Track & FieldTF
Cross CountryXC
Learn More Log In
Team Results Management

Benoit Mapango Track & Field Profile

{{tab.long}}{{tab.short}}
Click the next to the incorrect mark below. Corrections are the responsibility of the team coach. Tell your coach about the error.

Season Records

100 Meters
2012 Outdoor1112.23
2013 Outdoor1211.58 PR *
200 Meters
2012 Outdoor1124.57 PR
Long Jump
2012 Outdoor1119' 6
2013 Outdoor1219' 9 PR *
*Improvement
2013 Outdoor Season 
Gilmour Academy HS12th Grade
100 Meters
11.58 PRMay 3Dick Beeler InvitationalV P
12.02May 3Dick Beeler InvitationalV F
12 11.95May 24Division III District FinalsV P
Long Jump
18' 9.25Apr 26Trinity InvitationalV F
19' 0.25May 3Dick Beeler InvitationalV F
19' 9 PRMay 24Division III District FinalsV F
4x100 Relay
13 47.42Apr 26Trinity Invitational
Matt Ray, Chris Sommers, Benoit Mapango, A.J. Wright
V F
47.33May 3Dick Beeler Invitational
Matt Ray, Thomas Hollis, Benoit Mapango, A.J. Wright
V F
-- DQMay 24Division III District Finals
Matt Ray
V F
46.34May 24Division III District Finals
Matt Ray, Thomas Hollis
V P
-- DQMay 24Division III District Finals
Thomas Hollis
V F
46.34May 24Division III District Finals
Benoit Mapango
V P
-- DQMay 24Division III District Finals
Benoit Mapango, A.J. Wright
V F
46.34May 24Division III District Finals
A.J. Wright
V P
4x200 Relay
1:36.33Apr 26Trinity Invitational
Matt Ray, Benoit Mapango, Charles Hoge, Paul-Henry Schoenhagen
V F
1:40.50May 3Dick Beeler Invitational
Kevin Pryatel, David Hassler, Matt Ray, Benoit Mapango
V F
1:37.84May 24Division III District Finals
A.J. Wright
V P
1:34.40May 24Division III District Finals
A.J. Wright
V F
1:37.84May 24Division III District Finals
Kevin Pryatel
V P
1:34.40May 24Division III District Finals
Charles Hoge, Paul-Henry Schoenhagen
V F
1:37.84May 24Division III District Finals
Matt Ray, Benoit Mapango
V P
1:34.40May 24Division III District Finals
Benoit Mapango
V F
14 1:36.89May 31DIII Region 9 Regional
A.J. Wright, Kevin Pryatel, Thomas Hollis, Benoit Mapango
V P
2012 Outdoor Season 
Gilmour Academy HS11th Grade
100 Meters
12.24Apr 27Dick Beeler InvitationalV P
12.23 SRApr 27Dick Beeler InvitationalV F
200 Meters
16 24.57 PRMay 18Independence DIII District FinalsV P
Long Jump
18' 9.5May 18Independence DIII District FinalsV F
19' 6 SR (.3)May 25Northeast DIII Regional FinalsV F
4x100 Relay
12 48.33Apr 20Trinity Invitational
Benoit Mapango, Justyn Greene, A.J. Wright, Harrison Hunt
V F
49.09Apr 27Dick Beeler Invitational
Benoit Mapango, Joey Catanese, A.J. Wright, Thomas Hollis
V F
46.48May 18Independence DIII District Finals
Benoit Mapango
V P
46.17May 18Independence DIII District Finals
Benoit Mapango
V F
46.48May 18Independence DIII District Finals
A.J. Wright
V P
46.17May 18Independence DIII District Finals
A.J. Wright, Matthew Ray
V F
46.48May 18Independence DIII District Finals
Matthew Ray, Justyn Greene
V P
46.17May 18Independence DIII District Finals
Justyn Greene
V F
4x200 Relay
11 1:36.96Apr 20Trinity Invitational
Benoit Mapango, Paul-Henry Schoenhagen, A.J. Wright, Harrison Hunt
V F
1:36.31Apr 27Dick Beeler Invitational
Benoit Mapango, Charles Hoge, Paul-Henry Schoenhagen, A.J. Wright
V F
1:33.54May 18Independence DIII District Finals
Benoit Mapango
V F
1:35.54May 18Independence DIII District Finals
Benoit Mapango
V P
1:33.54May 18Independence DIII District Finals
Charles Hoge
V F
1:35.54May 18Independence DIII District Finals
Charles Hoge, Paul-Henry Schoenhagen
V P
1:33.54May 18Independence DIII District Finals
Paul-Henry Schoenhagen, Justyn Greene
V F
1:35.54May 18Independence DIII District Finals
Justyn Greene
V P
1:33.34May 25Northeast DIII Regional Finals
Benoit Mapango, Charles Hoge, Paul-Henry Schoenhagen, A.J. Wright
V P
4x400 Relay
3:39.91Apr 20Trinity Invitational
Paul-Henry Schoenhagen, Benoit Mapango, Alexander Clapacs, Charles Hoge
V F