Track & FieldTF
Cross CountryXC
Learn More Log In
Team Results Management

Sondra Mainord Track & Field ProfileGo To XC Profile

{{tab.long}}{{tab.short}}
Click the next to the incorrect mark below. Corrections are the responsibility of the team coach. Tell your coach about the error.

Season Records

200 Meters
2009 Outdoor929.23
2012 Outdoor1228.83 PR *
400 Meters
2009 Outdoor91:07.00
2011 Outdoor111:08.68
2012 Outdoor121:04.40 PR *
400 Meters - Relay Split
2009 Outdoor91:06.04c
2010 Outdoor101:04.94c *
2011 Outdoor111:04.84c PR *
2012 Outdoor121:05.64c
100m Hurdles - 33"
2010 Outdoor1020.18
2011 Outdoor1119.24c PR *
300m Hurdles - 30"
2010 Outdoor1051.25 PR
2011 Outdoor1152.58
400m Hurdles - 30"
2010 Outdoor101:17.24c PR
Triple Jump
2009 Outdoor928' 8.75
2011 Outdoor1128' 10 PR *
*Improvement
2012 Outdoor Season 
Mariner HS12th Grade
200 Meters
28.83 PRApr 19Mariner @ CascadeV F
44 29.23Apr 2836th Lake Washington Invitational (Girls)V F
15 28.85May 4Stanwood Twilight InviteV F
23 31.61May 9WESCO 4A PrelimsV P
23 31.61May 11WESCO 4A ChampionshipsV P
400 Meters
1:06.10Mar 22Lynnwood, MarinerV F
1:05.94cMar 29Marysville-Pilchuck, Mariner @ Lake StevensV F
1:05.17Apr 19Mariner @ CascadeV F
1:04.40 PRApr 26Jackson @ MarinerV F
35 1:06.26Apr 2836th Lake Washington Invitational (Girls)V F
12 1:06.96May 9WESCO 4A PrelimsV P
12 1:06.96May 11WESCO 4A ChampionshipsV P
400 Meters - Relay Split
1:05.5h SRMar 17Seattle Academy RelaysV F
 1:06.1hMar 22Lynnwood, MarinerV F
 1:06.6hApr 14Larry Eason InvitationalV F
4x100 Relay
54.50Mar 22Lynnwood, Mariner
Adama Marenah, Naomi Eastland, Summer Smith, Sondra Mainord
V F
4x200 Relay
1:52.3hMar 17Seattle Academy Relays
Awa Marenah, Adama Marenah, Naomi Eastland, Sondra Mainord
V F
1:54.62Mar 22Lynnwood, Mariner
Adama Marenah, Naomi Eastland, Sondra Mainord, Summer Smith
V F
1:52.9hMar 29Marysville-Pilchuck, Mariner @ Lake Stevens
Sondra Mainord, Naomi Eastland, Awa Marenah, Adama Marenah
V F
1:52.49Mar 31Kent-Meridian Invite
Adama Marenah, Awa Marenah, Naomi Eastland, Sondra Mainord
V F
10 1:50.76Apr 14Larry Eason Invitational
Adama Marenah, Awa Marenah, Naomi Eastland, Sondra Mainord
V F
1:49.94Apr 26Jackson @ Mariner
Awa Marenah, Naomi Eastland, Sondra Mainord, Adama Marenah
V F
14 1:53.38Apr 2836th Lake Washington Invitational (Girls)
Awa Marenah, Naomi Eastland, Sondra Mainord, Adama Marenah
V F
1:50.85May 4Stanwood Twilight Invite
Awa Marenah, Adama Marenah, Naomi Eastland, Sondra Mainord
V F
1:49.8hMay 9WESCO 4A Prelims
Awa Marenah, Adama Marenah, Summer Smith, Sondra Mainord
V P
1:49.80May 11WESCO 4A Championships
Awa Marenah, Adama Marenah, Naomi Eastland, Sondra Mainord
V P
10 1:50.05May 184A District I/II Championships
Awa Marenah, Adama Marenah, Naomi Eastland, Sondra Mainord
FS P
4x400 Relay
4:38.70Mar 22Lynnwood, Mariner
Katy Pace, Sondra Mainord, Brijonnay Madrigal, Chanel Ridiros
V F
17 4:42.36Apr 14Larry Eason Invitational
Naomi Eastland, Chanel Ridiros, Katy Pace, Sondra Mainord
V F
4:32.02Apr 19Mariner @ Cascade
Adama Marenah, Sondra Mainord, Chanel Ridiros, Katy Pace
V F
2011 Outdoor Season 
Mariner HS11th Grade
400 Meters
10 1:08.68 SRMay 6Stanwood Twilight InvitationalV F
400 Meters - Relay Split
 1:04.7h PRMar 24Mariner @ Edmonds-WoodwayV F
 1:06.8hMar 26Liberty InvitationalV F
 1:06.9hMar 31Mariner @ MarysvilleV F
 1:07.1hApr 14Mariner, Meadowdale, LynnwoodV F
100m Hurdles - 33"
14 19.24c PRMar 19Seattle Academy RelaysV F
19.64Mar 24Mariner @ Edmonds-WoodwayV F
19.64cMar 26Liberty InvitationalV F
19.57Mar 31Mariner @ MarysvilleV F
300m Hurdles - 30"
52.58 SRMar 24Mariner @ Edmonds-WoodwayV F
52.94cMar 26Liberty InvitationalV F
54.19Mar 31Mariner @ MarysvilleV F
56.46Apr 14Mariner, Meadowdale, LynnwoodJv F
 DQMay 11WESCO 4A Championships Day 1V P
 DQMay 13WESCO 4A Championships Day 2V P
Triple Jump
28' 10 PRApr 14Mariner, Meadowdale, LynnwoodJv F
4x100 Relay
56.74cMar 19Seattle Academy Relays
Sondra Mainord, Katy Pace, Cynthia Vo, Tierra Whitaker
V F
4x200 Relay
11 2:00.4hMar 19Seattle Academy Relays
Sondra Mainord, Katy Pace, Cynthia Vo, Tierra Whitaker
V F
2:02.89Mar 24Mariner @ Edmonds-Woodway
Lanisha Duplessis, Tierra Whitaker, Katy Pace, Sondra Mainord
V F
2:01.5hMar 26Liberty Invitational
Adrianne Dumadag, Fatoumatta Conteh, Sondra Mainord, Tierra Whitaker
V F
2:00.49Mar 31Mariner @ Marysville
Lanisha Duplessis, Fatoumatta Conteh, Carissa Boenne, Sondra Mainord
V F
1:56.14Apr 14Mariner, Meadowdale, Lynnwood
Tierra Whitaker, Sondra Mainord, Cynthia Vo, Carissa Boenne
Jv F
1:59.00May 6Stanwood Twilight Invitational
Lanisha Duplessis, Sondra Mainord, Cynthia Vo, Carissa Boenne
V F
14 1:58.77May 204A NW Regional day #2
Sondra Mainord, Cynthia Vo, Carissa Boenne, Faith Dawson
4A P
4x400 Relay
4:47.38Mar 24Mariner @ Edmonds-Woodway
Sondra Mainord, Katy Pace, Brijonnay Madrigal, Kylee Furness
V F
4:42.3hMar 26Liberty Invitational
Sondra Mainord, Katy Pace, Kylee Furness, Brijonnay Madrigal
V F
4:41.99Mar 31Mariner @ Marysville
Sondra Mainord, Katy Pace, Brijonnay Madrigal, Kylee Furness
V F
4:40.00Apr 14Mariner, Meadowdale, Lynnwood
Sondra Mainord, Kylee Furness, Katy Pace, Brijonnay Madrigal
Jv F
2010 Outdoor Season 
Mariner HS10th Grade
400 Meters - Relay Split
 1:06.2hMar 20Seattle Academy RelaysV F
 1:07.2hApr 8Oak Harbor & Meadowdale at MarinerV F
 1:05.9hApr 10Terrace TwilightV F
 1:05.3hApr 15Jackson, Mariner @ Edmonds-WoodwayV F
 1:05.0hApr 22Mountlake Terrace, Lynnwood @ MarinerV F
 1:04.8h SRApr 24Westling InvitationalV F
 1:04.8hApr 29Mariner vs KamiakV F
 1:05.8hMay 6North - South (Mariner, Arlington, Marysville)V F
 1:05.6hMay 14WESCO South Finals (Day 2)V F
 1:06.2hMay 194A District #1 Champioships Day 1V F
100m Hurdles - 33"
20.18 SRApr 22Mountlake Terrace, Lynnwood @ MarinerV F
300m Hurdles - 30"
54.04Mar 25Glacier Peak,Mariner, Shorecrest, Shoreline Christian @ ShorewoodV F
54.74cApr 8Oak Harbor & Meadowdale at MarinerV F
52.95Apr 10Terrace TwilightV F
51.25 PRApr 15Jackson, Mariner @ Edmonds-WoodwayV F
54.13Apr 22Mountlake Terrace, Lynnwood @ MarinerV F
51.83Apr 24Westling InvitationalV F
59.91Apr 29Mariner vs KamiakV F
55.43May 6North - South (Mariner, Arlington, Marysville)V F
13 52.76May 12WESCO South Finals (Day 1)V P
13 52.76May 14WESCO South Finals (Day 2)V P
400m Hurdles - 30"
1:17.24c PRJun 30Club Northwest All-Comers #6V F
1:17.34cJul 14Club Northwest All-Comers #8V F
4x100 Relay
55.44cMar 20Seattle Academy Relays
Tierra Whitaker, Sondra Mainord, Summer Smith, Carissa Boenne
V F
54.40Mar 25Glacier Peak,Mariner, Shorecrest, Shoreline Christian @ Shorewood
Tierra Whitaker, Angie Smith, Carissa Boenne, Sondra Mainord
V F
54.54cApr 8Oak Harbor & Meadowdale at Mariner
Summer Smith, Tierra Whitaker, Cynthia Vo, Sondra Mainord
V F
56.12Apr 10Terrace Twilight
Summer Smith, Cynthia Vo, Angie Smith, Sondra Mainord
V F
54.63May 6North - South (Mariner, Arlington, Marysville)
Tasia Clark, Tierra Whitaker, Sondra Mainord, Carissa Boenne
V F
4x200 Relay
1:56.9hMar 20Seattle Academy Relays
Angie Smith, Tierra Whitaker, Sondra Mainord, Summer Smith
V F
1:55.67Mar 25Glacier Peak,Mariner, Shorecrest, Shoreline Christian @ Shorewood
Tierra Whitaker, Angie Smith, Carissa Boenne, Sondra Mainord
V F
1:55.9hApr 8Oak Harbor & Meadowdale at Mariner
Summer Smith, Tierra Whitaker, Angie Smith, Sondra Mainord
V F
1:57.32Apr 10Terrace Twilight
Summer Smith, Cynthia Vo, Angie Smith, Sondra Mainord
V F
1:56.00Apr 15Jackson, Mariner @ Edmonds-Woodway
Summer Smith, Tierra Whitaker, Carissa Boenne, Sondra Mainord
V F
1:52.60Apr 22Mountlake Terrace, Lynnwood @ Mariner
Summer Smith, Tierra Whitaker, Angie Smith, Sondra Mainord
V F
1:53.07Apr 29Mariner vs Kamiak
Summer Smith, Angie Smith, Tierra Whitaker, Sondra Mainord
V F
1:54.20May 14WESCO South Finals (Day 2)
Tierra Whitaker, Angie Smith, Carissa Boenne, Sondra Mainord
V P
4x400 Relay
11 4:40.4hMar 20Seattle Academy Relays
Sondra Mainord, Brijonnay Madrigal, Katy Pace, Carissa Boenne
V F
4:37.2hApr 8Oak Harbor & Meadowdale at Mariner
Sondra Mainord, Kylee Furness, Brijonnay Madrigal, Katy Pace
V F
4:32.43Apr 10Terrace Twilight
Carissa Boenne, Angie Smith, Katy Pace, Sondra Mainord
V F
4:35.08Apr 15Jackson, Mariner @ Edmonds-Woodway
Carissa Boenne, Katy Pace, Brijonnay Madrigal, Sondra Mainord
V F
4:30.07Apr 22Mountlake Terrace, Lynnwood @ Mariner
Carissa Boenne, Katy Pace, Kylee Furness, Sondra Mainord
V F
4:31.78Apr 24Westling Invitational
Angie Smith, Kylee Furness, Sondra Mainord, Katy Pace
V F
4:27.9hApr 29Mariner vs Kamiak
Carissa Boenne, Angie Smith, Katy Pace, Sondra Mainord
V F
4:36.81May 6North - South (Mariner, Arlington, Marysville)
Carissa Boenne, Katy Pace, Brijonnay Madrigal, Sondra Mainord
V F
4:43.12May 12WESCO South Finals (Day 1)
Angie Smith, Brijonnay Madrigal, Sondra Mainord, Kylee Furness
V P
4:42.24May 14WESCO South Finals (Day 2)
Carissa Boenne, Kylee Furness, Brijonnay Madrigal, Sondra Mainord
V F
2009 Outdoor Season 
Mariner HS9th Grade
200 Meters
29.52Apr 16Kamiak/Mountlake Terrace/Shorewood @ MarinerV F
30.14Apr 30Mountlake Terrace, Mariner, MeadowdaleV F
29.23 SRMay 4Wesco South Frosh ChampionshipsFS F
12 31.10May 7North/SouthV F
400 Meters
1:08.64cApr 2Stanwood/MaRiner @ KamiakV F
1:07.94cApr 4Liberty InvitationalV F
1:07.48Apr 16Kamiak/Mountlake Terrace/Shorewood @ MarinerV F
13 1:09.39Apr 25Westling InvitationalV F
1:07.21Apr 30Mountlake Terrace, Mariner, MeadowdaleV F
1:08.08May 4Wesco South Frosh ChampionshipsFS F
1:07.00 SRMay 7North/SouthV F
12 1:07.36May 13WESCO South Championships - PreilimsV P
12 1:07.36May 15WESCO South Championships - FinalsV P
15 1:07.74May 204A DISTRICT 1 Championships-PrelimsV P
15 1:07.74May 224A DISTRICT 1 Championships-FINALSV P
400 Meters - Relay Split
 1:07.7hMar 21Seattle Academy RelaysV F
 1:10.5hApr 25Westling InvitationalV F
 1:07.2hMay 13WESCO South Championships - PreilimsV F
 1:05.9h SRMay 15WESCO South Championships - FinalsV F
 1:06.2hMay 204A DISTRICT 1 Championships-PrelimsV F
Triple Jump
 NDMar 21Seattle Academy RelaysV F
27' 8Apr 2Stanwood/MaRiner @ KamiakV F
28' 8.75 SRApr 4Liberty InvitationalV F
27' 7Apr 16Kamiak/Mountlake Terrace/Shorewood @ MarinerV F
11 26' 5.75Apr 25Westling InvitationalV F
 SCRMay 4Wesco South Frosh ChampionshipsFS F
26' 1.5May 7North/SouthV F
23 26' 5May 15WESCO South Championships - FinalsV F
4x100 Relay
56.28Mar 26Edmonds-Woodway/Mariner/Glacier Peak @Shorewood
Tierra Whitaker, Summer Smith, Tasia Clark, Sondra Mainord
V F
55.82Apr 30Mountlake Terrace, Mariner, Meadowdale
Anny Bui, Katy Pace, Tasia Clark, Sondra Mainord
V F
55.35May 4Wesco South Frosh Championships
Lashanna Allen, Summer Smith, Sondra Mainord, Katy Pace
FS F
11 54.13May 204A DISTRICT 1 Championships-Prelims
Tierra Whitaker, Katy Pace, Sondra Mainord, Tasia Clark
V P
11 54.13May 224A DISTRICT 1 Championships-FINALS
Tierra Whitaker, Katy Pace, Sondra Mainord, Tasia Clark
V P
4x200 Relay
1:58.0hMar 21Seattle Academy Relays
Tasia Clark, Tierra Whitaker, Sondra Mainord, Summer Smith
V F
2:00.87Mar 26Edmonds-Woodway/Mariner/Glacier Peak @Shorewood
Tierra Whitaker, Clelsea McAlpine, Summer Smith, Sondra Mainord
V F
2:00.5hApr 2Stanwood/MaRiner @ Kamiak
Sondra Mainord, Clelsea McAlpine, Tierra Whitaker, Summer Smith
V F
1:57.0hApr 4Liberty Invitational
Tierra Whitaker, Clelsea McAlpine, Summer Smith, Sondra Mainord
V F
1:53.20Apr 16Kamiak/Mountlake Terrace/Shorewood @ Mariner
Tierra Whitaker, Lashanna Allen, Angie Smith, Sondra Mainord
V F
1:58.86Apr 25Westling Invitational
Tierra Whitaker, Lashanna Allen, Summer Smith, Sondra Mainord
V F
 DQApr 30Mountlake Terrace, Mariner, Meadowdale
Tierra Whitaker, Anny Bui, Katy Pace, Sondra Mainord
V F
 DQMay 233rd Lake Washington Invitational
Lashanna Allen, Summer Smith, Tierra Whitaker, Sondra Mainord
V F
1:57.12May 4Wesco South Frosh Championships
Lashanna Allen, Summer Smith, Katy Pace, Sondra Mainord
FS F
1:56.20May 7North/South
Tierra Whitaker, Katy Pace, Summer Smith, Sondra Mainord
V F
1:54.3hMay 13WESCO South Championships - Preilims
Tierra Whitaker, Lashanna Allen, Summer Smith, Sondra Mainord
V P
1:56.51May 15WESCO South Championships - Finals
Tierra Whitaker, Summer Smith, Anny Bui, Sondra Mainord
V F
1:54.30May 15WESCO South Championships - Finals
Summer Smith, Katy Pace, Sondra Mainord, Tierra Whitaker
V P
 DQMay 204A DISTRICT 1 Championships-Prelims
Tierra Whitaker, Anny Bui, Katy Pace, Sondra Mainord
V P
 DQMay 224A DISTRICT 1 Championships-FINALS
Tierra Whitaker, Anny Bui, Katy Pace, Sondra Mainord
V P
4x400 Relay
11 5:03.5hMar 21Seattle Academy Relays
Sondra Mainord, Desiree Peters, Kathryn Campos, Pareesa Goshtasebi
V F
4:49.63Apr 25Westling Invitational
Katy Pace, Desiree Peters, Kathryn Campos, Sondra Mainord
V F
4:47.5hMay 13WESCO South Championships - Preilims
Olga Yudich, Anny Bui, Desiree Peters, Sondra Mainord
V P
4:40.12May 15WESCO South Championships - Finals
Olga Yudich, Brijonnay Madrigal, Desiree Peters, Sondra Mainord
V F
11 4:33.33May 204A DISTRICT 1 Championships-Prelims
Olga Yudich, Katy Pace, Sondra Mainord, Brijonnay Madrigal
V P
11 4:33.33May 224A DISTRICT 1 Championships-FINALS
Olga Yudich, Katy Pace, Sondra Mainord, Brijonnay Madrigal
V P