Track & FieldTF
Cross CountryXC
Learn More Log In
Team Results Management

Erica Gliga Track & Field Profile

{{tab.long}}{{tab.short}}
Click the next to the incorrect mark below. Corrections are the responsibility of the team coach. Tell your coach about the error.

Season Records

100 Meters
2009 Outdoor1114.64c
2010 Outdoor1214.07 PR *
100 Meters - Relay Split
2009 Outdoor1113.94c
2010 Outdoor1213.24c PR *
200 Meters
2009 Outdoor1129.70
2010 Outdoor1228.56 PR *
200 Meters - Relay Split
2009 Outdoor1127.54c PR
2010 Outdoor1229.14c
400 Meters
2009 Outdoor111:11.54
2010 Outdoor121:07.87 PR *
400 Meters - Relay Split
2009 Outdoor111:06.34c
2010 Outdoor121:05.14c PR *
800 Meters
2009 Outdoor112:51.6h PR
800 Meters - Relay Split
2009 Outdoor112:52.0h PR
*Improvement
2010 Outdoor Season 
Hawken HS12th Grade
100 Meters
14.44cApr 13Laurel, Beaumont, Hawken, ReginaV F
 14.64cApr 20Independence & HawkenV F
14.07 PRApr 30Dick Beeler InvitationalV P
14.14cMay 4Hawken, Kirtland & UniversityV F
12 14.29May 7Brush InvitationalV P
11 14.38May 21OHSAA Northeast DIV III District Finals - IndependenceB P
100 Meters - Relay Split
 13.9hApr 20Independence & HawkenV F
 13.0h PRMay 4Hawken, Kirtland & UniversityV F
 13.0hMay 7Brush InvitationalV F
 13.2hMay 13Chagrin Valley-Metro Division Day 2V F
 13.4hMay 21OHSAA Northeast DIV III District Finals - IndependenceV F
 13.0hMay 28OHSAA Division III Track Championships - Region 10 - TiffinV P
200 Meters
14 29.74Apr 10Beachwood InvitationalV P
27 29.57Apr 17Gilmour InvitationalV P
28.81Apr 30Dick Beeler InvitationalV P
28.56 PRApr 30Dick Beeler InvitationalV F
31.44cMay 13Chagrin Valley-Metro Division Day 2V P
29.44May 13Chagrin Valley-Metro Division Day 2V F
29.05May 21OHSAA Northeast DIV III District Finals - IndependenceB P
29.80May 21OHSAA Northeast DIV III District Finals - IndependenceB F
200 Meters - Relay Split
 28.9h SRApr 13Laurel, Beaumont, Hawken, ReginaV F
 29.0hApr 20Independence & HawkenV F
400 Meters
1:09.34cApr 13Laurel, Beaumont, Hawken, ReginaV F
32 1:11.62Apr 17Gilmour InvitationalV F
15 1:07.87 PRApr 23Trinity InvitationalV F
400 Meters - Relay Split
 1:13.8hApr 17Gilmour InvitationalV F
 1:08.9hApr 20Independence & HawkenV F
 1:06.6hMay 7Brush InvitationalV F
 1:06.8hMay 13Chagrin Valley-Metro Division Day 2V F
 1:05.5hMay 21OHSAA Northeast DIV III District Finals - IndependenceV F
 1:05.0h PRMay 28OHSAA Division III Track Championships - Region 10 - TiffinV P
4x100 Relay
54.54cApr 20Independence & Hawken
Erica Gliga, Ezgi Cubukcu, Nya Braxton, Tracy Togba
V F
54.54cMay 4Hawken, Kirtland & University
Erica Gliga, Ezgi Cubukcu, Nya Braxton, Tracy Togba
V F
52.89May 7Brush Invitational
Erica Gliga, Ezgi Cubukcu, Nya Braxton, Tracy Togba
V F
52.54May 13Chagrin Valley-Metro Division Day 2
Erica Gliga, Ezgi Cubukcu, Nya Braxton, Tracy Togba
V F
52.39May 21OHSAA Northeast DIV III District Finals - Independence
Nya Braxton, Ezgi Cubukcu, Erica Gliga, Tracy Togba
B F
10 52.42May 28OHSAA Division III Track Championships - Region 10 - Tiffin
Erica Gliga, Ezgi Cubukcu, Nya Braxton, Tracy Togba
V P
4x200 Relay
 2:00.6hApr 13Laurel, Beaumont, Hawken, Regina
Katie Wilson, Erica Gliga, Eve Kerman, Jenna Foti
V F
 2:00.6hApr 20Independence & Hawken
Keneice Gray, Erica Gliga, Julia Bramante, Eve Kerman
V F
 2:01.9hMay 4Hawken, Kirtland & University
Erica Gliga, Keneice Gray, Carolyn Mazanec, Eve Kerman
V F
4x400 Relay
11 4:46.63Apr 17Gilmour Invitational
Erica Gliga, Kerrin Sunshine, Emily Heyd, Katie Wilson
V F
4:33.5hApr 20Independence & Hawken
Erica Gliga, Emily Heyd, Rachel McKay, Kerrin Sunshine
V F
4:28.04May 7Brush Invitational
Kerrin Sunshine, Emily Heyd, Erica Gliga, Keneice Gray
V F
4:30.56May 13Chagrin Valley-Metro Division Day 2
Erica Gliga, Emily Heyd, Keneice Gray, Kerrin Sunshine
V F
4:19.56May 21OHSAA Northeast DIV III District Finals - Independence
Erica Gliga, Julia Bramante, Emily Heyd, Kerrin Sunshine
B F
4:16.83May 28OHSAA Division III Track Championships - Region 10 - Tiffin
Julia Bramante, Erica Gliga, Kerrin Sunshine, Alexandra Markovich
V P
2009 Outdoor Season 
Hawken HS11th Grade
100 Meters
 14.64c SRApr 29Villa Angela St. Joseph vs HawkenV F
100 Meters - Relay Split
 14.2hMay 1Dick Beeler InvitationalV F
 13.7h SRMay 8Brush InvitationalV F
 14.1hMay 19Independence Div 3 District Meet-Girls*V F
200 Meters
29.74cApr 29Villa Angela St. Joseph vs HawkenV F
 29.70 SRMay 1Dick Beeler InvitationalV F
 30.00May 8Brush InvitationalV P
200 Meters - Relay Split
 29.5hMay 1Dick Beeler InvitationalV F
 29.8hMay 8Brush InvitationalV F
 27.5hMay 14Chagrin Valley Conference - Metro - Day 2*V F
 27.3h PRMay 19Independence Div 3 District Meet-Girls*V F
 27.5hMay 22Independence Div 3 District Meet*V F
400 Meters
 1:18.84cApr 14Laurel vs. several teamsV F
 1:25.14cApr 21Hawken Intrasquad MeetV F
 1:11.54 SRApr 24Peak Trinity InvitationalV F
400 Meters - Relay Split
 1:09.5hApr 4Longstreth RelaysV F
 1:06.2h SRMay 14Chagrin Valley Conference - Metro - Day 2*V F
 1:07.4hMay 19Independence Div 3 District Meet-Girls*V F
 1:06.2hMay 22Independence Div 3 District Meet*V F
 1:06.6hMay 27NE Regional Div 3 Meet - Day 1*V F
800 Meters
2:51.6h PRApr 21Hawken Intrasquad MeetV F
800 Meters - Relay Split
 3:03.0hApr 14Laurel vs. several teamsV F
 2:52.0h PRApr 18Perry RelaysV F
4x100 Relay
 55.50May 1Dick Beeler Invitational
Nya Braxton, Ezgi Cubukcu, Jen Stefancik, Erica Gliga
V F
54.35May 8Brush Invitational
Nya Braxton, Ezgi Cubukcu, Jen Stefancik, Erica Gliga
V F
DQ DQMay 14Chagrin Valley Conference - Metro - Day 2*
Nya Braxton, Ezgi Cubukcu, Jen Stefancik, Erica Gliga
V F
-- DQMay 22Independence Div 3 District Meet*
Jen Stefancik, Erica Gliga, Nya Braxton, Ezgi Cubukcu
B F
54.37May 22Independence Div 3 District Meet*
Jen Stefancik, Erica Gliga, Nya Braxton, Ezgi Cubukcu
B P
4x200 Relay
1:57.30May 1Dick Beeler Invitational
Nya Braxton, Katie Wilson, Ezgi Cubukcu, Erica Gliga
V F
1:55.15May 8Brush Invitational
Nya Braxton, Katie Wilson, Ezgi Cubukcu, Erica Gliga
V F
1:53.3hMay 14Chagrin Valley Conference - Metro - Day 2*
Nya Braxton, Katie Wilson, Erica Gliga, Ezgi Cubukcu
V F
1:53.63May 22Independence Div 3 District Meet*
Ezgi Cubukcu, Erica Gliga, Nya Braxton, Katie Wilson
B F
1:53.30May 22Independence Div 3 District Meet*
Ezgi Cubukcu, Erica Gliga, Nya Braxton, Katie Wilson
B P
4x400 Relay
4:35.7hApr 4Longstreth Relays
Julia Bramante, Erica Gliga, Kerrin Sunshine, Katie Wilson
V F
4:21.3hMay 14Chagrin Valley Conference - Metro - Day 2*
Elizabeth Bruml, Katie Wilson, Erica Gliga, Kerrin Sunshine
V F
4:20.05May 22Independence Div 3 District Meet*
Julia Bramante, Katie Wilson, Erica Gliga, Kerrin Sunshine
B F
4:29.65May 22Independence Div 3 District Meet*
Katie Wilson, Kerrin Sunshine, Julia Bramante, Erica Gliga
B P
11 4:18.44May 29NE Regional Div 3 Meet
Kerrin Sunshine, Katie Wilson, Erica Gliga, Julia Bramante
V P
4x800 Relay
12:04.4hApr 14Laurel vs. several teams
Kerrin Sunshine, Elizabeth Bruml, Erica Gliga, Ellen Krantz
V F
11:09.9hApr 18Perry Relays
Rachelle Brenner, Erica Gliga, Elizabeth Bruml, Julia Bramante
V F