Track & FieldTF
Cross CountryXC
Learn More Log In
Team Results Management

Brady Snelson Track & Field ProfileGo To XC Profile

{{tab.long}}{{tab.short}}
Click the next to the incorrect mark below. Corrections are the responsibility of the team coach. Tell your coach about the error.

Season Records

200 Meters
2014 Outdoor1025.02
2016 Outdoor1223.59 PR *
400 Meters
2015 Outdoor1151.14 PR
2016 Indoor1252.13 PR
2016 Outdoor1251.52
600 Meters
2015 Outdoor111:25.47
2016 Outdoor121:23.56 PR *
800 Meters
2013 Outdoor92:09.48
2014 Indoor102:13.30
2014 Outdoor101:58.91 *
2015 Indoor112:03.78
2015 Outdoor111:55.77 *
2016 Indoor121:59.18 PR
2016 Outdoor121:54.57 PR *
1600 Meters
2014 Indoor104:48.36
2015 Indoor114:41.49 *
2015 Outdoor114:34.41 PR *
2016 Indoor124:35.67 PR
3200 Meters
2016 Indoor1210:02.44 PR
2016 Outdoor129:44.92 PR *
High Jump
2013 Outdoor95' 2
2014 Indoor105' 6 PR *
2014 Outdoor105' 6
2015 Indoor115' 4
2015 Outdoor115' 8 PR *
2016 Outdoor125' 4
*Improvement
2016 Outdoor Season 
Franklin HS12th Grade
200 Meters
23.59 PRMay 6Demon InviteV F
23.59May 6Demon InviteV F
400 Meters
52.34Apr 2Racine Case InviteV F
51.52 SRApr 30North Star ClassicV F
600 Meters
1:23.56 PRApr 30North Star ClassicV F
800 Meters
1:59.04Apr 15Germantown InviteV F
1:58.48May 17Southeast Conference ChampionshipV F
1:58.48May 17Southeast Conference ChampionshipV F
2:02.98May 23WIAA D1 Regional - South MilwaukeeV F
1:54.57 PRMay 26WIAA D1 Sectional - WhitnallV F
1:54.59Jun 4WIAA D1 State MeetV F
1:57.19Jun 11Senior Spotlight All-Star MeetV F
3200 Meters
10:02.44Mar 26Racine Case InviteV F
9:44.92 PRApr 23Franklin InvitationalV F
High Jump
17 5' 4 SRMay 3SEC RelaysV F
17 5' 3.75May 3Southeast Conference RelaysV F
4x200 Relay
3:35.34Apr 2Racine Case Invite
Chris Rafalski, Charles Rydeski, Andy Stengel, Brady Snelson
V F
4x400 Relay
3:40.02Mar 26Racine Case Invite
Carter Snelson, AJ Catarozoli, Brady Snelson, Charles Rydeski
V F
3:29.70May 6Demon Invite
Joe Hastenstein
V F
3:29.70May 6Demon Invite
Joe Hastenstein, Michael Hennig
V F
3:29.70May 6Demon Invite
Michael Hennig, Andy Stengel
V F
3:29.70May 6Demon Invite
Andy Stengel, Brady Snelson
V F
3:29.70May 6Demon Invite
Brady Snelson
V F
3:33.57May 23WIAA D1 Regional - South Milwaukee
Chris Rafalski, AJ Catarozoli, Max Fassbender, Brady Snelson
V F
3:21.41May 26WIAA D1 Sectional - Whitnall
Chris Rafalski, AJ Catarozoli, Max Fassbender, Brady Snelson
V F
3:21.98Jun 3WIAA D1 State Meet
Chris Rafalski
V P
3:22.28Jun 3WIAA D1 State Meet
Chris Rafalski, AJ Catarozoli
V F
3:21.98Jun 3WIAA D1 State Meet
AJ Catarozoli, Max Fassbender
V P
3:22.28Jun 3WIAA D1 State Meet
Max Fassbender, Brady Snelson
V F
3:21.98Jun 3WIAA D1 State Meet
Brady Snelson
V P
4x800 Relay
8:21.11Apr 16Hale Husky Invite
Max Fassbender, Ben Tarmann, Brady Snelson, Andy Stengel
V F
8:59.42May 23WIAA D1 Regional - South Milwaukee
Michael Gorman, Max Fassbender, Cale Pliska, Brady Snelson
V F
8:04.74May 26WIAA D1 Sectional - Whitnall
Michael Gorman, Max Fassbender, Cale Pliska, Brady Snelson
V F
13 8:01.59Jun 3WIAA D1 State Meet
Michael Gorman, Cale Pliska, Bryce Tome, Brady Snelson
V F
2015 Outdoor Season 
Franklin HS11th Grade
400 Meters
51.14 PRMay 2Northstar ClassicV F
600 Meters
1:25.47 SRMay 2Northstar ClassicV F
800 Meters
1:59.62Apr 10Franklin Varsity InviteV F
1:58.15May 19SEC Outdoor Conference ChampionshipsV F
2:02.99May 26WIAA D1 Regional - South MilwaukeeV F
1:55.77 SRMay 29WIAA D1 Sectional - Wisconsin LutheranV F
1:56.98Jun 6WIAA Division 1 State Championship Day 2D1 F
1600 Meters
4:35.08Apr 25Knights of Columbus RelaysLG F
4:35.08Apr 25Knights of Columbus RelaysC F
4:34.41 PRMay 19SEC Outdoor Conference ChampionshipsV F
High Jump
5' 5.75May 5SEC Relays V F
5' 8 PRMay 16Viking JV JamboreeJV F
-- NHMay 19SEC Outdoor Conference ChampionshipsV F
4x400 Relay
3:29.14Apr 11Hale Mondo Invite
Brady Snelson, Nick Stugelmeyer, Charles Rydeski, Blong Vang
V F
3:26.14Apr 25Knights of Columbus Relays
Brady Snelson, Nick Stugelmeyer, Charles Rydeski, Blong Vang
LG F
3:34.50May 5SEC Relays
Brady Snelson, Nick Stugelmeyer, Zach Lee, Blong Vang
V F
3:24.64May 12Richmond/Erickson Invite
Brady Snelson, Nick Stugelmeyer, Zach Lee, Blong Vang
HS F
3:31.55May 26WIAA D1 Regional - South Milwaukee
Brady Snelson, Nick Stugelmeyer, Zach Lee, Blong Vang
V F
3:21.34May 29WIAA D1 Sectional - Wisconsin Lutheran
Brady Snelson, Nick Stugelmeyer, Max Fassbender, Blong Vang
V F
3:21.70Jun 6WIAA Division 1 State Championship Day 2
Brady Snelson
D1 P
3:23.55Jun 6WIAA Division 1 State Championship Day 2
Brady Snelson, Nick Stugelmeyer
D1 F
3:21.70Jun 6WIAA Division 1 State Championship Day 2
Nick Stugelmeyer
D1 P
3:23.55Jun 6WIAA Division 1 State Championship Day 2
Max Fassbender
D1 F
3:21.70Jun 6WIAA Division 1 State Championship Day 2
Max Fassbender, Blong Vang
D1 P
3:23.55Jun 6WIAA Division 1 State Championship Day 2
Blong Vang
D1 F
4x800 Relay
8:24.65Apr 11Hale Mondo Invite
Brady Snelson, Max Fassbender, Zach Lee, Cale Pliska
V F
8:02.40May 8Demon Invite
Max Fassbender, Cale Pliska, Brady Snelson, Zach Lee
V F
7:58.30May 29WIAA D1 Sectional - Wisconsin Lutheran
Max Fassbender, Cale Pliska, Brady Snelson, Zach Lee
V F
7:56.31Jun 6WIAA Division 1 State Championship Day 2
Max Fassbender, Zach Lee, Cale Pliska, Brady Snelson
D1 F
4x1600 Relay
19:14.67May 5SEC Relays
Nick Tilley, Brady Snelson, David Hanneman, Cale Pliska
V F
SMR 200-200-400-800m
3:43.60May 5SEC Relays
Charles Rydeski, AJ Catarozoli, Hanxiao Wang, Brady Snelson
V F
2015 Indoor Season 
Franklin HS11th Grade