Drake JohnsonTrack & Field Bio Hidden in search results  Compare

{{tab.long}}{{tab.short}}
Click the next to the incorrect mark below. Corrections are the responsibility of the team coach. Tell your coach about the error.

Season Records

60 Meter Dash
2012 Indoor127.50PR
100 Meters
2009 Outdoor912.4h
2010 Outdoor1011.3h *
2011 Outdoor1111.2hPR *
200 Meters
2009 Indoor924.0hPR
2009 Outdoor923.4h *
2010 Outdoor1023.00 *
2011 Outdoor1122.6hPR *
200 Meters - Relay Split
2009 Indoor923.2hPR
2009 Outdoor923.7h
2010 Outdoor1023.3h
2011 Outdoor1121.9hPR *
2012 Outdoor1222.4h
400 Meters
2011 Outdoor1152.3hPR
400 Meters - Relay Split
2009 Indoor953.0hPR
2009 Outdoor952.6hPR *
2011 Outdoor1154.0h
2012 Outdoor1254.1h
55m Hurdles - 36"
2009 Outdoor97.5hPR
55m Hurdles - Relay Split
2010 Outdoor107.4h
2011 Outdoor117.0hPR *
60m Hurdles - 39"
2009 Indoor98.49
2009 Outdoor98.2h *
2010 Outdoor108.04PR *
2011 Outdoor118.30
2012 Indoor128.16PR
2012 Outdoor128.24
100m Hurdles - 36"
2012 Outdoor1216.54PR
110m Hurdles - 39"
2009 Outdoor914.16
2010 Outdoor1013.90 *
2011 Outdoor1113.73PR *
2012 Outdoor1214.24
110m Hurdles - 36"
2009 Outdoor914.9hPR
110m Hurdles - Relay Split
2010 Outdoor1014.1h
2011 Outdoor1113.10PR *
300m Hurdles - 36"
2009 Outdoor940.4h
2010 Outdoor1039.2h *
2011 Outdoor1139.3h
2012 Outdoor1238.63PR *
Long Jump
2009 Indoor918' 10.5PR
*Improvement
2012 Outdoor Season 
Ann Arbor Pioneer HS12th Grade
200 Meters - Relay Split
 22.7hMar 2457th Annual Huron RelaysI F
 22.4hSRApr 24Pioneer vs BedfordV F
400 Meters - Relay Split
 54.1hSRMar 2457th Annual Huron RelaysI F
60m Hurdles - 39"
8.64Mar 2457th Annual Huron RelaysI P
8.24SRMar 2457th Annual Huron RelaysI F
100m Hurdles - 36"
16.54PRMay 8Huron @ Pioneer DualV F
110m Hurdles - 39"
 15.1hApr 24Pioneer vs BedfordV F
15.28Apr 27Don Lukens / Lady Knight InvitationalV S
16.15Apr 27Don Lukens / Lady Knight InvitationalV P
14.47Apr 27Don Lukens / Lady Knight InvitationalV F
15.59May 4Golden Triangle InvitationalV S
16.34May 4Golden Triangle InvitationalV P
14.68May 4Golden Triangle InvitationalV F
16.29May 11Siena Heights InvitationalV P
14.54May 11Siena Heights InvitationalV F
15.16May 18MHSAA Region 3-1V S
16.09May 18MHSAA Region 3-1V P
14.25May 18MHSAA Region 3-1V F
16.55May 24SEC Boys ChampionshipsRed P
15.00May 24SEC Boys ChampionshipsRed F
14.67Jun 2MHSAA LP D1 State Track and Field FinalV S
15.61Jun 2MHSAA LP D1 State Track and Field FinalV P
14.24SRJun 2MHSAA LP D1 State Track and Field FinalV F
300m Hurdles - 36"
39.29Apr 27Don Lukens / Lady Knight InvitationalV F
39.41May 11Siena Heights InvitationalV F
38.63PRMay 18MHSAA Region 3-1V F
41.55May 24SEC Boys ChampionshipsRed F
4x200 Relay
1:35.88Mar 2457th Annual Huron Relays
Cole Taylor, Drake Johnson, Dan Eder
I F
 1:33.0hApr 24Pioneer vs Bedford
Aaron Webb, Tre Brown, Nick Bertoia, Drake Johnson
V F
1:31.19May 4Golden Triangle Invitational
Dan Eder, Aaron Webb, Drake Johnson, Cole Taylor
V F
1:30.64May 11Siena Heights Invitational
Aaron Webb, Cole Taylor, Dan Eder, Drake Johnson
V F
1:32.05May 18MHSAA Region 3-1
Aaron Webb, Dan Eder, Cole Taylor, Drake Johnson
V F
4x400 Relay
3:49.49Mar 2457th Annual Huron Relays
Costa Willets, Tre Brown, Drake Johnson, Dan Eder
I F
3:34.34May 4Golden Triangle Invitational
Nick Bertoia, Dan Eder, Drake Johnson, Cole Taylor
V F
3:25.43May 11Siena Heights Invitational
Cole Taylor, Drake Johnson, Nick Bertoia, Dan Eder
V F
3:25.86May 18MHSAA Region 3-1
Cole Taylor, Dan Eder, Nick Bertoia, Drake Johnson
V F
23 3:31.96Jun 2MHSAA LP D1 State Track and Field Final
Cole Taylor, Nick Bertoia, Tre Brown, Drake Johnson
V F
2012 Indoor Season 
Ann Arbor Pioneer HS12th Grade
60 Meter Dash
18 7.50PRDec 17SVSU indoor meetV P
60m Hurdles - 39"
8.97Dec 17SVSU indoor meetV P
8.16PRDec 17SVSU indoor meetV F
2011 Outdoor Season 
Ann Arbor Pioneer HS11th Grade
100 Meters
 11.2hPRApr 12Skyline @ PioneerV F
200 Meters
 22.6hPRMay 10Pioneer @ SalineV F
200 Meters - Relay Split
 23.2hApr 9Pioneer Indoor Meet (BOYS)V F
 22.4hApr 12Skyline @ PioneerV F
 23.2hApr 15Monroe @ PioneerV F
 22.4hApr 26Pioneer @ HuronV F
 23.2hMay 3Bedford @ PioneerV F
 22.2hMay 6Golden Triangle InvitationalV F
 22.2hMay 10Pioneer @ SalineV F
 21.9hPRMay 20MHSAA RegionalV F
400 Meters
52.3hPRMay 14Northwest Last Chance Qualifier V F
400 Meters - Relay Split
 54.0hSRApr 12Skyline @ PioneerV F
 56.6hApr 26Pioneer @ HuronV F
55m Hurdles - Relay Split
 7.0hPRMar 26EMU Huron RelaysV F
 7.7hApr 9Pioneer Indoor Meet (BOYS)V F
60m Hurdles - 39"
8.33Mar 26EMU Huron RelaysV S
8.4hMar 26EMU Huron RelaysV S
8.43Mar 26EMU Huron RelaysV P
8.5hMar 26EMU Huron RelaysV P
8.1hMar 26EMU Huron RelaysV F
 8.30SRApr 9Pioneer Indoor Meet (BOYS)V S
 8.90Apr 9Pioneer Indoor Meet (BOYS)V P
 8.70Apr 9Pioneer Indoor Meet (BOYS)V F
110m Hurdles - 39"
 15.00Apr 15Monroe @ PioneerV F
 15.00Apr 26Pioneer @ HuronV F
 15.30Apr 30West Bloomfield InvitationalV S
 15.70Apr 30West Bloomfield InvitationalV P
 14.70Apr 30West Bloomfield InvitationalV F
 15.10May 3Bedford @ PioneerV F
15.1hMay 6Golden Triangle InvitationalV S
15.3hMay 6Golden Triangle InvitationalV P
 15.21May 6Golden Triangle InvitationalV P
14.1hMay 6Golden Triangle InvitationalV F
 14.5hMay 10Pioneer @ SalineV F
15.0hMay 20MHSAA RegionalV S
15.5hMay 20MHSAA RegionalV P
13.8hMay 20MHSAA RegionalV F
15.99May 31Larry Steeb Memorial Meet of ChampionsV P
14.97May 31Larry Steeb Memorial Meet of ChampionsV F
14.19Jun 4MHSAA Division I L.P. State FinalsV S
14.82Jun 4MHSAA Division I L.P. State FinalsV P
13.73PRJun 4MHSAA Division I L.P. State FinalsV F
110m Hurdles - Relay Split
 13.10PRApr 30West Bloomfield InvitationalV F
300m Hurdles - 36"
 43.2hApr 12Skyline @ PioneerV F
 42.90Apr 15Monroe @ PioneerV F
 41.40Apr 26Pioneer @ HuronV F
 39.60Apr 30West Bloomfield InvitationalV F
 44.20May 3Bedford @ PioneerV F
 39.5hMay 10Pioneer @ SalineV F
39.3hSRMay 20MHSAA RegionalV F
21 42.40Jun 4MHSAA Division I L.P. State FinalsV F
4x200 Relay
 1:31.5hApr 12Skyline @ Pioneer
Drake Johnson, Evan Cutler, Dan Eder, Kyle Foster
V F
 1:35.30Apr 15Monroe @ Pioneer
Drake Johnson, Evan Cutler, Ervin Lofton, Dan Eder
V F
 1:30.40Apr 26Pioneer @ Huron
Drake Johnson, Evan Cutler, Dan Eder, Kyle Foster
V F
 1:31.40May 3Bedford @ Pioneer
Drake Johnson, Evan Cutler, Dan Eder, Kyle Foster
V F
1:30.0hMay 6Golden Triangle Invitational
Drake Johnson, Evan Cutler, Dan Eder, Kyle Foster
V F
 1:31.2hMay 10Pioneer @ Saline
Drake Johnson, Evan Cutler, Dan Eder, Mark Flamme
V F
1:28.9hMay 20MHSAA Regional
Drake Johnson, Evan Cutler, Dan Eder, Kyle Foster
V F
4x400 Relay
 3:37.7hApr 12Skyline @ Pioneer
Nick Bertoia, Dan Eder, Evan Cutler, Drake Johnson
V F
 3:34.20Apr 26Pioneer @ Huron
Kyle Foster, Evan Cutler, Drake Johnson, Dan Eder
V F
3:25.6hMay 6Golden Triangle Invitational
Drake Johnson, Evan Cutler, Matt Flamme, Dan Eder
V F
4x55 Shuttle Hurdles
30.8hMar 26EMU Huron Relays
Kyle Foster, Matt Flamme, Cody Norat, Drake Johnson
V F
 35.10Apr 9Pioneer Indoor Meet (BOYS)
Cody Norat, Eban Whitney, Tre Brown, Drake Johnson
V F
4x110 Shuttle Hurdles
 1:02.20Apr 30West Bloomfield Invitational
Eban Whitney, Kyle Foster, Charles Geronimus, Drake Johnson
V F
2011 Indoor Season 
Ann Arbor Track ClubAge 17-18
200 Meters
 23.58PRJan 17EMU MITSV F
200 Meters - Relay Split
 22.7hPRJan 20UM MITSV F
 23.4hFeb 26MITS Indoor ChampionshipV F
400 Meters - Relay Split
 52.3hSRJan 7UM MITSV F
 53.2hFeb 17UM MITSV F
60m Hurdles - 39"
 8.01Jan 7UM MITSV F
 8.12Jan 17EMU MITSV F
 7.94PRJan 20UM MITSV F
 8.02Feb 9EMU MITSV F
 8.30Feb 26MITS Indoor ChampionshipV S
 8.47Feb 26MITS Indoor ChampionshipV P
1st 7.95Feb 26MITS Indoor ChampionshipV F
4x200 Relay
 1:36.9hJan 20UM MITS
Drake Johnson, Evan Cutler, Earvin Lofton, Zach Davis
V F
9th 1:33.9hFeb 26MITS Indoor Championship
Drake Johnson, Evan Cutler, Dan Eder, Kyle Foster
V F
4x400 Relay
 3:37.1hJan 7UM MITS
Drake Johnson, Dan Eder, Eddie Codrington, Charles Geronimus
V F
 3:31.1hFeb 17UM MITS
Kyle Foster, Evan Cutler, Dan Eder, Drake Johnson
V F
2010 Outdoor Season 
Ann Arbor Pioneer HS10th Grade
100 Meters
 11.3hSRApr 20AA Pioneer vs. MonroeV F
200 Meters
 24.0hApr 20AA Pioneer vs. MonroeV F
 23.00SRMay 4AA Pioneer vs BedfordV F
200 Meters - Relay Split
 23.4hMar 27Huron Relays Division 1V F
 23.3hSRApr 10AA Pioneer Indoor Invitational (Boys)V F
 23.6hApr 13AA Pioneer vs SkylineV F
55m Hurdles - Relay Split
 7.4hSRApr 10AA Pioneer Indoor Invitational (Boys)V F
60m Hurdles - 39"
8.18Mar 27Huron Relays Division 1V S
8.29Mar 27Huron Relays Division 1V P
8.05Mar 27Huron Relays Division 1V F
8.35Apr 10AA Pioneer Indoor Invitational (Boys)V S
8.42Apr 10AA Pioneer Indoor Invitational (Boys)V P
8.04PRApr 10AA Pioneer Indoor Invitational (Boys)V F
110m Hurdles - 39"
 14.74Apr 13AA Pioneer vs SkylineV F
 14.48Apr 20AA Pioneer vs. MonroeV F
 15.0hApr 27Huron vs. PioneerV F
 14.9hMay 1West Bloomfield InviteV S
 15.4hMay 1West Bloomfield InviteV P
1st 14.3hMay 1West Bloomfield InviteV F
 15.2hMay 4AA Pioneer vs BedfordV F
 15.5hMay 8Ashley RelaysV P
2nd 14.7hMay 8Ashley RelaysV F
 14.4hMay 11AA Pioneer vs SalineV F
 14.0hMay 15Jackson Northwest InvitationalV S
 14.8hMay 15Jackson Northwest InvitationalV P
13.90SRMay 15Jackson Northwest InvitationalV F
14.6hMay 21MHSAA Regional 6-1 at SalineV S
15.5hMay 21MHSAA Regional 6-1 at SalineV P
13.9hMay 21MHSAA Regional 6-1 at SalineV F
16.13May 27Boys SEC *RED DIVISION*V S
15.15May 27Boys SEC *RED DIVISION*V F
14.50 (-2.4)Jun 5MHSAA D1 Track and Field ChampionshipsV S
15.13 (-1.5)Jun 5MHSAA D1 Track and Field ChampionshipsV P
14.17 (-3.0)Jun 5MHSAA D1 Track and Field ChampionshipsV F
14.04 (.9)Jun 19New Balance Nationals Day 3C P
14.04 (.9)Jun 19New Balance Nationals OutdoorsCh P
 14.04Jun 19New Balance Nationals Day 3C F
110m Hurdles - Relay Split
 14.1hSRMay 1West Bloomfield InviteV F
 14.2hMay 8Ashley RelaysV F
300m Hurdles - 36"
 39.2hSRApr 20AA Pioneer vs. MonroeV F
4th 40.0hMay 1West Bloomfield InviteV F
2nd 41.3hMay 8Ashley RelaysV F
39.7hMay 15Jackson Northwest InvitationalV F
39.3hMay 21MHSAA Regional 6-1 at SalineV F
40.27May 27Boys SEC *RED DIVISION*V F
11 39.78Jun 5MHSAA D1 Track and Field ChampionshipsV F
4x100 Relay
 44.60Apr 13AA Pioneer vs Skyline
Drake Johnson, Greg Goss, Matt Flamme, Kyle Foster
V F
 44.8hMay 1West Bloomfield Invite
Brandis Yarrington, Dan Eder, Jaron Clayton, Drake Johnson
V F
 44.3hMay 11AA Pioneer vs Saline
Brandis Yarrington, Jaron Clayton, Terrell Moran, Drake Johnson
V F
4x200 Relay
1:33.87Mar 27Huron Relays Division 1
Drake Johnson, Kyle Foster, Matt Flamme, Dan Eder
V F
1:33.28Apr 10AA Pioneer Indoor Invitational (Boys)
Evan Cutler, Evan Finch, Carter Johnson, Drake Johnson
V F
 1:32.4hApr 13AA Pioneer vs Skyline
Drake Johnson, Evan Cutler, Dan Eder, Kyle Foster
V F
13 1:30.48Jun 5MHSAA D1 Track and Field Championships
Carter Johnson, Drake Johnson, Matt Flamme, Kyle Foster
V F
4x400 Relay
16 3:23.74Jun 5MHSAA D1 Track and Field Championships
Kyle Foster, Drake Johnson, Matt Flamme, Carter Johnson
V F
4x55 Shuttle Hurdles
29.74Mar 27Huron Relays Division 1
Drake Johnson, Matt Flamme, Kyle Foster, Carter Johnson
V F
31.63Apr 10AA Pioneer Indoor Invitational (Boys)
Carter Johnson, Matt Flamme, Eban Whitney, Drake Johnson
V F
4x110 Shuttle Hurdles
1st 59.3hMay 1West Bloomfield Invite
Matt Flamme, Carter Johnson, Cody Norat, Drake Johnson
V F
1st 58.0hMay 8Ashley Relays
Greg Goss, Drake Johnson, Kyle Foster, Carter Johnson
V F
59.15Jun 17New Balance Nationals Outdoors
Matt Flamme, Kyle Foster, Carter Johnson, Drake Johnson
Ch F
59.15Jun 19New Balance Nationals Day 3
Carter Johnson, Kyle Foster, Matt Flamme, Drake Johnson
C F
2009 Outdoor Season 
Ann Arbor Pioneer HS9th Grade
100 Meters
 12.4hSRApr 21Dual Meet vs. HuronV
200 Meters
 23.4hSRMay 5Dual Meet vs. SkylineV
200 Meters - Relay Split
 23.7hSRMar 14EMU Eagle Early bird InvitationalV F
 23.8hApr 4Pioneer Indoor InviteV F
400 Meters - Relay Split
 53.2hApr 25West Bloomfield InvitationalV
 52.6hPRMay 15MHSAA Regional 1-6V
55m Hurdles - 36"
 7.5hPRApr 4Pioneer Indoor InviteV F
60m Hurdles - 39"
 8.4hMar 14EMU Eagle Early bird InvitationalV S
3rd 8.4hMar 14EMU Eagle Early bird InvitationalV F
 8.2hSRApr 4Pioneer Indoor InviteV S
 8.3hApr 4Pioneer Indoor InviteV P
4th 8.2hApr 4Pioneer Indoor InviteV F
110m Hurdles - 39"
3rd  17.1hApr 14Dual Meet vs. Saline V
 15.3hApr 25West Bloomfield InvitationalV P
 15.1hMay 2Waldo Ashley RelaysV S
 15.0hMay 2Waldo Ashley RelaysV P
2nd  14.9hMay 2Waldo Ashley RelaysV F
 15.1hMay 5Dual Meet vs. SkylineV
 14.50May 15MHSAA Regional 1-6V S
 14.70May 15MHSAA Regional 1-6V P
 14.16SRMay 15MHSAA Regional 1-6V F
14.92May 26Larry Steeb Memorial Meet of ChampionsV S
14.54May 26Larry Steeb Memorial Meet of ChampionsV F
110m Hurdles - 36"
 15.0hApr 25West Bloomfield InvitationalV
 14.9hPRMay 2Waldo Ashley RelaysV
300m Hurdles - 36"
 42.0hApr 21Dual Meet vs. HuronV
 41.5hApr 25West Bloomfield InvitationalV
 40.4hSRMay 15MHSAA Regional 1-6V
4x200 Relay
 1:34.5hMar 14EMU Eagle Early bird Invitational
Ricky Griffin, Jon Wade, Drake Johnson, Evan Cutler
V F
1st 1:34.0hApr 4Pioneer Indoor Invite
Ricky Griffin, Jon Wade, Drake Johnson, Benny Wang
V F
4x55 Shuttle Hurdles
1st 30.9hApr 4Pioneer Indoor Invite
Drake Johnson, Jon Wade, Matt Flamme, Carter Johnson
V F
2009 Outdoor Season 
Mitchell Christian HS7th Grade
100 Meters
16 13.8hPRMay 21Region 5BV P
400 Meters
-- NTMay 21Region 5BV F
Log In or Create Free Account to View All Stats Log In / Create Free Account to View
Athlete stats are free.