Track & FieldTF
Cross CountryXC
Learn More Log In
Team Results Management

Spencer Russell Track & Field ProfileGo To XC Profile

{{tab.long}}{{tab.short}}
Click the next to the incorrect mark below. Corrections are the responsibility of the team coach. Tell your coach about the error.

Season Records

100 Meters
2009 Outdoor913.04c
2012 Outdoor1212.08 PR *
200 Meters
2011 Outdoor1124.64c
2012 Outdoor1224.10 PR *
400 Meters
2009 Outdoor958.74c
2010 Outdoor1054.04c *
2011 Outdoor1152.63 *
2012 Outdoor1251.67 PR *
400 Meters - Relay Split
2009 Outdoor91:00.34c
2010 Outdoor1053.94c *
2011 Outdoor1152.54c *
2012 Outdoor1251.44c PR *
800 Meters
2009 Outdoor92:13.4h
2010 Outdoor102:01.96 *
2011 Outdoor112:06.60
2012 Indoor122:08.10 PR
2012 Outdoor121:56.69 PR *
800 Meters - Relay Split
2010 Outdoor102:08.2h
2012 Outdoor121:57.8h PR *
High Jump
2009 Outdoor95' 0 PR
Long Jump
2009 Outdoor916' 10
2010 Outdoor1019' 7.25 *
2011 Outdoor1120' 9 *
2012 Outdoor1221' 4.5 PR *
Triple Jump
2010 Outdoor1039' 8.25
2011 Outdoor1139' 6
2012 Outdoor1241' 7.5 PR *
*Improvement
2012 Outdoor Season 
Lakeridge HS12th Grade
100 Meters
12.08 PRApr 18Lakeridge @ CanbyV F
200 Meters
24.10 PRApr 18Lakeridge @ CanbyV F
400 Meters
53.37Mar 12Wilsonville Time TrialsV F
53.14cMar 21Lakeridge @ West LinnV F
52.38Apr 13Laker Classic InvitationalV F
52.14Apr 25Lake Oswego @ LakeridgeV F
51.67 PRMay 9Lakeridge @ Oregon CityV F
400 Meters - Relay Split
 55.0hMar 21Lakeridge @ West LinnV F
 52.6hApr 6East County ClassicV F
51.8hMay 4Nike/Jesuit Twilight RelaysV F
 51.3h PRMay 18Three Rivers League Championships Day 2V F
800 Meters
2:05.5hMar 28UNATTACHED - Canby All Comer'sV F
1:59.72Apr 11Grant, Lakeridge @ ClackamasV F
1:59.67Apr 21Wilsonville InvitationalV F
2:00.90May 18Three Rivers League Championships Day 2V P
1:56.69 PRMay 18Three Rivers League Championships Day 2V F
1:57.77May 26OSAA 6A State Championships - Day 26A P
1:57.00May 26OSAA 6A State Championships - Day 26A F
800 Meters - Relay Split
1:57.8h PRMay 4Nike/Jesuit Twilight RelaysV F
Long Jump
20' 8Mar 12Wilsonville Time TrialsV F
20' 8.5Mar 21Lakeridge @ West LinnV F
 21' 0.5Mar 28UNATTACHED - Canby All Comer'sV F
20' 11Apr 6East County ClassicV F
20' 3.5Apr 11Grant, Lakeridge @ ClackamasV F
21' 4.5 PRApr 13Laker Classic InvitationalV F
20' 0Apr 18Lakeridge @ CanbyV F
20' 4.5Apr 25Lake Oswego @ LakeridgeV F
21' 3.5May 4Nike/Jesuit Twilight RelaysV F
19' 6May 9Lakeridge @ Oregon CityV F
21' 4.5May 18Three Rivers League Championships Day 2V F
13 21' 0.75 (1.6)May 26OSAA 6A State Championships - Day 26A F
Triple Jump
40' 4.5Mar 21Lakeridge @ West LinnV F
40' 2.5Apr 6East County ClassicV F
40' 8Apr 11Grant, Lakeridge @ ClackamasV F
39' 1Apr 18Lakeridge @ CanbyV F
41' 7.5 PRApr 25Lake Oswego @ LakeridgeV F
40' 4May 9Lakeridge @ Oregon CityV F
4x400 Relay
3:38.1hMar 21Lakeridge @ West Linn
Spencer Russell, Colton Ansberry, Alec Home, Michael Walker
V F
3:27.27Apr 6East County Classic
Spencer Russell, Julian Heninger, Colton Ansberry, Michael Walker
V F
3:30.9hApr 13Laker Classic Invitational
Alec Home, Colton Ansberry, Spencer Russell, Michael Walker
V F
3:29.56Apr 21Wilsonville Invitational
Spencer Russell, Colton Ansberry, Alex Alamida, Michael Walker
V F
3:27.99May 4Nike/Jesuit Twilight Relays
Spencer Russell, Colton Ansberry, Alex Alamida, Michael Walker
V F
3:23.39May 18Three Rivers League Championships Day 2
Spencer Russell, Colton Ansberry, Julian Heninger, Michael Walker
V F
3:25.59May 26OSAA 6A State Championships - Day 2
Spencer Russell, Colton Ansberry, Alex Alamida, Michael Walker
6A F
3:27.15May 26OSAA 6A State Championships - Day 2
Spencer Russell, Colton Ansberry, Alex Alamida, Michael Walker
6A P
4x800 Relay
7:57.34May 4Nike/Jesuit Twilight Relays
Spencer Russell, Colton Ansberry, Julian Heninger, Michael Walker
V F
2012 Indoor Season 
Lakeridge HS12th Grade
2011 Outdoor Season 
Lakeridge HS11th Grade
200 Meters
 24.64c SRMar 23UNATTACHED - Canby All Comer'sV F
25.14cApr 6West Linn @ LakeridgeV F
400 Meters
53.22Mar 17Grizzly Bear OpenV F
53.83Apr 1East County ClassicV F
53.44cApr 13Canby at LakeridgeV F
24 54.97Apr 16Crater ClassicV F
53.01Apr 27Lakeridge at Lake Oswego V F
52.63 SRMay 13Three Rivers League Championships Day 2V P
53.16May 13Three Rivers League Championships Day 2V F
400 Meters - Relay Split
 54.0hMar 17Grizzly Bear OpenV F
 52.4h SRApr 1East County ClassicV F
 54.3hApr 13Canby at LakeridgeV F
 54.7hApr 27Lakeridge at Lake Oswego V F
800 Meters
2:06.60 SRApr 20Lakeridge @ Clackamas Jv F
Long Jump
19' 8Mar 17Grizzly Bear OpenV F
20' 2.75Apr 1East County ClassicV F
19' 6Apr 6West Linn @ LakeridgeV F
20' 0Apr 13Canby at LakeridgeV F
20 18' 1Apr 16Crater ClassicV F
20' 7.5Apr 20Lakeridge @ Clackamas V F
20' 3Apr 27Lakeridge at Lake Oswego V F
20' 9 SRMay 13Three Rivers League Championships Day 2V F
11 20' 5.75 (1.5)May 21OSAA 6A Oregon State ChampionshipsV F
Triple Jump
39' 6 SRApr 6West Linn @ LakeridgeV F
39' 2Apr 13Canby at LakeridgeV F
4x400 Relay
3:38.40Mar 17Grizzly Bear Open
Spencer Russell, Michael Walker, Kevin Mertz, Lukas Ericson
V F
3:33.73Apr 1East County Classic
Myke Tavarres, Spencer Russell, Julian Heninger, Kevin Mertz
V F
3:41.8hApr 6West Linn @ Lakeridge
Keith Lippincott, Spencer Russell, Julian Heninger, Michael Walker
V F
3:40.5hApr 13Canby at Lakeridge
Keith Lippincott, Spencer Russell, Julian Heninger, Michael Walker
V F
3:41.11Apr 20Lakeridge @ Clackamas
Alec Home, Michael Walker, Kevin Mertz, Spencer Russell
V F
3:39.5hApr 27Lakeridge at Lake Oswego
Spencer Russell, Alec Home, Julian Heninger, Colton Ansberry
V F
11 3:34.39Apr 29Jesuit Twilight Invitational
Spencer Russell, Michael Walker, Merrick Sanders, Myke Tavarres
V F
3:34.03May 13Three Rivers League Championships Day 2
Merrick Sanders, Spencer Russell, Colton Ansberry, Michael Walker
V F
4x800 Relay
8:22.16Apr 29Jesuit Twilight Invitational
Spencer Russell, Julian Heninger, Colton Ansberry, Michael Walker
V F
2010 Outdoor Season 
Lakeridge HS10th Grade
400 Meters
54.04c SRMay 5Lakeridge at West LinnV F
400 Meters - Relay Split
 57.4hMar 18Parkrose, Lakeridge, @ WilsonvilleJv F
 57.2hMar 31Lakeridge at Rex PutnamV F
 57.0hApr 21Lakeridge at Lake Oswego Jv F
 53.8h SRMay 11Clackamas at LakeridgeV F
800 Meters
2:10.0hMar 18Parkrose, Lakeridge, @ WilsonvilleV F
10 2:09.08Apr 2East County ClassicV F
2:09.0hApr 7Oregon City at LakeridgeV F
10 2:04.8hApr 17Crater Rotary ClassicV F
2:07.0hApr 21Lakeridge at Lake Oswego V F
2:06.4hApr 28Milwaukie at LakeridgeV F
2:07.7hMay 11Clackamas at LakeridgeV F
2:01.96 SRMay 21Three Rivers League Championships Day 2V P
2:12.06May 21Three Rivers League Championships Day 2V F
800 Meters - Relay Split
 2:08.2h SRMay 7Jesuit Twilight RelaysV F
Long Jump
18' 2Mar 18Parkrose, Lakeridge, @ WilsonvilleV F
19' 3.5Mar 31Lakeridge at Rex PutnamV F
14 18' 9Apr 2East County ClassicV F
18' 8Apr 7Oregon City at LakeridgeV F
20 18' 2Apr 17Crater Rotary ClassicV F
19' 4.5Apr 21Lakeridge at Lake Oswego V F
19' 4.5Apr 28Milwaukie at LakeridgeV F
18' 8.5May 5Lakeridge at West LinnV F
10 19' 7.25 SRMay 7Jesuit Twilight RelaysV F
19' 4.75May 11Clackamas at LakeridgeV F
13 19' 2.5May 21Three Rivers League Championships Day 2V F
Triple Jump
38' 0.5Mar 31Lakeridge at Rex PutnamV F
39' 4.5Apr 7Oregon City at LakeridgeV F
10 38' 7Apr 17Crater Rotary ClassicV F
38' 0Apr 21Lakeridge at Lake Oswego V F
39' 5.25Apr 28Milwaukie at LakeridgeV F
10 39' 8.25 SRMay 7Jesuit Twilight RelaysV F
38' 9.25May 11Clackamas at LakeridgeV F
15 39' 0May 21Three Rivers League Championships Day 2V F
4x100 Relay
50.44Mar 18Parkrose, Lakeridge, @ Wilsonville
Kyle Rathmanner, Keith Lippincott, Spencer Russell, Mikey Van Allen
Jv F
 49.24cMar 31Lakeridge at Rex Putnam
Keith Lippincott, Devon Doyle, Spencer Russell, Mikey Van Allen
Jv F
53.64cApr 7Oregon City at Lakeridge
Devon Doyle, Mikey Van Allen, Spencer Russell, Keith Lippincott
Jv F
4x400 Relay
3:44.8hMar 31Lakeridge at Rex Putnam
Max Heninger, Kevin Pearson, Alex Schoenheit, Spencer Russell
V F
3:54.8hApr 21Lakeridge at Lake Oswego
Lukas Ericson, Alex Schoenheit, Spencer Russell, Nicholas Yun
Jv F
3:36.2hMay 11Clackamas at Lakeridge
Spencer Russell, Alex Schoenheit, Luke Thompson, Florian Reiss
V F
3:38.35May 21Three Rivers League Championships Day 2
Alex Schoenheit, Spencer Russell, Luke Thompson, Florian Reiss
V F
DMR 1200-400-800-1600m
11:19.41May 7Jesuit Twilight Relays
Kevin Pearson, Kyle Rathmanner, Spencer Russell, Alec Koh
V F
2009 Outdoor Season 
Lakeridge HS9th Grade
100 Meters
 13.04c SRMay 8TRL Novice ChampionshipsJv F
400 Meters
58.74c SRMar 17Putnam @ Lakeridge Jv F
1:00.26Apr 22Lakeridge @ MilwaukieV F
400 Meters - Relay Split
 1:00.6hMar 19Grizzly Bear OpenJv F
 1:00.2h SRApr 1Lakeridge @ Oregon CityJv F
800 Meters
2:22.7hMar 19Grizzly Bear OpenJv F
2:22.4hMar 19Grizzly Bear OpenJv F
2:18.51Apr 1Lakeridge @ Oregon CityJv F
2:18.9hApr 15Lake Oswego at LakeridgeJv F
2:17.9hApr 29West Linn @ LakeridgeJv F
2:15.00May 5Lakeridge @ ClackamasJv F
2:13.4h SRMay 8TRL Novice ChampionshipsJv F
High Jump
5' 0 PRMar 17Putnam @ Lakeridge Jv F
 SCRMar 19Grizzly Bear OpenV F
 NHApr 1Lakeridge @ Oregon CityJv F
Long Jump
16' 5Mar 17Putnam @ Lakeridge V F
19 14' 8Mar 19Grizzly Bear OpenV F
16' 0Apr 1Lakeridge @ Oregon CityJv F
 16' 9.5Apr 15Lake Oswego at LakeridgeV F
15' 8Apr 22Lakeridge @ MilwaukieV F
 16' 10 SRApr 29West Linn @ LakeridgeV F
16' 6May 5Lakeridge @ ClackamasV F
 16' 8May 8TRL Novice ChampionshipsJv F
Triple Jump
 NDApr 1Lakeridge @ Oregon CityV F
4x400 Relay
4:30.8hMar 17Putnam @ Lakeridge
Matthew Dungey, Nick Childress, Chris Scaffa, Spencer Russell
Jv F
4:00.8hMar 19Grizzly Bear Open
Adam Froelich, Matthew Dungey, Bryce McKinney, Spencer Russell
Jv F
4:35.14Apr 1Lakeridge @ Oregon City
Adam Froelich, Nolan Cannady, Matthew Dungey, Spencer Russell
Jv F
3:57.55Apr 22Lakeridge @ Milwaukie
Keith Lippincott, Christian Veillet, Quinn Poulton, Spencer Russell
V F
4:00.5hMay 8TRL Novice Championships
Nolan Cannady, Adam Froelich, Matthew Dungey, Spencer Russell
Jv F