Track & FieldTF
Cross CountryXC
Learn More Log In
Team Results Management

Chance Miller Track & Field ProfileGo To XC Profile

{{tab.long}}{{tab.short}}
Click the next to the incorrect mark below. Corrections are the responsibility of the team coach. Tell your coach about the error.

Season Records

200 Meters
2007 Outdoor926.7h PR
400 Meters
2008 Outdoor1055.3h PR
400 Meters - Relay Split
2007 Outdoor955.7h
2008 Outdoor1055.2h *
2009 Outdoor1154.2h *
2010 Outdoor1253.6h PR *
800 Meters
2007 Outdoor92:08.1h
2008 Indoor102:13.49
2008 Outdoor102:08.6h
2009 Indoor112:11.33
2009 Outdoor112:01.17 *
2010 Indoor122:09.05 PR
2010 Outdoor122:00.7h PR *
800 Meters - Relay Split
2007 Outdoor92:13.2h
2008 Outdoor102:03.4h *
2009 Indoor112:09.0h
2009 Outdoor112:01.7h *
2010 Indoor122:05.7h PR
2010 Outdoor122:01.6h PR *
1600 Meters
2007 Outdoor95:09.10
2009 Outdoor114:40.9h *
2010 Outdoor124:34.5h PR *
3200 Meters
2010 Outdoor1210:10.9h PR
*Improvement
2010 Outdoor Season 
Ogallala HS12th Grade
400 Meters - Relay Split
56.6hMar 27Sidney InvitationalV F
53.6h PRApr 1Ed Moore InvitationalV F
55.2hMay 1SWC MeetV F
800 Meters
2:04.3hApr 1Ed Moore InvitationalV F
2:07.8hApr 10E Lee Todd InvitiationalV F
2:06.38Apr 16Dutch Zorn InviteV F
2:03.1hMay 1SWC MeetV F
2:00.7h PRMay 13District B6 ChampionshipV F
800 Meters - Relay Split
2:08.8hMar 27Sidney InvitationalV F
2:03.6hApr 10E Lee Todd InvitiationalV F
2:01.6h PRApr 16Dutch Zorn InviteV F
2:20.6hMay 13District B6 ChampionshipV F
1600 Meters
5:12.5hMar 27Sidney InvitationalV F
4:50.9hApr 1Ed Moore InvitationalV F
4:48.6hApr 10E Lee Todd InvitiationalV F
4:44.22Apr 16Dutch Zorn InviteV F
4:54.2hApr 23Don Bader InviteV F
4:45.6hMay 1SWC MeetV F
4:34.5h PRMay 13District B6 ChampionshipV F
 4:37.61May 21Nebraska Class B State Championship Day 1V F
3200 Meters
10:10.9h PRApr 23Don Bader InviteV F
10:18.4hMay 7Cozad InviteV F
4x400 Relay
3:51.4hMar 27Sidney Invitational
Chance Miller, Spencer Ewert, Aldon Thompson, Derek Blessing
V F
3:40.7hApr 1Ed Moore Invitational
Spencer Ewert, Derek Blessing, Ross Mercer, Chance Miller
V F
3:50.1hMay 1SWC Meet
Spencer Ewert, Dillon McKeag, Chance Miller, Derek Blessing
V F
4x800 Relay
9:15.0hMar 27Sidney Invitational
Chance Miller, Sam Adams, Shad Krajewski, Spencer Ewert
V F
8:51.0hApr 10E Lee Todd Invitiational
Chance Miller, Shad Krajewski, Cody Svoboda, Spencer Ewert
V F
8:42.9hApr 16Dutch Zorn Invite
Chance Miller, Shad Krajewski, Colt Washa, Spencer Ewert
V F
8:51.2hMay 13District B6 Championship
Colt Washa, Spencer Ewert, Dillon McKeag, Chance Miller
V F
2009 Outdoor Season 
Ogallala HS11th Grade
400 Meters - Relay Split
54.2h SRApr 3Ed Moore InvitationalV F
56.2hApr 9E. Lee ToddV F
 56.6hApr 24Don Bader InviteV F
54.4hMay 2SWC MeetV F
800 Meters
2:09.0hApr 3Ed Moore InvitationalV F
2:05.3hApr 9E. Lee ToddV F
2:07.7hApr 24Don Bader InviteV F
2:03.4hMay 2SWC MeetV F
2:02.3hMay 14B-6 District Track MeetV F
11 2:01.17 SRMay 22Nebraska Class B State MeetV F
800 Meters - Relay Split
2:09.1hApr 3Ed Moore InvitationalV F
2:03.6hApr 9E. Lee ToddV F
2:02.2hApr 24Don Bader InviteV F
2:02.5hMay 2SWC MeetV F
2:01.7h SRMay 14B-6 District Track MeetV F
1600 Meters
4:40.9h SRMay 8Cozad InviteV F
4x400 Relay
3:36.5hApr 3Ed Moore Invitational
Thomas Shirey, Derek Blessing, Chance Miller, Brandon White
V F
3:42.1hApr 9E. Lee Todd
Thomas Shirey, Derek Blessing, Chance Miller, Brandon White
V F
 3:48.2hApr 24Don Bader Invite
Thomas Shirey, Derek Blessing, Chance Miller, Spencer Ewert
V F
3:43.0hMay 2SWC Meet
Thomas Shirey, Derek Blessing, Chance Miller, Ross Mercer
V F
4x800 Relay
8:43.1hApr 3Ed Moore Invitational
Sam Adams, Seth Tophoj, Tyler Tophoj, Chance Miller
V F
8:37.7hApr 9E. Lee Todd
Chance Miller, Sam Adams, Spencer Ewert, Tyler Tophoj
V F
8:30.4hApr 18Dutch Zorn Invitational
Chance Miller, Seth Tophoj, Tyler Tophoj, Sam Adams
V F
8:24.7hApr 24Don Bader Invite
Chance Miller, Seth Tophoj, Tyler Tophoj, Sam Adams
V F
8:36.7hMay 2SWC Meet
Sam Adams, Seth Svoboda, Luke Schmidt, Chance Miller
V F
 8:22.6hMay 14B-6 District Track Meet
Tyler Tophoj, Sam Adams, Luke Schmidt, Chance Miller
V F
11 8:30.01May 22Nebraska Class B State Meet
Chance Miller, Sam Adams, Colt Washa, Luke Schmidt
V F
2009 Indoor Season 
Ogallala HS11th Grade
800 Meters
2:11.33 SRMar 19UNK Class BV F
800 Meters - Relay Split
2:09.0h SRMar 19UNK Class BV F
4x800 Relay
8:56.59Mar 19UNK Class B
Seth Tophoj, Sam Adams, Spencer Ewert, Chance Miller
V F
2008 Outdoor Season 
Ogallala HS10th Grade
400 Meters
 55.3h PRApr 5E. Lee Todd InviteV F
400 Meters - Relay Split
57.1hMar 20Sidney InviteV F
 57.8hMar 29Ed Moore Memorial InviteV F
 55.2h SRMay 8B-6 District MeetV F
800 Meters
2:20.0hMar 20Sidney InviteV F
2:08.6h SRMar 29Ed Moore Memorial InviteV F
2:09.3hApr 5E. Lee Todd InviteV F
2:13.2hApr 12Dutch Zorn InviteV F
 2:14.0hApr 26SWC MeetV F
 2:10.5hMay 8B-6 District MeetV F
800 Meters - Relay Split
 2:07.8hMar 20Sidney InviteV F
2:08.8hMar 29Ed Moore Memorial InviteV F
2:12.3hApr 12Dutch Zorn InviteV F
2:06.5hApr 18Don Bader InviteV F
2:08.1hApr 26SWC MeetV F
 2:03.4h SRMay 8B-6 District MeetV F
4x100 Relay
48.6hApr 5E. Lee Todd Invite
Derek Blessing, Chance Miller, Joe Hudson, Brian Springer
V F
4x400 Relay
3:58.0hMar 20Sidney Invite
Chance Miller, Joe Hudson, Trent Neill, Derek Blessing
V F
 3:55.2hMar 29Ed Moore Memorial Invite
Chance Miller, Trent Neill, Joe Hudson, Derek Blessing
V F
3:47.2hMay 8B-6 District Meet
Chance Miller, Gatlin Moul, Brandon White, Trent Neill
V F
4x800 Relay
8:43.4hMar 20Sidney Invite
Sam Adams, Jesse Adams, Chance Miller, Joe Hudson
V F
8:43.2hMar 29Ed Moore Memorial Invite
Sam Adams, Jesse Adams, Chance Miller, Joe Hudson
V F
8:58.1hApr 12Dutch Zorn Invite
Chance Miller, Sam Adams, Seth Tophoj, Joe Hudson
V F
8:39.90Apr 18Don Bader Invite
Chance Miller, Sam Adams, Seth Tophoj, Tyler Tophoj
V F
8:47.8hApr 26SWC Meet
Luke Schmidt, Chance Miller, Sam Adams, Seth Tophoj
V F
8:42.7hMay 8B-6 District Meet
Chance Miller, Sam Adams, Joe Hudson, Seth Tophoj
V F
2008 Indoor Season 
Ogallala HS10th Grade
2007 Outdoor Season 
Ogallala HS9th Grade
200 Meters
26.7h PRMar 20South Platte InviteV F
400 Meters - Relay Split
58.9hMar 20South Platte InviteV F
 57.6hMar 24Sidney InviteV F
 57.2hMar 31Ogallala InviteV F
 55.7h SRMay 4Cozad Quad.V F
800 Meters
 2:13.8hMar 31Ogallala InviteV F
 2:18.1hApr 5Lee Todd MemorialV F
8th 2:11.4hMay 4Cozad Quad.V F
 2:08.1h SRMay 10B-6 DistrictV F
800 Meters - Relay Split
2:23.6hMar 20South Platte InviteV F
 2:15.8hMar 24Sidney InviteV F
2:13.5hMar 31Ogallala InviteV F
2:13.2h SRApr 5Lee Todd MemorialV F
2:13.6hApr 14Dutch Zorn InviteV F
2:16.4hApr 17Chase County InviteV F
 2:14.2hApr 28SWC MeetV F
1600 Meters
5th 5:09.10 SRMay 1North Platte 9/10 InviteV F
4x400 Relay
4:10.9hMar 20South Platte Invite
Alex Washa, Trent Neill, Evan Petit, Chance Miller
V F
3:47.2hMar 24Sidney Invite
Harry Abbott, D.J. Gill, Chance Miller, Travis Kirchner
V F
3:55.4hMar 31Ogallala Invite
Alex Washa, Trent Neill, Chance Miller, Evan Petit
V F
5th 3:48.0hMay 4Cozad Quad.
Chance Miller, Joe Hudson, Trent Neill, Evan Petit
V F
4x800 Relay
10:06.4hMar 20South Platte Invite
Trent Neill, Seth Svoboda, Alex Washa, Chance Miller
V F
 9:27.1hMar 24Sidney Invite
Chance Miller, Trent Neill, Seth Svoboda, Alex Washa
Jv F
8:27.7hMar 31Ogallala Invite
Nathan Towell, Wade Paumer, Chance Miller, Travis Kirchner
V F
8:54.0hApr 5Lee Todd Memorial
Jesse Adams, Joe Hudson, Chance Miller, Luke Schmidt
V F
8:34.2hApr 14Dutch Zorn Invite
Travis Kirchner, Joe Hudson, Chance Miller, Wade Paumer
V F
9:12.0hApr 17Chase County Invite
Joe Hudson, Luke Schmidt, Chance Miller, Alex Washa
V F
2nd 8:41.7hApr 28SWC Meet
Juan Mendez, Chance Miller, Joe Hudson, Travis Kirchner
V F
SMR 200-200-400-800m
4:01.5hApr 14Dutch Zorn Invite
Troy Jasnoch, Harry Abbott, D.J. Gill, Chance Miller
V F
2nd 4:02.07May 1North Platte 9/10 Invite
Trent Neill, Brandon White, Evan Petit, Chance Miller
V F