Rachael RoachTrack & Field Bio Hidden in search results  Compare Go to XC Bio

{{tab.long}}{{tab.short}}
Click the next to the incorrect mark below. Corrections are the responsibility of the team coach. Tell your coach about the error.

Season Records

800 Meters
2015 Outdoor92:35.25PR
2016 Outdoor102:35.73
1500 Meters
2016 Outdoor105:18.48PR
1600 Meters
2015 Outdoor95:32.98PR
2016 Outdoor105:37.9h
3200 Meters
2015 Outdoor911:42.78PR
2016 Outdoor1012:01.41
*Improvement
2016 Outdoor Season 
Pleasant Grove HS10th Grade
800 Meters
14 2:41.50Apr 22016 Mustang InvitationalFS F
2:35.73SRMay 6Delta League Varsity & F/S TrialsFS P
 DNSMay 7SacTown RacesFS F
2:35.73May 13Delta League Varsity & F/S FinalsFS P
2:37.81May 13Delta League Varsity & F/S FinalsFS F
1500 Meters
5:18.48PRMay 7SacTown RacesFS F
1600 Meters
6:03.18Mar 19Husky InvitationalFS F
5:56.28Mar 30Delta League Meet: Pleasant Grove, Grant at DavisFS F
5:48.81Apr 22016 Mustang InvitationalFS F
6:00.77Apr 7Delta: Franklin, MTHS vs PGHSFS F
14 5:50.42Apr 9Thunder InvitationalFS F
5:43.78Apr 13Delta: Elk Grove, Pleasant Grove vs MTHSFS F
5:44.97Apr 20Delta: Franklin, PlGrove v. Jes/St. FranFS F
5:37.9hSRApr 29Sheldon Distance CarnivalFS F
5:40.51May 13Delta League Varsity & F/S FinalsFS F
3200 Meters
13:25.28Mar 12Mark Macres InvitationalV F
12:51.13Mar 19Husky InvitationalV F
18 12:50.40Mar 30Delta League Meet: Pleasant Grove, Grant at DavisV F
12:50.40Mar 30Delta League Meet: Pleasant Grove, Grant at DavisFS F
12:39.41Apr 22016 Mustang InvitationalFS F
12:45.31Apr 7Delta: Franklin, MTHS vs PGHSFS F
12:23.16Apr 9Thunder InvitationalFS F
12:30.02Apr 13Delta: Elk Grove, Pleasant Grove vs MTHSFS F
12:20.54Apr 20Delta: Franklin, PlGrove v. Jes/St. FranFS F
12:01.41SRApr 23Glenn Poole InvitationalV F
12:14.0hApr 29Sheldon Distance CarnivalFS F
12:19.52May 6Delta League Varsity & F/S TrialsFS F
12:19.52May 13Delta League Varsity & F/S FinalsFS F
4x400 Relay
4:37.48May 13Delta League Varsity & F/S Finals
Phanny Nguyen, Daryl Conner, Rachael Roach, Kaylie Pak
FS F
4x800 Relay
10:12.1hApr 29Sheldon Distance Carnival
Sara Fisher, Rachael Roach, Aryana Archuleta, Rachel Victor
V F
4x1600 Relay
14 22:15.06Apr 15Mt. SAC Relays (Day 1)
Sara Fisher
SE F
14 22:15.06Apr 15Mt. SAC Relays (Day 1)
Sara Fisher
SE F
14 22:15.06Apr 15Mt. SAC Relays (Day 1)
Rachael Roach
SE F
14 22:15.06Apr 15Mt. SAC Relays (Day 1)
Rachael Roach
SE F
14 22:15.06Apr 15Mt. SAC Relays (Day 1)
Aryana Archuleta
SE F
14 22:15.06Apr 15Mt. SAC Relays (Day 1)
Aryana Archuleta
SE F
14 22:15.06Apr 15Mt. SAC Relays (Day 1)
Rachel Victor
SE F
14 22:15.06Apr 15Mt. SAC Relays (Day 1)
Rachel Victor
SE F
DMR 1200-400-800-1600m
14:48.77Mar 26Metro Invitational
Emily DeWolfe, Katelyn Cuneo, Rachael Roach, Kat Vess
V F
13:01.3hApr 29Sheldon Distance Carnival
Rachael Roach, Sara Fisher, Aryana Archuleta, Rachel Victor
V F
2015 Outdoor Season 
Pleasant Grove HS9th Grade
800 Meters
2:35.25PRApr 22Delta: Franklin, PlGrove v. Jes/SFFS F
1600 Meters
5:42.37Mar 7Ron Ruptier Memorial InvitationalFS F
5:42.81Mar 11Delta League Meet: Grant, PG, DavFS F
5:41.75Mar 14Sturgeon Invitational (formerly the King Gilbert Invite)FS F
5:41.1hMar 18Delta: Pleasant Grove @SheldonFS F
5:39.34Mar 21Husky InvitationalFS F
5:38.08Mar 28Metro InvitationalV F
5:33.51Apr 8Delta: Franklin, Pleasant Grove vs MTHSV F
5:36.27Apr 11Thunder InvitationalFS F
5:35.75Apr 15Delta League, MTHS, PGHS, EGHSV F
 NTApr 22Delta: Franklin, PlGrove v. Jes/SFFS F
5:35.64Apr 25Glenn Poole InvitationalV F
10 5:32.98PRMay 15Delta: FS & Var League FinalsV F
3200 Meters
12:33.29Mar 7Ron Ruptier Memorial InvitationalFS F
14 12:00.61Mar 11Delta League Meet: Grant, PG, DavV F
12:00.61Mar 11Delta League Meet: Grant, PG, DavFS F
12:33.82Mar 14Sturgeon Invitational (formerly the King Gilbert Invite)FS F
12:24.8hMar 18Delta: Pleasant Grove @SheldonFS F
12:03.21Apr 8Delta: Franklin, Pleasant Grove vs MTHSV F
12:07.84Apr 11Thunder InvitationalFS F
12:26.14Apr 15Delta League, MTHS, PGHS, EGHSV F
11:50.15Apr 17Woody Wilson Invit'l V F
12:02.88Apr 18Lancer InvitationalV F
11:47.95Apr 22Delta: Franklin, PlGrove v. Jes/SFFS F
11:42.78PRApr 25Glenn Poole InvitationalV F
14 11:49.31May 2Sacramento Meet of ChampionsV F
13 12:07.94May 15Delta: FS & Var League FinalsV F
4x400 Relay
4:34.37Mar 14Sturgeon Invitational (formerly the King Gilbert Invite)
Maxine Garcia, Stephanie Rivas, Sariah Rahul, Rachael Roach
FS F
4:47.9hMar 18Delta: Pleasant Grove @Sheldon
Jillian Johnson, Rebekah Golden, Lauren Hartwell, Rachael Roach
FS F
4:38.85Apr 22Delta: Franklin, PlGrove v. Jes/SF
Sage Green, Rebekah Golden, Rachael Roach, Alfa Avalos
FS F
DMR 1200-400-800-1600m
13:51.09Feb 28Capital Classic
Rachel Victor, Sara Fisher, Rebekah Golden, Rachael Roach
F/S F
13:40.17Mar 28Metro Invitational
Sara Fisher, Rachel Victor, Aryana Archuleta, Rachael Roach
V F
13:13.5hMay 1Sheldon Distance Carnival
Sara Fisher, Lauren Hartwell, Aryana Archuleta, Rachael Roach
V F
Log In or Create Free Account to View All Stats Log In / Create Free Account to View
Athlete stats are free.