Track & FieldTF
Cross CountryXC
Learn More Log In
Team Results Management

Josh Summers Track & Field Profile

{{tab.long}}{{tab.short}}
Click the next to the incorrect mark below. Corrections are the responsibility of the team coach. Tell your coach about the error.

Season Records

200 Meters
2016 Outdoor1226.17 PR *
400 Meters - Relay Split
2015 Outdoor111:00.24c
2016 Outdoor1257.84c PR *
1600 Meters
80m Hurdles - 39"
110m Hurdles - 39"
2013 Outdoor919.82 *
2014 Outdoor1016.97 *
2015 Outdoor1116.46 *
2016 Outdoor1215.62 PR *
300m Hurdles - 36"
2013 Outdoor948.81
2014 Outdoor1048.41 *
2016 Outdoor1244.70 PR *
Javelin - 800g
2013 Outdoor9109' 2 *
2014 Outdoor10129' 2 *
2015 Outdoor11121' 0
2016 Outdoor12132' 10 PR *
High Jump
2013 Outdoor95' 6 *
2014 Outdoor105' 8 *
2015 Outdoor115' 10 *
2016 Outdoor126' 3 PR *
Pole Vault
2015 Outdoor119' 6 PR
Long Jump
2014 Outdoor1015' 9.75 *
2015 Outdoor1117' 4.5 *
2016 Outdoor1218' 3.5 PR *
*Improvement
2016 Outdoor Season 
La Conner HS12th Grade
200 Meters
11 26.17 PRApr 13NW 1B/2B @ MVC V F
400 Meters - Relay Split
 57.7h PRMar 25Bedlington TwilightV F
 1:02.2hApr 9Birger Solberg InvitationalV F
110m Hurdles - 39"
17.19Mar 17NW 1B/2B @ La ConnerV F
17.39Mar 25Bedlington TwilightV F
17.19Apr 1Clash of the ConferencesV F
16.64Apr 9Birger Solberg InvitationalV F
17.40Apr 13NW 1B/2B @ MVC V F
16.85Apr 27110th Skagit County Meet Day 1V P
16.85Apr 29110th Skagit County Meet Day 2V P
16.24cApr 29110th Skagit County Meet Day 2V F
15.75May 5NW 1B/2B League Championship @ MVV F
15.62 PRMay 6Stanwood Twilight InviteV F
15.63May 11NW 1B/2B District Championships2B F
16.20 (-5.1)May 281A, 2B, 1B State Championship Meet P
16.29 (-3.0)May 281A, 2B, 1B State Championship Meet F
300m Hurdles - 36"
45.84cMar 31NW 1B/2B @ ConcreteV F
16 47.26Apr 9Birger Solberg InvitationalV F
45.43Apr 13NW 1B/2B @ MVC V F
46.08Apr 27110th Skagit County Meet Day 1V P
46.08Apr 29110th Skagit County Meet Day 2V P
45.35Apr 29110th Skagit County Meet Day 2V F
44.70 PRMay 5NW 1B/2B League Championship @ MVV F
12 46.33May 6Stanwood Twilight InviteV F
Javelin - 800g
127' 6Mar 17NW 1B/2B @ La ConnerV F
 SCRMar 31NW 1B/2B @ ConcreteV F
132' 10 PRApr 27110th Skagit County Meet Day 1V F
132' 10Apr 29110th Skagit County Meet Day 2V F
118' 3May 5NW 1B/2B League Championship @ MVV F
High Jump
5' 6Mar 17NW 1B/2B @ La ConnerV F
6' 1Mar 25Bedlington TwilightV F
6' 2Apr 1Clash of the ConferencesV F
6' 2Apr 9Birger Solberg InvitationalV F
5' 8Apr 13NW 1B/2B @ MVC V F
5' 10Apr 27110th Skagit County Meet Day 1V F
5' 10Apr 29110th Skagit County Meet Day 2V F
6' 0May 5NW 1B/2B League Championship @ MVV F
6' 3 PRMay 6Stanwood Twilight InviteV F
5' 11May 11NW 1B/2B District Championships2B F
5' 10May 281A, 2B, 1B State Championship Meet F
Long Jump
16' 5.5Mar 17NW 1B/2B @ La ConnerV F
15 18' 0 (.0)Mar 25Bedlington TwilightV F
18' 0.5Apr 1Clash of the ConferencesV F
18' 3.5 PRMay 11NW 1B/2B District Championships2B F
4x400 Relay
3:42.52Mar 25Bedlington Twilight
Kolbe Rasler, Josh Summers, Budda Luna, Harrison Orkney
V F
3:45.94Apr 1Clash of the Conferences
Jacek Knudson, Josh Summers, Budda Luna, Harrison Orkney
V F
2015 Outdoor Season 
La Conner HS11th Grade
400 Meters - Relay Split
 1:00.1h SRMar 25NW 1B/2B League MeetV F
110m Hurdles - 39"
17.87Mar 19NW 1B/2B League Meet @ La ConnerV F
17.54cMar 25NW 1B/2B League MeetV F
17.39Mar 27Clash of the ConferencesV F
17.51Apr 8NW 1B/2B League Meet @ MVCV F
17.13Apr 11Cashmere InvitationalV F
 18.64cApr 16NW 1B/2B League MeetV F
17.54Apr 25Undeberg InviteV F
17.34Apr 29109th Skagit County MeetV P
17.34May 1109th Skagit County Meet FinalsV P
17.18May 1109th Skagit County Meet FinalsV F
16.46 SRMay 8NW 1B/2B League Championship V F
17.00May 222B Northwest District 1 - Day 2V F
17.24 (1.5)May 291A 2B 1B Day 1 2 & 3 State Meet2B P
Javelin - 800g
116' 6Mar 19NW 1B/2B League Meet @ La ConnerV F
15 101' 5Mar 25NW 1B/2B League MeetV F
10 105' 5Apr 8NW 1B/2B League Meet @ MVCV F
 121' 0 SRApr 16NW 1B/2B League MeetV F
High Jump
5' 2Mar 19NW 1B/2B League Meet @ La ConnerV F
5' 2Mar 25NW 1B/2B League MeetV F
5' 4Mar 27Clash of the ConferencesV F
5' 8Apr 8NW 1B/2B League Meet @ MVCV F
5' 8Apr 11Cashmere InvitationalV F
 5' 4Apr 16NW 1B/2B League MeetV F
11 5' 2Apr 25Undeberg InviteV F
5' 4Apr 29109th Skagit County MeetV F
5' 4May 1109th Skagit County Meet FinalsV F
5' 8May 8NW 1B/2B League Championship V F
5' 7May 202B Northwest District 1V F
5' 7May 222B Northwest District 1 - Day 2V F
5' 10 SRMay 291A 2B 1B Day 1 2 & 3 State Meet2B F
Pole Vault
 SCRMar 27Clash of the ConferencesV F
 NHApr 8NW 1B/2B League Meet @ MVCV F
11 9' 6 PRApr 25Undeberg InviteV F
8' 6May 1109th Skagit County Meet FinalsV F
 NHMay 8NW 1B/2B League Championship V F
7' 0May 202B Northwest District 1V F
7' 0May 222B Northwest District 1 - Day 2V F
16 8' 6May 291A 2B 1B Day 1 2 & 3 State Meet2B F
Long Jump
16' 4Mar 19NW 1B/2B League Meet @ La ConnerV F
 NDMar 25NW 1B/2B League MeetV F
12 16' 8.75Mar 27Clash of the ConferencesV F
15' 1Apr 8NW 1B/2B League Meet @ MVCV F
18 16' 8.5Apr 11Cashmere InvitationalV F
 14' 4.75Apr 16NW 1B/2B League MeetV F
40 14' 8.5Apr 25Undeberg InviteV F
16' 9May 8NW 1B/2B League Championship V F
17' 4.5 SRMay 202B Northwest District 1V F
17' 4.5May 222B Northwest District 1 - Day 2V F
4x400 Relay
3:51.4hMar 25NW 1B/2B League Meet
Josh Summers, Holden Brown, Budda Luna, Kolbe Rasler
V F
2014 Outdoor Season 
La Conner HS10th Grade
110m Hurdles - 39"
20.74cMar 20NW 1B/2B/1A Meet @ La ConnerV F
11 20.55Mar 21Bedlington TwilightV F
20.84cMar 27NW 1B/2B/1A Meet @ Concrete V F
20.44cApr 3NW 1B/2B/1A Meet @ Friday HarborV F
20.41Apr 10NW 1B/2B/1A Meet @ MVC (MVHS)V F
16 20.14Apr 12Cashmere InvitationalV F
12 19.91Apr 26Undeberg InvitationalV F
19.00May 2108th Skagit County Championship Day 2V F
18.58May 6Nw 1b/2b/1a League Championship MeetV F
18.22May 9Stanwood Twilight InviteV F
16.97May 161B Dist 1 & 3/2B Dist 1 Championship2B F
16.97 SRMay 162B District Championship V F
18.72May 23Sea-King District 2 Championships 2B F
300m Hurdles - 36"
51.54cMar 20NW 1B/2B/1A Meet @ La ConnerV F
52.74cMar 27NW 1B/2B/1A Meet @ Concrete V F
10 48.41 SRMay 2108th Skagit County Championship Day 2V P
Javelin - 800g
106' 9Mar 20NW 1B/2B/1A Meet @ La ConnerV F
129' 2 SRMar 27NW 1B/2B/1A Meet @ Concrete V F
105' 9Apr 3NW 1B/2B/1A Meet @ Friday HarborV F
117' 6Apr 10NW 1B/2B/1A Meet @ MVC (MVHS)V F
18 120' 0Apr 12Cashmere InvitationalV F
High Jump
5' 2Mar 20NW 1B/2B/1A Meet @ La ConnerV F
5' 4Mar 27NW 1B/2B/1A Meet @ Concrete V F
5' 7Apr 3NW 1B/2B/1A Meet @ Friday HarborV F
 SCRApr 10NW 1B/2B/1A Meet @ MVC (MVHS)V F
10 5' 8 SRApr 12Cashmere InvitationalV F
5' 6Apr 26Undeberg InvitationalV F
5' 4Apr 30108th Skagit County Championship Day 1V F
5' 4May 2108th Skagit County Championship Day 2V F
5' 6May 6Nw 1b/2b/1a League Championship MeetV F
5' 6May 9Stanwood Twilight InviteV F
5' 4May 161B Dist 1 & 3/2B Dist 1 Championship2B F
5' 4May 162B District Championship V F
5' 6May 23Sea-King District 2 Championships 2B F
5' 8May 311A, 1B & 2B State Championship2B F
Long Jump
15' 9.75 SRApr 3NW 1B/2B/1A Meet @ Friday HarborV F
11 15' 4Apr 10NW 1B/2B/1A Meet @ MVC (MVHS)V F
10 14' 9.25May 6Nw 1b/2b/1a League Championship MeetV F
4x400 Relay
3:54.79May 6Nw 1b/2b/1a League Championship Meet
Kolbe Rasler, Josh Summers, Harrison Orkney, Mitchell Grant
V F
3:41.12May 9Stanwood Twilight Invite
Kolbe Rasler, Mitchell Grant, Harrison Orkney, Josh Summers
V F
3:45.88May 161B Dist 1 & 3/2B Dist 1 Championship
Kolbe Rasler
2B F
3:45.88May 162B District Championship
Kolbe Rasler, Josh Summers
V F
3:45.88May 161B Dist 1 & 3/2B Dist 1 Championship
Josh Summers, Harrison Orkney
2B F
3:45.88May 162B District Championship
Harrison Orkney
V F
3:45.88May 161B Dist 1 & 3/2B Dist 1 Championship
Mitchell Grant
2B F
3:45.88May 162B District Championship
Mitchell Grant
V F
SMR 200-200-400-800m
4:16.94Mar 21Bedlington Twilight
Alec Azure, Kolbe Rasler, Alejandro Ruis, Josh Summers
V F
2013 Outdoor Season 
La Conner HS9th Grade
110m Hurdles - 39"
21.24cMar 14NW 2B/1A League Meet @ LCV F
6  20.64cMar 20NW 2B/1A League Meet @ ConcreteV F
20.54cMar 28NW 2B/1A League Meet @ MVV F
22.14cApr 4NW 2B/1A League Meet @ FHV F
21.04cApr 10NW 2B/1A League Meet @ ConcreteV F
21.64cApr 19La Conner InvitationalV F
12 20.84cApr 24107th Skagit County MeetV P
12 20.57Apr 26107th Skagit County Meet FinalsV P
21.24cMay 2NW 2B/1A League Championship V F
19.82 SRMay 10NW 2B District Championship MeetV F
300m Hurdles - 36"
10 59.04cMar 14NW 2B/1A League Meet @ LCV F
56.44cMar 20NW 2B/1A League Meet @ ConcreteV F
54.34cMar 28NW 2B/1A League Meet @ MVV F
56.74cApr 4NW 2B/1A League Meet @ FHV F
55.24cApr 10NW 2B/1A League Meet @ ConcreteV F
53.14cApr 19La Conner InvitationalV F
16 51.84cApr 24107th Skagit County MeetV P
16 51.61Apr 26107th Skagit County Meet FinalsV P
52.30May 2NW 2B/1A League Championship V F
50.43May 10NW 2B District Championship MeetV F
48.81 SRMay 173A Sea-King District ChampionshipsV F
Javelin - 800g
94' 1Mar 14NW 2B/1A League Meet @ LCV F
7  96' 3Mar 20NW 2B/1A League Meet @ ConcreteV F
109' 2 SRMar 28NW 2B/1A League Meet @ MVV F
 92' 9.5Apr 4NW 2B/1A League Meet @ FHV F
98' 7Apr 10NW 2B/1A League Meet @ ConcreteV F
 91' 8Apr 19La Conner InvitationalV P
16 108' 4Apr 24107th Skagit County MeetV F
16 108' 4Apr 26107th Skagit County Meet FinalsV F
12 102' 2May 2NW 2B/1A League Championship V F
108' 1May 10NW 2B District Championship MeetV F
High Jump
5' 0Mar 14NW 2B/1A League Meet @ LCV F
5' 0Mar 20NW 2B/1A League Meet @ ConcreteV F
5' 2Mar 23Tri-district Preview meet V F
5' 2Mar 28NW 2B/1A League Meet @ MVV F
4' 8Apr 4NW 2B/1A League Meet @ FHV F
5' 4.5Apr 10NW 2B/1A League Meet @ ConcreteV F
11 5' 6 SRApr 13Cashmere InvitationalV F
'05.02Apr 19La Conner InvitationalV P
'05.02Apr 19La Conner InvitationalV F
5' 2Apr 24107th Skagit County MeetV F
5' 2Apr 26107th Skagit County Meet FinalsV F
5' 2May 2NW 2B/1A League Championship V F
5' 2May 10NW 2B District Championship MeetV F
5' 4May 173A Sea-King District ChampionshipsV F
2012 Outdoor Season 
La Conner MS8th Grade
200 Meters
 30.54c PRApr 24Cascade Middle SchoolV F
1600 Meters
 7:03.0h PRApr 26La ConnerV F
80m Hurdles - 39"
1st 21.54cMay 2La Conner, ConcreteV F
4th 18.64c PRMay 9La Conner, OH, Lopez, ConcreteV F
110m Hurdles - 39"
21.04c PRApr 24Cascade Middle SchoolV F
 21:29.24cMay 2La Conner, ConcreteV F
Javelin - 800g
3rd 89' 9Apr 24Cascade Middle SchoolV F
 95' 4Apr 26La ConnerV F
3rd 97' 10 PRMay 2La Conner, ConcreteV F
4th 88' 10May 9La Conner, OH, Lopez, ConcreteV F
High Jump
2nd 4' 8Apr 24Cascade Middle SchoolV F
 4' 10 PRApr 26La ConnerV F
2nd 4' 8May 2La Conner, ConcreteV F
3rd 4' 8May 9La Conner, OH, Lopez, ConcreteV F
Long Jump
 12' 8.5 PRApr 24Cascade Middle SchoolV F
 12' 5Apr 26La ConnerV F