Track & FieldTF
Cross CountryXC
Learn More Log In
Team Results Management

Rajiah Andrews Track & Field Profile

{{tab.long}}{{tab.short}}
Click the next to the incorrect mark below. Corrections are the responsibility of the team coach. Tell your coach about the error.

Season Records

55 Meter Dash
2014 Indoor97.66 PR
200 Meters
2014 Indoor928.12
2017 Indoor1227.09 PR *
55m Hurdles - 33"
2014 Indoor910.37
2015 Indoor108.79 *
2016 Indoor118.87
2017 Indoor128.77 PR *
60m Hurdles - 33"
2016 Indoor119.53
2017 Indoor129.20 PR *
100m Hurdles - 33"
2015 Outdoor1015.34
2016 Outdoor1115.48
2017 Outdoor1214.47 PR *
200m Hurdles - 30"
2016 Indoor1130.58
2017 Indoor1229.20 PR *
300m Hurdles - 30"
2015 Outdoor1049.80
2016 Outdoor1152.09
2017 Outdoor1246.39 PR *
400m Hurdles - 30"
Long Jump
2015 Indoor1015' 6.75
2016 Indoor1116' 0.25 *
2016 Outdoor1116' 8 *
2017 Indoor1217' 6 PR *
2017 Outdoor1218' 2.5 PR *
Triple Jump
2014 Indoor931' 6
2014 Outdoor934' 1 *
2015 Indoor1033' 11
2015 Outdoor1033' 7.5
2016 Indoor1135' 0.25 *
2016 Outdoor1136' 1 *
2017 Indoor1235' 7.5 PR
2017 Outdoor1236' 7.25 PR *
*Improvement
2017 Outdoor Season 
Aurora (West Aurora) HS12th Grade
100m Hurdles - 33"
16.16Apr 8St. Charles North Girls InvitationalV F
15.94cApr 17West Aurora Girls TriVar F
15.62Apr 21Christene Marszalek InvitationalV F
 DNSApr 28Kane County GirlsV F
15.08May 4Upstate Eight Conference Girls ChampionshipsV F
15.17May 11IHSA 3A Girls Bartlett SectionalV F
14.47 PR (3.9)May 20IHSA 3A Girls State ChampionshipsV P
14.47 (1.9)May 20IHSA 3A Girls State ChampionshipsV F
300m Hurdles - 30"
48.78Apr 8St. Charles North Girls InvitationalV F
49.84cApr 17West Aurora Girls TriVar F
51.07Apr 21Christene Marszalek InvitationalV F
46.39 PRApr 24DeKalb QuadV F
47.56Apr 28Kane County GirlsV F
48.50May 4Upstate Eight Conference Girls ChampionshipsV F
46.43May 11IHSA 3A Girls Bartlett SectionalV F
28 48.79May 20IHSA 3A Girls State ChampionshipsV P
Long Jump
16' 2Apr 8St. Charles North Girls InvitationalV F
14 15' 9Apr 13Bruce Ritter InviteV F
17' 6.25Apr 17West Aurora Girls TriVar F
12 15' 10Apr 21Christene Marszalek InvitationalV F
15' 5Apr 24DeKalb QuadV F
16' 3Apr 28Kane County GirlsV F
16' 10.75May 4Upstate Eight Conference Girls ChampionshipsV F
17' 7May 11IHSA 3A Girls Bartlett SectionalV F
18' 2.5 PRMay 20IHSA 3A Girls State ChampionshipsV P
18' 2.5May 20IHSA 3A Girls State ChampionshipsV F
Triple Jump
34' 7.25Apr 8St. Charles North Girls InvitationalV F
 FOULApr 13Bruce Ritter InviteV F
35' 10.75Apr 17West Aurora Girls TriVar F
35' 8.25Apr 21Christene Marszalek InvitationalV F
 SCRApr 28Kane County GirlsV F
36' 7.25 PRMay 4Upstate Eight Conference Girls ChampionshipsV F
35' 9May 11IHSA 3A Girls Bartlett SectionalV F
4x100 Relay
48.95May 19IHSA 3A Girls State Championships
Tatyana Skokan, Nia Wood, Rajiah Andrews, Tamia Rayford
V F
47.83May 19IHSA 3A Girls State Championships
Rajiah Andrews, Tamia Rayford, Nia Wood, Dajour Miles
V P
4x400 Relay
4:07.95Apr 24DeKalb Quad
Rajiah Andrews, Tamia Rayford, Nya Nazario, Dajour Miles
V F
2017 Outdoor Season 
Unattached?
100m Hurdles - 33"
10 19.23 PRJun 18AAU Central District Championships17-19 F
400m Hurdles - 30"
13 1:30.75 PRJun 18AAU Central District Championships17-19 F
Long Jump
13 12' 8.75 PRJun 18AAU Central District Championships17-19 F
Triple Jump
27' 4.75 PRJun 18AAU Central District Championships17-19 F
2016 Outdoor Season 
Aurora (West Aurora) HS11th Grade
100m Hurdles - 33"
15.59Apr 15Bruce Ritter InvitationalV F
16.53Apr 18West Aurora HS (girls)Var F
16.53Apr 22Lockport Girls InvitationalV F
15.82Apr 29Kane County Girls InvitationalV F
15.52May 5Upstate Eight Girls Conference MeetV F
15.58May 13IHSA 3A Girls Hoffman Estates SectionalV F
17 15.48 SR (-.1)May 21IHSA Girls 3A State ChampionshipsV P
300m Hurdles - 30"
20 57.28Apr 15Bruce Ritter InvitationalV F
10 52.09 SRApr 29Kane County Girls InvitationalV F
Long Jump
16' 8 SRApr 15Bruce Ritter InvitationalV F
16' 6Apr 18West Aurora HS (girls)Var F
16' 1Apr 22Lockport Girls InvitationalV F
16' 2Apr 29Kane County Girls InvitationalV F
16' 4May 5Upstate Eight Girls Conference MeetV F
Triple Jump
34' 8.5Apr 15Bruce Ritter InvitationalV F
35' 3.5Apr 18West Aurora HS (girls)Var F
-- NDApr 22Lockport Girls InvitationalV F
-- FOULApr 29Kane County Girls InvitationalV F
35' 10.5May 5Upstate Eight Girls Conference MeetV F
36' 1 SRMay 13IHSA 3A Girls Hoffman Estates SectionalV F
29 34' 3.5 (-1.1)May 21IHSA Girls 3A State ChampionshipsV P
4x100 Relay
49.72Apr 18West Aurora HS (girls)
Tatyana Skokan, JeMya McClendon, Rajiah Andrews, Tamia Rayford
Var F
49.40May 13IHSA 3A Girls Hoffman Estates Sectional
Tatyana Skokan, Rashida Naylor, Rajiah Andrews, Tamia Rayford
V F
14 48.84May 19IHSA Girls 3A State Championships
Tatyana Skokan, Rashida Naylor, Rajiah Andrews, Tamia Rayford
V P
4x200 Relay
1:50.61Apr 22Lockport Girls Invitational
Tatyana Skokan, Marin Munos, Ashley Williams, Rajiah Andrews
V F
1:47.38May 13IHSA 3A Girls Hoffman Estates Sectional
Tatyana Skokan, Rashida Naylor, Rajiah Andrews, JeMya McClendon
V F
26 1:48.05May 19IHSA Girls 3A State Championships
Tatyana Skokan, Marin Munos, Ashley Williams, Rajiah Andrews
V P