Track & FieldTF
Cross CountryXC
Learn More Log In
Team Results Management

Caleb Nymeyer Track & Field ProfileGo To XC Profile

{{tab.long}}{{tab.short}}
Click the next to the incorrect mark below. Corrections are the responsibility of the team coach. Tell your coach about the error.

Season Records

100 Meters
2009 Outdoor1012.92
2010 Outdoor1112.83 *
2011 Outdoor1212.59 PR *
200 Meters
2010 Outdoor1125.80
2011 Outdoor1225.02 PR *
400 Meters
2009 Outdoor1055.33
2010 Outdoor1151.97 PR *
2011 Outdoor1252.76
400 Meters - Relay Split
2009 Outdoor1055.64c PR
2011 Outdoor1255.84c
800 Meters
2009 Outdoor102:20.17
2010 Outdoor112:08.00 PR *
2011 Outdoor122:09.20
1600 Meters
2010 Outdoor114:58.38 PR
300m Hurdles - 36"
2009 Outdoor1049.34c
2010 Outdoor1148.97 PR *
2011 Outdoor1249.08
Shot Put - 12lb
2009 Outdoor1028' 0 PR
2010 Outdoor1122' 9
2011 Outdoor1227' 1
High Jump
2009 Outdoor105' 0
2010 Outdoor115' 0
2011 Outdoor125' 2 PR *
Pentathlon Score (Outdoor)
2010 Outdoor112477
2011 Outdoor122594 PR *
*Improvement
2011 Outdoor Season 
Kodiak HS12th Grade
100 Meters
 12.59 PRApr 1Kodiak PentathlonV F
200 Meters
 25.02 PRMar 25Blue/gold meetV F
400 Meters
52.76 SRApr 8BIG C RELAYS April 8-9, 2011V F
10 53.52Apr 16Pro/Whit Indoor Championships (Day #2)V F
54.49Apr 22mini meet IIIV F
 55.00Apr 29Home Dual MeetV F
 52.80May 6Kodiak tri-invitationalV F
52.85May 13Region III 4A ChampionshipsV P
52.81May 13Region III 4A ChampionshipsV F
53.04cMay 14Region III 4A ChampionshipsV P
53.04cMay 14Region III 4A ChampionshipsV F
52.87May 20ASAA 4A State Champs - Day 14A P
52.87May 21ASAA 4A State Champs - Day 2V P
53.98May 21ASAA 4A State Champs - Day 2V F
400 Meters - Relay Split
 55.7h SRMar 25Blue/gold meetV F
800 Meters
 2:19.0hMar 25Blue/gold meetV F
 2:19.7hApr 1Kodiak PentathlonV F
 2:15.4hApr 22mini meet IIIV F
2:09.20 SRApr 30Kodiak Vs . South Anchorage dualsV F
300m Hurdles - 36"
 49.08 SRApr 1Kodiak PentathlonV F
Shot Put - 12lb
 27' 1 SRApr 1Kodiak PentathlonV F
High Jump
 5' 2 PRApr 1Kodiak PentathlonV F
Pentathlon Score (Outdoor)
 2594 PRApr 1Kodiak PentathlonV F
4x100 Relay
 47.24cApr 22mini meet III
Gage Cubbedge, Caleb Nymeyer, Charlie Johnson, Joshua Corpuz
V F
46.58Apr 30Kodiak Vs . South Anchorage duals
Gage Cubbedge, Caleb Nymeyer, Charlie Johnson, Joshua Corpuz
V F
4x200 Relay
 1:38.10Apr 29Home Dual Meet
Gage Cubbedge, Charlie Johnson, Caleb Nymeyer, Joshua Corpuz
V F
 1:35.53May 6Kodiak tri-invitational
Gage Cubbedge, Charlie Johnson, Caleb Nymeyer, Joshua Corpuz
V F
1:34.59May 13Region III 4A Championships
Gage Cubbedge, Charlie Johnson, Caleb Nymeyer, Joshua Corpuz
V F
1:34.6hMay 14Region III 4A Championships
Gage Cubbedge, Charlie Johnson, Caleb Nymeyer, Joshua Corpuz
V F
 1:40.79May 21ASAA 4A State Champs - Day 2
Gage Cubbedge, Charlie Johnson, Caleb Nymeyer, Joshua Corpuz
V F
4x400 Relay
3:48.0hMar 25Blue/gold meet
Caleb Nymeyer, Joshua Corpuz, Riley McFarlin, Jordan Fogle
V F
3:32.75Apr 8BIG C RELAYS April 8-9, 2011
Jordan Fogle, Riley McFarlin, Caleb Nymeyer, Gage Cubbedge
V F
3:35.64Apr 16Pro/Whit Indoor Championships (Day #2)
Jordan Fogle, Gage Cubbedge, Riley McFarlin, Caleb Nymeyer
V F
3:51.86Apr 22mini meet III
Gage Cubbedge, Caleb Nymeyer, Derrek Deal, Carlo Portillo
V F
3:51.3hApr 30Kodiak Vs . South Anchorage duals
David Anderson, Tyler Canete, Caleb Nymeyer, Jordan Fogle
V F
3:36.09May 13Region III 4A Championships
Gage Cubbedge, Caleb Nymeyer, Riley McFarlin, Jordan Fogle
V F
3:36.1hMay 14Region III 4A Championships
Gage Cubbedge, Caleb Nymeyer, Riley McFarlin, Jordan Fogle
V F
3:38.55May 21ASAA 4A State Champs - Day 2
Gage Cubbedge, Caleb Nymeyer, Carlo Portillo, Jordan Fogle
V F
4x800 Relay
 9:25.78Apr 29Home Dual Meet
Jordan Fogle, Caleb Nymeyer, Jake Salus, James Osowski
V F
 8:29.87May 6Kodiak tri-invitational
Jordan Fogle, Caleb Nymeyer, Nathan Deer, James Osowski
V F
8:11.53May 13Region III 4A Championships
Jordan Fogle, Caleb Nymeyer, Nathan Deer, James Osowski
V F
8:11.6hMay 14Region III 4A Championships
Jordan Fogle, Caleb Nymeyer, Nathan Deer, James Osowski
V F
8:04.16May 21ASAA 4A State Champs - Day 2
Caleb Nymeyer, Nathan Deer, Jordan Fogle, James Osowski
V F
SMR 200-200-400-800m
3:52.01Apr 8BIG C RELAYS April 8-9, 2011
Charlie Johnson, Joshua Corpuz, Caleb Nymeyer, James Osowski
V F
2010 Outdoor Season 
Kodiak HS11th Grade
100 Meters
 12.83 SRApr 2Day 2 Odell's PentathlonV F
200 Meters
25.80 SRApr 17Kodiak vs. South Anchorage DualV F
400 Meters
53.65Apr 16Kodiak vs. South Anchorage co-ed DualV F
54.08Apr 23Kodiak / West / Port Lions Tri meetV F
53.75May 7Kodiak Quad InvitationalV F
53.65May 15Region III Championship Day 2V P
53.16May 15Region III Championship Day 2V F
52.43May 22ASAA 4A State Champs - Day 24A P
51.97 PRMay 22ASAA 4A State Champs - Day 24A F
800 Meters
 2:15.3hApr 3Day 3 Odell's PentathlonV F
13 2:10.40Apr 9Big C Relays - April 9-10, 2010V F
2:13.71Apr 17Kodiak vs. South Anchorage DualV F
2:08.00 PRApr 23Kodiak / West / Port Lions Tri meetV F
2:09.2hMay 7Kodiak Quad InvitationalV F
1600 Meters
5:22.27Mar 26Blue/Gold MeetV F
4:58.38 PRApr 24Kodiak-West- Port Lions Double DualV F
300m Hurdles - 36"
 48.97 PRApr 2Day 2 Odell's PentathlonV F
Shot Put - 12lb
 22' 9 SRApr 2Day 2 Odell's PentathlonV F
High Jump
5' 0 SRMar 26Blue/Gold MeetV F
 5' 0Apr 1Day 1 Odell's PentathlonV F
Pentathlon Score (Outdoor)
2477 SRApr 3Day 3 Odell's PentathlonV F
4x100 Relay
49.13Apr 17Kodiak vs. South Anchorage Dual
Jerick Corpuz, Caleb Nymeyer, Gage Cubbedge, Riley McFarlin
V F
47.87Apr 24Kodiak-West- Port Lions Double Dual
Jerick Corpuz, Caleb Nymeyer, Gage Cubbedge, Riley McFarlin
V F
4x200 Relay
1:42.04Apr 16Kodiak vs. South Anchorage co-ed Dual
Jerick Corpuz, Mitchell Tacata, Caleb Nymeyer, Gage Cubbedge
V F
1:39.54Apr 23Kodiak / West / Port Lions Tri meet
Chaven Davidson, Jordan Fogle, Caleb Nymeyer, Karsten Schick
V F
4x400 Relay
4:05.57Mar 26Blue/Gold Meet
Chaven Davidson, Caleb Nymeyer, Josh Gaudet, Scott Walker
V F
3:34.72Apr 9Big C Relays - April 9-10, 2010
Chaven Davidson, Jordan Fogle, Caleb Nymeyer, Karsten Schick
V F
3:49.85Apr 17Kodiak vs. South Anchorage Dual
Chaven Davidson, Jordan Fogle, Caleb Nymeyer, Dylan Anthony
V F
3:41.58Apr 24Kodiak-West- Port Lions Double Dual
Chaven Davidson, Caleb Nymeyer, Jordan Fogle, Karsten Schick
V F
3:34.75May 7Kodiak Quad Invitational
Chaven Davidson, Caleb Nymeyer, Jordan Fogle, Riley McFarlin
V F
3:30.88May 15Region III Championship Day 2
Chaven Davidson, Caleb Nymeyer, Jordan Fogle, Karsten Schick
V F
3:28.11May 22ASAA 4A State Champs - Day 2
Chaven Davidson, Caleb Nymeyer, Riley McFarlin, Karsten Schick
4A F
4x800 Relay
8:35.74Apr 9Big C Relays - April 9-10, 2010
Jordan Fogle, Caleb Nymeyer, Dylan Anthony, Chaven Davidson
V F
8:59.69Apr 16Kodiak vs. South Anchorage co-ed Dual
Nathan Deer, Caleb Nymeyer, James Osowski, Karsten Schick
V F
9:30.0hMay 7Kodiak Quad Invitational
Jordan Fogle, James Osowski, Caleb Nymeyer, Dylan Anthony
V F
8:28.22May 15Region III Championship Day 2
Jordan Fogle, Caleb Nymeyer, Chaven Davidson, Dylan Anthony
V F
2009 Outdoor Season 
Kodiak HS10th Grade
100 Meters
12.92 SRApr 24Emerald Isle InvitationalV F
400 Meters
12 56.04cApr 18ASD Big 8 Meet #1 (Day 2)V F
55.93May 1Juneau InvitationalV P
56.12May 1Juneau InvitationalV F
 55.40May 9Day 2 Kodiak Tri InvitationalV F
10 55.33 SRMay 15Region III ChampioshipsR1 P
55.40May 15Region III ChampioshipsR1 F
400 Meters - Relay Split
 55.5h PRApr 3Big C RelaysV F
800 Meters
 2:20.17 SRApr 11Odell's Pentathlon, 800mV F
12 2:21.61May 1Juneau InvitationalV F
300m Hurdles - 36"
49.34c SRMar 27Blue/Gold MeetV F
Shot Put - 12lb
 28' 0 PRMar 27Blue/Gold MeetV F
 28' 0Apr 10Odell's Pentathlon, 100m, Shot Put, 300HV F
High Jump
5' 0 SRMar 27Blue/Gold MeetV F
5' 0Apr 9Odell's Pentathlon, High JumpV F
 4' 10May 8Kodiak Tri-InvitationalV F
5' 0May 15Region III ChampioshipsR1 F
4x200 Relay
1:40.24Apr 18ASD Big 8 Meet #1 (Day 2)
Brandon Gilbert, Gage Cubbedge, Riley McFarlin, Caleb Nymeyer
V F
4x400 Relay
3:53.00Apr 3Big C Relays
Christian Zarate, Jordan Fogle, Caleb Nymeyer, Derrek Deal
V F
3:43.76Apr 18ASD Big 8 Meet #1 (Day 2)
Trevor Dunbar, Karsten Schick, Caleb Nymeyer, Christian Zarate
V F
3:38.79May 1Juneau Invitational
Christian Zarate, Ronald Medina, Karsten Schick, Caleb Nymeyer
V F
3:37.18May 15Region III Champioships
Christian Zarate, Caleb Nymeyer, Chaven Davidson, Karsten Schick
R1 F
3:32.71May 23ASAA 4A State Championship Meet (Day 2)
Christian Zarate, Caleb Nymeyer, Trevor Dunbar, Chaven Davidson
V F
4x800 Relay
9:16.97May 1Juneau Invitational
Brandon Gilbert, Caleb Nymeyer, Justin Blott, Ronald Medina
V F
SMR 100-100-200-400m
1:44.49Apr 3Big C Relays
Riley McFarlin, Jacob Rennick, Christian Zarate, Caleb Nymeyer
V F
SMR 200-200-400-800m
 3:55.44Apr 3Big C Relays
Trevor Dunbar, Caleb Nymeyer, Jacob Rennick, Chaven Davidson
V F