Track & FieldTF
Cross CountryXC
Learn More Log In
Team Results Management

Unity Sykes Track & Field Profile

{{tab.long}}{{tab.short}}
Click the next to the incorrect mark below. Corrections are the responsibility of the team coach. Tell your coach about the error.

Season Records

55 Meter Dash
2010 Indoor107.62 PR
60 Meter Dash
2009 Indoor98.32
2010 Indoor108.22 PR *
2011 Indoor118.29
2012 Indoor128.24
100 Meters
2009 Outdoor913.53
2010 Outdoor1012.68 PR *
2011 Outdoor1113.32
2012 Outdoor1213.39
200 Meters
2010 Indoor1027.79 PR
2010 Outdoor1026.53 PR *
2011 Outdoor1128.81
2012 Indoor1228.10
2012 Outdoor1228.15
400 Meters
2010 Indoor101:07.99 PR
2012 Indoor121:08.27
Long Jump
2009 Outdoor99' 4.75 PR
*Improvement
2011 Outdoor Season 
Buchtel HS11th Grade
2010 Outdoor Season 
Buchtel HS10th Grade
100 Meters
12.68 PRApr 10Maralyn H. West InvitationalV P
12.79Apr 10Maralyn H. West InvitationalV F
13.25Apr 17Clear Channel Radio/Russ Parsons Invitational V P
12.98Apr 17Clear Channel Radio/Russ Parsons Invitational V F
13.94cApr 24Ned Weingart RelaysV P
12.75May 21OHSAA Northeast - Ravenna Division I District TrackV P
12.90May 21OHSAA Northeast - Ravenna Division I District TrackV F
200 Meters
26.96Apr 17Clear Channel Radio/Russ Parsons Invitational V P
27.39Apr 17Clear Channel Radio/Russ Parsons Invitational V F
26.53 PRMay 21OHSAA Northeast - Ravenna Division I District TrackV P
4x100 Relay
50.74cApr 24Ned Weingart Relays
Indya Williamson, Charnae Coleman, Arnita Johnson, Unity Sykes
V F
50.47May 1Optimist Invitational
Indya Williamson, Charnae Coleman, Arnita Johnson, Unity Sykes
V F
49.58May 21OHSAA Northeast - Ravenna Division I District Track
Indya Williamson
V P
49.69May 21OHSAA Northeast - Ravenna Division I District Track
Indya Williamson
V F
49.58May 21OHSAA Northeast - Ravenna Division I District Track
Charnae Coleman
V P
49.69May 21OHSAA Northeast - Ravenna Division I District Track
Charnae Coleman
V F
49.58May 21OHSAA Northeast - Ravenna Division I District Track
Arnita Johnson
V P
49.69May 21OHSAA Northeast - Ravenna Division I District Track
Arnita Johnson
V F
49.58May 21OHSAA Northeast - Ravenna Division I District Track
Unity Sykes
V P
49.69May 21OHSAA Northeast - Ravenna Division I District Track
Unity Sykes
V F
49.05May 28OHSAA Division I Track Championships - Region 1 - Youngstown
Indya Williamson
V P
49.61May 28OHSAA Division I Track Championships - Region 1 - Youngstown
Indya Williamson
V F
49.05May 28OHSAA Division I Track Championships - Region 1 - Youngstown
Charnae Coleman
V P
49.61May 28OHSAA Division I Track Championships - Region 1 - Youngstown
Charnae Coleman
V F
49.05May 28OHSAA Division I Track Championships - Region 1 - Youngstown
Arnita Johnson
V P
49.61May 28OHSAA Division I Track Championships - Region 1 - Youngstown
Arnita Johnson
V F
49.05May 28OHSAA Division I Track Championships - Region 1 - Youngstown
Unity Sykes
V P
49.61May 28OHSAA Division I Track Championships - Region 1 - Youngstown
Unity Sykes
V F
4x200 Relay
1:44.99Apr 10Maralyn H. West Invitational
Indya Williamson, Unity Sykes, Ji ' Esha Thomas, Kachay Hullum
V F
1:47.25Apr 17Clear Channel Radio/Russ Parsons Invitational
Unity Sykes, Arnita Johnson, Charnae Coleman, Kachay Hullum
V F
1:45.7hApr 24Ned Weingart Relays
Unity Sykes, Arnita Johnson, Ji ' Esha Thomas, Kachay Hullum
V F
1:43.20May 1Optimist Invitational
Unity Sykes, Arnita Johnson, Ji Thomas, Kachay Hullum
V F
1:41.84May 21OHSAA Northeast - Ravenna Division I District Track
Unity Sykes
V F
1:42.49May 21OHSAA Northeast - Ravenna Division I District Track
Unity Sykes
V P
1:41.84May 21OHSAA Northeast - Ravenna Division I District Track
Ji Thomas
V F
1:42.49May 21OHSAA Northeast - Ravenna Division I District Track
Ji Thomas
V P
1:41.84May 21OHSAA Northeast - Ravenna Division I District Track
Arnita Johnson
V F
1:42.49May 21OHSAA Northeast - Ravenna Division I District Track
Arnita Johnson, Kachay Hullum
V P
1:41.84May 21OHSAA Northeast - Ravenna Division I District Track
Kachay Hullum
V F
1:42.40May 28OHSAA Division I Track Championships - Region 1 - Youngstown
Unity Sykes
V P
1:40.99May 28OHSAA Division I Track Championships - Region 1 - Youngstown
Unity Sykes, Ji Thomas
V F
1:42.40May 28OHSAA Division I Track Championships - Region 1 - Youngstown
Ji ' Esha Thomas
V P
1:40.99May 28OHSAA Division I Track Championships - Region 1 - Youngstown
Arnita Johnson
V F
1:42.40May 28OHSAA Division I Track Championships - Region 1 - Youngstown
Arnita Johnson, Kachay Hullum
V P
1:40.99May 28OHSAA Division I Track Championships - Region 1 - Youngstown
Kachay Hullum
V F
1:40.27Jun 5OHSAA Division I State Championships
Unity Sykes
V P
1:39.96Jun 5OHSAA Division I State Championships
Unity Sykes
V F
1:40.27Jun 5OHSAA Division I State Championships
Ji Thomas
V P
1:39.96Jun 5OHSAA Division I State Championships
Ji ' Esha Thomas
V F
1:40.27Jun 5OHSAA Division I State Championships
Arnita Johnson
V P
1:39.96Jun 5OHSAA Division I State Championships
Arnita Johnson
V F
1:40.27Jun 5OHSAA Division I State Championships
Kachay Hullum
V P
1:39.96Jun 5OHSAA Division I State Championships
Kachay Hullum
V F
4x400 Relay
4:09.48Apr 10Maralyn H. West Invitational
Jasmine Loftin, Unity Sykes, Ji Thomas, Kachay Hullum
V F
DMR 1200-400-800-1600m
13:30.7hApr 24Ned Weingart Relays
Rachael Whittaker, Unity Sykes, Tykeshia Thompson, Jasmine Loftin
V F
2009 Indoor Season 
Buchtel HS9th Grade
60 Meter Dash
13 8.32 SRMar 21OATCCC Indoor State Championships2/3 P