump
2011 Outdoor939' 1.5 PR
2012 Outdoor1040' 1 *
2013 Outdoor1142' 9.5 *
2014 Outdoor1244' 1.75 PR *
*Improvement
2014 Outdoor Season 
Twin Loup HS12th Grade
200 Meters
23.7h PRApr 22Overton InviteV F
400 Meters
54.6hMar 29Wilcox/Hildreth InviteV F
53.6h PRApr 3Mullen InviteV F
53.7hApr 8Bassett Sandhills InviteV F
54.0hApr 22Overton InviteV F
54.2hMay 8LVC Track MeetV F
400 Meters - Relay Split
 56.5hMar 22UNK Class D IndoorV F
 54.9hMar 29Wilcox/Hildreth InviteV F
 53.6hApr 8Bassett Sandhills InviteV F
 54.6hApr 22Overton InviteV F
 54.3hMay 8LVC Track MeetV F
 53.5h PRMay 14D-8 DistrictsV F
800 Meters
2:15.4h SRApr 3Mullen InviteV F
Long Jump
20' 8.5Mar 22UNK Class D IndoorV F
21' 4 PRMar 29Wilcox/Hildreth InviteV F
19' 10Apr 8Bassett Sandhills InviteV F
19' 9.5Apr 17Burwell InviteV F
19' 10Apr 28Central Nebraska Track ChampionshipsV F
20' 8.5May 8LVC Track MeetV F
20' 3.25May 14D-8 DistrictsV F
20' 7.25May 24NSAA Class D State ChampionshipsV F
Triple Jump
42' 8Mar 22UNK Class D IndoorV F
41' 11.5Mar 29Wilcox/Hildreth InviteV F
42' 3.5Apr 3Mullen InviteV F
42' 2Apr 8Bassett Sandhills InviteV F
41' 4.25Apr 17Burwell InviteV F
42' 3Apr 22Overton InviteV F
41' 4Apr 28Central Nebraska Track ChampionshipsV F
42' 6May 8LVC Track MeetV F
43' 6.25May 14D-8 DistrictsV F
44' 1.75 PRMay 24NSAA Class D State ChampionshipsV F
4x100 Relay
46.9hApr 3Mullen Invite
Michael Gibbens, Dexter Griebel, Brayden Davis, Jack Gibbens
V F
4x400 Relay
3:52.61Mar 22UNK Class D Indoor
Chett Hinton, Marshall Gibbens, Michael Gibbens, Jack Gibbens
V F
3:49.0hMar 29Wilcox/Hildreth Invite
Jack Gibbens, Brayden Davis, Michael Gibbens, Dexter Griebel
V F
3:40.7hApr 8Bassett Sandhills Invite
Jack Gibbens, Brayden Davis, Chett Hinton, Dexter Griebel
V F
3:47.4hApr 22Overton Invite
Jack Gibbens, Brayden Davis, Chett Hinton, Dexter Griebel
V F
3:41.8hMay 8LVC Track Meet
Jack Gibbens, Marshall Gibbens, Chett Hinton, Dexter Griebel
V F
3:36.5hMay 14D-8 Districts
Jack Gibbens, Marshall Gibbens, Chett Hinton, Dexter Griebel
V F
2012 Outdoor Season 
Twin Loup HS10th Grade
200 Meters
25.5hMar 24Wilcox-Hildreth InvitationalV F
 24.8h SRApr 5Sandhills InviteV F
400 Meters
55.8hMar 24Wilcox-Hildreth InvitationalV F
54.7h SRMar 31Mullen InviteV F
55.9hApr 5Sandhills InviteV F
54.9hApr 13Burwell InviteV F
54.7hApr 17Overton InvitationalV F
400 Meters - Relay Split
 58.1hMar 15UNK Indoor Class D InviteV F
 56.0hMar 24Wilcox-Hildreth InvitationalV F
 55.0hMar 31Mullen InviteV F
 56.9hApr 5Sandhills InviteV F
 55.7hApr 17Overton InvitationalV F
 54.3hApr 26Custer County InviteV F
 53.6h SRMay 3Loup Valley Conference ChampionshipV F
 53.7hMay 9District D-9V F
800 Meters
2:12.5hApr 13Burwell InviteV F
2:13.0hApr 17Overton InvitationalV F
11 2:09.33Apr 23Central NE All AreaV F
2:08.6h PRApr 26Custer County InviteV F
2:12.6hMay 3Loup Valley Conference ChampionshipV F
2:11.0hMay 9District D-9V F
300m Hurdles - 36"
46.3h PRMar 31Mullen InviteV F
Triple Jump
39' 0.5Mar 15UNK Indoor Class D InviteV F
40' 1 SRMar 24Wilcox-Hildreth InvitationalV F
39' 8.75Mar 31Mullen InviteV F
39' 5.5Apr 5Sandhills InviteV F
40' 1Apr 13Burwell InviteV F
39' 4.75Apr 17Overton InvitationalV F
39' 8Apr 26Custer County InviteV F
39' 10May 3Loup Valley Conference ChampionshipV F
39' 11.75May 9District D-9V F
4x400 Relay
3:59.71Mar 15UNK Indoor Class D Invite
Dexter Griebel, Tyrel Hinton, Jack Gibbens, Chett Hinton
V F
3:47.4hMar 24Wilcox-Hildreth Invitational
Jack Gibbens, Tyrel Hinton, Chett Hinton, David Vincent
V F
4:00.7hMar 31Mullen Invite
Jack Gibbens, David Vincent, Dexter Griebel, Terry Glidden
V F
3:51.8hApr 5Sandhills Invite
Jack Gibbens, Tyrel Hinton, Chett Hinton, David Vincent
V F
3:52.6hApr 13Burwell Invite
Jack Gibbens, Tyrel Hinton, Dexter Griebel, David Vincent
V F
3:46.0hApr 17Overton Invitational
Jack Gibbens, Tyrel Hinton, Kirby Pomplun, David Vincent
V F
3:32.5hApr 26Custer County Invite
Guy Fenske, Jack Gibbens, Tyke Kozeal, Jed Fenske
V F
3:34.9hMay 3Loup Valley Conference Championship
Guy Fenske, Jack Gibbens, Tyke Kozeal, Jed Fenske
V F
3:31.8hMay 9District D-9
Guy Fenske, Jack Gibbens, Tyke Kozeal, Jed Fenske
V F
2011 Outdoor Season 
Sargent HS9th Grade
400 Meters
58.3h PRMay 11District D8 V F
300m Hurdles - 36"
49.2hApr 2MullenV F
 47.8hApr 12Sandhills InvitationalV F
47.9hApr 18BurwellV F
47.6hApr 19Overton InvitationalV F
47.1h PRApr 28Ansley/Custer County MeetV F
47.3hMay 5Loup Valley ConferenceV F
High Jump
 5' 2 PRApr 2MullenV F
 5' 2Apr 12Sandhills InvitationalV F
5' 0Apr 18BurwellV F
Triple Jump
37' 0Apr 2MullenV F
 36' 6Apr 12Sandhills InvitationalV F
37' 0Apr 18BurwellV F
37' 8.5Apr 19Overton InvitationalV F
39' 1.5 PRApr 28Ansley/Custer County MeetV F
38' 0.5May 5Loup Valley ConferenceV F
37' 2.75May 11District D8 V F
4x100 Relay
52.6hApr 12Sandhills Invitational
Zeb Stefka, Jack Gibbens, Ethan Gibbens, Brett Mauler
V F
4x400 Relay
3:50.7hApr 2Mullen
Jack Gibbens, Tanner Balfour, Brett Mauler, David Vincent
V F
4:04.3hApr 18Burwell
Jack Gibbens, Brett Mauler, Zeb Stefka, David Vincent
V F
4:08.1hApr 19Overton Invitational
Kirby Poumplun, Jack Gibbens, Ethan Gibbens, David Vincent
V F
3:57.9hApr 28Ansley/Custer County Meet
Jack Gibbens
V F
10:06.6hApr 28Ansley/Custer County Meet
Jack Gibbens, Brady Sutton
V F
3:57.9hApr 28Ansley/Custer County Meet
Kirby Poumplun, Brady Sutton
V F
10:06.6hApr 28Ansley/Custer County Meet
Ethan Gibbens, David Vincent
V F
3:57.9hApr 28Ansley/Custer County Meet
Brett Mauler
V F
3:55.3hMay 5Loup Valley Conference
Jack Gibbens, Brady Sutton, Kirby Poumplun, Brett Mauler
V F
3:51.5hMay 11District D8
Guy Fenske, Jack Gibbens, Brett Mauler, David Vincent
V F
 3:52.43May 21Class D State Track Meet
Guy Fenske, Jack Gibbens, Brett Mauler, David Vincent
V F
4x800 Relay
11:10.3hApr 19Overton Invitational
Kirby Poumplun, Jack Gibbens, Ethan Gibbens, Zeb Stefka
V F
10:10.1hMay 5Loup Valley Conference
Jack Gibbens, Kirby Poumplun, Brady Sutton, Brett Mauler
V F