Track & FieldTF
Cross CountryXC
Learn More Log In
Team Results Management

Sekayi Bracey Track & Field Profile

{{tab.long}}{{tab.short}}
Click the next to the incorrect mark below. Corrections are the responsibility of the team coach. Tell your coach about the error.

Season Records

60 Meter Dash
2013 Outdoor97.69 *
2015 Indoor117.72
2015 Outdoor117.60 PR *
2016 Indoor127.54 PR *
2016 Outdoor127.69
100 Meters
2013 Outdoor911.70 PR
2014 Outdoor1011.74
2015 Outdoor1111.83
2016 Outdoor1212.00
200 Meters
2013 Outdoor924.40
2014 Outdoor1023.98 *
2015 Outdoor1124.49
2016 Outdoor1223.93 PR *
400 Meters
2014 Outdoor1057.75
2016 Outdoor1256.40 PR *
Long Jump
2013 Outdoor918' 5.25 *
2014 Outdoor1019' 6.5 PR *
2015 Outdoor1118' 9.5
2016 Indoor1218' 6.5 PR
2016 Outdoor1219' 5
*Improvement
2016 Outdoor Season 
East Kentwood HS12th Grade
60 Meter Dash
7.85Mar 23Striders Track & Field Challenge - D 1/2V P
7.69 SRMar 23Striders Track & Field Challenge - D 1/2V F
100 Meters
12.21Apr 16Mansfield/Mehock RelaysV P
12.33Apr 16Mansfield/Mehock RelaysV F
12.62Apr 19OK Red: East Kentwood @ RockfordV F
12.84Apr 22OK Red dual: East Kentwood @ Grand HavenV F
12.74Apr 26OK Red: East Kentwood and West Ottawa @ CaledoniaV F
NTMay 3OK RED: East Kentwood @ HudsonvilleV F
12.26May 6Ken Bell Invitational @TCCV F
12.91May 13OK Red Conference ChampionshipV P
12.29May 13OK Red Conference ChampionshipV F
12.15May 20MHSAA LP Regional 01-1 @ Grand HavenV P
12.00 SR (1.3)May 20MHSAA LP Regional 01-1 @ Grand HavenV F
12.28May 24MetroHealth Sports Medicine Scholarship V F
12.27May 28MITCA D1 Team State ChampionshipsV F
12.23 (-2.9)Jun 4MHSAA LP D1 State ChampionshipsD1 P
12.08 (-2.3)Jun 4MHSAA LP D1 State ChampionshipsD1 F
200 Meters
27.12Apr 14OK Red dual: Grandville @ East KentwoodV F
25.08Apr 16Mansfield/Mehock RelaysV P
25.24Apr 16Mansfield/Mehock RelaysV F
25.80Apr 19OK Red: East Kentwood @ RockfordV F
26.40Apr 22OK Red dual: East Kentwood @ Grand HavenV F
 SCRApr 26OK Red: East Kentwood and West Ottawa @ CaledoniaV F
26.03May 3OK RED: East Kentwood @ HudsonvilleV F
25.03May 6Ken Bell Invitational @TCCV F
26.19May 13OK Red Conference ChampionshipV P
26.21May 13OK Red Conference ChampionshipV F
25.05May 20MHSAA LP Regional 01-1 @ Grand HavenV P
24.84May 20MHSAA LP Regional 01-1 @ Grand HavenV F
24.85May 24MetroHealth Sports Medicine Scholarship V F
25.35May 28MITCA D1 Team State ChampionshipsV F
24.68 (-2.9)Jun 4MHSAA LP D1 State ChampionshipsD1 P
24.30 (.0)Jun 4MHSAA LP D1 State ChampionshipsD1 F
23.93 PR (-.3)Jun 11Midwest Meet of ChampionsV F
22 24.19 (1.3)Jun 19New Balance Nationals OutdoorCH P
400 Meters
58.90May 6Ken Bell Invitational @TCCV F
58.19May 13OK Red Conference ChampionshipV F
56.40 PRMay 28MITCA D1 Team State ChampionshipsV F
High Jump
 NHApr 19OK Red: East Kentwood @ RockfordV F
Long Jump
18' 10Mar 23Striders Track & Field Challenge - D 1/2V F
16' 11Apr 14OK Red dual: Grandville @ East KentwoodV F
17' 2.75Apr 16Mansfield/Mehock RelaysV F
 SCRApr 19OK Red: East Kentwood @ RockfordV F
17' 10.5Apr 22OK Red dual: East Kentwood @ Grand HavenV F
16' 7Apr 26OK Red: East Kentwood and West Ottawa @ CaledoniaV F
17' 7.25May 3OK RED: East Kentwood @ HudsonvilleV F
17' 1May 13OK Red Conference ChampionshipV F
17' 9.75May 20MHSAA LP Regional 01-1 @ Grand HavenV F
17' 10May 28MITCA D1 Team State ChampionshipsV F
18' 10 (1.5)Jun 4MHSAA LP D1 State ChampionshipsD1 F
19' 5 SRJun 11Midwest Meet of ChampionsV F
4x100 Relay
52.11Apr 14OK Red dual: Grandville @ East Kentwood
Jada Woods, KeVann McCurdy, Gabriela Leon, Sekayi Bracey
V F
48.88Apr 16Mansfield/Mehock Relays
KeVann McCurdy, Cierra McSwain, Gabriela Leon, Sekayi Bracey
V F
51.06Apr 22OK Red dual: East Kentwood @ Grand Haven
Cierra McSwain, KeVann McCurdy, Gabriela Leon, Sekayi Bracey
V F
51.76Apr 26OK Red: East Kentwood and West Ottawa @ Caledonia
Sekayi Bracey, Gabriela Leon, KeVann McCurdy, Cierra McSwain
V F
49.08May 3OK RED: East Kentwood @ Hudsonville
Cierra McSwain, KeVann McCurdy, Gabriela Leon, Sekayi Bracey
V F
48.47May 20MHSAA LP Regional 01-1 @ Grand Haven
Cierra McSwain, Sekayi Bracey, Gabriela Leon, KeVann McCurdy
V F
47.72Jun 4MHSAA LP D1 State Championships
Cierra McSwain, Sekayi Bracey, Gabriela Leon, KeVann McCurdy
D1 F
4x200 Relay
13 1:41.73Jun 17New Balance Nationals Outdoor
Tyra Hunt, Airyanna Bailey, Gabriela Leon, Sekayi Bracey
CH F
4x400 Relay
4:16.86Mar 23Striders Track & Field Challenge - D 1/2
Sekayi Bracey, Tyra Hunt, Gabriela Leon, Allazae Lloyd
V F
4:31.23Apr 14OK Red dual: Grandville @ East Kentwood
Sekayi Bracey, Sarah Stapleton, Gabriela Leon, Tyra Hunt
V F
Swedish 100-200-300-400m
14 2:18.03Jun 17New Balance Nationals Outdoor
KeVann McCurdy, Airyanna Bailey, KayAnna Williams, Sekayi Bracey
CH F
2016 Indoor Season 
East Kentwood HS12th Grade
60 Meter Dash
7.75Dec 5MITS - GVSU #1V F
7.73Jan 9MITS - GVSU #2 V F
7.87Jan 16MITS Meet 3V F
7.64Feb 27MITS State MeetV S
7.54 PRFeb 27MITS State MeetV F
200 Meters
26.12 PRJan 16MITS Meet 3V F
Long Jump
18' 6.5 PRFeb 27MITS State MeetV F
4x200 Relay
1:48.90Jan 29Aquinas College MITS #3
Airyanna Bailey, Sekayi Bracey, Gabriela Leon, KeVann McCurdy
V F
2016 Indoor Season 
Unattached 12th Grade
2015 Outdoor Season 
GR_Track Club/GR FIRE ClubAge 17-18
2015 Outdoor Season 
East Kentwood HS11th Grade
60 Meter Dash
7.87Mar 19GVSU Laker Challenge - Big School GirlsV P
7.60 PRMar 19GVSU Laker Challenge - Big School GirlsV F
7.83Mar 25Striders Track and Field Challenge LargeV P
7.77Mar 25Striders Track and Field Challenge LargeV F
100 Meters
11.94cApr 14OK Red Dual: Hudsonville @ East Kentwood V F
12.63Apr 16East Kentwood @GrandvilleV F
12.57Apr 24Jackson Varsity Invite - Charles Janke T&F InvitationalV P
12.24Apr 24Jackson Varsity Invite - Charles Janke T&F InvitationalV F
12.42May 1Ken Bell InvitationalV F
12.13May 4OK Red : Rockford @ East KentwoodV F
12.43May 8OK Red Conference Championship V P
12.02May 8OK Red Conference Championship V F
12.68May 15MHSAA LP Regional 01-1 @ Grand HavenV S
12.52May 15MHSAA LP Regional 01-1 @ Grand HavenV P
12.17May 15MHSAA LP Regional 01-1 @ Grand HavenV F
11.91May 23MITCA D1 Team State ChampionshipV F
11.93 (.2)May 30MHSAA LP Division 1 FinalsD1 P
11.83 SR (.8)May 30MHSAA LP Division 1 FinalsD1 F
200 Meters
26.40Apr 16East Kentwood @GrandvilleV F
26.58Apr 23East Kentwood at Grand HavenV F
25.61Apr 24Jackson Varsity Invite - Charles Janke T&F InvitationalV P
25.71Apr 24Jackson Varsity Invite - Charles Janke T&F InvitationalV F
26.21Apr 28East Kentwood at West OttawaV F
25.28May 1Ken Bell InvitationalV F
24.69May 4OK Red : Rockford @ East KentwoodV F
25.40May 8OK Red Conference Championship V P
24.67May 8OK Red Conference Championship V F
25.54May 15MHSAA LP Regional 01-1 @ Grand HavenV S
26.04May 15MHSAA LP Regional 01-1 @ Grand HavenV P
24.61May 15MHSAA LP Regional 01-1 @ Grand HavenV F
24.51May 23MITCA D1 Team State ChampionshipV F
24.49 SR (1.1)May 30MHSAA LP Division 1 FinalsD1 P
24.62 (2.4)May 30MHSAA LP Division 1 FinalsD1 F
Long Jump
18' 9Mar 19GVSU Laker Challenge - Big School GirlsV F
18' 9Mar 25Striders Track and Field Challenge LargeV F
18' 2Apr 14OK Red Dual: Hudsonville @ East Kentwood V F
17' 2Apr 16East Kentwood @GrandvilleV F
17' 5.5Apr 23East Kentwood at Grand HavenV F
18' 0Apr 24Jackson Varsity Invite - Charles Janke T&F InvitationalV F
18' 1May 1Ken Bell InvitationalV F
18' 9.5 SRMay 4OK Red : Rockford @ East KentwoodV F
17' 9.5May 8OK Red Conference Championship V F
18' 3May 15MHSAA LP Regional 01-1 @ Grand HavenV F
18' 0May 23MITCA D1 Team State ChampionshipV F
17' 5.75May 30MHSAA LP Division 1 FinalsD1 F
4x100 Relay
49.99May 1Ken Bell Invitational
Jailynn Bright, Sekayi Bracey, Sedalia Libbett, Gabriela Leon
V F
49.24May 8OK Red Conference Championship
Jailynn Bright, Sekayi Bracey, Sedalia Libbett, Gabriela Leon
V F
48.88May 15MHSAA LP Regional 01-1 @ Grand Haven
Jailynn Bright, Sedalia Libbett, Gabriela Leon, Sekayi Bracey
V F
48.47May 23MITCA D1 Team State Championship
Imani Brigham, Sedalia Libbett, Gabriela Leon, Sekayi Bracey
V F
48.18May 30MHSAA LP Division 1 Finals
Imani Brigham, Sedalia Libbett, Gabriela Leon, Sekayi Bracey
D1 F
47.62Jun 21New Balance Nationals Outdoor
Imani Brigham, Sedalia Libbett, Gabriela Leon, Sekayi Bracey
EE P
4x200 Relay
1:49.12Apr 23East Kentwood at Grand Haven
Imani Brigham, Sedalia Libbett, Sekayi Bracey, Skye Morgan
V F
4x300 Relay
2:56.42Mar 19GVSU Laker Challenge - Big School Girls
Elysa Cole, Allazae Lloyd, Cheyenne Longoria, Sekayi Bracey
V F
4x400 Relay
4:19.02Mar 25Striders Track and Field Challenge Large
Elysa Cole, Tyra Hunt, KeVann McCurdy, Sekayi Bracey
V F
4:13.66Apr 14OK Red Dual: Hudsonville @ East Kentwood
Sekayi Bracey, Tyra Hunt, Allazae Lloyd, Elysa Cole
V F
4:17.58Apr 16East Kentwood @Grandville
Sekayi Bracey, Tyra Hunt, Allazae Lloyd, Elysa Cole
V F
SMR 100-100-200-400m
1:49.62Jun 21New Balance Nationals Outdoor
Sedalia Libbett, Gabriela Leon, Sekayi Bracey, Tyra Hunt
EE F
2015 Indoor Season 
East Kentwood HS11th Grade
60 Meter Dash
7.72 SRDec 6GVSU indoor MITS meet1V F
2014 Outdoor Season 
East Kentwood HS10th Grade
100 Meters
12.38Apr 17East Kentwood vs HudsonvilleV F
12.60Apr 25JD's InvitationalV P
12.25Apr 25JD's InvitationalV F
12.28May 1OK Red: East Kentwood @ RockfordV F
12.17May 2Ken Bell InvitationalV F
12.76May 9OK Red Conference MeetV P
12.04May 9OK Red Conference MeetV F
12.19May 16MHSAA Regional 2-1 @ Loy NorrixV S
12.70May 16MHSAA Regional 2-1 @ Loy NorrixV P
12.01May 16MHSAA Regional 2-1 @ Loy NorrixV F
12.02May 24MITCA D1 Team State ChampionshipV F
12.17 (-1.2)May 31MHSAA LP Division 1 FinalsD1 P
11.88 (.5)May 31MHSAA LP Division 1 FinalsD1 F
11.74 SR (.8)Aug 2AAU Junior OlympicsV P
11.81 (.6)Aug 2AAU Junior OlympicsV F
200 Meters
25.40Apr 17East Kentwood vs HudsonvilleV F
25.86Apr 22OK Red: Grandville @ East KentwoodV F
25.11Apr 25JD's InvitationalV P
24.93Apr 25JD's InvitationalV F
25.14cMay 1OK Red: East Kentwood @ RockfordV F
25.81May 9OK Red Conference MeetV P
26.05May 9OK Red Conference MeetV F
25.53May 16MHSAA Regional 2-1 @ Loy NorrixV S
26.20May 16MHSAA Regional 2-1 @ Loy NorrixV P
25.11May 16MHSAA Regional 2-1 @ Loy NorrixV F
24.18May 24MITCA D1 Team State ChampionshipV F
24.63 (-.7)May 31MHSAA LP Division 1 FinalsD1 P
23.98 SR (.5)May 31MHSAA LP Division 1 FinalsD1 F
400 Meters
58.14May 5OK Red: West Ottawa @ East KentwoodV F
58.80May 9OK Red Conference MeetV F
57.75 SRMay 24MITCA D1 Team State ChampionshipV F
Long Jump
19' 0Apr 17East Kentwood vs HudsonvilleV F
18' 8Apr 19April Showers RelaysV F
17' 9Apr 22OK Red: Grandville @ East KentwoodV F
19' 0.5Apr 25JD's InvitationalV F
17' 5May 1OK Red: East Kentwood @ RockfordV F
19' 1May 2Ken Bell InvitationalV F
18' 5May 5OK Red: West Ottawa @ East KentwoodV F
19' 6.5 PRMay 9OK Red Conference MeetV F
17' 10May 16MHSAA Regional 2-1 @ Loy NorrixV F
17' 9.5May 24MITCA D1 Team State ChampionshipV F
18' 7.25 (.7)May 31MHSAA LP Division 1 FinalsD1 F
4x100 Relay
48.86May 16MHSAA Regional 2-1 @ Loy Norrix
Cheyenne Longoria, Sekayi Bracey, Sedalia Libbett, Belinda Knowling
V F
47.79May 31MHSAA LP Division 1 Finals
Cheyenne Longoria, Sekayi Bracey, Sedalia Libbett, Belinda Knowling
D1 F
47.93Jun 15New Balance Outdoor Nationals
Cheyenne Longoria, Sedalia Libbett, Belinda Knowling, Sekayi Bracey
EE F
48.29Jun 15New Balance Outdoor Nationals
Cheyenne Longoria, Sedalia Libbett, Belinda Knowling, Sekayi Bracey
EE P
4x200 Relay
1:43.20Jun 15New Balance Outdoor Nationals
Cheyenne Longoria, Sedalia Libbett, Tyler Shumpert, Sekayi Bracey
EE F
4x400 Relay
4:08.42Apr 17East Kentwood vs Hudsonville
Tyler Shumpert, Tiffany Applewhite, Sekayi Bracey, Cheyenne Longoria
V F
4:08.44Apr 22OK Red: Grandville @ East Kentwood
Tiffany Applewhite, Tyler Shumpert, Sekayi Bracey, Cheyenne Longoria
V F
4:04.53Apr 25JD's Invitational
Tiffany Applewhite, Tyler Shumpert, Cheyenne Longoria, Sekayi Bracey
V F
4:13.75May 2Ken Bell Invitational
Tiffany Applewhite, Tyler Shumpert, Sekayi Bracey, Cheyenne Longoria
V F
2014 Indoor Season 
Michigan Unattached Club10th Grade
60 Meter Dash
7.79 PRDec 12Gvsu Mits #1V F
2013 Outdoor Season 
East Kentwood HS9th Grade
60 Meter Dash
7.81Mar 21GVSU Invitational GirlsV P
7.69 SRMar 21GVSU Invitational GirlsV F
100 Meters
12.20Apr 25OK Red: Hudsonville & Grandville @ East KentwoodV F
12.34Apr 26Jackson (JD) Invitational MeetV P
12.07Apr 26Jackson (JD) Invitational MeetV F
12.77Apr 30OK Red: Rockford @ East KentwoodV F
12.29May 3TCCHS Ken Bell InvitationalV F
12.63May 10OK Red: Conference Championship MeetV P
12.17May 10OK Red: Conference Championship MeetV F
11.80May 17RegionalV S
12.64May 17RegionalV P
12.07May 17RegionalV F
12.32May 25MITCA D1 Team State ChampionshipsV F
12.30Jun 1MHSAA LP State Finals D1V S
12.43Jun 1MHSAA LP State Finals D1V P
12.18Jun 1MHSAA LP State Finals D1V F
 11.76Jun 30AAU Area 12 National QualifierV F
11.70 PR (2.2)Aug 3AAU Junior OlympicsV F
200 Meters
25.31Mar 21GVSU Invitational GirlsV F
26.64cApr 16OK Red: East Kentwood @ West OttawaV F
25.60Apr 25OK Red: Hudsonville & Grandville @ East KentwoodV F
24.88Apr 26Jackson (JD) Invitational MeetV P
24.93Apr 26Jackson (JD) Invitational MeetV F
27.17Apr 30OK Red: Rockford @ East KentwoodV F
25.38May 3TCCHS Ken Bell InvitationalV F
26.05May 10OK Red: Conference Championship MeetV P
25.22May 10OK Red: Conference Championship MeetV F
24.40 SRMay 17RegionalV S
25.37May 17RegionalV P
24.60May 17RegionalV F
24.98May 25MITCA D1 Team State ChampionshipsV F
25.18Jun 1MHSAA LP State Finals D1V S
25.51Jun 1MHSAA LP State Finals D1V P
24.82Jun 1MHSAA LP State Finals D1V F
Long Jump
17' 6Mar 21GVSU Invitational GirlsV F
16' 5Apr 16OK Red: East Kentwood @ West OttawaV F
16' 11.5Apr 20April Showers RelaysV F
18' 1.5Apr 26Jackson (JD) Invitational MeetV F
18' 0.75Apr 30OK Red: Rockford @ East KentwoodV F
18' 4.5May 3TCCHS Ken Bell InvitationalV F
17' 2.5May 10OK Red: Conference Championship MeetV F
18' 2.75May 17RegionalV F
16' 6May 25MITCA D1 Team State ChampionshipsV F
18' 5.25 SRJun 1MHSAA LP State Finals D1V F
4x100 Relay
48.91Jun 14New Balance Nationals
Cheyenne Longoria, Sedalia Libbett, Belinda Knowling, Sekayi Bracey
EE P
4x200 Relay
1:51.4hApr 16OK Red: East Kentwood @ West Ottawa
Charity Bruce, Justice Craft, Shania Waters, Sekayi Bracey
V F
1:46.90Apr 25OK Red: Hudsonville & Grandville @ East Kentwood
Cheyenne Longoria, Charity Bruce, Justice Craft, Sekayi Bracey
V F
1:46.65Apr 26Jackson (JD) Invitational Meet
Cheyenne Longoria, Justice Craft, Sekayi Bracey, Charity Bruce
V F
1:44.19Apr 30OK Red: Rockford @ East Kentwood
Cheyenne Longoria, Charity Bruce, Justice Craft, Sekayi Bracey
V F
1:44.96May 3TCCHS Ken Bell Invitational
Cheyenne Longoria, Sekayi Bracey, Charity Bruce, Justice Craft
V F
1:51.20May 6OK Red: Grand Haven v East Kentwood
Charity Bruce, Justice Craft, Cheyenne Longoria, Sekayi Bracey
V F
1:46.53May 10OK Red: Conference Championship Meet
Justice Craft, Charity Bruce, Sekayi Bracey, Cheyenne Longoria
V F
1:44.21May 17Regional
Cheyenne Longoria, Justice Craft, Tyler Shumpert, Sekayi Bracey
V F
1:45.43May 25MITCA D1 Team State Championships
Cheyenne Longoria, Justice Craft, Tyler Shumpert, Sekayi Bracey
V F
16 1:45.39Jun 1MHSAA LP State Finals D1
Cheyenne Longoria, Justice Craft, Tyler Shumpert, Sekayi Bracey
V F
4x400 Relay
4:09.30Apr 25OK Red: Hudsonville & Grandville @ East Kentwood
Sekayi Bracey, Shania Waters, Tiffany Applewhite, Tyler Shumpert
V F
2010 Indoor Season 
Michigan Unattached Club9th Grade