Track & FieldTF
Cross CountryXC
Learn More Log In
Team Results Management

Hayden Palmer Track & Field ProfileGo To XC Profile

{{tab.long}}{{tab.short}}
Click the next to the incorrect mark below. Corrections are the responsibility of the team coach. Tell your coach about the error.

Season Records

100 Meters
2011 Outdoor1112.94c PR
400 Meters
2010 Outdoor1059.24c
2011 Outdoor1156.04c PR *
800 Meters
2011 Outdoor112:00.84
2012 Outdoor121:59.19 PR *
1600 Meters
2009 Outdoor94:57.67
2010 Outdoor104:37.49 *
2011 Outdoor114:28.75 *
2012 Outdoor124:25.86 PR *
1 Mile
2012 Outdoor124:29.93 PR
3200 Meters
2009 Outdoor911:02.16
2010 Outdoor1010:31.83 *
2011 Outdoor1110:02.25 *
2012 Outdoor129:57.31 PR *
Triple Jump
2012 Outdoor1234' 11 PR
*Improvement
2012 Outdoor Season 
Prescott HS12th Grade
800 Meters
 NTMar 21Kingman vs. Prescott, Beaver DamV F
46 2:09.81Mar 24Chandler Rotary InvitationalV F
18 2:03.82Apr 6Tiger InviteV F
1:59.19 PRApr 14Westside InvitationalV F
2:01.52Apr 27Yavapai County ChampionshipsV F
2:02.19May 4Desert Vista Last ChanceV F
19 2:04.41May 9Division II State ChampionshipsV F
19 2:04.41May 12Division II State ChampionshipsV F
1600 Meters
11 5:27.14Mar 21Kingman vs. Prescott, Beaver DamV F
19 4:28.31Mar 24Chandler Rotary InvitationalV F
5:02.1hApr 4Bradshaw Mountain vs PrescottV F
 DNSApr 14Westside InvitationalV F
4:32.03Apr 27Yavapai County ChampionshipsV F
4:25.86 PRMay 4Desert Vista Last ChanceV F
4:28.77May 9Division II State ChampionshipsV F
4:28.77May 12Division II State ChampionshipsV F
13 4:32.83May 16Arizona Meet of ChampionsV F
1 Mile
12 4:29.93 PRMar 24Chandler Rotary InvitationalV F
4:31.15Apr 6Tiger InviteV F
3200 Meters
11 10:01.44Mar 30Scottsdale Distance ClassicV F
11:06.43Apr 21Hal Anders Invitational at Apollo HSV F
10:33.68Apr 27Yavapai County ChampionshipsV F
11:06.5hMay 2Glendale Union District Meet PrelimsV F
9:57.31 PRMay 12Division II State ChampionshipsV F
Triple Jump
46 34' 11 PRMar 23Chandler Rotary InvitationalV F
4x400 Relay
 DNSApr 14Westside Invitational
Garrett Reed, Hayden Palmer, Phillip Eby, Dane Campbell
V F
4x800 Relay
 NTMar 21Kingman vs. Prescott, Beaver Dam
Vincent Arminio, Hayden Palmer, Hosava Kretzmann, Dane Campbell
V F
 DNSMar 24Chandler Rotary Invitational
Hayden Palmer, Hosava Kretzmann, Dane Campbell, Vincent Arminio
V F
8:46.13Mar 30Scottsdale Distance Classic
Hayden Palmer, Hosava Kretzmann, Phillip Eby, Dane Campbell
V F
8:30.84Apr 14Westside Invitational
Hosava Kretzmann, Vincent Arminio, Phillip Eby, Hayden Palmer
V F
8:20.63Apr 21Hal Anders Invitational at Apollo HS
Vincent Arminio, Phillip Eby, Hayden Palmer, Hosava Kretzmann
V F
9:33.31Apr 27Yavapai County Championships
Vincent Arminio, Phillip Eby, Hosava Kretzmann, Hayden Palmer
V F
8:20.7hMay 2Glendale Union District Meet Prelims
Vincent Arminio, Phillip Eby, Hayden Palmer, Hosava Kretzmann
V F
13 8:29.77May 12Division II State Championships
Hayden Palmer, Hosava Kretzmann, Phillip Eby, Vincent Arminio
V F
2011 Outdoor Season 
Prescott HS11th Grade
100 Meters
 12.94c PRApr 13Prescott/ Moon Valley/ YoungkerV F
400 Meters
 56.04c PRMar 9Glendale/ Desert Edge/ PrescottV F
 DNSMar 12North Canyon Invitational (Rattler Booster)V P
800 Meters
2:08.2hMar 2Prescott HS and Agua Fria HS at Apollo HSV F
2:10.0hMar 9Glendale/ Desert Edge/ PrescottV F
2:03.11Mar 12North Canyon Invitational (Rattler Booster)V F
21 2:00.84 SRMar 26Chandler Rotary Seeded InvitationalV F
2:03.0hMar 30Thunderbird/ PrescottV F
2:09.28Apr 23Apollo HS / Hal Anders InvitationalV F
15 2:01.27May 14AIA Division II Track & Field Championships - Day 2V F
1600 Meters
4:39.0hMar 2Prescott HS and Agua Fria HS at Apollo HSV F
4:30.39Mar 12North Canyon Invitational (Rattler Booster)V F
24 4:28.75 SRMar 26Chandler Rotary Seeded InvitationalV F
5:00.0hApr 13Prescott/ Moon Valley/ YoungkerV F
4:32.17Apr 16Westside InvitationalV F
4:47.0hApr 20Prescott/ Sunnyslope/ Shadow Mt.V F
4:38.12Apr 29Yavapai County Track & Field ChampionshipsV F
4:30.81May 14AIA Division II Track & Field Championships - Day 2V F
3200 Meters
10:40.0hMar 30Thunderbird/ PrescottV F
10:26.72Apr 2Peoria InvitationalV F
10:02.25 SRApr 16Westside InvitationalV F
16 10:14.60May 11AIA Division II Track & Field Championships - Day 1V F
16 10:14.60May 14AIA Division II Track & Field Championships - Day 2V F
4x400 Relay
 DNSApr 2Peoria Invitational
Caden Matcalf, Matt Weins, Phillip Eby, Hayden Palmer
V F
 DNSApr 29Yavapai County Track & Field Championships
Dane Campbell, Phillip Eby, Zac Eliason, Hayden Palmer
V F
4x800 Relay
8:36.51Apr 2Peoria Invitational
Dane Campbell, Zac Eliason, Hayden Palmer, Dallin Webb
V F
 DNSApr 16Westside Invitational
Vincent Arminio, Hayden Palmer, Dallin Webb, Hosava Kretzmann
V F
8:25.52Apr 23Apollo HS / Hal Anders Invitational
Vincent Arminio, Dallin Webb, Hayden Palmer, Zac Eliason
V F
8:12.61May 11AIA Division II Track & Field Championships - Day 1
Dane Campbell, Vincent Arminio, Zac Eliason, Hayden Palmer
V F