Track & FieldTF
Cross CountryXC
Learn More Log In
Team Results Management
View Athletic.net Ad Free

Tyler Cote Track & Field Profile

{{tab.long}}{{tab.short}}
Click the next to the incorrect mark below. Corrections are the responsibility of the team coach. Tell your coach about the error.

Season Records

100 Meters
2015 Outdoor1012.32
2016 Outdoor1111.81 *
2017 Outdoor1211.42 PR *
200 Meters
2015 Outdoor1024.44
2016 Outdoor1124.39 *
2017 Outdoor1223.23 PR *
400 Meters
2017 Outdoor1251.93 PR
Long Jump
2015 Outdoor1019' 5.5
2016 Outdoor1119' 6 PR *
2017 Outdoor1219' 5.5
Triple Jump
2015 Outdoor1039' 1
2016 Outdoor1140' 10.25 PR *
2017 Outdoor1239' 7
*Improvement
2017 Outdoor Season 
Whitefish HS12th Grade
100 Meters
18 12.03Apr 8Frenchtown InvitationalV F
16 12.22Apr 11Class A InviteV F
21 12.12Apr 15MCPS InviteV F
11.80Apr 29Whitefish A.R.M. InvitationalV F
12.03May 2Mike Nicosia Cat/Dog DualV F
11.76May 6Archie RoeV F
11.61May 13ABC InviteV F
11.54May 20Western A DivisionalV P
11.42 PRMay 20Western A DivisionalV F
14 11.53May 27MSSA Class A State ChampionshipV P
14 11.53May 27MHSA State Meet Class A & CA P
200 Meters
23.23 PRMay 13ABC InviteV F
23.44May 20Western A DivisionalV F
11 23.52May 27MSSA Class A State ChampionshipV P
11 23.52May 27MHSA State Meet Class A & CA P
400 Meters
53.30Apr 29Whitefish A.R.M. InvitationalV F
53.23May 6Archie RoeV F
53.18May 13ABC InviteV F
51.93 PRMay 20Western A DivisionalV F
11 52.61May 27MHSA State Meet Class A & CA F
11 52.61May 27MSSA Class A State ChampionshipV F
Long Jump
17' 10.5Apr 4Flathead/WhitefishV F
19' 5.5 SRApr 11Class A InviteV F
19' 3Apr 15MCPS InviteV F
18' 0.25Apr 22Columbia Falls InvitationalV F
19' 1May 2Mike Nicosia Cat/Dog DualV F
 NDMay 6Archie RoeV F
12 18' 9.25May 20Western A DivisionalV F
Triple Jump
39' 7 SRApr 11Class A InviteV F
19 36' 8.5Apr 15MCPS InviteV F
 NDApr 22Columbia Falls InvitationalV F
37' 3May 2Mike Nicosia Cat/Dog DualV F
4x100 Relay
46.16Apr 8Frenchtown Invitational
Jack Schwaiger, Spencer Moore, Tyler Cote, Lee Walburn
V F
46.59Apr 15MCPS Invite
Jack Schwaiger, Spencer Moore, Aiden Reid, Tyler Cote
V F
46.08Apr 22Columbia Falls Invitational
Aiden Reid, Spencer Moore, Jack Schwaiger, Tyler Cote
V F
46.50Apr 29Whitefish A.R.M. Invitational
Aiden Reid, Spencer Moore, Tyler Cote, Kanoa Poteet
V F
46.37May 6Archie Roe
Jack Schwaiger, Spencer Moore, Aiden Reid, Tyler Cote
V F
46.28May 13ABC Invite
Jack Schwaiger, Spencer Moore, Aiden Reid, Tyler Cote
V F
4x400 Relay
3:47.86Apr 15MCPS Invite
Zach Kasselder, Tyler Cote, Zander Wold, Sam Menicke
V F
3:38.41Apr 22Columbia Falls Invitational
Zander Wold, Zach Kasselder, Tyler Cote, Lee Walburn
V F
3:38.00Apr 29Whitefish A.R.M. Invitational
Zach Kasselder, Zander Wold, Tyler Cote, Lee Walburn
V F
3:35.10May 6Archie Roe
Zach Kasselder, Zander Wold, Lee Walburn, Tyler Cote
V F
3:41.91May 13ABC Invite
Zach Kasselder, Zander Wold, Lee Walburn, Tyler Cote
V F
3:30.38May 19Western A Divisional
Spencer Moore, Zach Kasselder, Lee Walburn, Tyler Cote
V F
3:30.95May 26MHSA State Meet Class A & C
Spencer Moore
A F
3:30.95May 26MSSA Class A State Championship
Spencer Moore
V F
3:30.95May 26MHSA State Meet Class A & C
Zach Kasselder
A F
3:30.95May 26MSSA Class A State Championship
Zach Kasselder
V F
3:30.95May 26MHSA State Meet Class A & C
Lee Walburn
A F
3:30.95May 26MSSA Class A State Championship
Lee Walburn
V F
3:30.95May 26MHSA State Meet Class A & C
Tyler Cote
A F
3:30.95May 26MSSA Class A State Championship
Tyler Cote
V F
2016 Outdoor Season 
Whitefish HS11th Grade
100 Meters
13 12.25Apr 9Bigfork InvitationalV F
14 12.30Apr 12Kalispell InviteV F
43 12.19Apr 16MCPS InviteV F
 NTApr 23CFHS Iceberg InviteV F
14 12.00Apr 30Whitefish A.R.M.V F
11.94May 3Ken Good InvitationalV F
12 11.98May 7Archie RoeV F
11.81 SRMay 12Flathead-Whitefish DualV F
12.07May 14ABC InvitationalV F
16 12.04May 21Western A DivisionalsV P
200 Meters
14 24.90Apr 12Kalispell InviteV F
24.86Apr 23CFHS Iceberg InviteV F
13 24.39 SRMay 7Archie RoeV F
 NTMay 21Western A DivisionalsV F
Long Jump
19' 1Apr 5Flathead vs. WhitefishV F
18' 5.5Apr 9Bigfork InvitationalV P
18' 5.5Apr 9Bigfork InvitationalV F
16 18' 4.5Apr 12Kalispell InviteV F
20 19' 6 PRApr 16MCPS InviteV F
18' 6Apr 23CFHS Iceberg InviteV F
11 18' 6Apr 30Whitefish A.R.M.V F
15 18' 10May 7Archie RoeV F
 NDMay 14ABC InvitationalV F
14 18' 10.5May 21Western A DivisionalsV F
Triple Jump
40' 2Apr 23CFHS Iceberg InviteV F
40' 10.25 PRApr 30Whitefish A.R.M.V F
39' 10.5May 7Archie RoeV F
 NDMay 14ABC InvitationalV F
17 38' 3.5May 21Western A DivisionalsV F
4x100 Relay
46.18Apr 16MCPS Invite
Peter Mow, Tyler Cote, Brian Fauntleroy, Cole Ashby
V F
50.72Apr 30Whitefish A.R.M.
Peter Mow, Tyler Cote, Brian Fauntleroy, Cole Ashby
V F
45.34May 7Archie Roe
Peter Mow, Tyler Cote, Brian Fauntleroy, Cole Ashby
V F
45.31May 14ABC Invitational
Peter Mow, Tyler Cote, Jansen Anderson, Spencer Moore
V F
45.47May 20Western A Divisionals
Peter Mow, Tyler Cote, Jansen Anderson, Brian Fauntleroy
V F
4x400 Relay
3:41.45May 14ABC Invitational
Tyler Cote, Carver Gilman, Alex Mazzonetto, Luke Schwaiger
Jv F
3:35.94May 20Western A Divisionals
Brian Fauntleroy, Cole Ashby, Dylan Cardon, Tyler Cote
V F
3:30.72May 26MHSA Class A Championships
Brian Fauntleroy, Cole Ashby, Dylan Cardon, Tyler Cote
V F
Log In or Create Free Account to View All Stats Log In / Create Free Account to View
Athlete stats are free.