Track & FieldTF
Cross CountryXC
Learn More Log In
Team Results Management

Erin Clark Track & Field ProfileGo To XC Profile

{{tab.long}}{{tab.short}}
Click the next to the incorrect mark below. Corrections are the responsibility of the team coach. Tell your coach about the error.

Season Records

100 Meters
200 Meters
400 Meters
800 Meters
1500 Meters
2015 OutdoorFr4:23.86 *
2016 OutdoorSo4:22.87 PR *
1600 Meters
1 Mile
2016 IndoorSo5:10.85
2017 IndoorJr4:48.06 PR *
3000 Meters
2015 IndoorFr9:19.60 *
2016 IndoorSo9:08.29 *
2017 IndoorJr9:05.93 PR *
5000 Meters
2015 OutdoorFr16:06.37 *
2016 IndoorSo15:54.01 *
2016 OutdoorSo16:13.46
2017 IndoorJr15:50.96 PR *
2017 OutdoorJr16:04.91 PR
10,000 Meters
2017 OutdoorJr33:03.22 PR
2k Steeplechase
3k Steeplechase
2015 OutdoorFr9:59.67
2016 OutdoorSo9:48.72 PR *
Javelin - 600g
High Jump
*Improvement
2017 Indoor Season 
Colorado CollegiateJunior
2015 Indoor Season 
Colorado CollegiateFreshman
2013 Outdoor Season 
South Eugene HS12th Grade
200 Meters
29.24c SRApr 24Churchill, S. Eugene @ MaristJv F
400 Meters
1:01.94c SRApr 10Thurston @ South EugeneV F
800 Meters
2:17.6hApr 5Sheldon vs South EugeneV F
2:17.3h SRApr 13Jim Robinson's Twilight InvitationalND F
2:20.0hMay 8Marist @ S. EugeneV F
1500 Meters
5:00.8hMar 9Purple & White IntrasquadV F
4:36.65Apr 13Jim Robinson's Twilight InvitationalND F
4:28.99 SRMay 3Nike/Jesuit Twilight RelaysV F
4:29.42May 186A District 1 Varsity District Day 2V F
4:30.39May 25OSAA 6A State Championships - Day 26A F
3000 Meters
 DNSMar 19South Eugene @ ChurchillV F
9:56.2hApr 10Thurston @ South EugeneV F
9:40.19Apr 20Oregon Relays Day 2V F
9:37.91May 186A District 1 Varsity District Day 2V F
9:32.08 PRMay 25OSAA 6A State Championships - Day 26A F
5000 Meters
16:41.36 PRJun 8Portland Track FestivalV F
2k Steeplechase
6:44.7h PRJun 1BorderDuel Track ClassicV F
High Jump
 SCRMar 9Purple & White IntrasquadV F
4x400 Relay
4:22.8hApr 5Sheldon vs South Eugene
Erin Clark, Tess Peppis, Phacelia Cramer, Mtima Richardson
V F
4:19.8hApr 10Thurston @ South Eugene
Erin Clark, Phacelia Cramer, Grace Pinckney, Tess Peppis
V F
4:14.45Apr 13Jim Robinson's Twilight Invitational
Mtima Richardson, Maddie Tergesen, Erin Clark, Tess Peppis
V F
4:48.0hApr 16Springfield, South Eugene @ Churchill
Erin Clark, Grace Pinckney, Maddie Tergesen, Phacelia Cramer
V F
22 4:18.90Apr 20Oregon Relays Day 2
Grace Pinckney, Maddie Tergesen, Erin Clark, Phacelia Cramer
V F
12 4:07.74May 3Nike/Jesuit Twilight Relays
Erin Clark, Phacelia Cramer, Grace Pinckney, Mtima Richardson
V F
4:05.48May 186A District 1 Varsity District Day 2
Grace Pinckney, Phacelia Cramer, Mtima Richardson, Erin Clark
V F
SMR 200-200-400-800m
4:11.17Apr 20Oregon Relays Day 2
Bryn Hemsley, Mtima Richardson, Phacelia Cramer, Erin Clark
V F
2012 Outdoor Season 
South Eugene HS11th Grade
200 Meters
28.92 SRApr 17Springfield, Churchill @ South EugeneV F
400 Meters
1:02.54 SRApr 17Springfield, Churchill @ South EugeneV F
800 Meters
2:32.3hMar 17Purple & White (Intrasquad Dual)V F
2:29.4hApr 6South Eugene @ SheldonV F
2:22.5hApr 10South Eugene @ ThurstonV F
2:19.3hMay 2Willamette at South EugeneV F
2:20.2hMay 9South Eugene @ MaristV F
2:15.44 PRJun 2BorderDuel Track Classic - ORV F
1500 Meters
4:57.8hApr 6South Eugene @ SheldonV F
4:46.06Apr 21Oregon Relays Day 2V F
4:28.90 PRMay 4Nike/Jesuit Twilight RelaysV F
4:40.57May 19 6A District 1 Championships Day 2V F
4:33.39May 26OSAA 6A State Championships - Day 26A F
3000 Meters
10:37.8hMar 17Purple & White (Intrasquad Dual)V F
10:07.5hApr 14Roseburg's Jim Robinson Pepsi Twilight InvitationalVNR F
10:00.3hApr 25Churchill, Marist @ South EugeneV F
10:07.97May 176A District 1 Championships Day 1V F
10:07.97May 19 6A District 1 Championships Day 2V F
9:51.51 SRMay 26OSAA 6A State Championships - Day 26A F
High Jump
1.32m PRMar 17Purple & White (Intrasquad Dual)V F
4x400 Relay
4:25.4hApr 6South Eugene @ Sheldon
Paige Kouba, Erin Clark, Anna MacArthur, Sara Tsai
V F
4:23.1hApr 10South Eugene @ Thurston
Sara Tsai, Erin Clark, Phacelia Cramer, Paige Kouba
V F
4:06.26Apr 14Roseburg's Jim Robinson Pepsi Twilight Invitational
Erin Clark, Phacelia Cramer, Sara Tsai, Paige Kouba
V F
4:26.75Apr 17Springfield, Churchill @ South Eugene
Nora Elam, Anna MacArthur, Erin Clark, Grace Pinckney
V F
13 4:12.90Apr 21Oregon Relays Day 2
Erin Clark, Anna MacArthur, Phacelia Cramer, Paige Kouba
V F
4:06.8hMay 2Willamette at South Eugene
Paige Kouba, Sara Tsai, Phacelia Cramer, Erin Clark
V F
 DNSMay 9South Eugene @ Marist
Sara Tsai, Phacelia Cramer, Paige Kouba, Erin Clark
V F
SMR 200-200-400-800m
11 4:30.22Apr 21Oregon Relays Day 2
Bryn Hemsley, Grace Pinckney, Nora Elam, Erin Clark
V F
DMR 1200-400-800-1600m
12:11.41May 4Nike/Jesuit Twilight Relays
Erin Clark, Phacelia Cramer, Nora Elam, Anna MacArthur
V F
2011 Outdoor Season 
South Eugene HS10th Grade
100 Meters
15.16 PRMar 12Purple & White MeetV F
400 Meters
1:01.03 PRApr 26Thurston @ South EugeneV F
800 Meters
2:25.50Apr 1Sheldon @ South Eugene V F
2:21.5hApr 13South Eugene @ WillametteV F
2:21.60Apr 26Thurston @ South EugeneV F
2:18.34 SRJun 4BorderDuel Track ClassicV F
1500 Meters
4:55.9hApr 5South Eugene & Newport @ SpringfieldV F
4:40.86Apr 9Pepsi's Jim Robinson Twilight InvitationalN F
4:44.93Apr 3062nd Annual Grants Pass Rotary Invitational Track and Field MeetV F
4:40.04May 116A Special District #1 ChampionshipsV F
4:44.69May 21OSAA 6A Oregon State ChampionshipsV F
 4:36.46 SRJun 11Portland Track Festival - Open MeetHS F
10 4:36.46Jun 11Portland Track Festival 2011Op F
1600 Meters
5:40.56 PRMar 16Axemen RelaysV F
3000 Meters
10:55.1hApr 13South Eugene @ WillametteV F
10:22.18Apr 23Oregon Relays Day 2V F
10:32.05Apr 3062nd Annual Grants Pass Rotary Invitational Track and Field MeetV F
10:10.74May 116A Special District #1 ChampionshipsV F
10:06.63 SRMay 21OSAA 6A Oregon State ChampionshipsV F
 10:07.29Jun 23USA National Junior ChampionshipsV f
Javelin - 600g
13 9.78m SRMar 12Purple & White MeetV F
4x400 Relay
4:35.7hMar 16Axemen Relays
Nora Elam, Paige Kouba, Nora Wilson, Erin Clark
V F
4:22.06Apr 1Sheldon @ South Eugene
Nora Elam, Erin Clark, Anna Persmark, Nora Wilson
V F
4:17.0hApr 5South Eugene & Newport @ Springfield
Ellie Dunlap, Anna Persmark, Erin Clark, Nora Wilson
V F
4:14.31Apr 9Pepsi's Jim Robinson Twilight Invitational
Ellie Dunlap, Nora Elam, Erin Clark, Nora Wilson
V F
4:22.1hApr 13South Eugene @ Willamette
Nora Elam, Ellie Dunlap, Anna MacArthur, Erin Clark
V F
-- DQApr 23Oregon Relays Day 2
Ellie Dunlap, Anna MacArthur, Erin Clark, Anna Persmark
V F
 NTApr 26Thurston @ South Eugene
Ellie Dunlap, Anna Persmark, Erin Clark, Anna MacArthur
V F
4:19.84Apr 3062nd Annual Grants Pass Rotary Invitational Track and Field Meet
Erin Clark, Anna Persmark, Nora Wilson, Paige Kouba
V F
4:08.43May 116A Special District #1 Championships
Ellie Dunlap, Erin Clark, Paige Kouba, Anna Persmark
V F
DMR 1200-400-800-1600m
13:41.4hMar 16Axemen Relays
Brooke Hettick, Amelia Helmick, Nora Wilson, Erin Clark
V F
12:44.35Apr 23Oregon Relays Day 2
Paige Kouba, Anna Persmark, Nora Wilson, Erin Clark
V F
2010 Outdoor Season 
South Eugene HS9th Grade
200 Meters
 29.24cMar 13Purple & WhiteV F
27.63 PRMay 5North Medford @ South EugeneJv F
400 Meters
1:03.46 SRApr 27Sheldon vs South EugeneV F
800 Meters
 2:31.6hMar 13Purple & WhiteV F
2:30.0hApr 24 J MeetV F
2:26.44Apr 6South Medford vs South EugeneV F
2:29.68Apr 14Grants Pass @ South EugeneV F
2:24.48May 8Grants Pass Rotary Invitational Track and Field MeetFS F
2:22.88 SRMay 11Roseburg @ South EugeneV F
1500 Meters
5:03.0hApr 24 J MeetV F
4:54.9hApr 10Pepsi's Jim Robinson Twilight InvitationalV F
5:11.44Apr 14Grants Pass @ South EugeneV F
4:57.96Apr 27Sheldon vs South EugeneV F
14 5:02.70May 8Grants Pass Rotary Invitational Track and Field MeetV F
4:52.90 SRMay 20S.W.C. District Championships Day1V F
12 5:00.06May 29OSAA 6A State Championships Day 26A F
3000 Meters
11:44.4hApr 6South Medford vs South EugeneV F
10:40.80 SRMay 1Oregon Relays F F
11:18.20May 5North Medford @ South EugeneV F
10:48.51May 20S.W.C. District Championships Day1V F
10 10:41.15May 28OSAA 6A State Championships Day 16A F
10 10:41.15May 29OSAA 6A State Championships Day 26A F
Javelin - 600g
 10.44m PRMar 13Purple & WhiteV F
4x400 Relay
4:36.6hApr 24 J Meet
Erin Clark, Amelia Helmick, Daschel Franz, Rachel Jampolsky
Jv F
4:17.83Apr 6South Medford vs South Eugene
Anna Persmark, Paige Kouba, Erin Clark, Sasha Teninty
V F
 DNSApr 10Pepsi's Jim Robinson Twilight Invitational
Paige Kouba, Erin Clark, Sasha Teninty, Rachael Thurn
V F
4:13.01May 5North Medford @ South Eugene
Paige Kouba, Erin Clark, Madeline Pickering, Sasha Teninty
V F
 NTMay 11Roseburg @ South Eugene
Rachael Thurn, Daschel Franz, Erin Clark, Amelia Helmick
Jv F
DMR 1200-400-800-1600m
13:54.2hMar 17Axemen Relays
Emma Lang, Amelia Helmick, Paige Kouba, Erin Clark
V F
12:33.43May 1Oregon Relays
Erin Clark, Anna Persmark, Sasha Teninty, Paige Kouba
V F