Track & FieldTF
Cross CountryXC
Learn More Log In
Team Results Management

David Guthrie Track & Field Profile

{{tab.long}}{{tab.short}}
Click the next to the incorrect mark below. Corrections are the responsibility of the team coach. Tell your coach about the error.

Season Records

100 Meters
2009 Outdoor1011.92
2010 Outdoor1111.62 *
2011 Outdoor1211.27 PR *
200 Meters
2009 Outdoor1024.54c
2010 Outdoor1124.28 *
2011 Outdoor1222.84 PR *
400 Meters
2010 Outdoor1152.38 PR
400 Meters - Relay Split
2009 Outdoor1053.94c
2010 Outdoor1152.64c PR *
Shot Put - 12lb
2011 Outdoor1243' 2 PR
*Improvement
2011 Outdoor Season 
Douglas HS12th Grade
100 Meters
11.90Mar 17Siuslaw IcebreakerV F
12.04cApr 2Sutherlin InvitationalV F
11.60Apr 9Brookings-Harbor Rotary InvitationalV F
11.71Apr 16Maynard Mai/Glide InvitationalV F
11.42Apr 19Far West League MeetV F
11.68Apr 2311th Annual Prefontaine Rotary Invitational Track and Field MeetV F
11.27 PRApr 30Douglas Trojan InvitationalV F
11.45May 13Far West District Day 1V P
11.45May 14Far West District Day 2V P
11.48May 14Far West District Day 2V F
11.36 (2.4)May 21OSAA 4A State Championships Day 2V P
11.32 (2.6)May 21OSAA 4A State Championships Day 2V F
200 Meters
24.11Mar 17Siuslaw IcebreakerV F
24.14cApr 2Sutherlin InvitationalV F
23.83Apr 9Brookings-Harbor Rotary InvitationalV F
23.56Apr 16Maynard Mai/Glide InvitationalV F
23.48Apr 19Far West League MeetV F
23.47Apr 2311th Annual Prefontaine Rotary Invitational Track and Field MeetV F
23.18Apr 30Douglas Trojan InvitationalV F
24.39May 13Far West District Day 1V P
24.39May 14Far West District Day 2V P
22.95May 14Far West District Day 2V F
22.90 (1.3)May 21OSAA 4A State Championships Day 2V P
22.84 PR (1.5)May 21OSAA 4A State Championships Day 2V F
Shot Put - 12lb
43' 2Apr 9Brookings-Harbor Rotary InvitationalV P
43' 2 PRApr 9Brookings-Harbor Rotary InvitationalV F
4x100 Relay
 DQApr 16Maynard Mai/Glide Invitational
Austin Baker, Trever Knutson, Nathaniel Vosika, David Guthrie
V F
46.81Apr 19Far West League Meet
Austin Baker, David Guthrie, Trever Knutson, Nathaniel Vosika
V F
45.13Apr 2311th Annual Prefontaine Rotary Invitational Track and Field Meet
Nathaniel Vosika, Austin Baker, David Guthrie, Trever Knutson
V F
45.30Apr 30Douglas Trojan Invitational
David Guthrie, Trever Knutson, Nathaniel Vosika, Austin Baker
V F
44.95May 14Far West District Day 2
David Guthrie, Trever Knutson, Nathaniel Vosika, Jason Childs
V F
44.42May 21OSAA 4A State Championships Day 2
Nathaniel Vosika, Austin Baker, Trever Knutson, David Guthrie
V F
44.02May 21OSAA 4A State Championships Day 2
Nathaniel Vosika, Austin Baker, Trever Knutson, David Guthrie
V P
4x400 Relay
 DQApr 16Maynard Mai/Glide Invitational
Austin Baker, Bradley Ferner, Devin Ferner, David Guthrie
V F
3:42.87Apr 30Douglas Trojan Invitational
Bryce Watson, Elisha Shannon, David Guthrie, Olin Mincher
V F
3:35.20May 14Far West District Day 2
David Guthrie, Zeke James, Austin Baker, Bryce Watson
V F
2010 Outdoor Season 
Douglas HS11th Grade
100 Meters
12.04Mar 18Siuslaw IcebreakerV F
11.94Apr 1North Bend April Fool's MeetV F
11.91Apr 10Glide Maynard Mai 25th Annual InvitationalV F
11.82Apr 17LaPine InvitationalV F
11.84Apr 20Far West League Invite at North BendV F
22 12.02Apr 2410th Annual Prefontaine Rotary Invitational Track and Field MeetV F
11.95May 4South Umpqua InvitationalV F
11.62 SRMay 6Ray Nelsen MeetV F
 DQMay 21Far West League ChampionshipsV P
200 Meters
 SCRApr 1North Bend April Fool's MeetV F
24.28 SRApr 20Far West League Invite at North BendV F
400 Meters
56.59Mar 18Siuslaw IcebreakerV F
54.64Apr 1North Bend April Fool's MeetV F
54.14cApr 3Sutherlin InvitationalV F
54.21Apr 10Glide Maynard Mai 25th Annual InvitationalV F
53.94Apr 17LaPine InvitationalV F
11 53.54cApr 2410th Annual Prefontaine Rotary Invitational Track and Field MeetV F
 SCRMay 4South Umpqua InvitationalV F
55.27May 6Ray Nelsen MeetV F
53.74May 21Far West League ChampionshipsV P
52.40May 21Far West League ChampionshipsV F
11 52.38 PRMay 28OSAA 4A State Championships Day 14A P
11 52.38May 29OSAA 4A State Championships Day 24A P
400 Meters - Relay Split
 56.1hApr 3Sutherlin InvitationalV F
 54.5hApr 17LaPine InvitationalV F
 54.2hApr 2410th Annual Prefontaine Rotary Invitational Track and Field MeetV F
 52.8hMay 4South Umpqua InvitationalV F
 52.5h PRMay 21Far West League ChampionshipsV F
4x100 Relay
45.88Apr 10Glide Maynard Mai 25th Annual Invitational
Kenton McKay, Jason Childs, David Guthrie, Trever Knutson
V F
45.81Apr 17LaPine Invitational
Kenton McKay, Jason Childs, David Guthrie, Trever Knutson
V F
46.56Apr 20Far West League Invite at North Bend
Kenton McKay, Jason Childs, David Guthrie, Austin Baker
V F
44.70Apr 2410th Annual Prefontaine Rotary Invitational Track and Field Meet
Austin Baker, Jason Childs, David Guthrie, Kenton McKay
V F
 SCRMay 4South Umpqua Invitational
Austin Baker, Trever Knutson, David Guthrie, Kenton McKay
V F
44.90May 21Far West League Championships
Austin Baker, Trever Knutson, David Guthrie, Kenton McKay
V F
44.47May 28OSAA 4A State Championships Day 1
Austin Baker, Trever Knutson, David Guthrie, Kenton McKay
4A P
44.33May 29OSAA 4A State Championships Day 2
Austin Baker, Trever Knutson, David Guthrie, Kenton McKay
4A F
44.47May 29OSAA 4A State Championships Day 2
Austin Baker, Trever Knutson, David Guthrie, Kenton McKay
4A P
4x400 Relay
3:59.32Apr 1North Bend April Fool's Meet
David Guthrie, Erik Jung, Bradley Ferner, Zeke James
V F
3:58.2hApr 3Sutherlin Invitational
Austin Hunt, Zeke James, Bradley Ferner, David Guthrie
V F
4:01.13Apr 10Glide Maynard Mai 25th Annual Invitational
Michael Bodenhamer, Zeke James, David Guthrie, Austin Hunt
V F
3:45.24Apr 17LaPine Invitational
David Guthrie, Zeke James, Michael Bodenhamer, Austin Baker
V F
4:10.77Apr 20Far West League Invite at North Bend
Austin Baker, Kenton McKay, Zeke James, David Guthrie
V F
3:42.49Apr 2410th Annual Prefontaine Rotary Invitational Track and Field Meet
Austin Baker, Bradley Ferner, Zeke James, David Guthrie
V F
3:41.78May 4South Umpqua Invitational
Austin Baker, Zeke James, Bradley Ferner, David Guthrie
V F
3:37.73May 21Far West League Championships
Austin Baker, Bradley Ferner, Zeke James, David Guthrie
V F
2009 Outdoor Season 
Douglas HS10th Grade
100 Meters
12.25Mar 19Douglas County Schools InvitationalV F
12.44cApr 9South Umpqua & Sutherlin @ DouglasV F
12.04cApr 16Brookings,Sutherlin,Douglas@DouglasV F
32 12.30Apr 18Crater Rotary Classic Invitational V F
12.04cApr 23Douglas, Brookings-Harbor @ North BendV F
13 12.16Apr 25Prefontaine Rotary InvitationalV F
11.94cApr 30Douglas, Siuslaw @ North BendV F
11.94May 15Far West League Championships--Day 1V P
11.94May 16Far West League Championships--Day 2V P
11.92 SRMay 16Far West League Championships--Day 2V F
200 Meters
25.60Mar 19Douglas County Schools InvitationalV F
25.34cApr 9South Umpqua & Sutherlin @ DouglasV F
 DQApr 11Glide/Maynard Mai InvitationalV F
25.24cApr 16Brookings,Sutherlin,Douglas@DouglasV F
32 26.00Apr 18Crater Rotary Classic Invitational V F
24.54c SRApr 23Douglas, Brookings-Harbor @ North BendV F
12 24.60Apr 25Prefontaine Rotary InvitationalV F
11 24.98May 15Far West League Championships--Day 1V P
11 24.98May 16Far West League Championships--Day 2V P
400 Meters - Relay Split
 56.9hApr 9South Umpqua & Sutherlin @ DouglasV F
 55.3hApr 11Glide/Maynard Mai InvitationalV F
 55.5hApr 16Brookings,Sutherlin,Douglas@DouglasV F
 57.0hApr 23Douglas, Brookings-Harbor @ North BendV F
 55.4hApr 25Prefontaine Rotary InvitationalV F
 56.6hApr 30Douglas, Siuslaw @ North BendV F
 54.2hMay 2Grants Pass Rotary InvitationalV F
 54.7hMay 16Far West League Championships--Day 2V F
 53.8h SRMay 22OSAA 4A State Championships Day 1V F
4x100 Relay
46.14cApr 9South Umpqua & Sutherlin @ Douglas
Jason Childs, Jacob Neilsen, Timothy Urista, David Guthrie
V F
47.14cApr 11Glide/Maynard Mai Invitational
Jacob Neilsen, Timothy Urista, Jason Childs, David Guthrie
V F
46.24cApr 16Brookings,Sutherlin,Douglas@Douglas
Jason Childs, Austin Baker, David Guthrie, Jacob Neilsen
V F
 NTApr 18Crater Rotary Classic Invitational
David Guthrie, Jacob Neilsen, Jason Childs, Austin Baker
V F
 47.54cApr 23Douglas, Brookings-Harbor @ North Bend
Austin Baker, Jacob Neilsen, Michael Ruppert, David Guthrie
V F
45.93Apr 25Prefontaine Rotary Invitational
Jacob Neilsen, Austin Baker, Jason Childs, David Guthrie
V F
45.94cApr 30Douglas, Siuslaw @ North Bend
Austin Baker, David Guthrie, Jacob Neilsen, Jason Childs
V F
46.00May 16Far West League Championships--Day 2
David Guthrie, Jason Childs, Jacob Neilsen, Austin Baker
V F
4x400 Relay
3:47.0hApr 9South Umpqua & Sutherlin @ Douglas
Jason Merryman, Mike Clark, David Guthrie, Michael Bodenhamer
V F
3:37.8hApr 16Brookings,Sutherlin,Douglas@Douglas
Jason Childs, Zeke James, Austin Baker, David Guthrie
V F
15 3:54.66Apr 18Crater Rotary Classic Invitational
David Guthrie, Timothy Urista, Jason Childs, Austin Baker
V F
3:45.9hApr 23Douglas, Brookings-Harbor @ North Bend
Austin Baker, Timothy Urista, David Guthrie, Zeke James
V F
3:46.99Apr 25Prefontaine Rotary Invitational
Timothy Urista, David Guthrie, Jason Childs, Austin Baker
V F
3:39.0hApr 30Douglas, Siuslaw @ North Bend
Austin Baker, David Guthrie, Jacob Neilsen, Timothy Urista
V F
14 3:38.59May 2Grants Pass Rotary Invitational
Zeke James, Timothy Urista, Jason Childs, David Guthrie
V F
3:36.72May 16Far West League Championships--Day 2
Austin Baker, David Guthrie, Jacob Neilsen, Timothy Urista
V F
10 3:33.40May 23OSAA 4A State Championships Day 2
Austin Baker, Jacob Neilsen, David Guthrie, Timothy Urista
V P
Log In or Create Free Account to View All Stats Log In / Create Free Account to View