Track & FieldTF
Cross CountryXC
Learn More Log In
Team Results Management

Alex Eterno Track & Field Profile

{{tab.long}}{{tab.short}}
Click the next to the incorrect mark below. Corrections are the responsibility of the team coach. Tell your coach about the error.

Season Records

100 Meters
2009 Outdoor1111.84c
2010 Outdoor1211.74c PR *
200 Meters
2009 Outdoor1125.12
2010 Outdoor1224.14c PR *
400 Meters
2010 Outdoor1255.94c PR
High Jump
2009 Outdoor115' 2 PR
2010 Outdoor125' 2
Long Jump
2009 Outdoor1118' 5.5
2010 Outdoor1219' 4 PR *
*Improvement
2010 Outdoor Season 
Astoria HS12th Grade
100 Meters
12.44cApr 5Daily AstorianV F
 12.24cApr 8Scappoose at AstoriaV F
11.74c PRApr 15Tillamook vs. AstoriaV F
12.14cApr 22Astoria vs. Yamhill-CarltonV F
11.84cApr 29Astoria vs BanksV F
14 12.11May 1Dick Baker InviteV F
11.80May 22Cowapa District Day 2V P
12.08May 22Cowapa District Day 2V F
200 Meters
 24.14c PRMay 13Cowapa Varsity InviteV F
400 Meters
55.94c PRMay 6Seaside vs AstoriaV F
High Jump
 5' 2 SRMay 13Cowapa Varsity InviteV F
Long Jump
16' 11Apr 5Daily AstorianV F
19' 3Apr 8Scappoose at AstoriaV F
19' 4 PRApr 15Tillamook vs. AstoriaV F
17' 4.5Apr 22Astoria vs. Yamhill-CarltonV F
18' 11Apr 29Astoria vs BanksV F
18' 10.5May 1Dick Baker InviteV F
18' 2.5May 6Seaside vs AstoriaV F
 18' 0.5May 13Cowapa Varsity InviteV F
 NDMay 22Cowapa District Day 2V F
4x100 Relay
47.14cApr 5Daily Astorian
Justin Gagnon, Jesse Boord, Alex Eterno, Benjo Musa
V F
45.34cApr 8Scappoose at Astoria
Justin Gagnon, Jesse Boord, Alex Eterno, Benjo Musa
V F
46.04cApr 15Tillamook vs. Astoria
Justin Gagnon, Jesse Boord, Alex Eterno, Benjo Musa
V F
45.14cApr 22Astoria vs. Yamhill-Carlton
Benjo Musa, Jesse Boord, Alex Eterno, Alex Smalley
V F
45.24cApr 29Astoria vs Banks
Benjo Musa, Jesse Boord, Alex Eterno, Alex Smalley
V F
44.95May 1Dick Baker Invite
Benjo Musa, Jesse Boord, Alex Eterno, Alex Smalley
V F
 45.14cMay 13Cowapa Varsity Invite
Benjo Musa, Anthony Lopez, Alex Eterno, Jesse Boord
V F
45.83May 22Cowapa District Day 2
Benjo Musa, Anthony Lopez, Alex Eterno, Justin Gagnon
V F
4x400 Relay
3:41.7hApr 5Daily Astorian
Justin Gagnon, Alex Eterno, Alex Smalley, Jesse Boord
V F
3:40.1hApr 8Scappoose at Astoria
Justin Gagnon, Alex Eterno, Alex Smalley, Jesse Boord
V F
3:42.9hApr 22Astoria vs. Yamhill-Carlton
Bronson Gardner, Alex Eterno, Alex Smalley, Jesse Boord
V F
3:36.3hApr 29Astoria vs Banks
Bronson Gardner, Alex Eterno, Alex Smalley, Jesse Boord
V F
3:39.87May 1Dick Baker Invite
Justin Gagnon, Alex Eterno, Alex Smalley, Jesse Boord
V F
3:37.39May 22Cowapa District Day 2
Alex Eterno, Benjo Musa, Jesse Boord, Bronson Gardner
V F
2009 Outdoor Season 
Astoria HS11th Grade
100 Meters
12.18Apr 2Astoria vs. ScappooseV F
 11.84c SRApr 6Daily AstorianV F
 12.44cApr 9Tillamook vs AstoriaV F
 12.23Apr 11Banks Inv.V F
 12.14cApr 16YC vs. AstoriaV F
11 12.11Apr 18Lower Columbia InvitationalV P
 12.54cApr 28Seaside vs AstoriaV F
 12.44cApr 30Tillamook vs BanksV F
11.94cMay 2Dick Baker InvitationalV F
 12.34cMay 7Cowapa Varsity InvitationalV F
11.97May 15Cowapa District Meet Day 2V P
200 Meters
25.12 SRApr 2Astoria vs. ScappooseV F
 25.34cApr 6Daily AstorianV F
 25.34cApr 9Tillamook vs AstoriaV F
High Jump
5' 2 PRApr 2Astoria vs. ScappooseV F
 5' 0Apr 9Tillamook vs AstoriaV F
 5' 2Apr 11Banks Inv.V F
 5' 0Apr 16YC vs. AstoriaV F
 NHApr 18Lower Columbia InvitationalV F
 5' 0Apr 30Tillamook vs BanksV F
Long Jump
 18' 5.5 SRMay 7Cowapa Varsity InvitationalV F
14 16' 10.5May 15Cowapa District Meet Day 2V P
4x100 Relay
49.54cMar 19Anderson Relays
Alejandro Lopez, Benjo Musa, Alex Eterno
V F
46.60Apr 2Astoria vs. Scappoose
Jesse Boord, Justin Gagnon, Benjo Musa, Alex Eterno
V F
 46.74cApr 6Daily Astorian
Benjo Musa, Alejandro Lopez, Justin Gagnon, Alex Eterno
V F
 46.64cApr 9Tillamook vs Astoria
Benjo Musa, Alejandro Lopez, Justin Gagnon, Alex Eterno
V F
 DQApr 18Lower Columbia Invitational
Alex Smalley, Alejandro Lopez, Alex Eterno, Benjo Musa
V F
46.00May 2Dick Baker Invitational
Alex Eterno, Alex Smalley, Justin Gagnon, Benjo Musa
V F
45.98May 15Cowapa District Meet Day 2
Willie Einerson, Justin Gagnon, Alex Eterno, Benjo Musa
V F
4x400 Relay
12 3:36.41May 23OSAA 4A State Championships Day 2
Alex Eterno, Justin Gagnon, Alex Smalley, Jesse Boord
V P