Sara FisherTrack & Field Bio Hidden in search results  Compare Go to XC Bio

{{tab.long}}{{tab.short}}
Click the next to the incorrect mark below. Corrections are the responsibility of the team coach. Tell your coach about the error.

Season Records

200 Meters
2014 Outdoor928.97PR
2016 Outdoor1129.62
400 Meters
2014 Outdoor91:06.04
2015 Outdoor101:02.35PR *
2016 Outdoor111:06.48
2017 Outdoor121:03.82
600 Meters
800 Meters
2014 Outdoor92:29.5h
2015 Outdoor102:28.45 *
2016 Outdoor112:27.80PR *
2017 Outdoor122:33.21
1500 Meters
2017 Outdoor125:27.74PR
1600 Meters
2014 Outdoor95:33.20
2015 Outdoor105:38.09
2016 Outdoor115:32.53 *
2017 Outdoor125:29.45PR *
3200 Meters
2017 Outdoor1212:37.23PR
*Improvement
2017 Outdoor Season 
Pleasant Grove HS12th Grade
400 Meters
22 1:03.82SRMar 413th Annual Sacramento State Track ClassicV F
17 1:05.48Mar 18Husky InvitationalV F
1:07.64Mar 22Delta: Davis, Grant vs Pleasant GroveV F
18 1:08.43Mar 25Mark Macres InvitationalV F
1:06.03Apr 5Delta: Elk Grove, Monterey Trail vs Pleasant GroveV F
14 1:05.26Apr 22GLENN POOLE INVITATIONALV F
13 1:05.15May 5Delta League Championships TrialsV P
13 1:05.15May 12Delta League Championships FinalsV P
600 Meters
1:50.98PRFeb 4CA Winter T&F Championship Qualifier All-Comers MeetV F
800 Meters
 DNSFeb 25Bulldog InvitationalV F
17 2:33.21SRMar 413th Annual Sacramento State Track ClassicV F
2:38.83Mar 15Delta League: Pleasant Grove @SheldonV F
2:35.80Mar 18Husky InvitationalV F
2:39.12Mar 22Delta: Davis, Grant vs Pleasant GroveV F
2:35.56Mar 29Delta: PG, Franklin vs MTHSV F
2:38.14Apr 5Delta: Elk Grove, Monterey Trail vs Pleasant GroveV F
2:39.00Apr 19Delta: Franklin, Pleasant Grove @ Jesuit/St. FrancisV F
13 2:40.02Apr 22GLENN POOLE INVITATIONALV F
18 2:34.40May 5Delta League Championships TrialsV P
18 2:34.40May 12Delta League Championships FinalsV P
1500 Meters
14 5:27.74PRJan 28CA Track & Field Winter Championships QualifierV F
1600 Meters
 DNSMar 413th Annual Sacramento State Track ClassicV F
17 5:41.46Mar 11Randy SturgeonV F
5:40.97Mar 15Delta League: Pleasant Grove @SheldonV F
5:34.95Mar 18Husky InvitationalV F
5:51.23Mar 22Delta: Davis, Grant vs Pleasant GroveV F
5:47.49Mar 25Mark Macres InvitationalV F
5:44.95Mar 29Delta: PG, Franklin vs MTHSV F
5:49.90Apr 5Delta: Elk Grove, Monterey Trail vs Pleasant GroveV F
5:50.66Apr 19Delta: Franklin, Pleasant Grove @ Jesuit/St. FrancisV F
12 5:29.45PRMay 12Delta League Championships FinalsV F
3200 Meters
 DNSFeb 25Bulldog InvitationalV F
12:37.23PRMar 29Delta: PG, Franklin vs MTHSV F
4x400 Relay
10 4:25.35Mar 413th Annual Sacramento State Track Classic
Gretchen Martinez, Sara Fisher, Rachel Victor, Maxine Garcia
V F
4:19.17Mar 15Delta League: Pleasant Grove @Sheldon
Tori Davis, Maxine Garcia, Sara Fisher, Gretchen Martinez
V F
4:28.35Mar 18Husky Invitational
Tori Davis, Maxine Garcia, Sara Fisher, Gretchen Martinez
V F
 4:20.76Mar 22Delta: Davis, Grant vs Pleasant Grove
Tori Davis
V F
4:20.76Mar 22Delta: Davis, Grant vs Pleasant Grove
Tori Davis
V F
 4:20.76Mar 22Delta: Davis, Grant vs Pleasant Grove
Maxine Garcia
V F
4:20.76Mar 22Delta: Davis, Grant vs Pleasant Grove
Maxine Garcia
V F
 4:20.76Mar 22Delta: Davis, Grant vs Pleasant Grove
Sara Fisher
V F
4:20.76Mar 22Delta: Davis, Grant vs Pleasant Grove
Sara Fisher
V F
 4:20.76Mar 22Delta: Davis, Grant vs Pleasant Grove
Gretchen Martinez
V F
4:20.76Mar 22Delta: Davis, Grant vs Pleasant Grove
Gretchen Martinez
V F
18 4:08.49Apr 1Stanford Invitational
Maxine Garcia, Stephanie Rivas, Sara Fisher, Gretchen Martinez
V F
5:26.20Apr 8Thunder Invitational
Tori Davis, Stephanie Rivas, Sara Fisher, Gretchen Martinez
V F
4:23.64Apr 19Delta: Franklin, Pleasant Grove @ Jesuit/St. Francis
Tori Davis, Stephanie Rivas, Sara Fisher, Gretchen Martinez
V F
4:34.28Apr 22GLENN POOLE INVITATIONAL
Gretchen Martinez, Grace Erbe, Stephanie Rivas, Sara Fisher
V F
13 4:24.70Apr 29Sacramento Meet of Champions
Tori Davis
V F
13 4:24.70Apr 29Sacramento Meet of Champions
Tori Davis, Stephanie Rivas
V F
13 4:24.70Apr 29Sacramento Meet of Champions
Stephanie Rivas
V F
13 4:24.70Apr 29Sacramento Meet of Champions
Jaeda Espejo
V F
13 4:24.70Apr 29Sacramento Meet of Champions
Jaeda Espejo
V F
13 4:24.70Apr 29Sacramento Meet of Champions
Sara Fisher
V F
13 4:24.70Apr 29Sacramento Meet of Champions
Sara Fisher
V F
4:20.28May 12Delta League Championships Finals
Tori Davis, Sara Fisher, Stephanie Rivas, Gretchen Martinez
V F
4x800 Relay
10:31.66Jan 28CA Track & Field Winter Championships Qualifier
Sara Fisher, Kaylie Pak, Maxine Garcia, Rachel Victor
V F
10:19.32Feb 4CA Winter T&F Championship Qualifier All-Comers Meet
Sara Fisher, Kaylie Pak, Maxine Garcia, Rachel Victor
V F
10:46.6hApr 28Sheldon Distance Carnival
Kaylie Pak, Grace Erbe, Bella Martinez, Sara Fisher
V F
DMR 1200-400-800-1600m
13:07.9hApr 28Sheldon Distance Carnival
Bella Martinez, Gretchen Martinez, Sara Fisher, Rachel Victor
V F
2017 Outdoor Season 
Unattached12th Grade
2016 Outdoor Season 
Pleasant Grove HS11th Grade
200 Meters
10 29.62 (.0)SRMar 30Delta League Meet: Pleasant Grove, Grant at DavisV F
400 Meters
12 1:09.19Feb 27Capital Classic RelaysV F
13 1:08.97Mar 12Mark Macres InvitationalV F
18 1:06.48SRMar 19Husky InvitationalV F
1:06.65Apr 22016 Mustang InvitationalV F
800 Meters
2:39.14Mar 12Mark Macres InvitationalV F
10 2:38.95Mar 19Husky InvitationalV F
2:39.91Mar 26Metro InvitationalV F
2:34.83Mar 30Delta League Meet: Pleasant Grove, Grant at DavisV F
2:33.04Apr 22016 Mustang InvitationalV F
2:37.89Apr 7Delta: Franklin, MTHS vs PGHSV F
2:34.04Apr 20Delta: Franklin, PlGrove v. Jes/St. FranV F
32 2:51.9hApr 29Sheldon Distance CarnivalFS F
15 2:27.80PRMay 6Delta League Varsity & F/S TrialsV P
15 2:27.80May 13Delta League Varsity & F/S FinalsV P
1600 Meters
5:45.50Mar 19Husky InvitationalV F
5:53.45Mar 30Delta League Meet: Pleasant Grove, Grant at DavisV F
5:37.00Apr 22016 Mustang InvitationalV F
5:55.44Apr 7Delta: Franklin, MTHS vs PGHSV F
5:41.87Apr 20Delta: Franklin, PlGrove v. Jes/St. FranV F
10 5:32.53SRMay 13Delta League Varsity & F/S FinalsV F
3200 Meters
 DNSMay 13Delta League Varsity & F/S FinalsV F
4x400 Relay
4:25.63Feb 27Capital Classic Relays
Sara Fisher, Tori Davis, Rachel Victor, Maxine Garcia
V F
4:27.93Mar 12Mark Macres Invitational
Sara Fisher, Tori Davis, Rachel Victor, Maxine Garcia
V F
4:28.06Mar 26Metro Invitational
Tori Davis, Aryana Archuleta, Rachel Victor, Sara Fisher
V F
4:57.18Apr 22016 Mustang Invitational
Sara Fisher, Sariah Rahul, Alison DeWolfe, Jillian Johnson
V F
4:18.64May 13Delta League Varsity & F/S Finals
Stephanie Rivas, Tori Davis, Sara Fisher, Gretchen Martinez
V F
4x800 Relay
10:12.1hApr 29Sheldon Distance Carnival
Sara Fisher, Rachael Roach, Aryana Archuleta, Rachel Victor
V F
4x1600 Relay
14 22:15.06Apr 15Mt. SAC Relays (Day 1)
Sara Fisher
SE F
14 22:15.06Apr 15Mt. SAC Relays (Day 1)
Sara Fisher
SE F
14 22:15.06Apr 15Mt. SAC Relays (Day 1)
Rachael Roach
SE F
14 22:15.06Apr 15Mt. SAC Relays (Day 1)
Rachael Roach
SE F
14 22:15.06Apr 15Mt. SAC Relays (Day 1)
Aryana Archuleta
SE F
14 22:15.06Apr 15Mt. SAC Relays (Day 1)
Aryana Archuleta
SE F
14 22:15.06Apr 15Mt. SAC Relays (Day 1)
Rachel Victor
SE F
14 22:15.06Apr 15Mt. SAC Relays (Day 1)
Rachel Victor
SE F
DMR 1200-400-800-1600m
13:27.40Feb 27Capital Classic Relays
Sara Fisher, Maxine Garcia, Aryana Archuleta, Rachel Victor
V F
13:36.71Mar 26Metro Invitational
Aryana Archuleta, Stephanie Rivas, Sara Fisher, Rachel Victor
V F
13:01.3hApr 29Sheldon Distance Carnival
Rachael Roach, Sara Fisher, Aryana Archuleta, Rachel Victor
V F
2015 Outdoor Season 
Pleasant Grove HS10th Grade
400 Meters
1:03.82Mar 7Ron Ruptier Memorial InvitationalFS F
1:04.73Mar 11Delta League Meet: Grant, PG, DavV F
1:04.47Mar 14Sturgeon Invitational (formerly the King Gilbert Invite)V F
1:03.74cMar 18Delta: Pleasant Grove @SheldonV F
1:05.00Mar 28Metro InvitationalV F
1:02.35PRApr 18Lancer InvitationalV F
1:04.37Apr 22Delta: Franklin, PlGrove v. Jes/SFV F
11 1:02.61Apr 25Glenn Poole InvitationalV F
 NTMay 8Delta: FS & Var League TrialsV P
 NTMay 15Delta: FS & Var League FinalsV P
800 Meters
2:39.12Feb 28Capital ClassicF/S F
2:34.38Mar 7Ron Ruptier Memorial InvitationalFS F
2:33.38Mar 14Sturgeon Invitational (formerly the King Gilbert Invite)V F
2:31.65Apr 8Delta: Franklin, Pleasant Grove vs MTHSV F
17 2:33.36Apr 11Thunder InvitationalV F
2:34.75Apr 15Delta League, MTHS, PGHS, EGHSV F
2:34.58Apr 22Delta: Franklin, PlGrove v. Jes/SFV F
2:28.45SRApr 25Glenn Poole InvitationalV F
 NTMay 8Delta: FS & Var League TrialsV P
 NTMay 15Delta: FS & Var League FinalsV P
1600 Meters
5:38.09SRApr 8Delta: Franklin, Pleasant Grove vs MTHSV F
22 5:38.68Apr 11Thunder InvitationalV F
17 5:47.13May 15Delta: FS & Var League FinalsV F
4x400 Relay
4:31.89Mar 7Ron Ruptier Memorial Invitational
Maxine Garcia, Sara Fisher, Lauren Hartwell, Rebekah Golden
FS F
4:23.18Mar 14Sturgeon Invitational (formerly the King Gilbert Invite)
Tori Davis, Aryana Archuleta, Elé Avery, Sara Fisher
V F
4:16.55Mar 28Metro Invitational
Elé Avery, Sara Fisher, Aryana Archuleta, Rae'vyn Lawler
V F
4:13.14Apr 4Stanford Invitational (Day 2)
Elé Avery, Sara Fisher, Aryana Archuleta, Rae'vyn Lawler
V F
4:26.52Apr 8Delta: Franklin, Pleasant Grove vs MTHS
Tori Davis, Sara Fisher, Aryana Archuleta, Elé Avery
V F
4:09.77Apr 11Thunder Invitational
Rae'vyn Lawler, Sara Fisher, Aryana Archuleta, Elé Avery
V F
4:18.27Apr 22Delta: Franklin, PlGrove v. Jes/SF
Rae'vyn Lawler, Sara Fisher, Aryana Archuleta, Elé Avery
V F
4:18.45Apr 25Glenn Poole Invitational
Rae'vyn Lawler, Sara Fisher, Aryana Archuleta, Elé Avery
V F
4:07.23May 2Sacramento Meet of Champions
Rae'vyn Lawler, Sara Fisher, Aryana Archuleta, Elé Avery
V F
4:12.95May 15Delta: FS & Var League Finals
Rae'vyn Lawler, Aryana Archuleta, Sara Fisher, Elé Avery
V F
DMR 1200-400-800-1600m
13:51.09Feb 28Capital Classic
Rachel Victor, Sara Fisher, Rebekah Golden, Rachael Roach
F/S F
13:40.17Mar 28Metro Invitational
Sara Fisher, Rachel Victor, Aryana Archuleta, Rachael Roach
V F
13:13.5hMay 1Sheldon Distance Carnival
Sara Fisher, Lauren Hartwell, Aryana Archuleta, Rachael Roach
V F
2014 Outdoor Season 
Pleasant Grove HS9th Grade
200 Meters
28.97 (1.0)PRApr 2DRL Dual: Jes/St.Fr vs. Pleasant GroveFS F
400 Meters
1:06.27Mar 1Capital Classic RelaysF/S F
1:06.04SRMar 8King/Gilbert InvitationalFS F
1:07.86Apr 2DRL Dual: Jes/St.Fr vs. Pleasant GroveFS F
 1:46.34cApr 23DRL: Ponderosa, Pleasant Grove, SheldonFS F
800 Meters
2:29.5hSRMay 2Sheldon Distance CarnivalFS F
2:35.54May 10DRL League Trials (F/S & Varsity)FS P
2:35.54May 16DRL Finals (F/S & Varsity)FS P
2:30.16May 16DRL Finals (F/S & Varsity)FS F
1600 Meters
5:45.55Mar 1Capital Classic RelaysF/S F
5:33.20SRMar 8King/Gilbert InvitationalFS F
5:36.41Mar 15Mark Macres InvitationalV F
5:36.14Mar 22Husky InvitationalV F
5:42.14Mar 29Thunder InvitationalFS F
5:39.71Apr 2DRL Dual: Jes/St.Fr vs. Pleasant GroveFS F
12 5:48.51Apr 26Glenn Poole InvitationalV F
5:38.97May 16DRL Finals (F/S & Varsity)FS F
4x400 Relay
4:39.88Mar 1Capital Classic Relays
Aryana Archuleta, Sara Fisher, Jayde Black, Tori Davis
F/S F
4:33.96Mar 8King/Gilbert Invitational
Tori Davis, Jayde Black, Sara Fisher, Aryana Archuleta
FS F
4:35.47Mar 15Mark Macres Invitational
Tori Davis, Jayde Black, Aryana Archuleta, Sara Fisher
V F
11 4:38.08Mar 22Husky Invitational
Tori Davis, Jayde Black, Aryana Archuleta, Sara Fisher
V F
 DNSMar 29Thunder Invitational
Tori Davis, Jayde Black, Aryana Archuleta, Sara Fisher
FS F
4:30.97May 16DRL Finals (F/S & Varsity)
Aryana Archuleta, Jayde Black, Sara Fisher, Tori Davis
FS F
DMR 1200-400-800-1600m
13:40.75Apr 19Woody Wilson Classic
Sara Fisher, Justice Feusi, Aryana Archuleta, Jerriann Wells
V F
Log In or Create Free Account to View All Stats Log In / Create Free Account to View
Athlete stats are free.