Track & FieldTF
Cross CountryXC
Learn More Log In
Team Results Management

Ja'Mari Manson Track & Field Profile

{{tab.long}}{{tab.short}}
Click the next to the incorrect mark below. Corrections are the responsibility of the team coach. Tell your coach about the error.

Season Records

100 Meters
2015 Outdoor9-1016.09 PR
200 Meters
2015 Outdoor9-1032.24c
2016 Indoor9-1031.54 PR *
2016 Outdoor9-1030.78 PR *
2017 Outdoor11-1231.65
400 Meters
2015 Outdoor9-101:16.08
2016 Indoor9-101:13.18 *
2016 Outdoor9-101:08.56 *
2017 Indoor11-121:09.24 PR
2017 Outdoor11-121:04.99 PR *
800 Meters
2015 Outdoor9-102:58.66
2016 Indoor9-102:45.63 *
2016 Outdoor9-102:47.48
2017 Indoor11-122:44.80 PR *
2017 Outdoor11-122:39.63 PR *
1500 Meters
2016 Indoor9-105:57.53 PR
1600 Meters
2016 Outdoor9-106:26.03 PR
Long Jump
2016 Indoor9-1012' 8.75
2016 Outdoor9-1013' 9.75 *
2017 Indoor11-1213' 3.5 PR
2017 Outdoor11-1214' 7.25 PR *
*Improvement
2017 Outdoor Season 
Unattached ?
2016 Outdoor Season 
Central CT Jaguars ClubAge 9-10
200 Meters
32.20May 22New Haven Age Group Youth Meet FS F
30.78 PRJun 12AAU Connecticut District Qualifier10y F
31.50Jun 26AAU Region 1 NATIONAL QUALIFIER P
30.87Jun 26AAU Region 1 NATIONAL QUALIFIER F
-- DNSJul 16Nutmeg State Games9-10 F
400 Meters
1:10.03Apr 24Youth Challenge Series Meet # 2 - New York Relays9-10 F
1:15.34cMay 1Central CT Jaguars Youth Invitational F
1:13.61May 8Flyers-Flash Western CT Classic - USATF Future Stars (Register on CoachO)9-10 F
1:08.56 SRMay 29CT Hawks Youth InviteFS F
1:14.00Jun 12AAU Connecticut District Qualifier10y F
1:10.02Jun 18USATF Connecticut Association Junior Olympic Championships9-10 F
1:09.17Jun 26AAU Region 1 NATIONAL QUALIFIER F
-- DNSJul 16Nutmeg State Games9-10 F
800 Meters
2:49.36Apr 10Bloomfield Youth Developmental F
2:48.02Apr 17Bloomfield Youth Developmental F
2:47.49Apr 24Youth Challenge Series Meet # 2 - New York Relays9-10 F
2:50.3hMay 1Central CT Jaguars Youth Invitational F
3:04.96May 8Flyers-Flash Western CT Classic - USATF Future Stars (Register on CoachO)9-10 F
2:47.48 SRMay 29CT Hawks Youth InviteFS F
2:51.14Jun 18USATF Connecticut Association Junior Olympic Championships9-10 F
-- DNSJul 16Nutmeg State Games9-10 F
1600 Meters
6:29.11Apr 10Bloomfield Youth Developmental F
6:26.03 PRApr 17Bloomfield Youth Developmental F
Long Jump
11' 7Apr 10Bloomfield Youth Developmental F
11' 10Apr 17Bloomfield Youth Developmental F
12' 3.75Apr 24Youth Challenge Series Meet # 2 - New York Relays9-10 F
12' 0.5May 1Central CT Jaguars Youth Invitational F
11' 6May 8Flyers-Flash Western CT Classic - USATF Future Stars (Register on CoachO)9-10 F
10' 7May 22New Haven Age Group Youth Meet FS F
12' 1.5May 29CT Hawks Youth InviteFS F
11' 8.25Jun 12AAU Connecticut District Qualifier10y F
11' 5.5Jun 18USATF Connecticut Association Junior Olympic Championships9-10 F
13' 9.75 SRJun 26AAU Region 1 NATIONAL QUALIFIER F
-- DNSJul 16Nutmeg State Games9-10 F
4x400 Relay
5:53.79May 22New Haven Age Group Youth Meet
Brandon Collins, Ja'Mari Manson, Lucas Scotto, Luke Puffer
FS F
2015 Outdoor Season 
Central CT Jaguars ClubAge 9-10
100 Meters
16.10Apr 12Bloomfield Developmental Meet I9 F
16.46Apr 26Bloomfield Development Meet III10U F
17.18May 9CT Hawks Youth Meet I V F
16.29May 16Bloomfield Invitational10U F
16.09 PRMay 31CT Hawks Youth Meet 210U F
16.14cJun 7Cambridge Jets Youth Invitational10U F
200 Meters
34.66Apr 19Bloomfield Development Meet II10U F
34.54May 9CT Hawks Youth Meet I V F
33.67May 16Bloomfield Invitational10U F
32.76May 31CT Hawks Youth Meet 210U F
32.24c SRJun 7Cambridge Jets Youth Invitational10U F
34.94Jun 14CT AAU Championship9 F
33.21Jun 27AAU Regional Qualifier 9 P
33.32Jun 27AAU Regional Qualifier 9 F
33.21Jun 28AAU Region 1 Qualifier9 P
33.32Jun 28AAU Region 1 Qualifier9 F
400 Meters
1:16.08 SRApr 19Bloomfield Development Meet II10U F
1:20.84Apr 26Bloomfield Development Meet III10U F
1:16.61May 2Bloomfield Youth Developmental IV10U F
1:19.67May 16Bloomfield Invitational10U F
1:16.74May 31CT Hawks Youth Meet 210U F
1:18.74cJun 7Cambridge Jets Youth Invitational10U F
1:20.89Jun 14CT AAU Championship9 F
1:16.30Jun 27AAU Regional Qualifier 9 F
1:16.30Jun 28AAU Region 1 Qualifier9 F
800 Meters
2:58.66 SRApr 12Bloomfield Developmental Meet I9 F
3:10.73May 2Bloomfield Youth Developmental IV10U F
4x100 Relay
1:07.74Apr 12Bloomfield Developmental Meet I
Brandon Collins, Ethan Cohall, Ja'Mari Manson, Jayden Burney
9 F
1:04.94May 2Bloomfield Youth Developmental IV
Amir Wilson, Ethan Cohall, Ja'Mari Manson, Jaden Long
10U F
4x400 Relay
5:21.84Apr 19Bloomfield Development Meet II
Amir Wilson, Ja'Mari Manson, Jaden Long, Landen Stevens
10U F
5:10.36Apr 26Bloomfield Development Meet III
Amir Wilson, Ethan Cohall, Ja'Mari Manson, Jaden Long
10U F
5:02.93Jun 14CT AAU Championship
Amir Wilson, Ethan Cohall, Ja'Mari Manson, Jaden Long
10 F
4:56.27Jun 27AAU Regional Qualifier
Amir Wilson, Ethan Cohall, Ja'Mari Manson, Jaden Long
10 F
4:56.27Jun 28AAU Region 1 Qualifier
Amir Wilson, Ethan Cohall, Ja'Mari Manson, Jaden Long
10 F