Track & FieldTF
Cross CountryXC
Learn More Log In
Team Results Management

Nikeya Registe Track & Field Profile

{{tab.long}}{{tab.short}}
Click the next to the incorrect mark below. Corrections are the responsibility of the team coach. Tell your coach about the error.

Season Records

100 Meters
2011 Outdoor7-818.69
2012 Outdoor9-1016.44 *
2013 Outdoor9-1015.37 *
2016 Outdoor13-1413.65 PR *
200 Meters
2011 Outdoor7-840.86
2012 Outdoor9-1034.02 *
2013 Outdoor9-1032.59 *
2015 Outdoor11-1229.44c *
2016 Indoor13-1429.13 PR *
2016 Outdoor13-1428.97 PR *
2017 Indoor13-1429.94
2018 Indoor15-1630.12
400 Meters
2011 Outdoor7-81:25.22
2012 Outdoor9-101:18.87 *
2013 Outdoor9-101:16.00 *
2015 Outdoor11-121:08.75 *
2016 Indoor13-141:09.66 PR
2016 Outdoor13-141:04.95 PR *
2017 Indoor13-141:09.81
2017 Outdoor13-141:08.80
2018 Indoor15-161:11.31
800 Meters
2015 Outdoor11-122:51.68 PR
2011 Outdoor7-83:25.52
2013 Outdoor9-103:07.36
2015 Outdoor11-122:45.72 PR *
2016 Indoor13-142:50.62 PR
2016 Outdoor13-142:46.06
1500 Meters
2016 Indoor13-146:05.79 PR
1600 Meters
2015 Outdoor11-126:18.64 PR
55m Hurdles - 33"
2016 Indoor13-1412.12 PR
55m Hurdles - 30"
2016 Indoor13-1411.98 PR
60m Hurdles - 33"
2016 Indoor13-1413.07 PR
100m Hurdles - 33"
2016 Outdoor13-1421.18 PR
200m Hurdles - 30"
2016 Outdoor13-1434.50 PR
Shot Put - 4kg
2016 Outdoor13-148' 6
2017 Outdoor13-1421' 9 PR *
Shot Put - 6lb
Javelin - 300g TJ
2011 Outdoor7-820' 7
2012 Outdoor9-1028' 6 PR *
High Jump
2016 Outdoor13-144' 0
2017 Outdoor13-144' 3.25 PR *
Long Jump
2011 Outdoor7-85' 6
2016 Outdoor13-1415' 1 PR *
2017 Indoor13-1413' 6.25
2017 Outdoor13-1414' 12
2018 Indoor15-1614' 1 PR
Pentathlon Score (Outdoor)
2016 Outdoor13-141374 PR
*Improvement
2017 Outdoor Season 
Central CT Jaguars ClubAge 13-14
100 Meters
14.51Apr 15Bloomfield Developmental 1134 F
14.44Apr 30Central CT Jaguars Youth Invitational 5 F
14.23 SRMay 14Bloomfield Youth Invitational 5 F
14.48May 28Southern CT Youth Meet5 F
14.41Jun 10AAU CT District Qualifier14 F
 DNSJun 17USATF Connecticut Association Junior Olympic Championships13-14 F
20 14.36Jun 30AAU Region 1 National Qualifier 14 P
200 Meters
29.66Apr 23Bloomfield Developmental Meet 2134 F
29.41 SRMay 14Bloomfield Youth Invitational 5 F
31.08May 21New Haven Aged Group Youth Meet5 F
29.95May 28Southern CT Youth Meet5 F
29.92Jun 10AAU CT District Qualifier14 F
26 31.15Jun 30AAU Region 1 National Qualifier 14 P
400 Meters
1:16.16Apr 15Bloomfield Developmental 1134 F
1:10.44Apr 23Bloomfield Developmental Meet 2134 F
1:08.86May 21New Haven Aged Group Youth Meet5 F
1:08.80 SRJun 10AAU CT District Qualifier14 F
16 1:11.51Jun 30AAU Region 1 National Qualifier 14 P
800 Meters
3:23.78 SRJun 30AAU Region 1 National Qualifier 14P F
100m Hurdles - 33"
23.39 SRJun 30AAU Region 1 National Qualifier 14P F
Shot Put - 4kg
21' 9 PRJun 30AAU Region 1 National Qualifier 14P F
High Jump
4' 3.25 PRJun 30AAU Region 1 National Qualifier 14P F
Long Jump
13' 6.5Apr 15Bloomfield Developmental 1134 F
12' 9.5Apr 23Bloomfield Developmental Meet 2134 F
14' 8.5May 14Bloomfield Youth Invitational 5 F
14' 5May 28Southern CT Youth Meet5 F
13' 9.5Jun 10AAU CT District Qualifier14 F
 SCRJun 17USATF Connecticut Association Junior Olympic Championships13-14 F
14' 12 SRJun 30AAU Region 1 National Qualifier 14 F
12' 1.75Jun 30AAU Region 1 National Qualifier 14P F
Pentathlon Score (Outdoor)
1221 SRJun 30AAU Region 1 National Qualifier 14 F
4x100 Relay
57.76Apr 30Central CT Jaguars Youth Invitational
Alicia Red, Leila Gary, Nikeya Registe, Noelle Konior
5 F
2017 Outdoor Season 
Unattached?
2016 Outdoor Season 
Central CT Jaguars ClubAge 13-14
100 Meters
13.65 PRMay 29CT Hawks Youth InviteDN F
14.79Jun 5Cambridge Jets Youth Invitational V F
200 Meters
28.97 PRApr 17Bloomfield Youth Developmental F
26 30.02Apr 24Youth Challenge Series Meet # 2 - New York Relays13-14 F
29.24May 29CT Hawks Youth InviteDN F
30.33Jun 5Cambridge Jets Youth Invitational V F
29.64Jun 12AAU Connecticut District Qualifier13y F
29.28Jun 18USATF Connecticut Association Junior Olympic Championships13-14 F
13 30.02Jun 26AAU Region 1 NATIONAL QUALIFIER P
30.88Jul 16Nutmeg State Games13-14 F
400 Meters
1:13.19Apr 10Bloomfield Youth Developmental F
1:09.65Apr 17Bloomfield Youth Developmental F
1:17.64cMay 1Central CT Jaguars Youth Invitational F
1:12.12May 8Flyers-Flash Western CT Classic - USATF Future Stars (Register on CoachO)13-14 F
1:07.88May 1410 Annual Bloomfield Youth Invitational 134 F
1:07.31May 29CT Hawks Youth InviteDN F
1:09.79Jun 5Cambridge Jets Youth Invitational V F
1:10.59Jun 12AAU Connecticut District Qualifier13y F
1:07.67Jun 18USATF Connecticut Association Junior Olympic Championships13-14 F
1:08.12Jun 26AAU Region 1 NATIONAL QUALIFIER P
1:04.95 PRJun 26AAU Region 1 NATIONAL QUALIFIER F
1:09.24Jul 16Nutmeg State Games13-14 F
800 Meters
2:56.61Apr 10Bloomfield Youth Developmental F
16 2:48.93Apr 24Youth Challenge Series Meet # 2 - New York Relays13-14 F
2:50.44May 8Flyers-Flash Western CT Classic - USATF Future Stars (Register on CoachO)13-14 F
2:49.58May 1410 Annual Bloomfield Youth Invitational 134 F
2:46.06 SRMay 22New Haven Age Group Youth Meet DN F
10 2:53.66Jun 5Cambridge Jets Youth Invitational V F
 DNSJun 18USATF Connecticut Association Junior Olympic Championships13-14 F
2:50.75Jun 26AAU Region 1 NATIONAL QUALIFIER F
2:59.09Jul 16Nutmeg State Games13-14 F
100m Hurdles - 33"
23.09May 8Flyers-Flash Western CT Classic - USATF Future Stars (Register on CoachO)13-14 F
23.62Jun 26AAU Region 1 NATIONAL QUALIFIER F
21.18 PRJul 16Nutmeg State Games13-14 F
200m Hurdles - 30"
38.01Apr 10Bloomfield Youth Developmental F
34.76Apr 17Bloomfield Youth Developmental F
46.44cMay 1Central CT Jaguars Youth Invitational F
35.32May 1410 Annual Bloomfield Youth Invitational 134 F
35.80May 22New Haven Age Group Youth Meet DN F
36.04Jun 12AAU Connecticut District Qualifier13y F
36.16Jun 18USATF Connecticut Association Junior Olympic Championships13-14 F
34.50 PRJun 26AAU Region 1 NATIONAL QUALIFIER F
Shot Put - 4kg
8' 6 SRJun 26AAU Region 1 NATIONAL QUALIFIER F
High Jump
4' 0 SRJun 26AAU Region 1 NATIONAL QUALIFIER F
Long Jump
24 10' 10.75Apr 24Youth Challenge Series Meet # 2 - New York Relays13-14 F
15' 1 PRJun 26AAU Region 1 NATIONAL QUALIFIER F
13' 7.75Jul 16Nutmeg State Games13-14 F
Pentathlon Score (Outdoor)
1374 PRJun 26AAU Region 1 NATIONAL QUALIFIER F
4x100 Relay
59.04cMay 1Central CT Jaguars Youth Invitational
Anahi-Lee Cauley, Lauren Roy, Leila Gary, Nikeya Registe
F
2016 Indoor Season 
Central CT Jaguars ClubAge 13-14
200 Meters
30.35Dec 27CT Hawks Developmental12U F
30.23Jan 10Southern CT Youth Invitational14U F
30.50Jan 17New Haven Track Classic13-14 F
29.74Feb 7Northeast Youth Classic V F
24 29.13 PRFeb 21USATF Northeast Zone Championships13-14 F
29.50Mar 6Northeast Conference Invitational  DN F
22 29.74Mar 13AAU Indoor National Championships13 P
400 Meters
1:13.09Dec 27CT Hawks Developmental12U F
1:12.53Jan 3Southern CT Youth Developmental14U F
1:11.63Jan 10Southern CT Youth Invitational14U F
1:11.67Jan 17New Haven Track Classic13-14 F
1:14.50Jan 31USATF Connecticut Meet13-14 F
26 1:11.63Feb 21USATF Northeast Zone Championships13-14 F
1:11.37Mar 6Northeast Conference Invitational  DN F
32 1:09.66 PRMar 13AAU Indoor National Championships13 F
800 Meters
2:50.62 PRDec 27CT Hawks Developmental12U F
2:59.36Jan 3Southern CT Youth Developmental14U F
21 2:57.54Mar 13AAU Indoor National Championships13 F
1500 Meters
6:05.79 PRJan 3Southern CT Youth Developmental14U F
55m Hurdles - 33"
13 12.12 PRFeb 7Northeast Youth Classic V F
12.56Mar 6Northeast Conference Invitational  DN F
55m Hurdles - 30"
12.37Jan 10Southern CT Youth Invitational14U F
11.98 PRJan 17New Haven Track Classic13-14 F
11 12.25Jan 31USATF Connecticut Meet13-14 F
60m Hurdles - 33"
16 13.07 PRMar 13AAU Indoor National Championships13 P
4x200 Relay
 DNSFeb 21USATF Northeast Zone Championships
Cassidy Garcia, Jadyn Gibson, Nikeya Registe, Lauren Roy
13-14 F
2:01.12Mar 6Northeast Conference Invitational  
Cassidy Garcia, Jadyn Gibson, Lauren Roy, Nikeya Registe
V F
4x400 Relay
 DNSFeb 21USATF Northeast Zone Championships
Cassidy Garcia, Jadyn Gibson, Nikeya Registe, Daphne Peterson
13-14 F
2015 Outdoor Season 
Central CT Jaguars ClubAge 11-12
200 Meters
31.37May 2Bloomfield Youth Developmental IV12U F
31.06May 9CT Hawks Youth Meet I V F
30.21May 16Bloomfield Invitational12U F
30.60May 31CT Hawks Youth Meet 212U F
29.44c SRJun 7Cambridge Jets Youth Invitational12U F
30.38Jun 14CT AAU Championship12 F
29 31.01Jun 27AAU Regional Qualifier 12 P
400 Meters
1:15.37Apr 12Bloomfield Developmental Meet I11 F
1:11.90Apr 19Bloomfield Development Meet II12U F
1:12.80Apr 26Bloomfield Development Meet III12U F
1:11.63May 2Bloomfield Youth Developmental IV12U F
1:14.34May 9CT Hawks Youth Meet I V F
1:08.75 SRMay 16Bloomfield Invitational12U F
1:09.51May 31CT Hawks Youth Meet 212U F
1:10.94cJun 7Cambridge Jets Youth Invitational12U F
1:08.97Jul 11Nutmeg State Games12U F
800 Meters
2:51.68 PRMay 9CT Hawks Youth Meet I V F
800 Meters
2:50.52Apr 12Bloomfield Developmental Meet I11 F
2:53.87Apr 19Bloomfield Development Meet II12U F
2:55.68May 2Bloomfield Youth Developmental IV12U F
2:49.00May 16Bloomfield Invitational12U F
12 2:45.72 PRMay 31CT Hawks Youth Meet 212U F
2:52.73Jun 14CT AAU Championship12 F
2:52.03Jun 27AAU Regional Qualifier 12 F
2:55.43Jul 11Nutmeg State Games12U F
1600 Meters
6:52.90Apr 26Bloomfield Development Meet III12U F
6:18.64 PRJul 11Nutmeg State Games12U F
4x400 Relay
5:23.94Apr 19Bloomfield Development Meet II
Abigail Palmer, Daphne Peterson, Lauren Roy, Nikeya Registe
12U F
5:17.59Apr 26Bloomfield Development Meet III
Abigail Palmer, Daphne Peterson, Lauren Roy, Nikeya Registe
12U F
4:53.39Jun 14CT AAU Championship
Daphne Peterson, Jadyn Gibson, Lauren Roy, Nikeya Registe
12 F
4:44.47Jun 27AAU Regional Qualifier
Daphne Peterson, Jadyn Gibson, Lauren Roy, Nikeya Registe
12 F
32 4:44.97Aug 2AAU Junior Olympics
Daphne Peterson, Jadyn Gibson, Lauren Roy, Nikeya Registe
12 P
SMR 100-100-200-400m
2:11.1hJun 7Cambridge Jets Youth Invitational
Jayda Clarke, Abigail Palmer, Alicia Red, Nikeya Registe
12U F