Track & FieldTF
Cross CountryXC
Learn More Log In
Team Results Management
View Athletic.net Ad Free

Gabrielle Spencer Track & Field Profile

{{tab.long}}{{tab.short}}
Click the next to the incorrect mark below. Corrections are the responsibility of the team coach. Tell your coach about the error.

Season Records

55 Meter Dash
2017 Indoor9-109.28
2018 Indoor9-108.75 PR *
60 Meter Dash
2018 Indoor9-109.49 PR
100 Meters
2016 Outdoor7-817.02
2017 Outdoor9-1016.17 *
2018 Outdoor9-1014.72 PR *
200 Meters
2016 Outdoor7-835.20
2017 Indoor9-1035.55
2017 Outdoor9-1037.13
2018 Indoor9-1032.51 PR *
2018 Outdoor9-1030.93 PR *
400 Meters
2016 Outdoor7-81:49.25
2017 Outdoor9-101:40.64 PR *
55m Hurdles - 33"
2018 Indoor9-1011.23 PR
55m Hurdles - 30"
2017 Indoor9-1011.45 PR
80m Hurdles - 30"
2016 Outdoor7-819.68
2017 Outdoor9-1017.41 PR *
Javelin - 600g
2018 Outdoor9-1044' 2 PR
Javelin - 300g TJ
2017 Outdoor9-1046' 7 PR
2018 Outdoor9-1041' 1
Long Jump
2016 Outdoor7-86' 6
2017 Indoor9-109' 11.25 *
2017 Outdoor9-1010' 4.5 *
2018 Indoor9-1010' 7.5 PR *
2018 Outdoor9-1011' 2.25 PR *
*Improvement
2018 Indoor Season 
Central CT Jaguars ClubAge 9-10
55 Meter Dash
8.99Dec 10CT Hawks Developmental Meet (Youth/Middle School)9-10 F
8.89Jan 14New Haven Track Classic - William Thompson Youth Meet2 F
8.97Jan 21Southern CT Youth Invite (Youth & Middle School)9-10 F
8.89Feb 4USATF Connecticut Youth Invitational9-10 F
 DNSFeb 18Pre Nationals Invitational9-10 F
8.80Feb 25The East Coast Indoor Invitational3 F
8.75 PRMar 4Northeast Conference  Indoor Championship Meet6 F
60 Meter Dash
14 9.49Mar 11AAU Indoor National Championship7 P
14 9.49 PRMar 11AAU Indoor National Championship4 P
200 Meters
32.67Dec 10CT Hawks Developmental Meet (Youth/Middle School)9-10 F
32.63Jan 14New Haven Track Classic - William Thompson Youth Meet2 F
32.51 PRJan 21Southern CT Youth Invite (Youth & Middle School)9-10 F
 DNSFeb 18Pre Nationals Invitational9-10 F
32.64Feb 25The East Coast Indoor Invitational3 F
33.82Mar 4Northeast Conference  Indoor Championship Meet6 F
31 33.13Mar 11AAU Indoor National Championship4 P
31 33.13Mar 11AAU Indoor National Championship7 P
55m Hurdles - 33"
11.90Dec 10CT Hawks Developmental Meet (Youth/Middle School)9-10 F
11.30Jan 14New Haven Track Classic - William Thompson Youth Meet2 F
11.23 PRJan 21Southern CT Youth Invite (Youth & Middle School)9-10 F
Long Jump
10' 1.25Feb 4USATF Connecticut Youth Invitational9-10 F
 DNSFeb 18Pre Nationals Invitational9-10 F
8' 6Feb 25The East Coast Indoor Invitational3 F
10' 7.5 PRMar 4Northeast Conference  Indoor Championship Meet6 F
13 8' 10.75Mar 11AAU Indoor National Championship7 F
13 8' 10.75Mar 11AAU Indoor National Championship4 F
4x200 Relay
2:15.52Feb 4USATF Connecticut Youth Invitational
Saphyr Brown, Soleigh Dixon, D'Asia Duncan, Gabrielle Spencer
9-10 F
2017 Outdoor Season 
Central CT Jaguars ClubAge 9-10
100 Meters
16.56Apr 15Bloomfield Developmental 1910 F
16.63Apr 30Central CT Jaguars Youth Invitational FS F
16.58May 14Bloomfield Youth Invitational FS F
16.17 SRJun 10AAU CT District Qualifier9 F
 DNSJun 17USATF Connecticut Association Junior Olympic Championships9-10 F
200 Meters
11 37.13 SRApr 23Bloomfield Developmental Meet 2910 F
10 38.90May 21New Haven Aged Group Youth MeetFS F
 DNSJun 17USATF Connecticut Association Junior Olympic Championships9-10 F
400 Meters
18 1:40.64 PRApr 30Central CT Jaguars Youth Invitational FS F
80m Hurdles - 30"
20.21Apr 15Bloomfield Developmental 1910 F
18.72Apr 23Bloomfield Developmental Meet 2910 F
17.41 PRMay 14Bloomfield Youth Invitational FS F
Javelin - 300g TJ
35' 11May 14Bloomfield Youth Invitational FS F
46' 7 PRMay 21New Haven Aged Group Youth MeetFS F
38' 2Jun 10AAU CT District Qualifier9 F
 SCRJun 17USATF Connecticut Association Junior Olympic Championships9-10 F
Long Jump
8' 2.5Apr 15Bloomfield Developmental 1910 F
9' 9Apr 23Bloomfield Developmental Meet 2910 F
10' 4.5 SRJun 10AAU CT District Qualifier9 F
4x100 Relay
1:01.00Apr 30Central CT Jaguars Youth Invitational
D'Asia Duncan
FS F
1:05.62Apr 30Central CT Jaguars Youth Invitational
Asia Rochester, Gabrielle Spencer
FS F
1:01.00Apr 30Central CT Jaguars Youth Invitational
Dream Wilson
FS F
1:05.62Apr 30Central CT Jaguars Youth Invitational
Payton Sirdine
FS F
1:01.00Apr 30Central CT Jaguars Youth Invitational
Kiylah Williams
FS F
1:05.62Apr 30Central CT Jaguars Youth Invitational
Shamira Thomas
FS F
1:01.00Apr 30Central CT Jaguars Youth Invitational
Gabrielle Spencer
FS F
1:08.59May 21New Haven Aged Group Youth Meet
Arianna Reid, Asia Rochester, Gabrielle Spencer, Soleigh Dixon
FS F
2016 Outdoor Season 
Central CT Jaguars ClubAge 7-8
100 Meters
18.44cMay 1Central CT Jaguars Youth Invitational F
17.68May 8Flyers-Flash Western CT Classic - USATF Future Stars (Register on CoachO)7-8 F
17.53May 1410 Annual Bloomfield Youth Invitational 7t8 F
10 19.42May 22New Haven Age Group Youth Meet Jv F
18.04May 29CT Hawks Youth InviteJv F
17.65Jun 12AAU Connecticut District Qualifier8aU F
17.02 SRJun 18USATF Connecticut Association Junior Olympic Championships8U F
17.02Jun 26AAU Region 1 NATIONAL QUALIFIER P
17.02Jun 26AAU Region 1 NATIONAL QUALIFIER F
-- DNSJul 16Nutmeg State Games7-8 F
200 Meters
38.14Apr 24Youth Challenge Series Meet # 2 - New York Relays8U F
38.33May 8Flyers-Flash Western CT Classic - USATF Future Stars (Register on CoachO)7-8 F
18 46.80May 22New Haven Age Group Youth Meet Jv F
38.51May 29CT Hawks Youth InviteJv F
40.97Jun 12AAU Connecticut District Qualifier8aU F
37.12Jun 26AAU Region 1 NATIONAL QUALIFIER P
35.20 SRJun 26AAU Region 1 NATIONAL QUALIFIER F
-- DNSJul 16Nutmeg State Games7-8 F
400 Meters
17 1:49.25 SRApr 24Youth Challenge Series Meet # 2 - New York Relays8U F
80m Hurdles - 30"
19.68 SRMay 1410 Annual Bloomfield Youth Invitational 7t8 F
Long Jump
6' 6 SRApr 24Youth Challenge Series Meet # 2 - New York Relays8U F
14 4' 2.75Jun 18USATF Connecticut Association Junior Olympic Championships8U F
-- DNSJul 16Nutmeg State Games7-8 F
4x100 Relay
1:23.24cMay 1Central CT Jaguars Youth Invitational
Faith Scott, Gabrielle Spencer, Matilda Chuchro, Soleigh Dixon
F
1:17.81May 8Flyers-Flash Western CT Classic - USATF Future Stars (Register on CoachO)
Gabrielle Spencer
15-16 F
1:17.81May 8Flyers-Flash Western CT Classic - USATF Future Stars (Register on CoachO)
Gabrielle Spencer
13-14 F
1:17.81May 8Flyers-Flash Western CT Classic - USATF Future Stars (Register on CoachO)
Gabrielle Spencer
5-6 F
1:17.81May 8Flyers-Flash Western CT Classic - USATF Future Stars (Register on CoachO)
Gabrielle Spencer
9-10 F
1:17.81May 8Flyers-Flash Western CT Classic - USATF Future Stars (Register on CoachO)
Gabrielle Spencer
11-12 F
1:17.81May 8Flyers-Flash Western CT Classic - USATF Future Stars (Register on CoachO)
Gabrielle Spencer
7-8 F
1:17.81May 8Flyers-Flash Western CT Classic - USATF Future Stars (Register on CoachO)
Mya Wilson
15-16 F
1:17.81May 8Flyers-Flash Western CT Classic - USATF Future Stars (Register on CoachO)
Mya Wilson
13-14 F
1:17.81May 8Flyers-Flash Western CT Classic - USATF Future Stars (Register on CoachO)
Mya Wilson
9-10 F
1:17.81May 8Flyers-Flash Western CT Classic - USATF Future Stars (Register on CoachO)
Mya Wilson
11-12 F
1:17.81May 8Flyers-Flash Western CT Classic - USATF Future Stars (Register on CoachO)
Mya Wilson
5-6 F
1:17.81May 8Flyers-Flash Western CT Classic - USATF Future Stars (Register on CoachO)
Mya Wilson
7-8 F
1:17.81May 8Flyers-Flash Western CT Classic - USATF Future Stars (Register on CoachO)
Saphyr Brown
15-16 F
1:17.81May 8Flyers-Flash Western CT Classic - USATF Future Stars (Register on CoachO)
Saphyr Brown
11-12 F
1:17.81May 8Flyers-Flash Western CT Classic - USATF Future Stars (Register on CoachO)
Saphyr Brown
9-10 F
1:17.81May 8Flyers-Flash Western CT Classic - USATF Future Stars (Register on CoachO)
Saphyr Brown
13-14 F
1:17.81May 8Flyers-Flash Western CT Classic - USATF Future Stars (Register on CoachO)
Saphyr Brown
7-8 F
1:17.81May 8Flyers-Flash Western CT Classic - USATF Future Stars (Register on CoachO)
Saphyr Brown
5-6 F
1:17.81May 8Flyers-Flash Western CT Classic - USATF Future Stars (Register on CoachO)
Soleigh Dixon
11-12 F
1:17.81May 8Flyers-Flash Western CT Classic - USATF Future Stars (Register on CoachO)
Soleigh Dixon
9-10 F
1:17.81May 8Flyers-Flash Western CT Classic - USATF Future Stars (Register on CoachO)
Soleigh Dixon
7-8 F
1:17.81May 8Flyers-Flash Western CT Classic - USATF Future Stars (Register on CoachO)
Soleigh Dixon
13-14 F
1:17.81May 8Flyers-Flash Western CT Classic - USATF Future Stars (Register on CoachO)
Soleigh Dixon
15-16 F
1:17.81May 8Flyers-Flash Western CT Classic - USATF Future Stars (Register on CoachO)
Soleigh Dixon
5-6 F
1:18.85May 22New Haven Age Group Youth Meet
Gabrielle Spencer, Mya Wilson, Saphyr Brown, Soleigh Dixon
Jv F
2:23.00May 29CT Hawks Youth Invite
Gabrielle Spencer, Janae Gary, Saphyr Brown, Tosh Brown
Jv F
1:17.58Jun 11AAU Connecticut District Qualifier
Gabrielle Spencer, Matilda Chuchro, Saphyr Brown, Tosh Brown
8aU F
1:15.79Jun 18USATF Connecticut Association Junior Olympic Championships
Gabrielle Spencer, Matilda Chuchro, Saphyr Brown, Tosh Brown
8U F
4x400 Relay
7:37.2hMay 1Central CT Jaguars Youth Invitational
Gabrielle Spencer, Margaret Peterson, Matilda Chuchro, Tosh Brown
F
Log In or Create Free Account to View All Stats Log In / Create Free Account to View
Stats are always free. An account provides access to our most powerful features and allows us to keep you informed of new tools.