Team Results Management

Brandon White Track & Field Profile

{{tab.short}}
Click the next to the incorrect mark below. Corrections are the responsibility of the team coach. Tell your coach about the error.

Season Records

55 Meter Dash
2008 Indoor116.8h
2009 Indoor126.90 PR *
100 Meters
2006 Outdoor911.9h
2007 Outdoor1011.7h *
2008 Outdoor1111.5h *
2009 Outdoor1211.4h PR *
200 Meters
2006 Outdoor924.91
2007 Outdoor1024.54 *
2008 Indoor1124.95
2008 Outdoor1124.10 *
2009 Indoor1224.52 PR
2009 Outdoor1222.7h PR *
400 Meters
2009 Outdoor1254.5h PR
400 Meters - Relay Split
2006 Outdoor955.8h
2008 Outdoor1155.4h *
2009 Indoor1256.8h PR
2009 Outdoor1252.6h PR *

2009 Outdoor SeasonOgallala HS12th Grade

100 Meters
200 Meters
400 Meters
400 Meters - Relay Split
4x100 Relay
46.7hApr 3Ed Moore Invitational F
John Jeffers, Keegan Hoppens, Derek Blessing, Brandon White
45.8hApr 18Dutch Zorn Invitational F
Thomas Shirey, Derek Blessing, Ross Mercer, Brandon White
45.7hApr 21Chase County HS F
John Jeffers, Thomas Shirey, Derek Blessing, Brandon White
46.3hMay 2SWC Meet F
John Jeffers, Brandon White, Ross Mercer, Derek Blessing
47.0hMay 8Cozad Invite F
John Jeffers, Keegan Hoppens, Derek Blessing, Brandon White
46.8hMay 14B-6 District Track Meet F
John Jeffers, Keegan Hoppens, Derek Blessing, Brandon White
4x400 Relay
3:36.5hApr 3Ed Moore Invitational F
Thomas Shirey, Derek Blessing, Chance Miller, Brandon White
3:42.1hApr 9E. Lee Todd F
Thomas Shirey, Derek Blessing, Chance Miller, Brandon White
3:39.9hApr 18Dutch Zorn Invitational F
Thomas Shirey, Derek Blessing, Ross Mercer, Brandon White

2009 Indoor SeasonOgallala HS12th Grade

55 Meter Dash
 6.90 PRMar 19UNK Class BV P
7.0hMar 19UNK Class BV F
200 Meters
400 Meters - Relay Split
4x400 Relay
3:50.13Mar 19UNK Class B F
Derek Blessing, Thomas Shirey, Ross Mercer, Brandon White

2008 Outdoor SeasonOgallala HS11th Grade

100 Meters
200 Meters
400 Meters - Relay Split
4x100 Relay
48.0hMar 20Sidney Invite F
Gatlin Moul, Dane Anderson, Derek Blessing, Brandon White
48.0hApr 15Chase County Invite F
Brandon White, Dane Anderson, Gatlin Moul, Derek Blessing
47.80Apr 18Don Bader Invite F
Gatlin Moul, Dane Anderson, Brandon White, Derek Blessing
47.3hApr 26SWC Meet F
Dane Anderson, Gatlin Moul, Derek Blessing, Brandon White
47.1hMay 8B-6 District Meet F
Derek Blessing, Gatlin Moul, Brandon White, Dane Anderson
4x200 Relay
1:39.9hMar 20Sidney Invite F
Gatlin Moul, Dane Anderson, David Seitler, Brandon White
4x400 Relay
3:47.2hMay 8B-6 District Meet F
Chance Miller, Gatlin Moul, Brandon White, Trent Neill

2008 Indoor SeasonOgallala HS11th Grade

55 Meter Dash
200 Meters

2007 Outdoor SeasonOgallala HS10th Grade

100 Meters
200 Meters
4x100 Relay
44.6hApr 5Lee Todd Memorial F
Michael Cook, Brandon White, Harry Abbott, Ben Washa
44.5hApr 14Dutch Zorn Invite F
Brandon White, Adam Brown, Harry Abbott, Ben Washa
2nd 47.94May 1North Platte 9/10 Invite F
Derek Blessing, David Seitler, Evan Petit, Brandon White
5th 48.1hMay 4Cozad Quad. F
Derek Blessing, Brandon White, Evan Petit, David Seitler
SMR 200-200-400-800m
2nd 4:02.07May 1North Platte 9/10 Invite F
Trent Neill, Brandon White, Evan Petit, Chance Miller

2006 Outdoor SeasonOgallala HS9th Grade

100 Meters
200 Meters
400 Meters - Relay Split
4x100 Relay
49.2hApr 1Ogallala F
T.J. VaCura, Jade Cleveland, Brandon White, Chris Jeffers
 49.6hApr 8E Lee Todd F
Aaron Guhin, Brandon White, Chris Jeffers, Jade Cleveland
48.9hApr 18Imperial F
Aaron Guhin, Adam Brown, Brandon White, T.J. VaCura
45.5hApr 29SWC- Broken Bow F
Brandon White, Adam Brown, Harry Abbott, Ben Washa
48.14May 2North Platte 9th/10th F
Brandon White, Jade Cleveland, T.J. VaCura, David Seitler
45.9hMay 5Cozad F
Brandon White, Adam Brown, Harry Abbott, Tom Knott
45.5hMay 11B-6 Districts F
Brandon White, Adam Brown, Harry Abbott, Ben Washa
4x400 Relay
3:56.33May 2North Platte 9th/10th F
Brandon White, T.J. VaCura, Luke Schmidt, Rylee Streff