Track & FieldTF
Cross CountryXC
Learn More Log In
Team Results Management

Quadelle Satterwhite Track & Field ProfileGo To XC Profile

{{tab.long}}{{tab.short}}
Click the next to the incorrect mark below. Corrections are the responsibility of the team coach. Tell your coach about the error.

Season Records

100 Meters
2009 Outdoor911.44
2010 Outdoor1011.09 *
2011 Outdoor1110.88 *
2012 Outdoor1210.61 PR *
100 Meters - Relay Split
2010 Outdoor1010.34c
2011 Outdoor1110.24c PR *
2012 Outdoor1210.34c
200 Meters
2009 Outdoor922.62
2010 Outdoor1022.17 *
2011 Outdoor1121.83 *
2012 Outdoor1221.61 PR *
200 Meters - Relay Split
2011 Outdoor1122.54c
2012 Outdoor1222.34c PR *
400 Meters
2010 Outdoor1052.39 PR
2011 Outdoor1153.28
400 Meters - Relay Split
2010 Outdoor1048.84c PR
2011 Outdoor1149.34c
2012 Outdoor1250.24c
Long Jump
2010 Outdoor1019' 6.75 PR
*Improvement
2012 Outdoor Season 
Lincoln HS12th Grade
100 Meters
10.99Mar 16City Jamboree V F
10.95Mar 22Wilson v LincolnV F
11.18Mar 29Foss, Lincoln, YelmV F
10.93Apr 12Foss v Stadium v LincolnV F
10.86Apr 14Tacoma InvitationalV F
10.78May 11Narrows League Championships 3A3A F
11.01May 19West Central District Meet Day 1&23A P
10.98 (-.3)May 19West Central District Meet Day 1&23A F
10.61 PR (4.9)May 263A WIAA State Championships - All Days3A P
10.92 (-1.5)May 263A WIAA State Championships - All Days3A F
100 Meters - Relay Split
10.7hMar 22Wilson v LincolnV F
10.4hMar 24SK RelaysV F
11.8hMar 29Foss, Lincoln, YelmV F
10.3hApr 12Foss v Stadium v LincolnV F
10.5hApr 14Tacoma InvitationalV F
10.1h SRMay 11Narrows League Championships 3A3A F
 10.2hMay 19West Central District Meet Day 1&23A F
10.2hMay 263A WIAA State Championships - All Days3A F
200 Meters
22.29Mar 16City Jamboree V F
22.05Mar 22Wilson v LincolnV F
23.19Mar 29Foss, Lincoln, YelmV F
21.84Apr 12Foss v Stadium v LincolnV F
21.97Apr 14Tacoma InvitationalV F
21.61 PRMay 11Narrows League Championships 3A3A F
22.73 (-2.3)May 19West Central District Meet Day 1&23A P
22.28 (-1.4)May 19West Central District Meet Day 1&23A F
21.63 (-1.5)May 263A WIAA State Championships - All Days3A P
21.81 (-2.5)May 263A WIAA State Championships - All Days3A F
200 Meters - Relay Split
22.1h PRMar 24SK RelaysV F
400 Meters - Relay Split
52.3hMar 22Wilson v LincolnV F
50.4hMar 24SK RelaysV F
51.3hApr 12Foss v Stadium v LincolnV F
50.1h SRMay 11Narrows League Championships 3A3A F
 1:01.3hMay 19West Central District Meet Day 1&23A P
4x100 Relay
43.56Mar 22Wilson v Lincoln
Richard Johnson, Rayshaun Miller, Julius Colwash, Quadelle Satterwhite
V F
43.46Mar 24SK Relays
Richard Johnson, Rayshaun Miller, Julius Colwash, Quadelle Satterwhite
V F
45.87Mar 29Foss, Lincoln, Yelm
Richard Johnson, Oliver Orr, Rayshaun Miller, Quadelle Satterwhite
V F
43.97Apr 12Foss v Stadium v Lincoln
Richard Johnson, Oliver Orr, Rayshaun Miller, Quadelle Satterwhite
V F
43.38Apr 14Tacoma Invitational
Richard Johnson, Oliver Orr, Rayshaun Miller, Quadelle Satterwhite
V F
42.65May 11Narrows League Championships 3A
Richard Johnson, Rayshaun Miller, Julius Colwash, Quadelle Satterwhite
3A F
43.14May 19West Central District Meet Day 1&2
Richard Johnson, Oliver Orr, Julius Colwash, Quadelle Satterwhite
3A F
43.04May 19West Central District Meet Day 1&2
Richard Johnson, Oliver Orr, Julius Colwash, Quadelle Satterwhite
3A P
42.58May 263A WIAA State Championships - All Days
Richard Johnson, Oliver Orr, Julius Colwash, Quadelle Satterwhite
3A F
42.80May 263A WIAA State Championships - All Days
Richard Johnson, Oliver Orr, Julius Colwash, Quadelle Satterwhite
3A P
4x200 Relay
1:31.48Mar 24SK Relays
Richard Johnson, Rayshaun Miller, Tyler Hill, Quadelle Satterwhite
V F
4x400 Relay
3:40.71Mar 22Wilson v Lincoln
Tyler Hill, Julian DeLeon, Rayshaun Miller, Quadelle Satterwhite
V F
3:34.33Mar 24SK Relays
Tyler Hill, Julian DeLeon, Rayshaun Miller, Quadelle Satterwhite
V F
3:35.21Apr 12Foss v Stadium v Lincoln
Oliver Orr, Tyler Hill, Rayshaun Miller, Quadelle Satterwhite
V F
3:29.98May 11Narrows League Championships 3A
Oliver Orr, Julius Colwash, Rayshaun Miller, Quadelle Satterwhite
3A F
15 3:50.97May 19West Central District Meet Day 1&2
Oliver Orr, Julian DeLeon, Julius Colwash, Quadelle Satterwhite
3A P
2011 Outdoor Season 
Lincoln HS11th Grade
100 Meters
11.12Mar 18City MeetV F
10.88 SRMar 24Lincoln, Stadium @ So. KitsapV F
11.14cApr 7Foss Mt Tahoma Stadium LincolnV F
11.15Apr 14So. Kitsap, Wilson @ LincolnV F
11.00Apr 23Viking RelaysV F
11.24cApr 28Shelton, Timberline, LincolnV F
10.94Apr 3051st Shelton InvitationalV F
11.18May 5Foss @ LincolnV F
11.39May 133A/4A NL Championships Day 1 & 23A F
11.12 (-.5)May 21West Central District - Day 23A F
11.12 (-2.2)May 28WIAA 2A/3A/4A State Championship - All Days3A P
10.92 (1.9)May 28WIAA 2A/3A/4A State Championship - All Days3A F
100 Meters - Relay Split
10.9hApr 20Stadium, Wilson @ LincolnV F
10.0h PRApr 23Viking RelaysV F
11.2hApr 28Shelton, Timberline, LincolnV F
10.9hApr 3051st Shelton InvitationalV F
11.0hMay 5Foss @ LincolnV F
11.1hMay 133A/4A NL Championships Day 1 & 23A F
10.8hMay 20West Central District - Day 13A P
11.05May 21West Central District - Day 23A P
10.3hMay 21West Central District - Day 23A F
10.5hMay 28WIAA 2A/3A/4A State Championship - All Days3A P
10.5hMay 28WIAA 2A/3A/4A State Championship - All Days3A F
200 Meters
22.85Mar 18City MeetV F
22.55Mar 24Lincoln, Stadium @ So. KitsapV F
22.64Apr 7Foss Mt Tahoma Stadium LincolnV F
22.43Apr 9Tacoma InvitationalV F
 DNSApr 14So. Kitsap, Wilson @ LincolnV F
22.92Apr 3051st Shelton InvitationalV F
22.41May 5Foss @ LincolnV F
22.03 (.5)May 133A/4A NL Championships Day 1 & 23A F
22.23 (-1.6)May 21West Central District - Day 23A P
22.24 (-.7)May 21West Central District - Day 23A F
21.94 (.8)May 28WIAA 2A/3A/4A State Championship - All Days3A P
21.83 SRMay 28WIAA 2A/3A/4A State Championship - All Days3A F
200 Meters - Relay Split
22.3h SRApr 23Viking RelaysV F
400 Meters
53.28 SRApr 14So. Kitsap, Wilson @ LincolnV F
400 Meters - Relay Split
50.2hApr 7Foss Mt Tahoma Stadium LincolnV F
50.0hApr 9Tacoma InvitationalV F
50.8hApr 20Stadium, Wilson @ LincolnV F
51.6hApr 23Viking RelaysV F
13 58.8hApr 3051st Shelton InvitationalV F
54.3hMay 5Foss @ LincolnV F
49.3hMay 133A/4A NL Championships Day 1 & 23A F
49.2h SRMay 20West Central District - Day 13A P
49.4hMay 21West Central District - Day 23A F
52.4hMay 28WIAA 2A/3A/4A State Championship - All Days3A P
4x100 Relay
44.21Mar 24Lincoln, Stadium @ So. Kitsap
Richard Johnson, Oliver Orr, J'mel Williams, Quadelle Satterwhite
V F
44.02Apr 7Foss Mt Tahoma Stadium Lincoln
Richard Johnson, Oliver Orr, J'mel Williams, Quadelle Satterwhite
V F
43.57Apr 9Tacoma Invitational
Richard Johnson, Oliver Orr, J'mel Williams, Quadelle Satterwhite
V F
 DNSApr 14So. Kitsap, Wilson @ Lincoln
Richard Johnson, Oliver Orr, J'mel Williams, Quadelle Satterwhite
V F
43.69Apr 20Stadium, Wilson @ Lincoln
Richard Johnson, Oliver Orr, J'mel Williams, Quadelle Satterwhite
V F
43.24Apr 23Viking Relays
Richard Johnson, Oliver Orr, J'mel Williams, Quadelle Satterwhite
V F
43.74cApr 28Shelton, Timberline, Lincoln
Richard Johnson, Oliver Orr, J'mel Williams, Quadelle Satterwhite
V F
43.45Apr 3051st Shelton Invitational
Richard Johnson, Oliver Orr, J'mel Williams, Quadelle Satterwhite
V F
43.54May 5Foss @ Lincoln
Richard Johnson, Oliver Orr, J'mel Williams, Quadelle Satterwhite
V F
44.54May 133A/4A NL Championships Day 1 & 2
Richard Johnson, Oliver Orr, J'mel Williams, Quadelle Satterwhite
3A F
43.19May 21West Central District - Day 2
Richard Johnson, Oliver Orr, J'mel Williams, Quadelle Satterwhite
3A F
43.31May 21West Central District - Day 2
Richard Johnson, Oliver Orr, J'mel Williams, Quadelle Satterwhite
3A P
43.34May 28WIAA 2A/3A/4A State Championship - All Days
Richard Johnson, Oliver Orr, J'mel Williams, Quadelle Satterwhite
3A F
43.73May 28WIAA 2A/3A/4A State Championship - All Days
Richard Johnson
3A P
43.73May 28WIAA 2A/3A/4A State Championship - All Days
Richard Johnson
3A P
43.73May 28WIAA 2A/3A/4A State Championship - All Days
Oliver Orr
3A P
43.73May 28WIAA 2A/3A/4A State Championship - All Days
Oliver Orr
3A P
43.73May 28WIAA 2A/3A/4A State Championship - All Days
J'mel Williams
3A P
43.73May 28WIAA 2A/3A/4A State Championship - All Days
J'mel Williams
3A P
43.73May 28WIAA 2A/3A/4A State Championship - All Days
Quadelle Satterwhite
3A P
43.73May 28WIAA 2A/3A/4A State Championship - All Days
Quadelle Satterwhite
3A P
4x200 Relay
1:32.18Apr 23Viking Relays
Richard Johnson, Julius Colwash, J'mel Williams, Quadelle Satterwhite
V F
4x400 Relay
3:33.63Mar 24Lincoln, Stadium @ So. Kitsap
Julius Colwash, Oliver Orr, J'mel Williams, Quadelle Satterwhite
V F
3:32.89Apr 7Foss Mt Tahoma Stadium Lincoln
Oliver Orr, Anthony Davis, J'mel Williams, Quadelle Satterwhite
V F
3:29.63Apr 9Tacoma Invitational
Oliver Orr, Anthony Davis, J'mel Williams, Quadelle Satterwhite
V F
 DQApr 20Stadium, Wilson @ Lincoln
Oliver Orr, Anthony Davis, J'mel Williams, Quadelle Satterwhite
V F
3:33.03Apr 23Viking Relays
Oliver Orr, Anthony Davis, J'mel Williams, Quadelle Satterwhite
V F
3:40.4hApr 28Shelton, Timberline, Lincoln
Oliver Orr, Julius Colwash, J'mel Williams, Quadelle Satterwhite
V F
13 3:41.91Apr 3051st Shelton Invitational
Oliver Orr, Anthony Davis, J'mel Williams, Quadelle Satterwhite
V F
3:36.89May 5Foss @ Lincoln
Oliver Orr, Anthony Davis, J'mel Williams, Quadelle Satterwhite
V F
3:31.57May 133A/4A NL Championships Day 1 & 2
Oliver Orr, Quadelle Satterwhite, Richard Johnson, Julius Colwash
3A F
3:30.63May 21West Central District - Day 2
Oliver Orr, Anthony Davis, J'mel Williams, Quadelle Satterwhite
3A F
3:26.28May 21West Central District - Day 2
Oliver Orr, Anthony Davis, J'mel Williams, Quadelle Satterwhite
3A P
15 3:34.67May 28WIAA 2A/3A/4A State Championship - All Days
Oliver Orr, Anthony Davis, J'mel Williams, Quadelle Satterwhite
3A P
2010 Outdoor Season 
Lincoln HS10th Grade
100 Meters
11.26Mar 18City JamboreeV F
11.27Mar 26Foss v Lincoln v BellarmineV F
11.63Apr 7Lincol v Mt. TahomaV F
11.41Apr 10Tacoma InvitationalV F
11.55Apr 14Olympia v Wilson v LincolnV F
11.48Apr 17South Kitsap InvitatinalV P
11.39Apr 17South Kitsap InvitatinalV F
11.27Apr 21Stadium v LincolnV F
11.09 SRApr 24The Viking RelaysV F
11.18May 1Shoreline InvitationalV P
11.13May 1Shoreline InvitationalV F
11.20 (-2.3)May 14Narrows League Championship Day 24A F
11.51 (-2.4)May 22WCD 4A Championships - Both Days4A P
11.49 (-1.7)May 22WCD 4A Championships - Both Days4A F
100 Meters - Relay Split
10 10.1h SRMay 1Shoreline InvitationalV F
10.3hMay 5Shelton v LincolnV F
200 Meters
23.28Mar 18City JamboreeV F
22.75Mar 26Foss v Lincoln v BellarmineV F
23.48Apr 7Lincol v Mt. TahomaV F
23.16Apr 10Tacoma InvitationalV F
23.03Apr 14Olympia v Wilson v LincolnV F
23.05Apr 17South Kitsap InvitatinalV P
23.60Apr 17South Kitsap InvitatinalV F
23.00Apr 21Stadium v LincolnV F
22.43May 1Shoreline InvitationalV P
22.17 SRMay 14Narrows League Championship Day 24A F
22.91May 22WCD 4A Championships - Both Days4A P
22.80 (-2.1)May 22WCD 4A Championships - Both Days4A F
12 23.08May 28Washington 4A State Championships (Day 2)V P
12 23.08May 29Washington 4A State Championships (Day 3)V P
400 Meters
52.39 PRMay 5Shelton v LincolnV F
400 Meters - Relay Split
 51.6hApr 14Olympia v Wilson v LincolnV F
51.1hApr 24The Viking RelaysV F
15 50.6hMay 1Shoreline InvitationalV F
51.9hMay 5Shelton v LincolnV F
48.7h PRMay 14Narrows League Championship Day 24A F
53.7hMay 22WCD 4A Championships - Both Days4A P
Long Jump
 NDMar 26Foss v Lincoln v BellarmineV F
19' 6.75 PRApr 24The Viking RelaysV F
4x100 Relay
 DQMar 26Foss v Lincoln v Bellarmine
Carlos Anderson, CJ Wright, Quadelle Satterwhite, Demarea Kirk
V F
44.58Apr 7Lincol v Mt. Tahoma
J'mel Williams, Carlos Anderson, CJ Wright, Quadelle Satterwhite
V F
44.29Apr 10Tacoma Invitational
J'mel Williams, Carlos Anderson, CJ Wright, Quadelle Satterwhite
V F
44.09Apr 14Olympia v Wilson v Lincoln
Demarea Kirk, J'mel Williams, Carlos Anderson, Quadelle Satterwhite
V F
44.79Apr 17South Kitsap Invitatinal
Demarea Kirk, J'mel Williams, Carlos Anderson, Quadelle Satterwhite
V F
44.74Apr 17South Kitsap Invitatinal
Demarea Kirk, J'mel Williams, Carlos Anderson, Quadelle Satterwhite
V P
44.38Apr 21Stadium v Lincoln
Camarei Lewis, J'mel Williams, Carlos Anderson, Quadelle Satterwhite
V F
44.61Apr 24The Viking Relays
J'mel Williams, Carlos Anderson, CJ Wright, Quadelle Satterwhite
V F
44.15Apr 29NL Tri: Foss, Lincoln, CK
Camarei Lewis, J'mel Williams, CJ Wright, Quadelle Satterwhite
V F
10 44.19May 1Shoreline Invitational
Camarei Lewis, J'mel Williams, CJ Wright, Quadelle Satterwhite
V F
44.29May 5Shelton v Lincoln
Camarei Lewis, J'mel Williams, CJ Wright, Quadelle Satterwhite
V F
43.48May 14Narrows League Championship Day 2
J'mel Williams, CJ Wright, Quadelle Satterwhite, Demarea Kirk
4A F
13 44.81May 22WCD 4A Championships - Both Days
Demarea Kirk, J'mel Williams, CJ Wright, Quadelle Satterwhite
4A P
4x400 Relay
3:34.19Mar 26Foss v Lincoln v Bellarmine
J'mel Williams, Quadelle Satterwhite, CJ Wright, Carlos Anderson
V F
 DQApr 10Tacoma Invitational
Quadelle Satterwhite, J'mel Williams, CJ Wright, Carlos Anderson
V F
3:34.85Apr 14Olympia v Wilson v Lincoln
J'mel Williams, Nicholas Siverly, Quadelle Satterwhite, Carlos Anderson
V F
3:39.29Apr 17South Kitsap Invitatinal
Julius Colwash, Quadelle Satterwhite, J'mel Williams, Carlos Anderson
V F
 3:34.27Apr 21Stadium v Lincoln
Quadelle Satterwhite, J'mel Williams, CJ Wright, Carlos Anderson
V F
3:32.70Apr 24The Viking Relays
J'mel Williams, Quadelle Satterwhite, CJ Wright, Carlos Anderson
V F
3:30.09Apr 29NL Tri: Foss, Lincoln, CK
Demarea Kirk, CJ Wright, J'mel Williams, Quadelle Satterwhite
V F
15 3:32.93May 1Shoreline Invitational
Demarea Kirk, CJ Wright, J'mel Williams, Quadelle Satterwhite
V F
3:36.05May 5Shelton v Lincoln
Demarea Kirk, CJ Wright, J'mel Williams, Quadelle Satterwhite
V F
3:25.92May 14Narrows League Championship Day 2
Demarea Kirk, CJ Wright, J'mel Williams, Quadelle Satterwhite
4A F
15 3:39.89May 22WCD 4A Championships - Both Days
Demarea Kirk, CJ Wright, J'mel Williams, Quadelle Satterwhite
4A P
2009 Outdoor Season 
Lincoln HS9th Grade
100 Meters
 11.74cMar 19Tacoma City JamboreeV F
11.64Mar 25South Kitsap v Lincoln v Mt. TahomaV F
11.78Mar 28Tacoma RelaysV F
11.44 SRApr 8South Kitsap v Stadium v LincolnV F
10 11.44cApr 11Tacoma InvitationalV F
11.90Apr 15Lincoln v OlympiaV F
11.44Apr 18South Kitsap InvitationalV P
11.50Apr 18South Kitsap InvitationalV F
11.81Apr 22Narrows Duel: Linclon @ SheltonV F
11.60Apr 25Bellevue InvitationalV F
11.50May 8CK v Wilson v LincolnV F
11.57May 13Narrows League Championships (Full Results Both Days)4A P
11.48May 13Narrows League Championships (Full Results Both Days)4A F
16 11.55 (.7)May 22West Central District 3A, 4A (Both Day Full Results) 4A P
200 Meters
 25.84cMar 19Tacoma City JamboreeV F
23.63Mar 25South Kitsap v Lincoln v Mt. TahomaV F
22.62 SRApr 8South Kitsap v Stadium v LincolnV F
11 23.31Apr 11Tacoma InvitationalV F
23.58Apr 15Lincoln v OlympiaV F
23.39Apr 18South Kitsap InvitationalV P
23.71Apr 18South Kitsap InvitationalV F
24.00Apr 22Narrows Duel: Linclon @ SheltonV F
23.56Apr 25Bellevue InvitationalV F
23.84May 13Narrows League Championships (Full Results Both Days)4A P
13 22.84 (2.7)May 22West Central District 3A, 4A (Both Day Full Results) 4A P
4x100 Relay
17 46.89Apr 11Tacoma Invitational
CJ Wright, Carlos Anderson, Quadelle Satterwhite, Gabriel Dumbrique
V F
47.00Apr 15Lincoln v Olympia
Gabriel Dumbrique, Nicholas Siverly, J'mel Williams, Quadelle Satterwhite
V F
45.92Apr 18South Kitsap Invitational
Carlos Anderson, CJ Wright, J'mel Williams, Quadelle Satterwhite
V P
47.12Apr 22Narrows Duel: Linclon @ Shelton
Carlos Anderson, CJ Wright, J'mel Williams, Quadelle Satterwhite
V F
12 45.87Apr 25Bellevue Invitational
Quadelle Satterwhite, Wade Sparks, J'mel Williams, CJ Wright
V F
 DQApr 30Gig Harbor v Stadium v Lincoln
Quadelle Satterwhite, Wade Sparks, J'mel Williams, CJ Wright
V F
44.86May 8CK v Wilson v Lincoln
J'mel Williams, Wade Sparks, Quadelle Satterwhite, CJ Wright
V F
45.17May 13Narrows League Championships (Full Results Both Days)
J'mel Williams, Wade Sparks, Quadelle Satterwhite, CJ Wright
4A F
45.98May 13Narrows League Championships (Full Results Both Days)
J'mel Williams, Wade Sparks, Quadelle Satterwhite, CJ Wright
4A P
15 45.48May 22West Central District 3A, 4A (Both Day Full Results)
J'mel Williams, Wade Sparks, Quadelle Satterwhite, CJ Wright
4A P
4x400 Relay
14 3:39.25Apr 11Tacoma Invitational
CJ Wright, Carlos Anderson, Gabriel Dumbrique, Quadelle Satterwhite
V F
3:45.07Apr 15Lincoln v Olympia
Quadelle Satterwhite, Nicholas Siverly, J'mel Williams, Carlos Anderson
V F
3:40.86Apr 18South Kitsap Invitational
CJ Wright, Carlos Anderson, Quadelle Satterwhite, Nicholas Siverly
V F
3:57.12Apr 22Narrows Duel: Linclon @ Shelton
Carlos Anderson, CJ Wright, Quadelle Satterwhite, Nicholas Siverly
V F
13 3:41.20Apr 25Bellevue Invitational
Quadelle Satterwhite, Nicholas Siverly, J'mel Williams, CJ Wright
V F
3:45.34Apr 30Gig Harbor v Stadium v Lincoln
Quadelle Satterwhite, Nicholas Siverly, J'mel Williams, CJ Wright
V F
3:38.44May 8CK v Wilson v Lincoln
Quadelle Satterwhite, Nicholas Siverly, J'mel Williams, CJ Wright
V F
3:47.90May 13Narrows League Championships (Full Results Both Days)
CJ Wright, Quadelle Satterwhite, Perris Miller, J'mel Williams
4A P