Track & FieldTF
Cross CountryXC
Learn More Log In
Team Results Management

Emmanuel Olalere Track & Field ProfileGo To XC Profile

{{tab.long}}{{tab.short}}
Click the next to the incorrect mark below. Corrections are the responsibility of the team coach. Tell your coach about the error.

Season Records

200 Meters
2014 Outdoor924.44c PR
2015 Outdoor1125.43
400 Meters
2014 Outdoor91:00.24c PR
High Jump
2015 Outdoor115' 6
2016 Outdoor115' 10 PR *
2017 Outdoor125' 8
Long Jump
2014 Outdoor918' 3
2015 Outdoor1119' 9.5 *
2016 Outdoor1121' 1 *
2017 Outdoor1221' 5 PR *
Triple Jump
2014 Outdoor937' 7
2015 Outdoor1141' 8 *
2016 Outdoor1143' 0 *
2017 Outdoor1246' 7.75 PR *
*Improvement
2017 Outdoor Season 
Green Valley HS12th Grade
800 Meters
 DNSApr 20Green Valley WeekdayV F
High Jump
11 5' 6Mar 11Heitkotter InvitationalV F
 NHMar 14Foothill WeekdayV F
5' 8 SRMar 18Laguna Beach Trophy InvitationalV F
5' 8Mar 24Arbor View InvitationalV F
Long Jump
19 19' 0Mar 11Heitkotter InvitationalV P
19' 6.75Mar 14Foothill WeekdayV F
15 19' 6Mar 18Laguna Beach Trophy InvitationalV F
19' 3.25Mar 23Basic WeekdayV F
12 19' 9.25Mar 24Arbor View InvitationalV F
20' 4.75Apr 1Blaine Thompson-Las Vegas Track ClassicV F
20' 2.25Apr 5Green Valley WeekdayV F
20' 8.5Apr 21Richard Lewis InvitationalV F
20' 9.5 (.7)May 13NIAA Sunrise 4A Regionals (Day2)1 F
21' 5 PR (2.2)May 20NIAA 4A State ChampionshipsV F
Triple Jump
43' 10Mar 11Heitkotter InvitationalV P
43' 10Mar 11Heitkotter InvitationalV F
42' 3Mar 14Foothill WeekdayV F
43' 0Mar 18Laguna Beach Trophy InvitationalV F
41' 3Mar 23Basic WeekdayV F
42' 8Mar 24Arbor View InvitationalV F
43' 2.5Apr 1Blaine Thompson-Las Vegas Track ClassicV F
42' 1.5Apr 5Green Valley WeekdayV F
43' 1 (2.3)Apr 8Arcadia Invitational (Fri/Sat)DN F
41' 11.25 (.0)Apr 15Mt SAC RelaysS F
43' 4Apr 20Green Valley WeekdayV F
44' 2.5Apr 21Richard Lewis InvitationalV F
46' 7.75 PR (6.3)May 6NIAA Sunrise 4A Regionals (Day 1)1 F
43' 11.5 (.0)May 20NIAA 4A State ChampionshipsV F
4x100 Relay
46.15Mar 23Basic Weekday
Israel Robinson, Malek Adkins, Quentin Ragan, Emmanuel Olalere
V F
45.04Mar 31Blaine Thompson-Las Vegas Track Classic
Israel Robinson, Antoin Kealoha, Quentin Ragan, Emmanuel Olalere
V F
46.25Apr 26Moapa Valley Weekday
Emmanuel Olalere, Antoin Kealoha, Kris Balagot, Quentin Ragan
V F
4x200 Relay
1:33.14Apr 21Richard Lewis Invitational
Israel Robinson, Mark Bowler, Emmanuel Olalere, Socrates Howard
V F
1:31.87May 6NIAA Sunrise 4A Regionals (Day 1)
Israel Robinson, Mark Bowler, Emmanuel Olalere, Socrates Howard
1 P
1:32.17May 13NIAA Sunrise 4A Regionals (Day2)
Israel Robinson, Mark Bowler, Emmanuel Olalere, Socrates Howard
1 F
4x400 Relay
3:34.87Mar 11Heitkotter Invitational
Malek Adkins, Mark Bowler, Emmanuel Olalere, Socrates Howard
V F
2016 Outdoor Season 
Green Valley HS11th Grade
High Jump
5' 8Mar 12The Meadows Invitational1 F
5' 10 PRMar 16Green Valley WeekdayV F
5' 8Mar 30Valley WeekdayV F
5' 10Apr 1Ron Resler InvitationalV F
5' 8Apr 5Basic WeekdayV F
5' 8Apr 12Green Valley WeekdayV F
5' 4Apr 20Green Valley WeekdayV F
20 5' 6Apr 23Skyhawk InvitationalVA F
5' 8May 7Southern Nevada D1 Sunrise Regional Championships1 F
Long Jump
13 18' 6.5Mar 12The Meadows Invitational1 F
19' 1.75Mar 16Green Valley WeekdayV F
19' 1Mar 30Valley WeekdayV F
 FOULApr 1Ron Resler InvitationalV F
 FOULApr 5Basic WeekdayV F
21' 1 SRApr 12Green Valley WeekdayV F
19' 3Apr 20Green Valley WeekdayV F
43 18' 8Apr 23Skyhawk InvitationalVA F
20' 6.5May 7Southern Nevada D1 Sunrise Regional Championships1 F
Triple Jump
41' 0.25Mar 16Green Valley WeekdayV F
 DNSMar 30Valley WeekdayV F
10 39' 11.5Apr 1Ron Resler InvitationalV F
43' 0 SRApr 5Basic WeekdayV F
42' 11Apr 12Green Valley WeekdayV F
41' 0Apr 20Green Valley WeekdayV F
 FOULApr 23Skyhawk InvitationalVA F
-- FOULMay 7Southern Nevada D1 Sunrise Regional Championships1 F
4x100 Relay
44.88Mar 12The Meadows Invitational
Mitchell Ragan, Israel Robinson, Emmanuel Olalere, Brayon Williams
1 F
45.74cApr 12Green Valley Weekday
Austin Warhop, Mitchell Ragan, Malek Adkins, Emmanuel Olalere
V F
4x200 Relay
1:32.60Mar 12The Meadows Invitational
Malek Adkins, Emmanuel Olalere, Trei Birkett, Israel Robinson
1 F
1:36.0hApr 12Green Valley Weekday
Brayon Williams, Malek Adkins, Emmanuel Olalere, Nahzi Salih
V F
1:33.54Apr 20Green Valley Weekday
Malek Adkins, Brayon Williams, Emmanuel Olalere, Tylor Rivera
V F
4x400 Relay
3:45.96Mar 30Valley Weekday
Khari Butler, Emmanuel Olalere, K'Sea Isaac, Uriah Bradley
V F
 DNSApr 5Basic Weekday
Emmanuel Olalere, Malek Adkins, Rakivaea Kvitting, Tylor Rivera
V F
 DNSApr 20Green Valley Weekday
Malek Adkins, Rakivaea Kvitting, Emmanuel Olalere, Khari Butler
V F
2015 Outdoor Season 
Green Valley HS11th Grade
200 Meters
14 25.43 SR (.3)Apr 15Green Valley WeekdayV F
High Jump
5' 4Mar 6Green Valley Newcomers MeetV F
5' 6 SRMar 11Foothill WeekdayV F
14 5' 2Mar 14Liberty RelaysV F
 NHMar 21Skyhawk InvitationalV F
5' 4Mar 25Basic WeekdayV F
-- NHMar 28Las Vegas Track ClassicV F
5' 6Apr 8Green Valley WeekdayV F
11 5' 4Apr 10Ron Resler InvitationalV F
5' 2Apr 15Green Valley WeekdayV F
13 5' 4Apr 17Arbor View InvitationalV F
5' 6Apr 22Silverado WeekdayV F
11 5' 4Apr 25Sunrise Frosh-SophFS F
Long Jump
16' 9Mar 11Foothill WeekdayV F
21 17' 7Mar 14Liberty RelaysV F
18' 8.5Mar 18Coronado WeekdayV F
15 18' 6.5Mar 21Skyhawk InvitationalV F
19' 9Mar 25Basic WeekdayV F
13 17' 11.75Mar 28Las Vegas Track ClassicV F
19' 7Apr 8Green Valley WeekdayV F
17 18' 1Apr 10Ron Resler InvitationalV F
17' 7Apr 15Green Valley WeekdayV F
13 19' 9.5 SRApr 17Arbor View InvitationalV F
18' 8Apr 22Silverado WeekdayV F
19' 3Apr 25Sunrise Frosh-SophFS F
19 18' 11.5 (-.5)May 2NIAA Southern Div 1 Regionals Sr F
Triple Jump
 NDMar 11Foothill WeekdayV F
12 38' 5Mar 14Liberty RelaysV F
39' 3Mar 18Coronado WeekdayV F
10 38' 5Mar 21Skyhawk InvitationalV F
39' 7Mar 25Basic WeekdayV F
40' 9.5Mar 28Las Vegas Track ClassicV F
41' 0Apr 8Green Valley WeekdayV F
40' 5Apr 10Ron Resler InvitationalV F
 FOULApr 15Green Valley WeekdayV F
11 39' 11.5Apr 17Arbor View InvitationalV F
38' 7Apr 22Silverado WeekdayV F
40' 3Apr 25Sunrise Frosh-SophFS F
10 41' 8 SRMay 2NIAA Southern Div 1 Regionals Sr F
4x100 Relay
45.72Mar 14Liberty Relays
Austin Warhop, Emmanuel Olalere, Mitchell Ragan, Tylor Rivera
V F
10 44.97Mar 21Skyhawk Invitational
Austin Warhop, Emmanuel Olalere, Mitchell Ragan, Justin Bernard
V F
4x200 Relay
1:36.46Mar 11Foothill Weekday
Brayon Williams, James Anderson, Emmanuel Olalere, Kawika Jones
V F
4x400 Relay
3:53.34Mar 6Green Valley Newcomers Meet
Isaiah Aguallo, Lamont Cooper, Emmanuel Olalere, Tylor Rivera
V F
3:47.96Mar 18Coronado Weekday
Donoven Cardinelli, Malek Adkins, Emmanuel Olalere, Tylor Rivera
V F
3:46.30Apr 8Green Valley Weekday
Emmanuel Olalere, Donoven Cardinelli, Socrates Howard, Tylor Rivera
V F
3:44.69Apr 10Ron Resler Invitational
Quentin Smith, Emmanuel Olalere, Socrates Howard, Tylor Rivera
V F