View Athletic.net Ad Free

Brandon MurphyTrack & Field Bio Hidden in search results 

{{tab.long}}{{tab.short}}
Click the next to the incorrect mark below. Corrections are the responsibility of the team coach. Tell your coach about the error.

Season Records

40 Meter Dash
2016 Outdoor125.52PR
100 Meters
2013 Outdoor912.52
2014 Outdoor1012.29 *
2015 Outdoor1111.77PR *
2016 Outdoor1211.96
200 Meters
2013 Outdoor926.24
2014 Outdoor1024.95PR *
110m Hurdles - 39"
2014 Outdoor1015.95
2015 Outdoor1115.52 *
2016 Outdoor1215.02PR *
110m Hurdles - 36"
2014 Outdoor1019.99PR
High Jump
2013 Outdoor95' 10
2014 Outdoor106' 2 *
2015 Outdoor116' 4 *
2016 Outdoor126' 6PR *
Pole Vault
2013 Outdoor98' 6
2016 Outdoor1212' 0PR *
Long Jump
2013 Outdoor917' 9
2014 Outdoor1018' 10PR *
2015 Outdoor1118' 6
Triple Jump
2013 Outdoor937' 3.75
2014 Outdoor1038' 9 *
2016 Outdoor1238' 10PR *
*Improvement
2016 Outdoor Season 
Anderson HS12th Grade
40 Meter Dash
5.52PRMar 18Anderson Cubs Open InvitationalV F
100 Meters
 DNSApr 13Lassen/Anderson/West ValleyV F
11.96SRMay 4NAL Meet Corning/Anderson @ West ValleyV F
110m Hurdles - 39"
16.26Mar 18Anderson Cubs Open InvitationalV F
16.29Mar 26Burt Williams ClassicV F
16.96Apr 6NAL League Meet Yreka, Lassen, AndersonV F
17.33Apr 9Hornet InvitationalV P
15.76Apr 9Hornet InvitationalV F
 DNSApr 13Lassen/Anderson/West ValleyV F
15.50Apr 1645th John Frank Inv.V F
17.84cApr 20NAL Meet - Anderson, Yreka, CorningV F
 DNSApr 22West Valley InvitationalV F
15.38Apr 27NAL Anderson vs Central ValleyV F
 DNSApr 2952nd Yreka Lions' InvitationalV P
15.02PRApr 3067th Annual Grants Pass Rotary V F
16.89May 4NAL Meet Corning/Anderson @ West ValleyV F
15.52May 13NAL ChampionshipsV F
15.33May 20Division II ChampionshipsV F
15.15 (.0)May 27CIF Northern Section ChampionshipsV F
20 15.39 (.0)Jun 3CIF California State Championship PrelimsV P
High Jump
6' 4Mar 18Anderson Cubs Open InvitationalV F
6' 0Mar 26Burt Williams ClassicV F
6' 4Apr 6NAL League Meet Yreka, Lassen, AndersonV F
 DNSApr 9Hornet InvitationalV F
 DNSApr 13Lassen/Anderson/West ValleyV F
6' 2Apr 1645th John Frank Inv.V F
6' 0Apr 20NAL Meet - Anderson, Yreka, CorningV F
6' 2Apr 22West Valley InvitationalV F
6' 2Apr 27NAL Anderson vs Central ValleyV F
6' 6PRApr 2952nd Yreka Lions' InvitationalV F
6' 2Apr 3067th Annual Grants Pass Rotary V F
6' 0May 4NAL Meet Corning/Anderson @ West ValleyV F
6' 2May 13NAL ChampionshipsV F
6' 2May 20Division II ChampionshipsV F
 NHMay 27CIF Northern Section ChampionshipsV F
Pole Vault
9' 6Mar 26Burt Williams ClassicV F
11' 6Apr 1645th John Frank Inv.V F
11' 6Apr 20NAL Meet - Anderson, Yreka, CorningV F
17 10' 6Apr 22West Valley InvitationalV F
12' 0PRApr 27NAL Anderson vs Central ValleyV F
12' 0Apr 2952nd Yreka Lions' InvitationalV F
12' 0May 13NAL ChampionshipsV F
11' 0May 20Division II ChampionshipsV F
Triple Jump
37' 2Mar 18Anderson Cubs Open InvitationalV F
38' 10PRApr 6NAL League Meet Yreka, Lassen, AndersonV F
4x100 Relay
45.56Mar 18Anderson Cubs Open Invitational
Brandon Murphy, Grant Kingston, Ryan McKibben, Dakota Payne
V F
46.60Mar 26Burt Williams Classic
Brandon Murphy, Dakota Payne, Grant Kingston, Ryan McKibben
V F
45.59Apr 6NAL League Meet Yreka, Lassen, Anderson
Brandon Murphy, Dakota Payne, Grant Kingston, Ryan McKibben
V F
45.18Apr 9Hornet Invitational
Brandon Murphy, Dakota Payne, Grant Kingston, Ryan McKibben
V F
 45.42Apr 1645th John Frank Inv.
Brandon Murphy, Dakota Payne, Grant Kingston, Ryan McKibben
V F
 SCRApr 20NAL Meet - Anderson, Yreka, Corning
Brandon Murphy, Dakota Payne, Grant Kingston, Ryan McKibben
V F
45.40Apr 22West Valley Invitational
Brandon Murphy, Dakota Payne, Grant Kingston, Ryan McKibben
V F
45.46Apr 27NAL Anderson vs Central Valley
Brandon Murphy, Grant Kingston, Ryan McKibben, Dakota Payne
V F
 DNFApr 3067th Annual Grants Pass Rotary
Brandon Murphy, Dakota Payne, Grant Kingston, Ryan McKibben
V F
45.17May 4NAL Meet Corning/Anderson @ West Valley
Brandon Murphy, Grant Kingston, Ryan McKibben, Dakota Payne
V F
44.32May 13NAL Championships
Brandon Murphy, Grant Kingston, Ryan McKibben, Dakota Payne
V F
44.94May 20Division II Championships
Brandon Murphy, Grant Kingston, Ryan McKibben, Dakota Payne
V F
44.29May 27CIF Northern Section Championships
Brandon Murphy, Grant Kingston, Ryan McKibben, Dakota Payne
V F
2015 Outdoor Season 
Anderson HS11th Grade
100 Meters
11 12.18Mar 28Burt Williams ClassicV F
11.77PRApr 1NAL League Meet Lassen @ AndersonV F
16 11.88Apr 4Hornet InviteV P
11.79Apr 15NAL League Meet Corning @ AndersonV F
26 12.16Apr 18John Frank Inv.V F
11.97Apr 29NAL League Dual Anderson @ YrekaV F
 DNSMay 6Anderson @ West ValleyV F
 NTMay 8Dave Allen Twilight InvitationalV F
110m Hurdles - 39"
15.94cMar 20North State RelaysV F
16.43Mar 28Burt Williams ClassicV F
15.76Apr 1NAL League Meet Lassen @ AndersonV F
16.99Apr 4Hornet InviteV P
16.11Apr 4Hornet InviteV F
15.72Apr 15NAL League Meet Corning @ AndersonV F
15.69Apr 18John Frank Inv.V F
18.81Apr 22NAL League Meet Anderson @ CVV F
15.73 (2.2)Apr 24West Valley InvitationalV F
15.52SRApr 29NAL League Dual Anderson @ YrekaV F
15.84May 266th Annual Grants Pass Rotary InvitationalV F
 NTMay 8Dave Allen Twilight InvitationalV F
15.90May 15NAL League FinalsV F
 DQMay 22Division II ChampionshipsV F
High Jump
6' 4SRMar 14Panther RelaysV F
6' 0Mar 20North State RelaysV F
6' 4Mar 28Burt Williams ClassicV F
5' 8Apr 1NAL League Meet Lassen @ AndersonV F
6' 2Apr 4Hornet InviteV F
6' 0Apr 15NAL League Meet Corning @ AndersonV F
6' 4Apr 18John Frank Inv.V F
6' 1Apr 22NAL League Meet Anderson @ CVV F
 DNSApr 24West Valley InvitationalV F
6' 0Apr 29NAL League Dual Anderson @ YrekaV F
6' 2May 266th Annual Grants Pass Rotary InvitationalV F
 DNSMay 6Anderson @ West ValleyV F
 NHMay 8Dave Allen Twilight InvitationalV F
6' 2May 15NAL League FinalsV F
6' 4May 22Division II ChampionshipsV F
6' 1May 29NSCIF FinalsV F
Long Jump
18' 6SRApr 22NAL League Meet Anderson @ CVV F
4x100 Relay
48.07Mar 14Panther Relays
Eryk Wehunt, Brandon Murphy, Dakota Payne, Luis Perez
V F
45.84cMar 20North State Relays
Grant Kingston, Brandon Murphy, Dakota Payne, Eryk Wehunt
V F
45.46Mar 28Burt Williams Classic
Brandon Murphy, Dakota Payne, Eryk Wehunt, Grant Kingston
V F
45.44Apr 1NAL League Meet Lassen @ Anderson
Grant Kingston, Eryk Wehunt, Dakota Payne, Brandon Murphy
V F
45.63Apr 15NAL League Meet Corning @ Anderson
Brandon Murphy, Grant Kingston, Dakota Payne, Eryk Wehunt
V F
46.48Apr 22NAL League Meet Anderson @ CV
Brandon Murphy, Grant Kingston, Dakota Payne, Eryk Wehunt
V F
45.82Apr 24West Valley Invitational
Brandon Murphy, Grant Kingston, Dakota Payne, Eryk Wehunt
V F
45.12Apr 29NAL League Dual Anderson @ Yreka
Brandon Murphy, Grant Kingston, Dakota Payne, Eryk Wehunt
V F
44.77May 266th Annual Grants Pass Rotary Invitational
Brandon Murphy, Grant Kingston, Dakota Payne, Eryk Wehunt
V F
47.09May 6Anderson @ West Valley
Brandon Murphy, Eryk Wehunt, Grant Kingston, Dakota Payne
V F
11 49.91May 8Dave Allen Twilight Invitational
Brandon Murphy, Eryk Wehunt, Grant Kingston, Dakota Payne
V F
44.32May 15NAL League Finals
Brandon Murphy, Eryk Wehunt, Grant Kingston, Dakota Payne
V F
 DNFMay 22Division II Championships
Brandon Murphy, Eryk Wehunt, Grant Kingston, Dakota Payne
V F
SMR 100-100-200-400m
1:42.9hMar 20North State Relays
Brandon Murphy, Dakota Payne, Grant Kingston, Eryk Wehunt
V F
Swedish 100-200-300-400m
2:14.47Mar 14Panther Relays
Dakota Payne, Brandon Murphy, Eryk Wehunt, Frank Medina
V F
2014 Outdoor Season 
Anderson HS10th Grade
100 Meters
 12.56Mar 12Anderson Intrasquad MeetJv F
12.29SRApr 5Hornet InviteJv F
200 Meters
24.95PRApr 30Yreka, Lassen vs. AndersonV F
110m Hurdles - 39"
16.85Apr 9Corning, Anderson vs. YrekaV F
16.82Apr 12John Frank InviteJv F
13 17.30 (-1.4)Apr 19Woody Wilson ClassicO F
17.42 (.4)Apr 25West Valley InvitationalV F
17.08Apr 30Yreka, Lassen vs. AndersonV F
16.90May 365th Annual Grants Pass Rotary InviteFS F
16.52May 7NAL Meet Yreka/CVV F
16.33May 9Dave Allen Twilight InvitationalV F
15.95SRMay 16NAL ChampionshipsV F
16.25May 23Division 2 ChampionshipsV F
110m Hurdles - 36"
 19.99PRMar 12Anderson Intrasquad MeetJv F
 DNSApr 9Corning, Anderson vs. YrekaJv F
High Jump
6' 0Mar 15Panther RelaysV F
5' 10Mar 19UPrep/Anderson/Trinity @ West ValleyJv F
6' 0Mar 28Eagle Classic RelaysFS F
6' 2SRApr 5Hornet InviteJv F
 SCRApr 9Corning, Anderson vs. YrekaJv F
6' 0Apr 9Corning, Anderson vs. YrekaV F
6' 2Apr 12John Frank InviteJv F
6' 2Apr 19Woody Wilson ClassicV F
5' 10Apr 25West Valley InvitationalV F
6' 1Apr 30Yreka, Lassen vs. AndersonV F
6' 2May 365th Annual Grants Pass Rotary InviteFS F
6' 2May 7NAL Meet Yreka/CVV F
6' 0May 9Dave Allen Twilight InvitationalV F
6' 2May 16NAL ChampionshipsV F
6' 0May 23Division 2 ChampionshipsV F
5' 9May 30NSCIF FinalsV F
Long Jump
 17' 10.75Mar 12Anderson Intrasquad MeetJv F
10 16' 6.75Mar 15Panther RelaysV F
17' 11.5Mar 19UPrep/Anderson/Trinity @ West ValleyJv F
17' 1Mar 28Eagle Classic RelaysFS F
 SCRApr 9Corning, Anderson vs. YrekaJv F
18' 7.5Apr 9Corning, Anderson vs. YrekaV F
20 15' 4Apr 12John Frank InviteJv F
18' 10PRApr 30Yreka, Lassen vs. AndersonV F
17' 11.5May 7NAL Meet Yreka/CVV F
Triple Jump
36' 6.5Mar 19UPrep/Anderson/Trinity @ West ValleyJv F
35' 6Mar 28Eagle Classic RelaysFS F
38' 0.5Apr 5Hornet InviteJv F
37' 1Apr 9Corning, Anderson vs. YrekaV F
 SCRApr 9Corning, Anderson vs. YrekaJv F
38' 5.5Apr 12John Frank InviteJv F
38' 8May 9Dave Allen Twilight InvitationalV F
36' 11.5May 16NAL ChampionshipsV F
38' 9SRMay 23Division 2 ChampionshipsV F
4x100 Relay
46.95Mar 15Panther Relays
Eryk Wehunt, Christopher Delaney, Dakota Payne, Brandon Murphy
V F
49.19Mar 19UPrep/Anderson/Trinity @ West Valley
Dakota Payne, Creed Stedman, Dillon Brooks, Brandon Murphy
Jv F
 49.70Mar 26NAL Lassen/CV/Anderson
Brandon Murphy, Dakota Payne, Sean Hrab, Creed Stedman
Jv F
49.40Mar 28Eagle Classic Relays
Brandon Murphy, Dakota Payne, Creed Stedman, Dillon Brooks
FS F
 DQApr 5Hornet Invite
Sean Hrab, Dillon Brooks, Dakota Payne, Brandon Murphy
Jv F
46.02May 7NAL Meet Yreka/CV
Christopher Delaney, Brandon Murphy, Eryk Wehunt, Dakota Payne
V F
45.83May 9Dave Allen Twilight Invitational
Christopher Delaney, Eryk Wehunt, Brandon Murphy, Dakota Payne
V F
45.42May 16NAL Championships
Brandon Murphy, Dakota Payne, Christopher Delaney, Eryk Wehunt
V F
45.07May 23Division 2 Championships
Brandon Murphy, Dakota Payne, Christopher Delaney, Eryk Wehunt
V F
46.53May 30NSCIF Finals
Brandon Murphy, Dakota Payne, Christopher Delaney, Eryk Wehunt
V F
4x200 Relay
1:40.69Mar 15Panther Relays
Dakota Payne, Christopher Delaney, Brandon Murphy, Eryk Wehunt
V F
4x400 Relay
 DNSMar 19UPrep/Anderson/Trinity @ West Valley
Dakota Payne, Sean Hrab, Tristan Nix, Brandon Murphy
Jv F
2013 Outdoor Season 
Anderson HS9th Grade
100 Meters
11 13.34Mar 13UPrep/Anderson vs. West ValleyJv F
13.34cMar 27Anderson / Corning / YrekaJv F
12.84cApr 10NAL Meet Anderson/Corning @ CVHSJv F
25 12.52SRApr 13John Frank InviteJv F
12.79Apr 17NAL Anderson, Lassen, CVHS @ AndersonJv F
200 Meters
26.64cMar 27Anderson / Corning / YrekaJv F
26.94cApr 10NAL Meet Anderson/Corning @ CVHSJv F
21 26.24SRApr 13John Frank InviteJv F
27.10Apr 17NAL Anderson, Lassen, CVHS @ AndersonJv F
26.84cApr 24Anderson / Lassen / YrekaJv F
110m Hurdles - 36"
 DNSMar 13UPrep/Anderson vs. West ValleyJv F
300m Hurdles - 33"
 DNSMar 13UPrep/Anderson vs. West ValleyJv F
High Jump
5' 2Mar 13UPrep/Anderson vs. West ValleyJv F
5' 4Mar 15Panther JV InviteJv F
5' 3Mar 22Eagle Classic RelaysFS F
5' 4Mar 27Anderson / Corning / YrekaJv F
5' 4Apr 10NAL Meet Anderson/Corning @ CVHSJv F
5' 4Apr 13John Frank InviteJv F
5' 8.5Apr 17NAL Anderson, Lassen, CVHS @ AndersonJv F
5' 8Apr 24Anderson / Lassen / YrekaJv F
5' 10SRApr 2649th Yreka Lions InvitationalV F
5' 8May 4Grants Pass RotaryFS F
5' 10May 10NAL FinalsJv F
5' 4May 17NSCIF Division II FinalsJv F
Pole Vault
8' 6SRApr 24Anderson / Lassen / YrekaJv F
8' 0May 10NAL FinalsJv F
Long Jump
13 16' 2.5Mar 22Eagle Classic RelaysFS F
17' 2.5Mar 27Anderson / Corning / YrekaJv F
 SCRApr 10NAL Meet Anderson/Corning @ CVHSJv F
16' 9Apr 17NAL Anderson, Lassen, CVHS @ AndersonJv F
17' 9SRMay 10NAL FinalsJv F
17' 1.5May 17NSCIF Division II FinalsJv F
Triple Jump
36' 4Apr 24Anderson / Lassen / YrekaJv F
13 37' 3.75SRApr 2649th Yreka Lions InvitationalV F
37' 2May 10NAL FinalsJv F
36' 4May 17NSCIF Division II FinalsJv F
4x100 Relay
4:49.14cMar 15Panther JV Invite
Aaron Miller, Brandon Murphy, Dakota Payne, Eryk Wehunt
Jv F
47.17May 3Dave Allen Twilight Invitational
Aaron Miller, Brandon Murphy, Dakota Payne, Eryk Wehunt
Jv F
4x400 Relay
4:07.0hMar 15Panther JV Invite
Aaron Miller, Dakota Payne, Eryk Wehunt, Brandon Murphy
Jv F
4:19.37Mar 22Eagle Classic Relays
Brandon Murphy, Aaron Miller, Dakota Payne, Eryk Wehunt
FS F
Log In or Create Free Account to View All Stats Log In / Create Free Account to View
Athlete stats are free.