Season:
2009 Outdoor
Outdoor
2222
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2003
2002
2000
1991
1989
1988
1985
1972
1959
Indoor
Athlete Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
Mark Acoba
- 11th Grade
100 Meters
12.84c
PR
Apr 18
Gary Adams Invitational
Jesus Alonso
- 12th Grade
Shot Put - 12lb
38' 9.5
Mar 14
Wildcat Invitational
Discus - 1.6kg
115' 1
PR
Apr 22
BCHS vs Arvin Dual
Jose Arellano
- 10th Grade
100 Meters - Relay Split
13.5h
PR
Apr 1
Arvin vs Wasco Dual meet
800 Meters
2:26.42
Mar 27
Liberty Patriots Frosh/Soph Invite
110m Hurdles - 39"
24.94c
PR
Mar 5
arvin intrasquad meet
300m Hurdles - 36"
56.54c
PR
Mar 19
Shafter vs Arvin Dual
Shot Put - 12lb
35' 0
PR
Mar 5
arvin intrasquad meet
Discus - 1.6kg
80' 2
PR
Apr 22
BCHS vs Arvin Dual
Long Jump
13' 9
PR
Mar 5
arvin intrasquad meet
Fernando Arias
- 11th Grade
800 Meters
2:26.5h
PR
Mar 19
Shafter vs Arvin Dual
3200 Meters
11:32.0h
PR
Mar 25
Arvin vs Taft Dual
3k Steeplechase
10:00.3h
PR
Mar 14
Wildcat Invitational
Long Jump
15' 7.75
PR
Apr 22
BCHS vs Arvin Dual
Cesar Barrera
- 11th Grade
100 Meters - Relay Split
14.8h
PR
Apr 1
Arvin vs Wasco Dual meet
Shot Put - 12lb
37' 2.5
Apr 22
BCHS vs Arvin Dual
Discus - 1.6kg
109' 6.5
Apr 15
Arvin @ THS (dual)
Chad Benavides
- 12th Grade
100 Meters - Relay Split
18.7h
PR
Apr 1
Arvin vs Wasco Dual meet
Shot Put - 12lb
28' 3
PR
Apr 22
BCHS vs Arvin Dual
Discus - 1.6kg
76' 1
PR
Mar 19
Shafter vs Arvin Dual
Juan Calderon
- 11th Grade
100 Meters
11.70
Mar 25
Arvin vs Taft Dual
100 Meters - Relay Split
10.7h
PR
Apr 1
Arvin vs Wasco Dual meet
200 Meters
24.84c
PR
Apr 15
Arvin @ THS (dual)
400 Meters
57.49
Mar 5
arvin intrasquad meet
400 Meters - Relay Split
53.6h
PR
Apr 24
Patriot Games
1600 Meters
4:46.3h
Mar 14
Wildcat Invitational
300m Hurdles - 36"
42.63
PR
May 13
C.I.F. Sequoia-Sierra Championships
Carlos Ceja
- 9th Grade
100 Meters - Relay Split
14.3h
PR
Apr 1
Arvin vs Wasco Dual meet
Shot Put - 12lb
28' 11
Apr 15
Arvin @ THS (dual)
Discus - 1.6kg
79' 1
Mar 25
Arvin vs Taft Dual
Long Jump
15' 8.25
PR
Apr 22
BCHS vs Arvin Dual
Juan Cintron
- 12th Grade
100 Meters - Relay Split
12.9h
PR
Apr 1
Arvin vs Wasco Dual meet
Shot Put - 12lb
41' 5
PR
May 7
South Sequoia League Championships
Discus - 1.6kg
102' 4.25
PR
Apr 15
Arvin @ THS (dual)
Brian DeLoera
- 9th Grade
100 Meters
13.37
Mar 27
Liberty Patriots Frosh/Soph Invite
100 Meters - Relay Split
11.4h
PR
Apr 1
Arvin vs Wasco Dual meet
Long Jump
15' 8.5
PR
Apr 22
BCHS vs Arvin Dual
Hector Garcia
- 11th Grade
Shot Put - 12lb
30' 6.75
PR
Mar 19
Shafter vs Arvin Dual
Discus - 1.6kg
72' 8
PR
Mar 25
Arvin vs Taft Dual
Jose Garza
- 12th Grade
100 Meters - Relay Split
11.7h
PR
Apr 24
Patriot Games
400 Meters - Relay Split
53.5h
PR
Apr 24
Patriot Games
110m Hurdles - 39"
15.69
PR
Apr 24
Patriot Games
300m Hurdles - 36"
41.83
PR
May 13
C.I.F. Sequoia-Sierra Championships
High Jump
5' 6
PR
Mar 14
Wildcat Invitational
Long Jump
16' 5.5
PR
Mar 5
arvin intrasquad meet
Francisco Gonzalez
- 10th Grade
800 Meters
3:00.79
May 7
South Sequoia League Championships
1600 Meters
6:48.69
May 7
South Sequoia League Championships
Miguel Gonzalez
- 11th Grade
800 Meters
2:22.8h
Apr 1
Arvin vs Wasco Dual meet
1600 Meters
5:15.0h
PR
Apr 1
Arvin vs Wasco Dual meet
3200 Meters
11:40.9h
Mar 14
Wildcat Invitational
Rene Gonzalez
- 12th Grade
100 Meters
12.30
PR
Mar 25
Arvin vs Taft Dual
100 Meters - Relay Split
12.1h
PR
Apr 1
Arvin vs Wasco Dual meet
Shot Put - 12lb
35' 4.5
PR
Apr 1
Arvin vs Wasco Dual meet
Discus - 1.6kg
97' 8.75
PR
Mar 19
Shafter vs Arvin Dual
Isaac Guerrero
- 11th Grade
800 Meters
2:31.0h
PR
Apr 1
Arvin vs Wasco Dual meet
1600 Meters
5:37.31
PR
May 7
South Sequoia League Championships
3200 Meters
12:33.20
PR
May 7
South Sequoia League Championships
3k Steeplechase
10:21.7h
PR
Mar 14
Wildcat Invitational
Christian Guerrero LĂmon
- 9th Grade
800 Meters
2:25.89
PR
May 7
South Sequoia League Championships
1600 Meters
5:32.90
May 7
South Sequoia League Championships
3200 Meters
13:08.4h
PR
Mar 5
arvin intrasquad meet
Miguel Gutierrez
- 10th Grade
100 Meters
12.71
May 7
South Sequoia League Championships
100 Meters - Relay Split
11.7h
PR
Apr 1
Arvin vs Wasco Dual meet
200 Meters
26.94c
Mar 19
Shafter vs Arvin Dual
Long Jump
14' 9
PR
Mar 5
arvin intrasquad meet
Edward Hernandez
- 10th Grade
200 Meters
32.74c
PR
Mar 5
arvin intrasquad meet
400 Meters - Relay Split
1:03.4h
PR
Mar 19
Shafter vs Arvin Dual
800 Meters
2:21.91
PR
May 7
South Sequoia League Championships
1600 Meters
5:10.90
PR
May 7
South Sequoia League Championships
3200 Meters
12:42.1h
PR
Mar 25
Arvin vs Taft Dual
Ezequiel Hernandez
- 10th Grade
110m Hurdles - 39"
18.30
PR
Apr 4
Frontier Frosh-Soph Relays
300m Hurdles - 36"
51.77
Mar 25
Arvin vs Taft Dual
High Jump
4' 8
May 7
South Sequoia League Championships
Long Jump
16' 11
Mar 27
Liberty Patriots Frosh/Soph Invite
Triple Jump
35' 6
PR
Mar 25
Arvin vs Taft Dual
Francisco Hernandez
- 10th Grade
100 Meters
13.24c
PR
Apr 15
Arvin @ THS (dual)
200 Meters
27.33
PR
Mar 25
Arvin vs Taft Dual
800 Meters
2:19.87
May 7
South Sequoia League Championships
110m Hurdles - 39"
21.74c
PR
Apr 18
Gary Adams Invitational
High Jump
4' 3
PR
Mar 5
arvin intrasquad meet
Long Jump
15' 1
Mar 5
arvin intrasquad meet
Larry Horton
- 12th Grade
Long Jump
12' 6
Mar 25
Arvin vs Taft Dual
Triple Jump
24' 10
PR
May 7
South Sequoia League Championships
Julian Ibarra
- 9th Grade
800 Meters
2:21.62
May 7
South Sequoia League Championships
1600 Meters
5:27.60
May 7
South Sequoia League Championships
3200 Meters
11:50.0h
PR
Apr 18
Gary Adams Invitational
Robert Leedham-Bailey
- 9th Grade
100 Meters
13.14
Mar 5
arvin intrasquad meet
100 Meters - Relay Split
11.8h
Mar 27
Liberty Patriots Frosh/Soph Invite
200 Meters
24.74c
Apr 18
Gary Adams Invitational
400 Meters
55.38
May 7
South Sequoia League Championships
400 Meters - Relay Split
57.2h
Mar 27
Liberty Patriots Frosh/Soph Invite
Long Jump
14' 1
PR
Mar 5
arvin intrasquad meet
Juan Leon
- 10th Grade
100 Meters
13.92
Mar 5
arvin intrasquad meet
200 Meters
30.04c
Mar 5
arvin intrasquad meet
400 Meters
59.05
PR
Apr 4
Frontier Frosh-Soph Relays
400 Meters - Relay Split
57.4h
PR
Apr 1
Arvin vs Wasco Dual meet
High Jump
4' 10
Mar 5
arvin intrasquad meet
Long Jump
17' 6
PR
Mar 27
Liberty Patriots Frosh/Soph Invite
Jose Lopez
- 10th Grade
100 Meters
14.86
PR
Apr 4
Frontier Frosh-Soph Relays
200 Meters
30.00
PR
Mar 27
Liberty Patriots Frosh/Soph Invite
Long Jump
13' 8
PR
May 7
South Sequoia League Championships
Baltazar Martinez
- 12th Grade
100 Meters
14.52
PR
Mar 25
Arvin vs Taft Dual
100 Meters - Relay Split
12.0h
PR
Apr 1
Arvin vs Wasco Dual meet
Shot Put - 12lb
38' 8.5
PR
May 7
South Sequoia League Championships
Discus - 1.6kg
97' 0
PR
Mar 14
Wildcat Invitational
Jorge Martinez
- 11th Grade
1600 Meters
5:34.3h
PR
Apr 18
Gary Adams Invitational
Jorge A. Martinez
- 11th Grade
800 Meters
2:29.73
Mar 25
Arvin vs Taft Dual
1600 Meters
5:22.75
PR
May 7
South Sequoia League Championships
3200 Meters
12:44.0h
Apr 1
Arvin vs Wasco Dual meet
Jose Martinez
- 10th Grade
100 Meters
12.86
Mar 27
Liberty Patriots Frosh/Soph Invite
100 Meters - Relay Split
11.3h
PR
Apr 1
Arvin vs Wasco Dual meet
200 Meters
26.92
Mar 27
Liberty Patriots Frosh/Soph Invite
High Jump
4' 6
Mar 27
Liberty Patriots Frosh/Soph Invite
Luis Martinez
- 11th Grade
100 Meters - Relay Split
14.6h
PR
Apr 1
Arvin vs Wasco Dual meet
Shot Put - 12lb
19' 8
PR
Mar 25
Arvin vs Taft Dual
Discus - 1.6kg
44' 5.5
PR
Apr 22
BCHS vs Arvin Dual
Long Jump
10' 1
PR
Mar 5
arvin intrasquad meet
Sebatstian Matus
- 12th Grade
Shot Put - 12lb
27' 9
PR
Mar 25
Arvin vs Taft Dual
Discus - 1.6kg
64' 3
PR
Apr 1
Arvin vs Wasco Dual meet
Eduardo Mil
- 12th Grade
200 Meters
29.54c
Mar 5
arvin intrasquad meet
High Jump
5' 4
PR
Apr 1
Arvin vs Wasco Dual meet
Pole Vault
9' 6
PR
Apr 1
Arvin vs Wasco Dual meet
Long Jump
15' 9
PR
Mar 19
Shafter vs Arvin Dual
Triple Jump
36' 8
PR
May 7
South Sequoia League Championships
Daniel Moreno
- 9th Grade
100 Meters
13.20
Mar 27
Liberty Patriots Frosh/Soph Invite
200 Meters
26.94c
PR
Apr 1
Arvin vs Wasco Dual meet
110m Hurdles - 39"
21.74c
Apr 1
Arvin vs Wasco Dual meet
Edgar Moreno
- 12th Grade
100 Meters
14.41
PR
Mar 25
Arvin vs Taft Dual
100 Meters - Relay Split
16.8h
PR
Apr 1
Arvin vs Wasco Dual meet
Shot Put - 12lb
30' 2
PR
May 7
South Sequoia League Championships
Discus - 1.6kg
71' 11
PR
Apr 22
BCHS vs Arvin Dual
Josh Olivares
- 12th Grade
100 Meters
14.63
PR
Mar 25
Arvin vs Taft Dual
100 Meters - Relay Split
14.2h
PR
Apr 1
Arvin vs Wasco Dual meet
Shot Put - 12lb
35' 6.5
PR
May 7
South Sequoia League Championships
Discus - 1.6kg
97' 7
PR
Apr 1
Arvin vs Wasco Dual meet
Jeffrey Olivas
- 10th Grade
100 Meters - Relay Split
14.0h
PR
Apr 1
Arvin vs Wasco Dual meet
110m Hurdles - 39"
21.74c
Apr 1
Arvin vs Wasco Dual meet
300m Hurdles - 36"
51.24c
Apr 15
Arvin @ THS (dual)
High Jump
4' 0
PR
Mar 25
Arvin vs Taft Dual
Benjamin Orozco
- 12th Grade
800 Meters
2:12.87
May 7
South Sequoia League Championships
1600 Meters
4:43.3h
PR
May 7
South Sequoia League Championships
3200 Meters
11:05.30
May 7
South Sequoia League Championships
Jose Orozco
- 12th Grade
200 Meters
29.04c
PR
Mar 5
arvin intrasquad meet
400 Meters
1:04.91
PR
Mar 5
arvin intrasquad meet
110m Hurdles - 39"
19.74c
PR
Apr 18
Gary Adams Invitational
300m Hurdles - 36"
46.56
PR
May 7
South Sequoia League Championships
Long Jump
13' 11
PR
Apr 1
Arvin vs Wasco Dual meet
Omar Parra
- 10th Grade
800 Meters
2:33.92
Mar 25
Arvin vs Taft Dual
1600 Meters
5:31.86
PR
Apr 4
Frontier Frosh-Soph Relays
3200 Meters
12:21.69
PR
Apr 4
Frontier Frosh-Soph Relays
Mark Parubrub
- 11th Grade
100 Meters
12.30
Mar 25
Arvin vs Taft Dual
100 Meters - Relay Split
10.8h
PR
Apr 24
Patriot Games
200 Meters
25.63
May 7
South Sequoia League Championships
400 Meters
1:07.48
Mar 5
arvin intrasquad meet
Shot Put - 12lb
28' 0
PR
Apr 15
Arvin @ THS (dual)
Long Jump
15' 1
Mar 25
Arvin vs Taft Dual
Ricky Perez
- 12th Grade
100 Meters
12.30
PR
Mar 25
Arvin vs Taft Dual
200 Meters
28.69
PR
May 7
South Sequoia League Championships
Long Jump
13' 10.5
PR
Apr 22
BCHS vs Arvin Dual
Triple Jump
30' 11
PR
Mar 19
Shafter vs Arvin Dual
Emmanuel Ramos
- 10th Grade
100 Meters
13.74c
PR
Apr 15
Arvin @ THS (dual)
100 Meters - Relay Split
15.2h
PR
Apr 1
Arvin vs Wasco Dual meet
200 Meters
27.14
PR
Mar 27
Liberty Patriots Frosh/Soph Invite
110m Hurdles - 39"
30.94c
PR
Mar 5
arvin intrasquad meet
High Jump
4' 0
PR
Mar 5
arvin intrasquad meet
Long Jump
13' 6.5
PR
Mar 25
Arvin vs Taft Dual
Mark Rasavong
- 10th Grade
100 Meters
11.93
Mar 27
Liberty Patriots Frosh/Soph Invite
100 Meters - Relay Split
11.0h
PR
Apr 1
Arvin vs Wasco Dual meet
200 Meters
25.66
May 7
South Sequoia League Championships
400 Meters
58.25
PR
Mar 14
Wildcat Invitational
400 Meters - Relay Split
56.8h
Apr 1
Arvin vs Wasco Dual meet
Adrian Rodriguez
- 12th Grade
100 Meters
12.34c
PR
Apr 22
BCHS vs Arvin Dual
100 Meters - Relay Split
11.0h
PR
Mar 19
Shafter vs Arvin Dual
200 Meters
24.26
PR
May 7
South Sequoia League Championships
400 Meters
55.64
PR
May 7
South Sequoia League Championships
400 Meters - Relay Split
56.0h
PR
Apr 24
Patriot Games
110m Hurdles - 39"
20.34c
Mar 5
arvin intrasquad meet
Long Jump
16' 4
PR
Mar 19
Shafter vs Arvin Dual
Jose Rodriguez
- 9th Grade
100 Meters
13.03
Mar 27
Liberty Patriots Frosh/Soph Invite
100 Meters - Relay Split
12.9h
Mar 27
Liberty Patriots Frosh/Soph Invite
200 Meters
26.33
Mar 27
Liberty Patriots Frosh/Soph Invite
300m Hurdles - 36"
55.92
PR
Mar 14
Wildcat Invitational
Long Jump
14' 5
PR
May 7
South Sequoia League Championships
Cesar Sanchez
- 10th Grade
100 Meters - Relay Split
19.2h
PR
Apr 1
Arvin vs Wasco Dual meet
Shot Put - 12lb
28' 8.5
Apr 1
Arvin vs Wasco Dual meet
Discus - 1.6kg
71' 9.5
Apr 15
Arvin @ THS (dual)
Fernando Soto
- 12th Grade
Shot Put - 12lb
25' 0
PR
May 7
South Sequoia League Championships
Discus - 1.6kg
70' 3
PR
Apr 15
Arvin @ THS (dual)
Long Jump
13' 5
PR
May 7
South Sequoia League Championships
Omar Tinoco
- 12th Grade
800 Meters
2:31.29
PR
May 7
South Sequoia League Championships
1600 Meters
5:36.14
PR
May 7
South Sequoia League Championships
3200 Meters
12:46.10
PR
May 7
South Sequoia League Championships
Roger Tobada
- 10th Grade
800 Meters
2:47.0h
Apr 1
Arvin vs Wasco Dual meet
1600 Meters
6:15.29
Apr 4
Frontier Frosh-Soph Relays
Long Jump
15' 2
PR
May 7
South Sequoia League Championships
Carlos Vargas
- 12th Grade
800 Meters
2:40.2h
PR
May 7
South Sequoia League Championships
1600 Meters
5:54.35
PR
May 7
South Sequoia League Championships
Issac Villanueva
- 10th Grade
800 Meters
2:45.0h
PR
Mar 19
Shafter vs Arvin Dual
1600 Meters
5:49.23
May 7
South Sequoia League Championships
3200 Meters
12:53.84
PR
Mar 27
Liberty Patriots Frosh/Soph Invite
Yessuri Villasenor
- 12th Grade
400 Meters
59.74c
PR
Apr 15
Arvin @ THS (dual)
800 Meters
2:17.86
PR
Mar 25
Arvin vs Taft Dual
1600 Meters
5:03.79
PR
May 7
South Sequoia League Championships
3200 Meters
11:35.5h
Mar 25
Arvin vs Taft Dual
110m Hurdles - 39"
19.22
Mar 14
Wildcat Invitational
300m Hurdles - 36"
48.04c
Mar 19
Shafter vs Arvin Dual
3k Steeplechase
9:53.9h
PR
Mar 14
Wildcat Invitational
Pole Vault
7' 0
PR
Apr 1
Arvin vs Wasco Dual meet
Long Jump
14' 9
Mar 19
Shafter vs Arvin Dual
Alex Williams
- 12th Grade
400 Meters - Relay Split
52.6h
PR
Apr 24
Patriot Games
110m Hurdles - 39"
15.74c
PR
Apr 18
Gary Adams Invitational
300m Hurdles - 36"
42.74c
Apr 18
Gary Adams Invitational
Triple Jump
41' 10.25
PR
Apr 24
Patriot Games
Brian Woggn
- 10th Grade
Shot Put - 12lb
35' 4.5
Apr 22
BCHS vs Arvin Dual
Discus - 1.6kg
99' 9.75
Apr 15
Arvin @ THS (dual)
Womens
Karen Abarca
- 11th Grade
100 Meters
15.68
PR
May 7
South Sequoia League Championships
200 Meters
33.30
PR
May 7
South Sequoia League Championships
High Jump
4' 4.25
PR
Mar 25
Arvin vs Taft Dual
Long Jump
11' 0
PR
May 7
South Sequoia League Championships
Alexandra Angel
- 9th Grade
100 Meters
13.91
PR
Mar 27
Liberty Patriots Frosh/Soph Invite
100 Meters - Relay Split
12.5h
PR
Apr 1
Arvin vs Wasco Dual meet
200 Meters
29.30
PR
Mar 27
Liberty Patriots Frosh/Soph Invite
400 Meters
1:09.44c
PR
Apr 1
Arvin vs Wasco Dual meet
400 Meters - Relay Split
1:11.6h
PR
Apr 1
Arvin vs Wasco Dual meet
Martha Anguiano
- 10th Grade
100 Meters
14.74
May 7
South Sequoia League Championships
200 Meters
31.42
May 7
South Sequoia League Championships
400 Meters - Relay Split
1:19.0h
PR
Mar 19
Shafter vs Arvin Dual
High Jump
4' 1
May 7
South Sequoia League Championships
Alex Arias
- 9th Grade
200 Meters
40.44c
PR
Mar 5
arvin intrasquad meet
Long Jump
10' 11
PR
Apr 1
Arvin vs Wasco Dual meet
Triple Jump
19' 9
PR
Apr 1
Arvin vs Wasco Dual meet
Sandra Arias
- 12th Grade
200 Meters
39.74c
PR
Mar 5
arvin intrasquad meet
100m Hurdles - 33"
22.79
PR
May 7
South Sequoia League Championships
Wendy Avita
- 10th Grade
100 Meters
15.17
PR
Mar 27
Liberty Patriots Frosh/Soph Invite
200 Meters
33.84c
PR
Mar 19
Shafter vs Arvin Dual
400 Meters
1:21.34c
PR
Mar 5
arvin intrasquad meet
100m Hurdles - 33"
21.84
PR
May 7
South Sequoia League Championships
300m Hurdles - 30"
1:01.94c
PR
Apr 18
Gary Adams Invitational
Beatriz Bautista
- 12th Grade
100 Meters - Relay Split
18.8h
PR
Apr 1
Arvin vs Wasco Dual meet
Shot Put - 4kg
21' 4
Apr 22
BCHS vs Arvin Dual
Discus - 1kg
54' 4
PR
Mar 25
Arvin vs Taft Dual
Janet Bautista
- 10th Grade
100 Meters
13.96
PR
Mar 27
Liberty Patriots Frosh/Soph Invite
100 Meters - Relay Split
14.2h
Mar 19
Shafter vs Arvin Dual
200 Meters
31.24c
Mar 5
arvin intrasquad meet
400 Meters
1:05.98
Apr 4
Frontier Frosh-Soph Relays
400 Meters - Relay Split
1:05.9h
PR
Apr 1
Arvin vs Wasco Dual meet
100m Hurdles - 33"
20.22
PR
Apr 4
Frontier Frosh-Soph Relays
300m Hurdles - 30"
52.44
May 7
South Sequoia League Championships
Itzel Castro
- 12th Grade
Shot Put - 4kg
20' 3
Mar 5
arvin intrasquad meet
Discus - 1kg
53' 4
PR
Mar 25
Arvin vs Taft Dual
Jamisha Deloney
- 10th Grade
100 Meters
13.74
PR
Apr 4
Frontier Frosh-Soph Relays
100 Meters - Relay Split
13.4h
Mar 27
Liberty Patriots Frosh/Soph Invite
200 Meters
29.54c
PR
Apr 22
BCHS vs Arvin Dual
400 Meters - Relay Split
1:05.1h
PR
Mar 27
Liberty Patriots Frosh/Soph Invite
High Jump
4' 4
Apr 15
Arvin @ THS (dual)
Long Jump
14' 1.5
PR
Mar 25
Arvin vs Taft Dual
Clara Escutia
- 12th Grade
100 Meters - Relay Split
13.9h
Apr 1
Arvin vs Wasco Dual meet
200 Meters
32.24c
PR
Mar 5
arvin intrasquad meet
400 Meters
1:04.24c
PR
Apr 15
Arvin @ THS (dual)
400 Meters - Relay Split
1:06.1h
PR
Mar 19
Shafter vs Arvin Dual
100m Hurdles - 33"
37.64c
Mar 5
arvin intrasquad meet
High Jump
4' 4
PR
May 7
South Sequoia League Championships
Maria Flores
- 10th Grade
Shot Put - 4kg
18' 1
PR
Apr 1
Arvin vs Wasco Dual meet
Discus - 1kg
50' 5
PR
Apr 4
Frontier Frosh-Soph Relays
Erika Garcia
- 11th Grade
100 Meters
15.12
PR
Mar 14
Wildcat Invitational
200 Meters
31.34c
PR
Apr 1
Arvin vs Wasco Dual meet
400 Meters
1:12.28
PR
Mar 25
Arvin vs Taft Dual
400 Meters - Relay Split
1:10.3h
PR
Apr 1
Arvin vs Wasco Dual meet
1600 Meters
6:48.3h
PR
Mar 19
Shafter vs Arvin Dual
Jeanette Garcia
- 12th Grade
100 Meters
18.44c
PR
Mar 5
arvin intrasquad meet
High Jump
4' 4
PR
Mar 25
Arvin vs Taft Dual
Long Jump
12' 7.5
PR
Mar 25
Arvin vs Taft Dual
Triple Jump
25' 5
Mar 25
Arvin vs Taft Dual
Maribel Garcia
- 10th Grade
100 Meters
14.19
May 7
South Sequoia League Championships
100 Meters - Relay Split
14.2h
Mar 27
Liberty Patriots Frosh/Soph Invite
200 Meters
29.38
PR
Mar 25
Arvin vs Taft Dual
400 Meters
1:10.11
PR
Mar 14
Wildcat Invitational
400 Meters - Relay Split
1:09.4h
PR
Mar 19
Shafter vs Arvin Dual
Gaby Gomez
- 11th Grade
800 Meters
2:58.1h
Mar 5
arvin intrasquad meet
1600 Meters
6:30.8h
Mar 25
Arvin vs Taft Dual
3200 Meters
15:53.6h
PR
Mar 19
Shafter vs Arvin Dual
2k Steeplechase
10:11.3h
Mar 14
Wildcat Invitational
Claudia Gonzalez
- 12th Grade
100 Meters - Relay Split
14.8h
PR
Apr 1
Arvin vs Wasco Dual meet
Shot Put - 4kg
32' 3
PR
May 7
South Sequoia League Championships
Discus - 1kg
92' 3
Apr 24
Patriot Games
Laura Guapo
- 11th Grade
100 Meters
15.94c
PR
Mar 5
arvin intrasquad meet
200 Meters
34.84c
PR
Mar 5
arvin intrasquad meet
100m Hurdles - 33"
21.84c
PR
Apr 22
BCHS vs Arvin Dual
300m Hurdles - 30"
1:02.03
PR
May 7
South Sequoia League Championships
Long Jump
11' 11.5
PR
May 7
South Sequoia League Championships
Belen Gutierrez
- 12th Grade
100 Meters
15.04c
PR
Apr 1
Arvin vs Wasco Dual meet
200 Meters
33.14c
Apr 1
Arvin vs Wasco Dual meet
400 Meters
1:22.14c
PR
Mar 5
arvin intrasquad meet
Long Jump
11' 2
PR
May 7
South Sequoia League Championships
Triple Jump
26' 0
PR
Apr 22
BCHS vs Arvin Dual
Adelaida Hernandez
- 9th Grade
100 Meters
16.33
May 7
South Sequoia League Championships
200 Meters
31.54c
PR
Mar 5
arvin intrasquad meet
400 Meters
1:19.44
PR
Mar 14
Wildcat Invitational
Long Jump
10' 3
May 7
South Sequoia League Championships
Pricila Hernandez
- 12th Grade
Shot Put - 4kg
20' 0
PR
Apr 1
Arvin vs Wasco Dual meet
Discus - 1kg
50' 4
PR
Apr 1
Arvin vs Wasco Dual meet
Tanya Hernandez
- 11th Grade
800 Meters
2:48.0h
Apr 1
Arvin vs Wasco Dual meet
1600 Meters
5:48.5h
Apr 18
Gary Adams Invitational
3200 Meters
12:47.88
May 13
C.I.F. Sequoia-Sierra Championships
Melanie Martinez
- 12th Grade
800 Meters
3:45.0h
Apr 1
Arvin vs Wasco Dual meet
High Jump
3' 4
PR
Mar 25
Arvin vs Taft Dual
Long Jump
10' 6
PR
Mar 5
arvin intrasquad meet
Guadalupe Mercado
- 12th Grade
100 Meters
17.24c
Mar 5
arvin intrasquad meet
100m Hurdles - 33"
22.84c
PR
Apr 15
Arvin @ THS (dual)
300m Hurdles - 30"
1:03.94c
PR
Apr 18
Gary Adams Invitational
Long Jump
12' 4.5
Apr 22
BCHS vs Arvin Dual
Triple Jump
24' 5
PR
Apr 22
BCHS vs Arvin Dual
Jessica Nunez
- 12th Grade
800 Meters
3:22.5h
PR
Mar 5
arvin intrasquad meet
1600 Meters
8:10.0h
PR
Apr 1
Arvin vs Wasco Dual meet
Long Jump
9' 1
Apr 1
Arvin vs Wasco Dual meet
Bianca Quinonez
- 11th Grade
100 Meters
16.64c
PR
Mar 5
arvin intrasquad meet
3200 Meters
13:49.0h
PR
Apr 1
Arvin vs Wasco Dual meet
100m Hurdles - 33"
21.34c
PR
Mar 19
Shafter vs Arvin Dual
300m Hurdles - 30"
1:01.60
Mar 25
Arvin vs Taft Dual
Discus - 1kg
71' 3.5
PR
Mar 19
Shafter vs Arvin Dual
Marisol Rios
- 12th Grade
100 Meters
15.44c
PR
Apr 1
Arvin vs Wasco Dual meet
200 Meters
34.19
Mar 25
Arvin vs Taft Dual
400 Meters - Relay Split
1:15.0h
PR
Apr 1
Arvin vs Wasco Dual meet
Brenda Rodriguez
- 10th Grade
100 Meters
16.61
Mar 27
Liberty Patriots Frosh/Soph Invite
200 Meters
34.92
Mar 27
Liberty Patriots Frosh/Soph Invite
Iris Salazar
- 12th Grade
Shot Put - 4kg
20' 2.5
PR
May 7
South Sequoia League Championships
Discus - 1kg
51' 1
PR
May 7
South Sequoia League Championships
Christina Sanchez
- 10th Grade
Shot Put - 4kg
21' 0
PR
Mar 25
Arvin vs Taft Dual
Discus - 1kg
53' 2
Mar 25
Arvin vs Taft Dual
Pricila Sanchez
- 12th Grade
800 Meters
3:56.3h
PR
Mar 5
arvin intrasquad meet
1600 Meters
9:46.0h
PR
Mar 14
Wildcat Invitational
Mayra Santoyo
- 10th Grade
100 Meters
16.17
PR
Mar 27
Liberty Patriots Frosh/Soph Invite
200 Meters
31.84c
PR
Apr 1
Arvin vs Wasco Dual meet
High Jump
3' 6
PR
Mar 19
Shafter vs Arvin Dual
Natalie Sotelo
- 12th Grade
Shot Put - 4kg
23' 7.25
PR
May 7
South Sequoia League Championships
Discus - 1kg
69' 4
Apr 1
Arvin vs Wasco Dual meet
Melina Soto
- 12th Grade
100 Meters - Relay Split
18.1h
PR
Apr 1
Arvin vs Wasco Dual meet
Shot Put - 4kg
27' 11.5
PR
Apr 15
Arvin @ THS (dual)
Discus - 1kg
80' 3.5
PR
Apr 22
BCHS vs Arvin Dual
Bailey Tarver
- 11th Grade
100 Meters
12.91
PR
May 7
South Sequoia League Championships
100 Meters - Relay Split
12.4h
Apr 24
Patriot Games
200 Meters
27.04c
PR
Apr 18
Gary Adams Invitational
400 Meters
1:16.34c
PR
Mar 5
arvin intrasquad meet
400 Meters - Relay Split
1:05.9h
Apr 24
Patriot Games
Claesey Tarver
- 9th Grade
100 Meters
13.31
Apr 4
Frontier Frosh-Soph Relays
100 Meters - Relay Split
12.4h
PR
Mar 19
Shafter vs Arvin Dual
200 Meters
28.60
PR
May 7
South Sequoia League Championships
400 Meters
1:09.12
PR
Mar 14
Wildcat Invitational
400 Meters - Relay Split
1:05.0h
PR
Mar 27
Liberty Patriots Frosh/Soph Invite
High Jump
4' 4
Mar 27
Liberty Patriots Frosh/Soph Invite
Madison Tarver
- 12th Grade
100 Meters - Relay Split
15.1h
PR
Apr 1
Arvin vs Wasco Dual meet
Shot Put - 4kg
30' 11
Mar 14
Wildcat Invitational
Discus - 1kg
103' 5.25
PR
Apr 15
Arvin @ THS (dual)
High Jump
4' 2
PR
Mar 25
Arvin vs Taft Dual
Grace Vasquez
- 12th Grade
100 Meters
14.64c
Apr 1
Arvin vs Wasco Dual meet
100 Meters - Relay Split
14.0h
PR
Apr 1
Arvin vs Wasco Dual meet
200 Meters
30.83
PR
May 7
South Sequoia League Championships
400 Meters
1:15.81
PR
Mar 25
Arvin vs Taft Dual
400 Meters - Relay Split
1:15.8h
Mar 19
Shafter vs Arvin Dual
Blue text indicates a mark from the current week.